Hawaii Swimming
2017 HI Al Minn Invitational - 9/23/2017 to 9/24/2017
Results::Session01::Session02::Session03::Session04
Team Scores::Individual Scores
TM File
Event 85  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:05.77  AAA
        1:12.48  AA 
        1:19.18  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Elena       13 PAQ-HI                 58.96    1:01.06 AAA      9  
  2 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               1:03.09    1:02.21 AAA      7  
  3 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               1:02.47    1:02.73 AAA      6  
  4 Nakaya, Noelani     13 KSC-HI               1:01.74    1:04.25 AAA      5  
  5 Watts, Mackenzie    13 PAQ-HI               1:04.74    1:04.39 AAA      4  
  6 Reed, Hannah        13 HSC-HI               1:05.55    1:04.75 AAA      3  
  7 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               1:06.34    1:04.79 AAA+     2  
  8 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI               1:01.09    1:05.19 AAA      1  
  9 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI               1:07.27    1:05.96 AA     
 10 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               1:03.05    1:06.51 AA     
 11 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               1:06.20    1:06.92 AA     
 12 Toyofuku, Cienna    13 SPL-HI               1:06.35    1:07.70 AA     
 13 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI               1:11.10    1:07.83 AA     
 14 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI               1:15.75    1:08.16 AA+    
 14 Johnasen, Sophia    14 HSC-HI               1:09.98    1:08.16 AA     
 16 Cheung, Aerin       14 UNPAQ-HI             1:08.03    1:08.39 AA     
 17 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI               1:07.15    1:08.97 AA     
 18 Chapman, Samantha   14 PAQ-HI               1:04.56    1:09.48 AA     
 19 Hill, Grace         13 PCA-HI               1:10.44    1:10.60 AA     
 20 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                1:04.49    1:10.74 AA     
 21 Oshiro, Kelsey      14 PAQ-HI               1:08.93    1:10.75 AA     
 22 Ikeda, Sarah        13 UNPAQ-HI             1:16.43    1:11.13 AA+    
 23 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               1:12.72    1:11.15 AA+    
 24 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               1:10.34    1:11.48 AA     
 25 Patterson, Taila    13 PAQ-HI               1:08.49    1:11.66 AA     
 26 Wong, Jenna         14 UNBOW-HI                  NT    1:12.81 A      
 27 Natori, Ashlyn      13 PAQ-HI               1:10.70    1:13.48 A      
 28 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               1:04.28    1:13.72 A      
 29 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI               1:16.38    1:14.94 A      
 30 Palaualelo, Kamail  13 AUL-HI               1:15.01    1:16.78 A      
 31 Bell, Annika        14 PAQ-HI               1:19.60    1:18.56 A+     
 32 Mindich, Asha       14 PAQ-HI               1:29.65    1:29.39        
 
Event 86  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.34  AAA
        1:10.90  AA
        1:17.46  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               1:01.40      59.92 AAA      9  
  2 Nakatsu, Ken        13 UNPAQ-HI               59.73    1:00.18 AAA      7  
  3 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI               1:03.24    1:01.58 AAA      6  
  4 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               1:06.00    1:02.53 AAA+     5  
  5 Ariyoshi, Ryo       14 KSC-HI               1:01.85    1:03.24 AAA      4  
  6 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI               1:07.93    1:03.67 AAA+     3  
  7 Lombard, Caden      13 KSC-HI               1:02.99    1:03.80 AAA      2  
  8 Loveman, Matai      13 UNPAQ-HI             1:11.19    1:04.31 AAA+     1  
  9 Ravelo, Ethan       14 AUL-HI               1:08.06    1:04.45 AA     
 10 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI               1:05.66    1:05.61 AA     
 11 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI               1:09.30    1:06.83 AA     
 12 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI               1:05.55    1:07.30 AA     
 13 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               1:08.17    1:08.89 AA     
 14 Chung, Pono         13 PCA-HI               1:07.65    1:09.46 AA     
 15 Kawabata, Kainoa    14 PAQ-HI               1:44.33    1:09.61 AA+    
 16 Dane, Noah          14 PAQ-HI               1:17.21    1:09.73 AA+    
 17 Morehart, Jack      14 PAQ-HI               1:08.03    1:10.65 AA     
 18 Niessner, Ethan     13 AUL-HI               1:12.84    1:12.70 A      
 19 King, Tommy         13 PAQ-HI               1:20.45    1:17.00 A+     
 
Event 87  Women Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.97  AAA
        1:11.60  AA
        1:18.22  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lileikis, Nohea     17 PAQ-HI               1:00.66    1:01.64 AAA      9  
  2 Fujii, Kate         16 UNPAQ-HI             1:00.57    1:01.75 AAA      7  
  3 Gacutan, Tori       15 PAQ-HI               1:00.90    1:02.30 AAA      6  
  4 Ng, Chanel          16 PAQ-HI               1:00.58    1:02.49 AAA      5  
  5 Domingo, Mikaila    15 HSC-HI               1:01.07    1:02.62 AAA      4  
  6 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               1:02.44    1:02.67 AAA      3  
  7 Sasaki, Kyrie       15 UNPAQ-HI             1:00.80    1:02.75 AAA      2  
  8 Mobley, Josie       15 PAQ-HI               1:03.47    1:02.99 AAA      1  
  9 Iwamoto, Reyna      16 PCA-HI               1:02.87    1:03.68 AAA    
 10 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI                 59.87    1:05.01 AA     
 11 Terada, Kala`i      15 KSC-HI               1:07.42    1:06.50 AA     
 12 Jones, Lillie       15 PAQ-HI               1:09.79    1:07.56 AA     
 13 Howell, Erika       15 PAQ-HI               1:07.39    1:07.66 AA     
 14 Spriggs, India      16 AUL-HI               1:06.57    1:07.90 AA     
 15 Okuma, Megan        15 PCA-HI               1:06.95    1:09.39 AA     
 16 Ledesma, Anu        17 PAQ-HI               1:33.66    1:09.45 AA+    
 17 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               1:05.78    1:10.26 AA     
 18 Myers, Laura        16 HSC-HI               1:09.89    1:10.80 AA     
 19 Meister, Mallory    15 PAQ-HI               1:11.57    1:11.01 AA     
 20 Webb, Skylar        15 AUL-HI               1:10.58    1:11.26 AA     
 21 Chismar, Jade       16 PAQ-HI               1:06.59    1:12.49 A      
 22 Annamalai, Geetha   16 AUL-HI               1:11.82    1:18.06 A      
 
Event 88  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.91  AAA
        1:04.93  AA
        1:10.94  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahia, Joseph        17 SPL-HI                 50.71      51.95 AAA      9  
  2 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI                 52.89      52.92 AAA      7  
  3 Alejado, Devin      15 KSC-HI                 53.85      54.91 AAA      6  
  4 Witherwax, Ronan    16 PAQ-HI                 52.98      56.60 AAA      5  
  5 Endo, Taiyo         17 SPL-HI                 56.19      56.69 AAA      4  
  6 Yee, Kainoa         16 HSC-HI                 55.56      56.94 AAA      3  
  7 Lyon, James         15 AUL-HI                 57.21      58.09 AAA      2  
  8 Gough, Rhys         16 AUL-HI               1:00.33      58.25 AAA+     1  
  9 Chang, Max          15 UNPAQ-HI               57.35      59.80 AA     
 10 Coffelt, Cameron    15 PAQ-HI               1:00.82    1:00.11 AA     
 11 Tamanaha, Johnny    17 PAQ-HI                 57.85    1:01.63 AA     
 12 Chinen, Doulton     16 BOWS-HI              1:04.72    1:03.45 AA     
 13 Sakamoto, Tyler     15 PAQ-HI               1:05.44    1:04.11 AA+    
 14 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI               1:06.22    1:05.42 A      
 15 Nitao, Tom          15 PAQ-HI               1:02.28    1:06.27 A      
 16 Oda, Roy            15 HSC-HI               1:02.56    1:09.57 A      
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:44.51  AAA
        3:01.31  AA
        3:18.12  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                2:28.48    2:38.16 AAA      9  
  2 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               2:43.19    2:41.36 AAA      7  
  3 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI               2:43.94    2:41.72 AAA      6  
  4 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               2:39.76    2:42.43 AAA      5  
  5 Ikeda, Sarah        13 UNPAQ-HI             2:44.89    2:43.88 AAA+     4  
  6 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               2:38.88    2:43.95 AAA      3  
  7 Nakaya, Noelani     13 KSC-HI               2:33.24    2:45.09 AA       2  
  8 Tanaka, Elena       13 PAQ-HI               2:37.17    2:46.64 AA       1  
  9 Galaida, Claudia    14 KSC-HI               2:55.61    2:47.02 AA     
 10 Cheung, Aerin       14 UNPAQ-HI             2:45.94    2:49.44 AA     
 11 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI               2:47.15    2:50.69 AA     
 12 Ravelo, Lana        13 AUL-HI               3:00.83    2:53.31 AA     
 13 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI               2:59.44    2:53.95 AA     
 14 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               2:57.93    2:55.86 AA     
 15 Bell, Annika        14 PAQ-HI               2:54.69    2:56.38 AA     
 16 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               2:55.53    2:56.95 AA     
 17 Hill, Grace         13 PCA-HI               3:02.94    2:58.99 AA+    
 18 Natori, Ashlyn      13 PAQ-HI               2:54.36    3:02.79 A      
 19 Mindich, Asha       14 PAQ-HI               2:53.61    3:08.52 A      
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:40.73  AAA
        2:57.16  AA
        3:13.60  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Jon         14 AUL-HI               2:16.09    2:18.80 AAA      9  
  2 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               2:16.37    2:18.88 AAA      7  
  3 Nakatsu, Ken        13 UNPAQ-HI             2:23.59    2:27.43 AAA      6  
  4 Lin, Tyson          14 PAQ-HI               2:38.83    2:33.32 AAA      5  
  5 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               2:39.00    2:37.16 AAA      4  
  6 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI               2:38.03    2:38.46 AAA      3  
  7 Lombard, Caden      13 KSC-HI               2:36.17    2:41.86 AA       2  
  8 Morehart, Jack      14 PAQ-HI               2:50.55    2:47.85 AA       1  
  9 King, Tommy         13 PAQ-HI               2:49.67    2:48.97 AA     
 10 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI               2:46.62    2:50.37 AA     
 11 Lung, Josh          13 UNPAQ-HI             2:55.37    2:52.56 AA     
 12 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               2:56.14    2:57.97 A      
 
Event 91  Women Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:44.51  AAA
        3:01.31  AA
        3:18.12  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               2:26.43    2:26.73 AAA      9  
  2 Fujii, Kate         16 UNPAQ-HI             2:27.86    2:32.79 AAA      7  
  3 Terada, Kala`i      15 KSC-HI               2:41.02    2:41.66 AAA      6  
  4 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI               2:38.48    2:49.65 AA       5  
  5 Meister, Mallory    15 PAQ-HI               2:41.67    2:50.14 AA       4  
  6 Dreyer, Reina       15 PAQ-HI               2:41.45    2:50.83 AA       3  
  7 Chismar, Jade       16 PAQ-HI               2:44.14    2:51.17 AA       2  
  8 Rudy, Makena        15 PAQ-HI               2:50.09    2:54.58 AA       1  
  9 Warren, Jadee       16 SPL-HI               2:55.00    2:59.38 AA     
 10 Chung, Emma         12 MAN-HI               2:58.72    2:59.43 AA     
 11 Ganjali, Azita      16 KSC-HI               3:00.48    3:01.19 AA     
 
Event 92  Men Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:35.23  AAA
        2:51.11  AA
        3:06.99  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI               2:20.74    2:19.76 AAA      9  
  2 Faurot, Luke        16 AUL-HI               2:14.43    2:24.42 AAA      7  
  3 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI               2:26.87    2:24.96 AAA      6  
  4 Sakamoto, Tyler     15 PAQ-HI               2:27.35    2:30.17 AAA      5  
  5 Alejado, Devin      15 KSC-HI               2:30.95    2:32.26 AAA      4  
  6 West, Kai           15 AUL-HI               2:37.26    2:32.84 AAA+     3  
  7 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI               2:41.28    2:32.90 AAA+     2  
  8 Dompe, Brennan      15 UNKSC-HI             2:49.72    2:39.19 AA       1  
  9 Coffelt, Cameron    15 PAQ-HI               2:45.78    2:41.64 AA     
 10 Oda, Roy            15 HSC-HI               2:40.89    2:41.68 AA     
 11 Ng, Vincent         15 PAQ-HI               2:46.57    2:46.24 AA     
 12 Olson, Matthew      17 PAQ-HI               2:48.93    2:49.36 AA     
 -- Sakamoto, Ray       15 PAQ-HI               2:27.02         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.61  AAA
          29.35  AA
          32.08  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI                 25.39      26.13 AAA      9  
  2 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI                 25.95      26.32 AAA      7  
  3 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI                 25.78      26.38 AAA      6  
  4 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI                 26.15      26.92 AA       5  
  5 Reed, Hannah        13 HSC-HI                 26.77      27.02 AA       4  
  6 Wong, Jenna         14 UNBOW-HI               31.69      27.24 AA+      3  
  7 Watts, Mackenzie    13 PAQ-HI                 26.91      27.41 AA       2  
  8 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI                 26.45      27.77 AA       1  
  9 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI                 27.29      27.79 AA     
 10 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI                 26.86      27.88 AA     
 11 Swartz, Sierra      13 HSC-HI                 27.60      27.91 AA     
 12 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI                 26.95      27.92 AA     
 13 Nakaya, Noelani     13 KSC-HI                 26.32      27.96 AA     
 14 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI                 27.64      28.18 AA     
 15 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI                 31.10      28.39 AA+    
 16 Oshiro, Kelsey      14 PAQ-HI                 28.61      28.74 AA     
 17 Chapman, Samantha   14 PAQ-HI                 28.13      28.78 AA     
 18 Chong Tim, Henna    13 AUL-HI                 29.01      28.85 AA     
 19 Palaualelo, Kamail  13 AUL-HI                 28.74      28.94 AA     
 19 Ogata, Emma         13 PAQ-HI                 28.63      28.94 AA     
 21 Geier, Hudson       13 AUL-HI                 28.86      29.15 AA     
 22 Bergevin, Emily     13 AUL-HI                 28.64      29.17 AA     
 22 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI                 28.98      29.17 AA     
 24 Patterson, Taila    13 PAQ-HI                 29.61      29.25 AA+    
 25 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI                 27.81      29.36 A      
 26 Toyofuku, Cienna    13 SPL-HI                 28.59      29.49 A      
 27 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                  28.46      29.84 A      
 28 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI                 28.92      29.86 A      
 29 Dolan, Kiera        14 PCA-HI                 30.38      30.02 A      
 30 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI                 29.33      30.13 A      
 31 Cheung, Aerin       14 UNPAQ-HI               31.96      30.38 A      
 31 Galaida, Claudia    14 KSC-HI                 30.71      30.38 A      
 33 Mindich, Asha       14 PAQ-HI                 28.18      31.38 A      
 -- Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI                 25.55         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.26  AAA
          27.86  AA
          30.46  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Tyson          14 PAQ-HI                 24.52      24.04 AAA      9  
  2 Reiter, Jon         14 AUL-HI                 24.54      24.38 AAA      7  
  3 Ariyoshi, Ryo       14 KSC-HI                 23.96      24.74 AAA      6  
  4 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI                 25.37      25.00 AAA+     5  
  5 Dane, Noah          14 PAQ-HI                 25.69      25.50 AA       4  
  6 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI                 26.23      25.67 AA       3  
  7 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI                 25.51      26.01 AA       2  
  8 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI                 25.95      26.38 AA       1  
  9 Myers, Thomas       13 HSC-HI                 26.64      26.42 AA     
 10 Loveman, Matai      13 UNPAQ-HI               28.36      26.47 AA+    
 11 Ravelo, Ethan       14 AUL-HI                 27.15      26.48 AA     
 12 Kawabata, Kainoa    14 PAQ-HI                 26.41      26.53 AA     
 13 King, Tommy         13 PAQ-HI                 27.18      26.88 AA     
 14 Lombard, Caden      13 KSC-HI                 27.35      26.92 AA     
 15 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI                 26.69      26.99 AA     
 16 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI                 27.24      27.24 AA     
 17 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI                 27.92      27.64 AA+    
 18 Yara, Masahiko      13 PAQ-HI                 27.95      27.82 AA+    
 19 Kamehiro, Kevin     14 MAN-HI                 27.82      28.12 A      
 20 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI                 27.36      28.40 A      
 21 Ngo, Allan          14 MAN-HI                 29.34      29.69 A      
 22 Lung, Josh          13 UNPAQ-HI               32.14      30.79        
 
Event 95  Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.32  AAA
          29.02  AA
          31.72  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Chanel          16 PAQ-HI                 25.49      25.93 AAA      9  
  2 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI                 25.62      25.97 AAA      7  
  3 Phillips, Alexa     17 AUL-HI                 24.58      26.26 AAA      6  
  4 Lileikis, Nohea     17 PAQ-HI                 25.36      26.33 AA       5  
  5 Gacutan, Tori       15 PAQ-HI                 27.67      27.03 AA       4  
  6 Terada, Kala`i      15 KSC-HI                 27.21      27.31 AA       3  
  7 Ledesma, Anu        17 PAQ-HI                 27.38      27.32 AA       2  
  8 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI                 26.71      27.34 AA       1  
  9 Domingo, Mikaila    15 HSC-HI                 26.91      27.36 AA     
 10 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI                 25.72      27.51 AA     
 11 Spriggs, India      16 AUL-HI                 25.76      27.95 AA     
 12 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI                 26.80      28.22 AA     
 13 Webb, Skylar        15 AUL-HI                 27.84      28.24 AA     
 14 Jones, Lillie       15 PAQ-HI                 28.62      28.30 AA     
 15 Okuma, Megan        15 PCA-HI                 27.12      28.47 AA     
 16 Myers, Laura        16 HSC-HI                 28.45      28.52 AA     
 17 Rudy, Makena        15 PAQ-HI                 28.96      29.13 A      
 18 Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI                 27.84      29.48 A      
 19 Annamalai, Geetha   16 AUL-HI                 28.46      30.50 A      
 20 Chung, Sarah        15 MAN-HI                 29.58      30.51 A      
 21 Warren, Jadee       16 SPL-HI                 29.60      32.04        
 
Event 96  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.76  AAA
          26.20  AA
          28.65  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahia, Joseph        17 SPL-HI                 20.98      22.18 AAA      9  
  2 Gough, Rhys         16 AUL-HI                 22.17      23.00 AAA      7  
  3 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI                 23.05      23.34 AAA      6  
  4 Alejado, Devin      15 KSC-HI                 22.80      23.50 AAA      5  
  5 Sakamoto, Ray       15 PAQ-HI                 24.87      23.82 AA       4  
  6 Witherwax, Ronan    16 PAQ-HI                 24.56      23.85 AA       3  
  7 Yee, Kainoa         16 HSC-HI                 23.05      23.88 AA       2  
  8 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI                 23.34      23.93 AA       1  
  9 Escobar, Jonel      15 UNPAQ-HI               23.75      24.12 AA     
  9 Chang, Max          15 UNPAQ-HI               23.70      24.12 AA     
 11 Faurot, Luke        16 AUL-HI                 24.54      24.20 AA     
 12 Endo, Taiyo         17 SPL-HI                 24.09      24.32 AA     
 13 Lyon, James         15 AUL-HI                 24.45      24.77 AA     
 14 Barton, Nate        17 AUL-HI                 24.64      24.80 AA     
 15 Oda, Roy            15 HSC-HI                 24.84      25.71 AA     
 16 Olson, Matthew      17 PAQ-HI                 25.65      25.81 AA     
 17 Tamanaha, Johnny    17 PAQ-HI                 25.15      26.02 AA     
 18 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI                 25.51      26.59 A      
 19 Chinen, Doulton     16 BOWS-HI                26.09      26.60 A      
 20 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI                 26.01      27.01 A      
 21 Nitao, Tom          15 PAQ-HI                 26.28      27.40 A      
 
Event 97  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.47  AAA
        1:14.32  AA
        1:21.18  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Elena       13 PAQ-HI                 59.35    1:00.94 AAA      9  
  2 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI               1:00.21    1:01.93 AAA      7  
  3 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               1:02.15    1:02.99 AAA      6  
  4 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               1:01.65    1:04.63 AAA      5  
  5 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               1:07.71    1:05.18 AAA+     4  
  6 Oshiro, Kelsey      14 PAQ-HI               1:07.17    1:07.31 AAA      3  
  7 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI               1:06.62    1:07.56 AA       2  
  8 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI               1:08.12    1:08.83 AA       1  
  9 Nakaya, Noelani     13 KSC-HI               1:06.24    1:08.86 AA     
 10 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               1:06.81    1:09.52 AA     
 11 Watts, Mackenzie    13 PAQ-HI               1:07.47    1:09.73 AA     
 12 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI               1:11.02    1:09.76 AA     
 13 Swartz, Sierra      13 HSC-HI               1:13.54    1:10.95 AA     
 14 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI               1:12.39    1:11.22 AA     
 15 Chapman, Samantha   14 PAQ-HI               1:07.38    1:11.24 AA     
 16 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI               1:09.72    1:11.40 AA     
 17 Patterson, Taila    13 PAQ-HI               1:13.07    1:11.99 AA     
 18 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI               1:12.52    1:12.19 AA     
 19 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               1:08.70    1:12.58 AA     
 20 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               1:03.70    1:13.03 AA     
 20 Johnasen, Sophia    14 HSC-HI               1:11.19    1:13.03 AA     
 22 Dolan, Kiera        14 PCA-HI               1:13.24    1:13.32 AA     
 23 Palaualelo, Kamail  13 AUL-HI               1:16.88    1:13.48 AA+    
 24 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               1:13.05    1:13.64 AA     
 25 Ogata, Emma         13 PAQ-HI               1:14.39    1:13.78 AA+    
 26 Ravelo, Lana        13 AUL-HI               1:12.58    1:13.79 AA     
 27 Toyofuku, Cienna    13 SPL-HI               1:13.70    1:14.29 AA     
 28 Wong, Jenna         14 UNBOW-HI                  NT    1:14.30 AA     
 29 Chong Tim, Henna    13 AUL-HI               1:15.03    1:14.70 A      
 30 Ikeda, Sarah        13 UNPAQ-HI             1:14.41    1:15.55 A      
 31 Hill, Grace         13 PCA-HI               1:17.31    1:15.93 A      
 32 Bergevin, Emily     13 AUL-HI               1:14.81    1:17.07 A      
 33 Natori, Ashlyn      13 PAQ-HI               1:14.04    1:17.23 A      
 34 Geier, Hudson       13 AUL-HI               1:17.17    1:18.06 A      
 35 Bell, Annika        14 PAQ-HI               1:20.39    1:21.67        
 36 Mindich, Asha       14 PAQ-HI               1:29.10    1:24.70        
 
Event 98  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.53  AAA
        1:13.29  AA
        1:20.05  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nakatsu, Ken        13 UNPAQ-HI               59.92      59.72 AAA      9  
  2 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               1:01.77    1:00.68 AAA      7  
  3 Reiter, Jon         14 AUL-HI               1:01.59    1:01.79 AAA      6  
  4 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI               1:07.08    1:03.13 AAA+     5  
  5 Ravelo, Ethan       14 AUL-HI               1:13.33    1:04.37 AAA+     4  
  6 Ariyoshi, Ryo       14 KSC-HI                 59.75    1:04.53 AAA      3  
  7 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI               1:12.09    1:05.51 AAA+     2  
  8 Loveman, Matai      13 UNPAQ-HI             1:09.50    1:05.53 AAA+     1  
  9 Kawabata, Kainoa    14 PAQ-HI               1:06.68    1:05.78 AAA+   
 10 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               1:07.28    1:06.34 AAA+   
 11 Lin, Tyson          14 PAQ-HI               1:11.49    1:08.69 AA     
 12 Myers, Thomas       13 HSC-HI               1:09.75    1:09.08 AA     
 13 Lombard, Caden      13 KSC-HI               1:11.88    1:10.68 AA     
 14 Chung, Pono         13 PCA-HI               1:09.34    1:11.66 AA     
 15 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI               1:11.89    1:12.47 AA     
 16 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               1:11.05    1:12.77 AA     
 17 Ngo, Allan          14 MAN-HI               1:12.69    1:13.22 AA     
 
Event 99  Women Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.06  AAA
        1:13.88  AA
        1:20.69  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               1:01.89    1:00.19 AAA      9  
  2 Dreyer, Reina       15 PAQ-HI                 59.85    1:02.91 AAA      7  
  3 Phillips, Alexa     17 AUL-HI               1:00.22    1:04.73 AAA      6  
  4 Sasaki, Kyrie       15 UNPAQ-HI             1:01.35    1:04.75 AAA      5  
  5 Iwamoto, Reyna      16 PCA-HI               1:04.90    1:04.98 AAA      4  
  6 Gacutan, Tori       15 PAQ-HI               1:06.20    1:06.53 AAA      3  
  7 Ledesma, Anu        17 PAQ-HI               1:05.38    1:07.01 AAA      2  
  8 Howell, Erika       15 PAQ-HI               1:05.92    1:07.88 AA       1  
  9 Mobley, Josie       15 PAQ-HI               1:07.66    1:09.37 AA     
 10 Terada, Kala`i      15 KSC-HI               1:09.30    1:09.40 AA     
 11 Okuma, Megan        15 PCA-HI               1:05.66    1:10.40 AA     
 12 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI               1:06.56    1:10.41 AA     
 13 Chismar, Jade       16 PAQ-HI               1:03.01    1:12.10 AA     
 14 Webb, Skylar        15 AUL-HI               1:06.73    1:12.16 AA     
 15 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI               1:12.75    1:12.67 AA     
 15 Myers, Laura        16 HSC-HI               1:12.46    1:12.67 AA     
 17 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               1:07.43    1:12.95 AA     
 18 Rudy, Makena        15 PAQ-HI               1:10.74    1:13.23 AA     
 19 Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI               1:08.30    1:13.46 AA     
 20 Jones, Lillie       15 PAQ-HI               1:14.99    1:15.32 A      
 21 Annamalai, Geetha   16 AUL-HI               1:15.44    1:17.14 A      
 
Event 100  Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.54  AAA
        1:07.80  AA
        1:14.06  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI                 53.36      55.19 AAA      9  
  2 Escobar, Jonel      15 UNPAQ-HI               56.44      57.02 AAA      7  
  3 Alejado, Devin      15 KSC-HI                 55.70      57.24 AAA      6  
  4 Yee, Kainoa         16 HSC-HI                 54.32      57.63 AAA      5  
  5 Ahia, Joseph        17 SPL-HI                 56.88      59.51 AAA      4  
  6 Coffelt, Cameron    15 PAQ-HI               1:00.55    1:00.32 AAA      3  
  7 Sakamoto, Tyler     15 PAQ-HI               1:02.97    1:00.78 AAA+     2  
  8 Barton, Nate        17 AUL-HI                 59.95    1:01.59 AA       1  
  9 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI                 55.89    1:01.84 AA     
 10 Dompe, Brennan      15 UNKSC-HI             1:05.93    1:02.04 AA     
 11 Faurot, Luke        16 AUL-HI               1:05.64    1:05.34 AA     
 12 Gough, Rhys         16 AUL-HI               1:04.51    1:08.07 A      
 13 Nitao, Tom          15 PAQ-HI               1:06.16    1:08.54 A      
 14 Ng, Vincent         15 PAQ-HI               1:17.36    1:12.29 A+     
 15 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI               1:14.72    1:12.76 A+     
 
Event 101  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:24.60  AAA
        2:39.35  AA
        2:54.10  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               2:13.35    2:18.15 AAA      9  
  2 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               2:20.10    2:21.87 AAA      7  
  3 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI               2:21.58    2:22.49 AAA      6  
  4 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI               2:35.48    2:24.30 AAA+     5  
  5 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               2:25.61    2:24.61 AA       4  
  6 Watts, Mackenzie    13 PAQ-HI               2:24.67    2:26.37 AA       3  
  7 Nakaya, Noelani     13 KSC-HI               2:16.24    2:27.05 AA       2  
  8 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               2:27.68    2:27.07 AA       1  
  9 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI               2:25.09    2:28.40 AA     
 10 Ikeda, Sarah        13 UNPAQ-HI             2:35.20    2:29.15 AA     
 11 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI               2:30.18    2:30.09 AA     
 12 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI               2:31.36    2:30.49 AA     
 13 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               2:25.03    2:30.67 AA     
 14 Oshiro, Kelsey      14 PAQ-HI               2:27.67    2:30.94 AA     
 15 Reed, Hannah        13 HSC-HI               2:32.06    2:31.24 AA     
 16 Cheung, Aerin       14 UNPAQ-HI             2:28.16    2:32.51 AA     
 17 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               2:34.10    2:33.21 AA     
 18 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                2:20.72    2:33.66 AA     
 19 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               2:37.02    2:34.18 AA     
 20 Toyofuku, Cienna    13 SPL-HI               2:31.10    2:34.33 AA     
 20 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI               2:51.71    2:34.33 AA+    
 22 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI               2:37.58    2:35.22 AA     
 23 Chapman, Samantha   14 PAQ-HI               2:26.08    2:35.28 AA     
 24 Patterson, Taila    13 PAQ-HI               2:35.60    2:36.95 AA     
 25 Chong Tim, Henna    13 AUL-HI               2:39.60    2:37.71 AA+    
 26 Ogata, Emma         13 PAQ-HI               2:46.10    2:37.91 AA+    
 27 Hill, Grace         13 PCA-HI               2:38.14    2:38.33 AA     
 28 Geier, Hudson       13 AUL-HI               2:34.45    2:38.85 AA     
 29 Bell, Annika        14 PAQ-HI               2:37.45    2:39.48 A      
 30 Natori, Ashlyn      13 PAQ-HI               2:33.88    2:40.32 A      
 31 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI               2:42.99    2:44.48 A      
 32 Dolan, Kiera        14 PCA-HI               2:57.63    2:46.43 A+     
 -- Tanaka, Elena       13 PAQ-HI               2:17.26         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Event 102  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:20.33  AAA
        2:34.65  AA
        2:48.98  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               2:08.40    2:10.65 AAA      9  
  2 Reiter, Jon         14 AUL-HI               2:08.41    2:13.01 AAA      7  
  3 Nakatsu, Ken        13 UNPAQ-HI             2:10.55    2:13.36 AAA      6  
  4 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               2:31.05    2:18.55 AAA+     5  
  5 Dane, Noah          14 PAQ-HI               2:25.39    2:21.19 AA       4  
  6 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI               2:31.48    2:22.75 AA       3  
  7 Ravelo, Ethan       14 AUL-HI               2:33.49    2:23.01 AA       2  
  8 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI               2:18.22    2:25.46 AA       1  
  9 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI               2:32.31    2:25.63 AA     
 10 Ariyoshi, Ryo       14 KSC-HI               2:13.54    2:25.68 AA     
 11 Chung, Pono         13 PCA-HI               2:29.00    2:27.99 AA     
 12 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               2:33.95    2:30.87 AA     
 12 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI               2:26.71    2:30.87 AA     
 14 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI               2:34.44    2:32.37 AA     
 15 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI               2:29.75    2:32.98 AA     
 16 Lombard, Caden      13 KSC-HI               2:28.53    2:33.12 AA     
 17 Myers, Thomas       13 HSC-HI               2:31.62    2:35.93 A      
 18 Kamehiro, Kevin     14 MAN-HI               2:39.70    2:36.47 A      
 19 Morehart, Jack      14 PAQ-HI               2:42.81    2:41.41 A      
 20 Lung, Josh          13 UNPAQ-HI                  NT    2:43.48 A      
 -- King, Tommy         13 PAQ-HI               2:50.16         DQ        
      Delay of meet - Misc
 
Event 103  Women Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:22.87  AAA
        2:37.45  AA
        2:52.03  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lileikis, Nohea     17 PAQ-HI               2:12.90    2:16.63 AAA      9  
  2 Sasaki, Kyrie       15 UNPAQ-HI             2:12.97    2:17.85 AAA      7  
  3 Fujii, Kate         16 UNPAQ-HI             2:14.61    2:18.26 AAA      6  
  4 Mobley, Josie       15 PAQ-HI               2:19.46    2:22.87 AAA      5  
  5 Howell, Erika       15 PAQ-HI               2:22.56    2:22.94 AA       4  
  6 Ng, Chanel          16 PAQ-HI               2:18.34    2:24.14 AA       3  
  7 Gacutan, Tori       15 PAQ-HI               2:26.64    2:24.15 AA       2  
  8 Dreyer, Reina       15 PAQ-HI               2:17.04    2:25.25 AA       1  
  9 Meister, Mallory    15 PAQ-HI               2:17.32    2:25.62 AA     
 10 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI               2:14.86    2:26.15 AA     
 11 Jones, Lillie       15 PAQ-HI               2:33.88    2:29.66 AA     
 12 Terada, Kala`i      15 KSC-HI               2:26.35    2:30.98 AA     
 13 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI               2:40.21    2:32.83 AA+    
 14 Chismar, Jade       16 PAQ-HI               2:22.60    2:33.83 AA     
 15 Johnasen, Sophia    14 HSC-HI               2:34.32    2:35.06 AA     
 16 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               2:32.52    2:36.52 AA     
 17 Spriggs, India      16 AUL-HI               2:33.66    2:37.29 AA     
 18 Myers, Laura        16 HSC-HI               2:35.48    2:38.53 A      
 19 Rudy, Makena        15 PAQ-HI               2:41.33    2:41.41 A      
 20 Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI               2:33.72    2:42.81 A      
 -- Ganjali, Azita      16 KSC-HI               2:37.89         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Event 104  Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:11.23  AAA
        2:24.64  AA
        2:38.05  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI               2:01.45    1:59.05 AAA      9  
  2 Alejado, Devin      15 KSC-HI               2:01.70    2:06.76 AAA      7  
  3 Sakamoto, Ray       15 PAQ-HI               2:04.70    2:07.89 AAA      6  
  4 Endo, Taiyo         17 SPL-HI               2:04.02    2:08.10 AAA      5  
  5 Escobar, Jonel      15 UNPAQ-HI             2:06.31    2:08.37 AAA      4  
  6 Lyon, James         15 AUL-HI               2:07.35    2:11.09 AAA      3  
  7 Coffelt, Cameron    15 PAQ-HI               2:12.95    2:11.55 AA       2  
  8 Olson, Matthew      17 PAQ-HI               2:15.39    2:14.03 AA       1  
  9 Yee, Kainoa         16 HSC-HI               2:07.54    2:14.16 AA     
 10 Chang, Max          15 UNPAQ-HI             2:07.00    2:15.15 AA     
 11 Tamanaha, Johnny    17 PAQ-HI               2:06.46    2:18.18 AA     
 12 West, Kai           15 AUL-HI               2:23.05    2:20.46 AA     
 13 Witherwax, Ronan    16 PAQ-HI               2:16.03    2:22.03 AA     
 14 Nitao, Tom          15 PAQ-HI               2:20.80    2:27.06 A      
 -- Ng, Vincent         15 PAQ-HI               2:30.90         DQ        
      Re-Submerged - back
 
Event 105  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'A'                     1:52.91    1:55.18         18  
     1) Barthel, Alana W14              2) Caps, Tom M13                  
     3) Artelli, Mindy W14              4) Reiter, Jon M14                
  2 Splash Aquatics - Makiki-HI  'A'            2:00.25    2:01.87         14  
     1) Iwamura, Kai M13                2) King, Gessica W14              
     3) Toyofuku, Cienna W13            4) Siarot, Marcus M13             
  3 Pearl City Aquatics-HI  'A'                 2:02.83    2:04.68         12  
     1) Chung, Pono M13                 2) Kim, Noelle W13                
     3) Hill, Grace W13                 4) Sato, Caden M13                
  4 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'B'                     1:59.36    2:04.93         10  
     1) Ravelo, Ethan M14               2) Reiter, Jen W13                
     3) Norman, Kai M13                 4) McDonald, Jeff M13             
  5 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'C'                     2:06.13    2:09.37          8  
     1) Bachl, Lily W13                 2) Ravelo, Ethan M14              
     3) West, Zack M13                  4) Tarquin, Sarah W14             
 
Event 107  Mixed Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'A'                     1:50.00    1:48.97         18  
     1) Duval-Arnould, Sean M16         2) Faurot, Luke M16               
     3) Gough, Rhys M16                 4) Phillips, Alexa W17            
  2 Splash Aquatics - Makiki-HI  'A'            1:56.93    1:53.83         14  
     1) Endo, Taiyo M17                 2) Ahia, Joseph M17               
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle W16            4) Colburn, Megan W16             
  3 Hawaii Swimming Club - Oahu-HI  'A'         1:48.30    1:54.39         12  
     1) Yee, Kainoa M16                 2) Zapata, Ashley W13             
     3) Oda, Roy M15                    4) Nee, Malie W13                 
  4 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'B'                     1:55.00    2:02.58         10  
     1) Lyon, James M15                 2) West, Kai M15                  
     3) Spriggs, India W16              4) Whitmore, Kiana W17            
  5 Pearl City Aquatics-HI  'A'                 2:07.27    2:08.87          8  
     1) Dolan, Kiera W14                2) Lum, Jalen M13                 
     3) Okuma, Megan W15                4) Iwamoto, Reyna W16