Hawaii Swimming
HI-2021MAGSA SCY 12 and Under Meet - 10/23/2021
Results::Session01
TM File
Event 1  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan McLaughlin           6 IA-HI                  29.69      29.03        
  2 Zoe Apostolides            6 IA-HI                     NT      29.15        
  3 Charlotte Tsark            6 IA-HI                     NT      32.83        
 
Event 1  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hazel Greene               7 IA-HI                  21.75      21.09        
  2 Junah Mori                 8 HSC-HI                    NT      24.52        
  3 Eliana Naderi              8 IA-HI                     NT      25.77        
  4 Maika Hollern              8 HSC-HI                    NT      27.14        
  5 Mehani Foltz               7 IA-HI                     NT      29.81        
  6 Dorothy Welch - Davis      7 IA-HI                     NT      29.90        
  7 Mia Figgeroa               8 HSC-HI                    NT      31.52        
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mahela Kuapahi             9 HSC-HI                    NT      22.03        
  2 Lilah Meisel               9 IA-HI                  32.64      22.27        
  3 Lauren Andaya              9 MAUI-HI                   NT      22.28        
  4 Savannah Bogard            9 IA-HI                     NT      22.52        
  5 Norah Aumiller            10 IA-HI                     NT      22.68        
  6 Aubrey Burgart             9 MDSC-HI                   NT      24.10        
  7 Isla Burgart               9 MDSC-HI                   NT      25.38        
  8 Halo Keahi                 9 IA-HI                     NT      25.81        
  9 Naia Lucy                  9 IA-HI                     NT      25.83        
 10 Tatym Yoshida              9 HSC-HI                    NT      26.82        
 11 Kiana Hollenbeck           9 IA-HI                     NT      28.25        
 12 Maya Koporski              9 IA-HI                     NT      28.88        
 13 Zosia Mattfeld             9 IA-HI                     NT      30.15        
 14 Riley Bell                10 IA-HI                     NT      33.94        
 
Event 2  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Petro                 6 HSC-HI                    NT      36.51        
 
Event 2  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seamus Gresham             8 IA-HI                     NT      22.70        
  2 Nakoa Ka'a'a               8 MDSC-HI                   NT      27.14        
  3 Jett Stevens               8 MDSC-HI                   NT      31.27        
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valentino Wong            10 MDSC-HI                   NT      15.75        
  2 Henry Kayes                9 HSC-HI                 22.32      18.06        
  3 Matrix Prest               9 IA-HI                  25.58      19.40        
  4 Kostia Degtiarov           9 IA-HI                     NT      20.31        
  5 Yahng McCormick            9 IA-HI                  26.64      20.32        
  6 Dylan Lucy                 9 IA-HI                     NT      21.47        
  7 Brodie Camara              9 HSC-HI                    NT      22.20        
  8 Liam Hollern              10 HSC-HI                    NT      22.62        
  9 Logan Bell                 9 IA-HI                     NT      27.41        
 
Event 3  Girls 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hoag                8 IA-HI                  43.65      40.93        
  2 Luana Fitch                8 MDSC-HI                49.05      42.90        
  3 Irie Tanju                 8 IA-HI                     NT      43.81        
  4 Rosalind Kopatz            8 HSC-HI                    NT      49.59        
  5 Mia Figgeroa               8 HSC-HI                    NT    1:09.40        
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexa Ventura             10 MAUI-HI                29.10      29.16        
  2 Lola Kupihea               9 HSC-HI                    NT      29.94        
  3 Viola Stevens             10 MDSC-HI                   NT      31.51        
  4 Rell Fitch                10 MDSC-HI                34.39      35.14        
  5 Gala Tassi                10 IA-HI                  38.08      35.19        
  6 Juliet De Robles - Saxvo  10 IA-HI                  35.24      35.35        
  7 Estelle Baxter             9 IA-HI                  39.49      36.33        
  8 Stella Anderson           10 IA-HI                  39.37      38.64        
  9 Oto Wada                  10 HSC-HI                 36.09      39.04        
 10 Avery Richardson           9 IA-HI                  42.65      40.88        
 11 Gabby Chua                 9 MAUI-HI                44.87      43.84        
 12 Keoni-ana Capdevielle      9 MDSC-HI                46.54      44.77        
 13 Sienna Ritchie             9 IA-HI                1:00.01      55.22        
 14 Aubrey Burgart             9 MDSC-HI                   NT      57.94        
 15 Isla Burgart               9 MDSC-HI                   NT      58.13        
 -- Maddy Fukuda               9 MAUI-HI                39.78         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 4  Boys 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Ventura             8 MAUI-HI                31.86      31.83        
  2 Dylan De Aguiar            8 IA-HI                     NT      41.28        
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Almiron               9 MAUI-HI                33.14      33.33        
  2 Noah Colt                 10 MDSC-HI                34.47      33.45        
  3 Taj Swanson               10 HSC-HI                 35.60      34.57        
  4 Valentino Wong            10 MDSC-HI                36.33      36.53        
  5 Blake Murphy               9 HSC-HI                 42.99      42.19        
  6 Jackson Schaeffer          9 IA-HI                  56.43      52.58        
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nikki Kayes               11 HSC-HI                 35.05      34.91        
  2 Mia Matsumoto             12 HSC-HI                 34.24      35.45        
  3 Jillian Watanabe          11 HSC-HI                    NT      36.25        
  4 Lililou Capdevielle       12 MDSC-HI                41.95      36.62        
  5 Bella Lick                11 HSC-HI                    NT      36.95        
  6 Rivkah O'Neal             11 IA-HI                  42.55      37.16        
  7 Eliana Halas              11 HSC-HI                 51.30      40.38        
  8 Sophia Bannowsky          11 IA-HI                     NT      43.45        
  9 Makana Kuon               12 MAUI-HI                48.16      49.25        
 10 Sasha Meisel              11 IA-HI                     NT      53.16        
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Ong                  12 MAUI-HI                26.25      26.40        
  2 Noa Ka'a'a                11 MDSC-HI                32.05      31.07        
  3 Kiele Barrett             12 MDSC-HI                32.06      31.69        
  4 Jake Whitmer              12 MDSC-HI                41.22      34.14        
  5 Jude Mattfeld             11 IA-HI                     NT      36.07        
  6 Trey Andaya               12 MAUI-HI                38.88      36.46        
  7 Aaron Mahoe               11 HSC-HI                 37.90      37.22        
  8 Trace Tominc              11 IA-HI                     NT      43.50        
  9 Paxton Ritchie            12 IA-HI                     NT      44.65        
 
Event 7  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan McLaughlin           6 IA-HI                     NT      37.37        
 -- Charlotte Tsark            6 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Zoe Apostolides            6 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 7  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hazel Greene               7 IA-HI                  37.55      34.33        
 -- Mehani Foltz               7 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Dorothy Welch - Davis      7 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Eliana Naderi              8 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Rosalind Kopatz            8 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 7  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lilah Meisel               9 IA-HI                     NT      27.58        
  2 Lola Kupihea               9 HSC-HI                 30.21      28.68        
  3 Naia Lucy                  9 IA-HI                     NT      29.25        
  4 Halo Keahi                 9 IA-HI                     NT      30.62        
  5 Kiana Hollenbeck           9 IA-HI                     NT      35.59        
 -- Zosia Mattfeld             9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous kick
 -- Norah Aumiller            10 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Maya Koporski              9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Riley Bell                10 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Lauren Andaya              9 MAUI-HI                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Event 8  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Louis Zingarelli           8 IA-HI                  29.90         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 -- Seamus Gresham             8 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Jett Stevens               8 MDSC-HI                   NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valentino Wong            10 MDSC-HI                   NT      22.79        
  2 Yahng McCormick            9 IA-HI                  32.16      26.65        
  3 Matrix Prest               9 IA-HI                  30.23      28.38        
  4 Dylan Lucy                 9 IA-HI                     NT      31.18        
 -- Kostia Degtiarov           9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Henry Kayes                9 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 9  Girls 7-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hoag                8 IA-HI                     NT      55.63        
  2 Irie Tanju                 8 IA-HI                     NT      57.19        
 
Event 9  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexa Ventura             10 MAUI-HI                39.11      39.65        
  2 Rell Fitch                10 MDSC-HI                44.22      42.65        
  3 Viola Stevens             10 MDSC-HI                   NT      44.09        
  4 Juliet De Robles - Saxvo  10 IA-HI                  49.21      47.34        
  5 Oto Wada                  10 HSC-HI                 51.59      48.25        
  6 Gala Tassi                10 IA-HI                  49.65      49.14        
  7 Estelle Baxter             9 IA-HI                1:08.63      52.90        
  8 Avery Richardson           9 IA-HI                  57.19      54.93        
  9 Keoni-ana Capdevielle      9 MDSC-HI              1:10.42      57.47        
 10 Maddy Fukuda               9 MAUI-HI                58.30    1:00.21        
 11 Sienna Ritchie             9 IA-HI                  59.08    1:01.26        
 -- Gabby Chua                 9 MAUI-HI              1:01.19         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 10  Boys 7-8 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan De Aguiar            8 IA-HI                     NT    1:07.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taj Swanson               10 HSC-HI                 47.61      45.35        
  2 Noah Colt                 10 MDSC-HI                47.10      45.56        
  3 Blake Murphy               9 HSC-HI                    NT      50.95        
 -- Jackson Schaeffer          9 IA-HI                1:06.24         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aliesha Almiron           11 MAUI-HI                37.23      37.02        
  2 Rivkah O'Neal             11 IA-HI                  56.47      46.93        
  3 Lililou Capdevielle       12 MDSC-HI                56.16      48.50        
  4 Eliana Halas              11 HSC-HI               1:22.02      54.10        
  5 Makana Kuon               12 MAUI-HI                57.34      57.06        
  6 Sasha Meisel              11 IA-HI                     NT    1:03.76        
 -- Sophia Bannowsky          11 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noa Ka'a'a                11 MDSC-HI                39.98      41.70        
  2 Trace Tominc              11 IA-HI                     NT      50.34        
  3 Jude Mattfeld             11 IA-HI                     NT      51.06        
  4 Aaron Mahoe               11 HSC-HI               1:06.67      53.38        
  5 Jake Whitmer              12 MDSC-HI                   NT      58.68        
  6 Paxton Ritchie            12 IA-HI                     NT    1:00.82        
 
Event 13  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Island Aquatics-HI  'A'                                NT    1:43.14        
     1) Louis Zingarelli M8             2) Irie Tanju W8                  
     3) Alyssa Hoag W8                  4) Seamus Gresham M8              
 
Event 15  Mixed 10 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui-HI  'A'                 1:26.34    1:25.37        
     1) Taj Swanson M10                 2) Oto Wada W10                   
     3) Blake Murphy M9                 4) Lola Kupihea W9                
  2 Island Aquatics-HI  'C'                                NT    1:39.25        
     1) Dylan Lucy M9                   2) Gala Tassi W10                 
     3) Stella Anderson W10             4) Logan Bell M9                  
  3 Island Aquatics-HI  'B'                           1:45.59    1:40.47        
     1) Matrix Prest M9                 2) Jackson Schaeffer M9           
     3) Estelle Baxter W9               4) Lilah Meisel W9                
  4 Island Aquatics-HI  'A'                           1:35.19    1:44.26        
     1) Yahng McCormick M9              2) Dylan De Aguiar M8             
     3) Hazel Greene W7                 4) Sienna Ritchie W9              
 
Event 17  Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maui Swim Club-HI  'A'                            2:29.56    2:29.22        
     1) Alexa Ventura W10               2) Connor Ventura M8              
     3) Aliesha Almiron W11             4) Trey Andaya M12                
  2 Maui Swim Club-HI  'B'                                 NT    2:45.71        
     1) Ryan Ong M12                    2) Makana Kuon W12                
     3) Nick Almiron M9                 4) Maddy Fukuda W9                
  3 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui-HI  'A'                 2:43.98    3:07.94        
     1) Aaron Mahoe M11                 2) Mia Matsumoto W12              
     3) Nikki Kayes W11                 4) Brodie Camara M9               
  4 Island Aquatics-HI  'B'                                NT    3:38.02        
     1) Paxton Ritchie M12              2) Jude Mattfeld M11              
     3) Rivkah O'Neal W11               4) Sasha Meisel W11               
 -- Island Aquatics-HI  'A'                           2:48.56         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Avery Richardson W9             2) Trace Tominc M11               
     3) Juliet De Robles - Saxvold W10  4) Kostia Degtiarov M9            
 -- Hawaii Swimming Club Maui-HI  'B'                 4:08.28         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Henry Kayes M9                  2) Eliana Halas W11               
     3) Bella Lick W11                  4) Blake Murphy M9                
 
Event 19  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hazel Greene               7 IA-HI                     NT      25.63        
 -- Rosalind Kopatz            8 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 19  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keoni-ana Capdevielle      9 MDSC-HI                29.27      25.20        
  2 Lola Kupihea               9 HSC-HI                    NT      27.64        
  3 Lauren Andaya              9 MAUI-HI                   NT      33.46        
  4 Naia Lucy                  9 IA-HI                     NT      37.19        
 -- Maya Koporski              9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Tatym Yoshida              9 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Lilah Meisel               9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Event 20  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ryan Petro                 6 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 
Event 20  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seamus Gresham             8 IA-HI                     NT      28.39        
  2 Louis Zingarelli           8 IA-HI                  29.46      31.09        
 
Event 20  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valentino Wong            10 MDSC-HI                   NT      18.34        
  2 Henry Kayes                9 HSC-HI                    NT      27.53        
  3 Kostia Degtiarov           9 IA-HI                     NT      28.33        
 -- Dylan Lucy                 9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Brodie Camara              9 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Matrix Prest               9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 21  Girls 7-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hoag                8 IA-HI                     NT      57.34        
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viola Stevens             10 MDSC-HI                   NT      33.50        
  2 Gala Tassi                10 IA-HI                  43.83      41.56        
  3 Estelle Baxter             9 IA-HI                1:05.04      44.31        
  4 Rell Fitch                10 MDSC-HI                   NT      44.36        
  5 Stella Anderson           10 IA-HI                  43.90      46.34        
 -- Sienna Ritchie             9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 
Event 22  Boys 7-8 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Ventura             8 MAUI-HI                40.52      38.00        
 -- Dylan De Aguiar            8 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 22  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Almiron               9 MAUI-HI                35.19      34.82        
  2 Noah Colt                 10 MDSC-HI                51.71      47.76        
  3 Taj Swanson               10 HSC-HI                 45.61      48.22        
  4 Blake Murphy               9 HSC-HI                    NT    1:01.76        
 -- Jackson Schaeffer          9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aliesha Almiron           11 MAUI-HI                30.16      30.81        
  2 Rivkah O'Neal             11 IA-HI                  51.98      43.63        
  3 Mia Matsumoto             12 HSC-HI                    NT      53.72        
  4 Bella Lick                11 HSC-HI                    NT      54.50        
 -- Eliana Halas              11 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Nikki Kayes               11 HSC-HI                 40.92         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Jillian Watanabe          11 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Ong                  12 MAUI-HI                29.00      28.83        
  2 Noa Ka'a'a                11 MDSC-HI                41.60      40.97        
  3 Trey Andaya               12 MAUI-HI                53.31      43.99        
  4 Kiele Barrett             12 MDSC-HI                45.00      46.27        
  5 Jude Mattfeld             11 IA-HI                     NT      47.47        
 
Event 25  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Apostolides            6 IA-HI                     NT      30.25        
  2 Charlotte Tsark            6 IA-HI                     NT      30.28        
  3 Rowan McLaughlin           6 IA-HI                  34.41      40.53        
 
Event 25  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hazel Greene               7 IA-HI                  23.71      26.44        
  2 Maika Hollern              8 HSC-HI                    NT      29.58        
  3 Eliana Naderi              8 IA-HI                     NT      29.63        
  4 Junah Mori                 8 HSC-HI                    NT      30.65        
  5 Mehani Foltz               7 IA-HI                     NT      32.98        
 -- Mia Figgeroa               8 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto Wada                  10 HSC-HI                 22.19      22.46        
  2 Gabby Chua                 9 MAUI-HI                29.43      23.52        
  3 Keoni-ana Capdevielle      9 MDSC-HI                26.59      23.65        
  4 Lilah Meisel               9 IA-HI                  37.08      26.27        
  5 Lola Kupihea               9 HSC-HI                    NT      26.40        
  6 Lauren Andaya              9 MAUI-HI                   NT      26.71        
  7 Norah Aumiller            10 IA-HI                     NT      28.76        
  8 Aubrey Burgart             9 MDSC-HI                   NT      30.27        
  9 Maya Koporski              9 IA-HI                     NT      30.68        
 10 Naia Lucy                  9 IA-HI                     NT      31.01        
 11 Zosia Mattfeld             9 IA-HI                     NT      31.84        
 12 Halo Keahi                 9 IA-HI                     NT      34.52        
 13 Savannah Bogard            9 IA-HI                     NT      34.55        
 14 Kiana Hollenbeck           9 IA-HI                     NT      35.97        
 15 Riley Bell                10 IA-HI                     NT      58.64        
 -- Mahela Kuapahi             9 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 26  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ryan Petro                 6 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 26  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seamus Gresham             8 IA-HI                     NT      29.14        
  2 Louis Zingarelli           8 IA-HI                  29.42      29.89        
  3 Jett Stevens               8 MDSC-HI                   NT      35.51        
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kostia Degtiarov           9 IA-HI                     NT      25.02        
  2 Yahng McCormick            9 IA-HI                  27.52      25.94        
  2 Henry Kayes                9 HSC-HI                 25.71      25.94        
  4 Matrix Prest               9 IA-HI                  26.45      27.00        
  5 Dylan Lucy                 9 IA-HI                     NT      27.41        
  6 Brodie Camara              9 HSC-HI                    NT      31.46        
  7 Logan Bell                 9 IA-HI                     NT      33.40        
 -- Liam Hollern              10 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 27  Girls 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irie Tanju                 8 IA-HI                     NT      57.29        
  2 Rosalind Kopatz            8 HSC-HI                    NT    1:04.09        
  3 Dorothy Welch - Davis      7 IA-HI                     NT    1:21.08        
 -- Mia Figgeroa               8 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexa Ventura             10 MAUI-HI                36.23      36.89        
  2 Juliet De Robles - Saxvo  10 IA-HI                  44.76      42.37        
  3 Stella Anderson           10 IA-HI                  47.46      45.97        
  4 Estelle Baxter             9 IA-HI                  45.93      46.53        
  5 Avery Richardson           9 IA-HI                  46.07      47.94        
  6 Gala Tassi                10 IA-HI                  43.52      48.40        
  7 Maddy Fukuda               9 MAUI-HI                55.15      58.90        
  8 Sienna Ritchie             9 IA-HI                1:08.10    1:20.33        
 
Event 28  Boys 7-8 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Ventura             8 MAUI-HI                40.17      41.01        
  2 Dylan De Aguiar            8 IA-HI                     NT      54.38        
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Almiron               9 MAUI-HI                40.09      40.39        
  2 Blake Murphy               9 HSC-HI                    NT      58.45        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aliesha Almiron           11 MAUI-HI                32.87      34.38        
  2 Lililou Capdevielle       12 MDSC-HI                53.95      43.60        
  3 Nikki Kayes               11 HSC-HI                 42.63      45.37        
  4 Rivkah O'Neal             11 IA-HI                  49.14      45.94        
  5 Bella Lick                11 HSC-HI                    NT      48.27        
  6 Jillian Watanabe          11 HSC-HI                    NT      50.78        
  7 Eliana Halas              11 HSC-HI               1:07.86      56.70        
  8 Makana Kuon               12 MAUI-HI              1:01.12    1:03.57        
 -- Sophia Bannowsky          11 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Sasha Meisel              11 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Ong                  12 MAUI-HI                31.06      32.31        
  2 Jake Whitmer              12 MDSC-HI                43.28      41.22        
  3 Aaron Mahoe               11 HSC-HI                 41.21      44.13        
  4 Trey Andaya               12 MAUI-HI                47.25      47.14        
  5 Trace Tominc              11 IA-HI                     NT      52.47        
  6 Paxton Ritchie            12 IA-HI                     NT    1:05.82        
 -- Jude Mattfeld             11 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull at turn
 
Event 31  Girls 7-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hoag                8 IA-HI                1:46.89    1:47.94        
  2 Irie Tanju                 8 IA-HI                2:02.88    1:56.45        
 
Event 31  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexa Ventura             10 MAUI-HI              1:13.78    1:13.58        
  2 Viola Stevens             10 MDSC-HI                   NT    1:21.19        
  3 Rell Fitch                10 MDSC-HI              1:37.50    1:32.96        
  4 Juliet De Robles - Saxvo  10 IA-HI                     NT    1:35.88        
  5 Oto Wada                  10 HSC-HI               1:35.63    1:36.35        
  6 Stella Anderson           10 IA-HI                1:41.69    1:39.94        
  7 Avery Richardson           9 IA-HI                     NT    1:48.19        
  8 Maddy Fukuda               9 MAUI-HI              1:49.99    1:52.62        
  9 Gabby Chua                 9 MAUI-HI                   NT    1:55.69        
 
Event 32  Boys 7-8 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Ventura             8 MAUI-HI              1:24.41    1:22.63        
 
Event 32  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Almiron               9 MAUI-HI              1:25.52    1:23.70        
  2 Taj Swanson               10 HSC-HI               1:33.38    1:37.59        
 -- Jackson Schaeffer          9 IA-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
 -- Yahng McCormick            9 IA-HI                2:11.97         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 
Event 33  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aliesha Almiron           11 MAUI-HI              1:10.03    1:13.25        
  2 Nikki Kayes               11 HSC-HI               1:28.94    1:34.44        
  3 Mia Matsumoto             12 HSC-HI               1:36.02    1:41.46        
  4 Makana Kuon               12 MAUI-HI                   NT    2:05.26        
 -- Bella Lick                11 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
 -- Lililou Capdevielle       12 MDSC-HI              1:58.98         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Jillian Watanabe          11 HSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Ong                  12 MAUI-HI              1:06.89    1:06.39        
  2 Noa Ka'a'a                11 MDSC-HI              1:26.82    1:22.01        
  3 Aaron Mahoe               11 HSC-HI               2:07.41    1:37.46        
  4 Trey Andaya               12 MAUI-HI              1:42.39    1:42.94        
 
Event 35  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Island Aquatics-HI  'A'                           1:19.49    1:48.38        
     1) Seamus Gresham M8               2) Rowan McLaughlin W6            
     3) Mehani Foltz W7                 4) Louis Zingarelli M8            
 
Event 37  Mixed 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui-HI  'A'                 1:31.21    1:12.57        
     1) Taj Swanson M10                 2) Henry Kayes M9                 
     3) Oto Wada W10                    4) Lola Kupihea W9                
  2 Island Aquatics-HI  'A'                           1:26.99    1:38.81        
     1) Stella Anderson W10             2) Cole Zupner M9                 
     3) Jackson Schaeffer M9            4) Irie Tanju W8                  
  3 Island Aquatics-HI  'B'                           1:34.27    1:48.34        
     1) Naia Lucy W9                    2) Matrix Prest M9                
     3) Dorothy Welch - Davis W7        4) Jackson Schaeffer M9           
  4 Island Aquatics-HI  'C'                                NT    2:00.50        
     1) Logan Bell M9                   2) Savannah Bogard W9             
     3) Dylan Lucy M9                   4) Riley Bell W10                 
 -- Island Aquatics-HI  'E'                                NT        DFS        
 -- Island Aquatics-HI  'D'                                NT        DFS        
 
Event 39  Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maui Swim Club-HI  'A'                            2:07.63    2:40.47        
     1) Gabby Chua W9                   2) Makana Kuon W12                
     3) Trey Andaya M12                 4) Ryan Ong M12                   
  2 Maui Swim Club-HI  'B'                                 NT    2:41.63        
     1) Connor Ventura M8               2) Nick Almiron M9                
     3) Lauren Andaya W9                4) Maddy Fukuda W9                
  3 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui-HI  'A'                      NT    2:54.20        
     1) Mahela Kuapahi W9               2) Aaron Mahoe M11                
     3) Nikki Kayes W11                 4) Liam Hollern M10               
  4 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui-HI  'B'                      NT    3:12.51        
     1) Mia Matsumoto W12               2) Bella Lick W11                 
     3) Jillian Watanabe W11            4) Mia Figgeroa W8                
  5 Island Aquatics-HI  'A'                           2:24.58    3:18.03        
     1) Sophia Bannowsky W11            2) Kostia Degtiarov M9            
     3) Norah Aumiller W10              4) Trace Tominc M11               
  6 Island Aquatics-HI  'B'                           2:37.22    3:24.76        
     1) Halo Keahi W9                   2) Paxton Ritchie M12             
     3) Kiana Hollenbeck W9             4) Jude Mattfeld M11              
 -- Island Aquatics-HI  'C'                           3:13.98        DFS        
     1) Avery Richardson W9             2) Matrix Prest M9                
     3) Jackson Schaeffer M9            4) Rivkah O'Neal W11