Hawaii Swimming
2017 HI Al Minn Invitational - 9/23/2017 to 9/24/2017
Results::Session01::Session02::Session03::Session04
Team Scores::Individual Scores
TM File
Event 33  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.63  AAA
        2:19.58  AA
        2:32.53  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Grace      13 KSC-HI               1:54.41    1:57.13 AAA      9  
  2 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               1:55.09    1:58.91 AAA      7  
  3 Carlson, Sofia      14 KSC-HI               1:55.54    2:01.57 AAA      6  
  4 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               2:06.86    2:03.18 AAA+     5  
  5 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI               2:11.87    2:05.58 AAA+     4  
  6 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI               2:06.87    2:05.87 AAA+     3  
  7 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               2:08.68    2:07.02 AA       2  
  8 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI               2:02.95    2:07.27 AA       1  
  9 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI               2:05.96    2:08.78 AA     
 10 Reed, Hannah        13 HSC-HI               2:10.73    2:09.39 AA     
 11 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               2:12.79    2:10.65 AA     
 12 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               2:03.63    2:10.82 AA     
 13 Ming, Brooke        13 KSC-HI               2:12.75    2:10.85 AA     
 14 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI               2:18.80    2:11.85 AA     
 15 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI               2:12.68    2:12.99 AA     
 16 Thompson, Eve       14 BOWS-HI              2:18.12    2:13.31 AA     
 17 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                2:07.42    2:13.78 AA     
 18 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               2:06.87    2:14.03 AA     
 19 Croll, Lauren       14 KSC-HI               2:12.51    2:14.61 AA     
 20 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               2:17.46    2:16.56 AA     
 21 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI               2:19.17    2:17.18 AA     
 22 Fujiwara, Jenna     14 KSC-HI               2:16.57    2:17.20 AA     
 23 Kodama, Kaylee      13 KSC-HI               2:11.08    2:17.37 AA     
 24 Tanaka, Kristen     14 AUL-HI               2:14.52    2:17.41 AA     
 25 Zheng, Kimberly     14 KSC-HI               2:13.96    2:17.73 AA     
 26 Swartz, Sierra      13 HSC-HI               2:15.48    2:17.88 AA     
 27 Kau, Sydney         14 KSC-HI               2:21.97    2:18.42 AA+    
 28 Uyeda, RaeAnn       14 KSC-HI               2:10.51    2:18.48 AA     
 29 Johnasen, Sophia    14 HSC-HI               2:20.86    2:18.75 AA+    
 30 Galaida, Claudia    14 KSC-HI               2:21.45    2:19.38 AA+    
 31 Geier, Hudson       13 AUL-HI               2:18.87    2:19.87 A      
 32 Strugala, Sofia     14 AUL-HI               2:18.65    2:20.12 A      
 33 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               2:18.25    2:20.35 A      
 34 Chong Tim, Henna    13 AUL-HI               2:19.56    2:21.38 A      
 35 Kawelo, Ho'o        14 AUL-HI               2:23.47    2:24.17 A      
 36 Ehmann, Audrey      14 HICK-HI              2:20.86    2:29.21 A      
 
Event 34  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:03.57  AAA
        2:16.21  AA
        2:28.86  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               2:08.82    1:57.91 AAA+     9  
  2 Chang, Matthew      14 KSC-HI               2:00.21    2:00.67 AAA      7  
  3 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI               2:00.84    2:03.20 AAA      6  
  4 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               2:13.58    2:03.80 AA       5  
  5 Swartwood, Blaise   13 KSC-HI               2:03.72    2:04.57 AA       4  
  6 Cheung, Luke        14 KSC-HI               2:06.04    2:04.59 AA       3  
  7 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI               2:05.58    2:05.82 AA       2  
  8 Tran, Dylan         13 BOWS-HI                   NT    2:07.04 AA       1  
  9 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI               2:04.82    2:07.85 AA     
 10 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI               2:12.43    2:09.35 AA     
 11 Yara, Masahiko      13 PAQ-HI               2:13.80    2:12.33 AA     
 12 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI               2:13.12    2:12.67 AA     
 13 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI               2:10.56    2:15.01 AA     
 14 Kamehiro, Kevin     14 MAN-HI               2:14.09    2:15.75 AA     
 
Event 35  Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.63  AAA
        2:19.58  AA
        2:32.53  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               1:58.90    1:58.74 AAA      9  
  2 Yasumi, Mari        16 KSC-HI               1:55.68    1:58.77 AAA      7  
  3 Li, Shirley         16 KSC-HI               1:55.92    1:59.42 AAA      6  
  4 Gonzalez, Lyra      16 KSC-HI               1:57.53    2:00.56 AAA      5  
  5 Lum, Jamy           16 KSC-HI               1:55.35    2:03.47 AAA      4  
  6 Ruelas, Paulina     15 KSC-HI               2:01.59    2:06.54 AAA      3  
  7 Amrich, Jewel       16 KSC-HI               2:06.48    2:07.26 AA       2  
  8 Lee, Regan          18 KSC-HI               2:03.32    2:07.34 AA       1  
  9 Domingo, Mikaila    15 HSC-HI               2:04.66    2:07.94 AA     
 10 Phillips, Alexa     17 AUL-HI               2:01.55    2:09.80 AA     
 11 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  15 KSC-HI               2:05.60    2:10.09 AA     
 12 Stoetzer, Olivia    16 KSC-HI               2:01.82    2:10.31 AA     
 13 Whitmore, Kiana     17 AUL-HI               2:14.00    2:10.40 AA     
 14 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI               2:07.79    2:11.40 AA     
 15 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI               2:00.07    2:12.13 AA     
 16 Webb, Skylar        15 AUL-HI               2:08.68    2:12.32 AA     
 17 Wilson, Helen       15 UNHSC-HI             2:10.17    2:12.44 AA     
 18 Spriggs, India      16 AUL-HI               2:03.08    2:12.68 AA     
 19 Hamamoto, Rani      15 MAN-HI               2:09.79    2:13.28 AA     
 20 Mitchell, Abbey     17 AUL-HI                    NT    2:13.95 AA     
 21 Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI               2:11.12    2:14.91 AA     
 22 Farah, Leigh        15 KSC-HI               2:07.93    2:15.83 AA     
 23 Kong, Tehani        12 AUL-HI               2:37.68    2:20.55 A+     
 24 Schneider, Annelie  16 HICK-HI              2:13.39    2:23.71 A      
 25 Uyematsu, Ashley    15 PCA-HI               2:18.26    2:24.83 A      
 
Event 36  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:55.33  AAA
        2:07.15  AA
        2:18.98  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petrides, Michael   16 KSC-HI               1:37.46    1:46.40 AAA      9  
  2 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI               1:42.79    1:46.51 AAA      7  
  3 Ginoza, Makena      15 KSC-HI               1:46.95    1:50.81 AAA      6  
  4 Carlson, Noah       16 KSC-HI               1:44.77    1:51.90 AAA      5  
  5 Berg, C.J.          17 KSC-HI               1:54.25    1:51.99 AAA      4  
  6 Takahashi, Jarrett  16 KSC-HI               1:48.90    1:52.20 AAA      3  
  7 Lyon, James         15 AUL-HI               1:49.39    1:52.72 AAA      2  
  8 Copp, Noa           15 KSC-HI               1:51.92    1:53.60 AAA      1  
  9 Ginoza, Micah       15 KSC-HI               1:50.08    1:54.22 AAA    
 10 Nakaya, Nicholas    16 KSC-HI               1:51.86    1:56.15 AA     
 11 Zheng, Franklin     16 KSC-HI               2:03.46    1:56.36 AA     
 12 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI               1:50.99    1:58.23 AA     
 13 Hanaoka, Brendan    15 BOWS-HI              1:57.92    1:59.84 AA     
 14 Gough, Rhys         16 AUL-HI               1:53.31    2:00.43 AA     
 15 Oda, Roy            15 HSC-HI               2:02.88    2:02.18 AA     
 16 Thompson, Dane      16 BOWS-HI              2:03.55    2:02.69 AA     
 17 Gartner, Nathaniel  17 HSC-HI               1:59.20    2:03.67 AA     
 18 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI               2:03.92    2:07.07 AA     
 19 Wong, Casey         16 MAN-HI               2:05.68    2:10.50 A      
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:15.51  AAA
        1:23.24  AA
        1:30.97  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Croll, Lauren       14 KSC-HI               1:08.88    1:11.26 AAA      9  
  2 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI               1:13.26    1:12.76 AAA      7  
  3 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                1:08.39    1:13.94 AAA      6  
  4 Monahan, Grace      13 KSC-HI               1:11.10    1:14.21 AAA      5  
  5 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               1:12.45    1:15.06 AAA      4  
  6 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               1:14.74    1:15.25 AAA      3  
  7 Ming, Brooke        13 KSC-HI               1:16.65    1:15.84 AA       2  
  8 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               1:13.64    1:16.11 AA       1  
  9 Carlson, Sofia      14 KSC-HI               1:14.60    1:16.17 AA     
 10 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               1:17.00    1:17.50 AA     
 11 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI               1:17.84    1:18.15 AA     
 12 Tanaka, Kristen     14 AUL-HI               1:15.06    1:18.53 AA     
 13 Ehmann, Audrey      14 HICK-HI              1:16.68    1:18.90 AA     
 14 Oh, LeAnn           14 MAN-HI               1:18.74    1:19.48 AA     
 15 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI               1:16.80    1:19.79 AA     
 16 Galaida, Claudia    14 KSC-HI               1:19.05    1:19.99 AA     
 17 Ravelo, Lana        13 AUL-HI               1:23.27    1:20.08 AA+    
 18 Fujiwara, Jenna     14 KSC-HI               1:18.37    1:20.11 AA     
 19 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI               1:23.78    1:20.23 AA+    
 20 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               1:16.09    1:20.49 AA     
 21 Kau, Sydney         14 KSC-HI               1:21.96    1:21.19 AA     
 22 Johnasen, Sophia    14 HSC-HI               1:22.55    1:21.93 AA     
 23 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               1:22.68    1:22.20 AA     
 24 Endo, Aina          14 SPL-HI               1:20.95    1:23.25 A      
 25 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI               1:23.69    1:24.22 A      
 26 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               1:24.29    1:24.86 A      
 27 Thompson, Eve       14 BOWS-HI              1:22.45    1:25.13 A      
 28 Strugala, Sofia     14 AUL-HI               1:26.49    1:25.57 A      
 29 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI               1:25.04    1:25.61 A      
 30 Zheng, Kimberly     14 KSC-HI               1:26.61    1:26.55 A      
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.38  AAA
        1:20.90  AA
        1:28.41  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheung, Luke        14 KSC-HI               1:10.19    1:09.96 AAA      9  
  2 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               1:11.67    1:10.69 AAA      7  
  3 Fujimoto, Cole      14 SPL-HI               1:11.27    1:12.35 AAA      6  
  4 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI               1:12.17    1:13.06 AAA      5  
  5 Tran, Dylan         13 BOWS-HI              1:18.59    1:17.37 AA       4  
  6 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               1:21.19    1:19.01 AA+      3  
  7 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI               1:17.21    1:19.66 AA       2  
  8 Chung, Pono         13 PCA-HI               1:20.53    1:20.17 AA       1  
  9 Morehart, Jack      14 PAQ-HI               1:19.03    1:20.75 AA     
 10 Yara, Masahiko      13 PAQ-HI               1:22.88    1:24.40 A      
 11 Kamehiro, Kevin     14 MAN-HI               1:24.24    1:25.43 A      
 
Event 39  Women Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:15.51  AAA
        1:23.24  AA
        1:30.97  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Jamy           16 KSC-HI               1:03.69    1:08.52 AAA      9  
  2 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               1:07.51    1:10.09 AAA      7  
  3 Yasumi, Mari        16 KSC-HI               1:06.56    1:10.21 AAA      6  
  4 Li, Shirley         16 KSC-HI               1:11.38    1:10.97 AAA      5  
  5 Gonzalez, Lyra      16 KSC-HI               1:07.32    1:13.41 AAA      4  
  6 Mitchell, Abbey     17 AUL-HI                    NT    1:13.72 AAA      3  
  7 Iwamoto, Reyna      16 PCA-HI               1:18.49    1:15.84 AA       2  
  8 Farah, Leigh        15 KSC-HI               1:12.83    1:15.90 AA       1  
  9 Amrich, Jewel       16 KSC-HI               1:12.88    1:16.11 AA     
 10 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  15 KSC-HI               1:11.57    1:18.26 AA     
 11 Wilson, Helen       15 UNHSC-HI             1:19.07    1:20.05 AA     
 12 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI               1:21.63    1:20.87 AA     
 13 Chung, Emma         12 MAN-HI               1:20.65    1:21.78 AA     
 14 Warren, Jadee       16 SPL-HI               1:17.41    1:22.06 AA     
 15 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               1:19.38    1:23.24 AA     
 16 Chung, Sarah        15 MAN-HI               1:20.33    1:24.36 A      
 17 Schneider, Annelie  16 HICK-HI              1:23.21    1:29.34 A      
 -- Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI               1:24.58         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 40  Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:08.96  AAA
        1:16.04  AA
        1:23.12  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahia, Joseph        17 SPL-HI                 57.48      59.84 AAA      9  
  2 Nakaya, Nicholas    16 KSC-HI               1:01.07    1:01.97 AAA      7  
  3 Berg, C.J.          17 KSC-HI                 59.98    1:01.98 AAA      6  
  4 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI               1:02.87    1:04.46 AAA      5  
  5 Carlson, Noah       16 KSC-HI                 59.50    1:06.33 AAA      4  
  6 Zheng, Franklin     16 KSC-HI               1:10.05    1:08.39 AAA+     3  
  7 Faurot, Luke        16 AUL-HI               1:00.80    1:09.48 AA       2  
  8 Copp, Noa           15 KSC-HI               1:10.07    1:10.34 AA       1  
  9 West, Kai           15 AUL-HI               1:12.82    1:11.33 AA     
 10 Thompson, Dane      16 BOWS-HI              1:08.06    1:11.52 AA     
 11 Gartner, Nathaniel  17 HSC-HI               1:07.72    1:11.79 AA     
 12 Oda, Roy            15 HSC-HI               1:12.16    1:12.25 AA     
 13 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI               1:11.52    1:12.58 AA     
 14 Hanaoka, Brendan    15 BOWS-HI              1:12.48    1:12.73 AA     
 15 Ginoza, Micah       15 KSC-HI               1:12.20    1:12.87 AA     
 16 Dompe, Brennan      15 UNKSC-HI             1:29.07    1:14.06 AA+    
 17 Chinen, Doulton     16 BOWS-HI              1:15.35    1:15.87 AA     
 18 Blas, Jonah         16 SPL-HI               1:16.11    1:16.03 AA+    
 19 Gough, Rhys         16 AUL-HI               1:21.72    1:17.08 A      
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:32.06  AAA
        2:47.52  AA
        3:02.98  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Grace      13 KSC-HI               2:02.98    2:05.67 AAA      9  
  2 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI               2:26.06    2:20.80 AAA      7  
  3 Carlson, Sofia      14 KSC-HI               2:20.18    2:21.09 AAA      6  
  4 Fujiwara, Jenna     14 KSC-HI               2:38.15    2:25.87 AAA+     5  
  5 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               2:29.19    2:27.33 AAA      4  
  6 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               2:23.86    2:30.27 AAA      3  
  7 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI               2:41.53    2:30.54 AAA+     2  
  8 Toyofuku, Cienna    13 SPL-HI               2:29.31    2:30.66 AAA      1  
  9 Ming, Brooke        13 KSC-HI               2:32.99    2:34.25 AA     
 10 Uyeda, RaeAnn       14 KSC-HI               2:32.18    2:36.04 AA     
 11 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               2:40.12    2:36.51 AA     
 12 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               2:40.67    2:36.69 AA     
 13 Croll, Lauren       14 KSC-HI               2:34.74    2:38.95 AA     
 14 Kodama, Kaylee      13 KSC-HI               2:46.47    2:42.99 AA     
 14 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               2:24.93    2:42.99 AA     
 16 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               2:38.10    2:43.77 AA     
 17 Kau, Sydney         14 KSC-HI               2:50.25    2:48.14 A      
 -- Zheng, Kimberly     14 KSC-HI               2:45.45         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:26.09  AAA
        2:40.95  AA
        2:55.81  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Matthew      14 KSC-HI               2:14.05    2:09.81 AAA      9  
  2 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               2:30.67    2:17.75 AAA+     7  
  3 Swartwood, Blaise   13 KSC-HI               2:23.16    2:20.20 AAA      6  
  4 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI               2:21.52    2:27.48 AA       5  
  5 Cheung, Luke        14 KSC-HI               2:33.67    2:30.97 AA       4  
  6 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI               3:15.06    2:32.99 AA+      3  
  7 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               2:34.28    2:36.29 AA       2  
  8 Morehart, Jack      14 PAQ-HI               2:33.31    2:38.18 AA       1  
  9 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI                    NT    2:41.13 A      
 
Event 43  Women Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:32.06  AAA
        2:47.52  AA
        3:02.98  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Shirley         16 KSC-HI               2:05.19    2:09.73 AAA      9  
  2 Lee, Regan          18 KSC-HI               2:28.29    2:16.45 AAA      7  
  3 Gonzalez, Lyra      16 KSC-HI               2:09.94    2:17.00 AAA      6  
  4 Yasumi, Mari        16 KSC-HI               2:19.47    2:18.39 AAA      5  
  5 Ruelas, Paulina     15 KSC-HI               2:14.90    2:20.11 AAA      4  
  6 Domingo, Mikaila    15 HSC-HI               2:17.09    2:20.91 AAA      3  
  7 Lum, Jamy           16 KSC-HI               2:13.46    2:21.80 AAA      2  
  8 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  15 KSC-HI               2:25.25    2:26.04 AAA      1  
  9 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI               2:11.65    2:26.49 AAA    
 10 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               2:24.47    2:29.76 AAA    
 11 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               2:31.83    2:35.38 AA     
 12 Stoetzer, Olivia    16 KSC-HI               2:37.88    2:41.26 AA     
 13 Farah, Leigh        15 KSC-HI               2:42.56    2:49.43 A      
 
Event 44  Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:17.41  AAA
        2:31.41  AA
        2:45.40  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI               1:53.02    1:54.37 AAA      9  
  2 Takahashi, Jarrett  16 KSC-HI               2:00.51    2:03.73 AAA      7  
  3 Berg, C.J.          17 KSC-HI               2:03.08    2:03.81 AAA      6  
  4 Endo, Taiyo         17 SPL-HI               2:05.58    2:06.54 AAA      5  
  5 Petrides, Michael   16 KSC-HI               1:57.06    2:09.29 AAA      4  
  6 Nakaya, Nicholas    16 KSC-HI               2:07.69    2:10.63 AAA      3  
  7 Carlson, Noah       16 KSC-HI               1:57.79    2:10.92 AAA      2  
  8 Ginoza, Makena      15 KSC-HI               2:03.34    2:14.37 AAA      1  
  9 Copp, Noa           15 KSC-HI               2:22.17    2:18.74 AA     
 10 Zheng, Franklin     16 KSC-HI               2:32.83    2:23.40 AA+    
 11 Gartner, Nathaniel  17 HSC-HI                    NT    2:34.23 A      
 12 Lee, Brennan        15 KSC-HI               2:29.40    2:38.74 A      
 -- Ginoza, Micah       15 KSC-HI               2:11.58         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.07  AAA
        1:04.02  AA
        1:09.97  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Story, Shaye        14 KSC-HI                 53.56      55.88 AAA      9  
  2 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI                 55.98      56.23 AAA      7  
  3 Nee, Malie          13 HSC-HI                 57.41      57.94 AAA      6  
  4 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI                 57.56      59.21 AA       5  
  5 Reed, Hannah        13 HSC-HI                 59.05      59.41 AA       4  
  6 Ahia, Nahe          13 SPL-HI                 59.54      59.66 AA       3  
  7 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI                 57.70    1:01.32 AA       2  
  8 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI                 58.87    1:01.42 AA       1  
  9 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI                 59.01    1:01.68 AA     
 10 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI               1:04.01    1:02.14 AA     
 11 Swartz, Sierra      13 HSC-HI               1:01.08    1:02.29 AA     
 12 Thompson, Eve       14 BOWS-HI              1:01.28    1:02.49 AA     
 13 Oh, LeAnn           14 MAN-HI               1:00.70    1:02.56 AA     
 14 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI               1:01.51    1:02.76 AA     
 15 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               1:00.85    1:02.83 AA     
 16 Toyofuku, Cienna    13 SPL-HI               1:01.85    1:02.89 AA     
 17 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               1:00.95    1:02.98 AA     
 17 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI               1:02.52    1:02.98 AA     
 19 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               1:02.54    1:03.47 AA     
 20 Abbas, Belle        14 UN-MN                1:00.09    1:03.93 AA     
 21 Uyeda, RaeAnn       14 KSC-HI               1:00.25    1:03.97 AA     
 22 Chong Tim, Henna    13 AUL-HI               1:01.40    1:04.14 A      
 23 Strugala, Sofia     14 AUL-HI               1:06.46    1:04.30 A      
 24 Kodama, Kaylee      13 KSC-HI               1:00.33    1:04.60 A      
 25 Geier, Hudson       13 AUL-HI               1:01.00    1:04.74 A      
 26 Tanaka, Kristen     14 AUL-HI               1:00.88    1:04.79 A      
 27 Kau, Sydney         14 KSC-HI               1:02.16    1:06.76 A      
 28 Johnasen, Sophia    14 HSC-HI               1:06.08    1:06.99 A      
 29 Ehmann, Audrey      14 HICK-HI              1:02.67    1:07.00 A      
 30 Kawelo, Ho'o        14 AUL-HI               1:05.83    1:07.85 A      
 31 Endo, Aina          14 SPL-HI               1:08.77    1:08.76 A      
 
Event 46  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          55.79  AAA
        1:01.52  AA
        1:07.24  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Jon         14 AUL-HI                 53.08      54.29 AAA      9  
  2 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI                 58.46      54.44 AAA+     7  
  3 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI                 55.12      55.72 AAA      6  
  4 Chang, Matthew      14 KSC-HI                 54.98      56.37 AA       5  
  5 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI                 57.63      56.75 AA       4  
  6 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI                 55.62      56.93 AA       3  
  7 Swartwood, Blaise   13 KSC-HI                 58.44      57.34 AA       2  
  8 Ravelo, Ethan       14 AUL-HI               1:14.71      57.64 AA+      1  
  9 Fujimoto, Cole      14 SPL-HI                 58.69      58.08 AA     
 10 Tran, Dylan         13 BOWS-HI                58.17      58.57 AA     
 11 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI                 56.38      58.84 AA     
 12 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI                 57.02      59.22 AA     
 13 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI                 59.47      59.92 AA     
 14 Chung, Pono         13 PCA-HI                 59.96    1:01.09 AA     
 15 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI                 59.59    1:01.29 AA     
 16 Kamehiro, Kevin     14 MAN-HI               1:00.27    1:01.55 A      
 17 Yara, Masahiko      13 PAQ-HI               1:00.05    1:01.58 A      
 18 Lum, Jalen          13 PCA-HI               1:01.78    1:02.17 A      
 19 Niessner, Ethan     13 AUL-HI               1:04.84    1:02.92 A      
 20 Morehart, Jack      14 PAQ-HI               1:05.82    1:08.35        
 
Event 47  Women Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.44  AAA
        1:03.33  AA
        1:09.22  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI                 56.14      55.85 AAA      9  
  2 Whitmore, Kiana     17 AUL-HI               1:02.37      58.06 AA       7  
  3 Lee, Regan          18 KSC-HI                 55.75      58.10 AA       6  
  4 Domingo, Mikaila    15 HSC-HI                 57.49      58.19 AA       5  
  5 Phillips, Alexa     17 AUL-HI                 54.84      58.36 AA       4  
  6 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI                 57.96      58.98 AA       3  
  7 Amrich, Jewel       16 KSC-HI                 58.53      59.10 AA       2  
  8 Ruelas, Paulina     15 KSC-HI                 56.27      59.14 AA       1  
  9 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI                 55.13      59.78 AA     
 10 Stoetzer, Olivia    16 KSC-HI                 54.70    1:00.25 AA     
 11 Farah, Leigh        15 KSC-HI               1:00.44    1:00.64 AA     
 12 Wilson, Helen       15 UNHSC-HI             1:00.56    1:01.06 AA     
 13 Webb, Skylar        15 AUL-HI                 59.58    1:02.01 AA     
 14 Mitchell, Abbey     17 AUL-HI                    NT    1:02.74 AA     
 15 Spriggs, India      16 AUL-HI                 56.66    1:02.90 AA     
 16 Hamamoto, Rani      15 MAN-HI               1:01.05    1:03.30 AA     
 17 Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI               1:00.93    1:03.95 A      
 18 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               1:00.53    1:04.65 A      
 19 Uyematsu, Ashley    15 PCA-HI               1:03.20    1:06.62 A      
 20 Schneider, Annelie  16 HICK-HI              1:01.91    1:08.12 A      
 21 Warren, Jadee       16 SPL-HI               1:06.87    1:09.86        
 22 Chung, Sarah        15 MAN-HI               1:07.34    1:11.45        
 
Event 48  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.88  AAA
          57.22  AA
        1:02.55  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petrides, Michael   16 KSC-HI                 45.52      48.20 AAA      9  
  2 Ahia, Joseph        17 SPL-HI                 46.06      48.23 AAA      7  
  3 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI                 48.52      49.55 AAA      6  
  4 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI                 50.95      52.28 AA       5  
  5 Berg, C.J.          17 KSC-HI                 51.18      52.65 AA       4  
  6 Hanaoka, Brendan    15 BOWS-HI                52.96      53.17 AA       3  
  7 Lyon, James         15 AUL-HI                 51.21      53.20 AA       2  
  8 Faurot, Luke        16 AUL-HI                 53.88      53.49 AA       1  
  9 Endo, Taiyo         17 SPL-HI                 52.63      53.63 AA     
 10 Takahashi, Jarrett  16 KSC-HI                 51.74      54.53 AA     
 11 Barton, Nate        17 AUL-HI                 53.51      54.55 AA     
 12 Gough, Rhys         16 AUL-HI                 49.82      55.41 AA     
 13 Dompe, Brennan      15 UNKSC-HI               58.18      56.01 AA+    
 14 Oda, Roy            15 HSC-HI                 55.28      56.04 AA     
 15 Gartner, Nathaniel  17 HSC-HI                 55.55      56.51 AA     
 16 Blas, Jonah         16 SPL-HI                 57.09      56.60 AA     
 17 Thompson, Dane      16 BOWS-HI                55.44      57.08 AA     
 18 West, Kai           15 AUL-HI               1:00.11      58.25 A      
 19 Wong, Casey         16 MAN-HI                 57.37      58.84 A      
 20 Chinen, Doulton     16 BOWS-HI                57.14      58.94 A      
 21 Ishimi, Dillon      13 MAN-HI                 56.38    1:04.87        
 -- Ginoza, Makena      15 KSC-HI                 52.02         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:25.79  AAA
        2:40.59  AA
        2:55.38  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Grace      13 KSC-HI               2:08.95    2:11.62 AAA      9  
  2 Barthel, Alana      14 AUL-HI               2:11.74    2:14.51 AAA      7  
  3 Artelli, Mindy      14 AUL-HI               2:15.12    2:19.48 AAA      6  
  4 Bachl, Lily         13 AUL-HI               2:36.49    2:24.78 AAA+     5  
  5 Croll, Lauren       14 KSC-HI               2:23.26    2:25.43 AAA      4  
  6 Carlson, Sofia      14 KSC-HI               2:21.83    2:25.86 AA       3  
  7 Ming, Brooke        13 KSC-HI               2:30.52    2:26.63 AA       2  
  8 Kau, Sydney         14 KSC-HI               2:25.69    2:27.32 AA       1  
  9 Reiter, Jen         13 AUL-HI               2:15.16    2:27.45 AA     
 10 Kim, Noelle         13 PCA-HI               2:22.71    2:27.46 AA     
 11 Ferandin, Catie     13 AUL-HI               2:29.70    2:27.74 AA     
 12 Ishii, Yu           14 HSC-HI               2:16.96    2:27.95 AA     
 13 Tanaka, Kristen     14 AUL-HI               2:23.87    2:29.22 AA     
 14 Kelly, Macayla      14 PCA-HI               2:30.42    2:29.45 AA     
 15 Uyeda, RaeAnn       14 KSC-HI               2:25.66    2:32.97 AA     
 16 Lum, Pili           14 KSC-HI               2:36.38    2:33.49 AA     
 17 Huang, Katrina      13 KSC-HI               2:28.24    2:34.51 AA     
 18 Shiroma, Maile      13 HSC-HI               2:36.20    2:34.65 AA     
 19 King, Gessica       14 SPL-HI               2:35.44    2:36.09 AA     
 20 Ravelo, Lana        13 AUL-HI               2:34.66    2:37.46 AA     
 21 Kodama, Kaylee      13 KSC-HI               2:33.13    2:38.68 AA     
 22 Tarquin, Sarah      14 AUL-HI               2:36.89    2:38.70 AA     
 23 Fujiwara, Jenna     14 KSC-HI               2:42.53    2:43.28 A      
 24 Geier, Hudson       13 AUL-HI               2:45.29    2:43.87 A      
 25 Kawelo, Ho'o        14 AUL-HI               2:39.71    2:44.41 A      
 26 Chong Tim, Henna    13 AUL-HI               2:40.46    2:45.18 A      
 27 Zheng, Kimberly     14 KSC-HI               2:35.03    2:45.98 A      
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:25.16  AAA
        2:39.89  AA
        2:54.63  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caps, Tom           13 AUL-HI               2:15.68    2:10.82 AAA      9  
  2 Reiter, Jon         14 AUL-HI               2:11.88    2:15.54 AAA      7  
  3 Chang, Matthew      14 KSC-HI               2:19.54    2:16.27 AAA      6  
  4 West, Zack          13 AUL-HI               2:25.62    2:16.70 AAA+     5  
  5 Ravelo, Ethan       14 AUL-HI               2:27.08    2:21.13 AAA+     4  
  6 Iwamura, Kai        13 SPL-HI               2:27.58    2:22.95 AAA+     3  
  7 Chung, Pono         13 PCA-HI               2:25.55    2:24.83 AAA+     2  
  8 Norman, Kai         13 AUL-HI                    NT    2:26.43 AA       1  
  9 Swartwood, Blaise   13 KSC-HI               2:29.61    2:26.87 AA     
 10 Sato, Caden         13 PCA-HI               2:36.38    2:27.94 AA     
 11 Cheung, Luke        14 KSC-HI               2:27.82    2:30.63 AA     
 12 McDonald, Jeff      13 AUL-HI                    NT    2:32.83 AA     
 13 Siarot, Marcus      13 SPL-HI               2:36.17    2:36.17 AA     
 14 Ngo, Allan          14 MAN-HI               2:35.71    2:36.80 AA     
 15 Niessner, Ethan     13 AUL-HI               2:38.10    2:38.18 AA     
 
Event 51  Women Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:25.79  AAA
        2:40.59  AA
        2:55.38  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Shirley         16 KSC-HI               2:10.85    2:14.34 AAA      9  
  2 Yasumi, Mari        16 KSC-HI               2:16.40    2:16.64 AAA      7  
  3 Gonzalez, Lyra      16 KSC-HI               2:12.57    2:17.02 AAA      6  
  4 Lum, Jamy           16 KSC-HI               2:19.41    2:20.26 AAA      5  
  5 Zapata, Ashley      13 HSC-HI               2:15.53    2:20.42 AAA      4  
  6 Amrich, Jewel       16 KSC-HI               2:19.09    2:22.82 AAA      3  
  7 Wilson, Helen       15 UNHSC-HI             2:21.13    2:24.07 AAA      2  
  8 Ruelas, Paulina     15 KSC-HI               2:15.81    2:25.91 AA       1  
  9 Phillips, Alexa     17 AUL-HI               2:14.35    2:26.73 AA     
 10 Hamamoto, Rani      15 MAN-HI               2:26.69    2:27.51 AA     
 11 Kong, Tehani        12 AUL-HI               2:34.28    2:28.29 AA     
 12 Whitmore, Kiana     17 AUL-HI               2:35.00    2:28.35 AA     
 13 Webb, Skylar        15 AUL-HI               2:22.09    2:31.42 AA     
 14 Namatame, Lina      18 KSC-HI               2:18.40    2:31.65 AA     
 15 Stoetzer, Olivia    16 KSC-HI               2:17.22    2:32.97 AA     
 16 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  15 KSC-HI               2:36.20    2:33.78 AA     
 17 Broderick, Ashley   15 SPL-HI               2:29.51    2:38.67 AA     
 18 Farah, Leigh        15 KSC-HI               2:39.96    2:39.02 AA     
 19 Colburn, Megan      16 SPL-HI               2:34.77    2:41.19 A      
 20 Dagdagan, Noelle    16 SPL-HI               2:31.09    2:41.46 A      
 21 Spriggs, India      16 AUL-HI               2:34.09    2:44.58 A      
 22 Schneider, Annelie  16 HICK-HI              2:31.25    2:48.39 A      
 -- Lee, Regan          18 KSC-HI               2:17.20         DQ        
      Re-Submerged
 
Event 52  Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:16.94  AAA
        2:30.85  AA
        2:44.76  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayakawa, Allen     17 KSC-HI               1:51.92    2:04.54 AAA      9  
  2 Petrides, Michael   16 KSC-HI               1:51.97    2:06.84 AAA      7  
  3 Nakaya, Nicholas    16 KSC-HI               2:03.52    2:07.23 AAA      6  
  4 Lyon, James         15 AUL-HI               2:01.01    2:07.96 AAA      5  
  5 Ginoza, Makena      15 KSC-HI               2:12.58    2:08.92 AAA      4  
  6 Ginoza, Micah       15 KSC-HI               2:06.07    2:09.63 AAA      3  
  7 Takahashi, Jarrett  16 KSC-HI               2:09.82    2:10.59 AAA      2  
  8 Duval-Arnould, Sea  16 AUL-HI               2:04.01    2:11.68 AAA      1  
  9 Dompe, Brennan      15 UNKSC-HI             2:24.47    2:13.93 AAA+   
 10 Barton, Nate        17 AUL-HI               2:14.58    2:14.14 AAA    
 11 Zheng, Franklin     16 KSC-HI               2:19.88    2:16.51 AAA+   
 12 Copp, Noa           15 KSC-HI               2:20.76    2:18.40 AA     
 13 Carlson, Noah       16 KSC-HI               2:10.02    2:18.89 AA     
 14 West, Kai           15 AUL-HI               2:31.45    2:22.34 AA+    
 15 Thompson, Dane      16 BOWS-HI              2:20.52    2:23.15 AA     
 16 Wong, Casey         16 MAN-HI               2:21.25    2:25.58 AA     
 -- Berg, C.J.          17 KSC-HI               2:15.02         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 
Event 53  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'A'                     1:42.13    1:43.88         18  
     1) Artelli, Mindy W14              2) Bachl, Lily W13                
     3) Caps, Tom M13                   4) Reiter, Jon M14                
  2 Splash Aquatics - Makiki-HI  'A'            1:45.27    1:45.76         14  
     1) Fujimoto, Cole M14              2) King, Gessica W14              
     3) Ahia, Nahe W13                  4) Iwamura, Kai M13               
  3 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'B'                     1:46.88    1:50.90         12  
     1) Norman, Kai M13                 2) McDonald, Jeff M13             
     3) Reiter, Jen W13                 4) Barthel, Alana W14             
  4 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'C'                     1:51.49    1:52.63         10  
     1) West, Zack M13                  2) Chong Tim, Henna W13           
     3) Bergevin, Emily W13             4) Ravelo, Ethan M14              
 
Event 55  Mixed Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Splash Aquatics - Makiki-HI  'A'            1:38.62    1:41.80        
     1) Ahia, Joseph M17                2) Endo, Taiyo M17                
     3) Colburn, Megan W16              4) Dagdagan, Noelle W16           
  2 Hawaii Swimming Club - Oahu-HI  'A'         1:40.61    1:42.55        
     1) Oda, Roy M15                    2) Zapata, Ashley W13             
     3) Nee, Malie W13                  4) Gartner, Nathaniel M17         
  3 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'B'                     1:42.99    1:44.87        
     1) Faurot, Luke M16                2) Whitmore, Kiana W17            
     3) Webb, Skylar W15                4) Lyon, James M15                
  4 Aulea Swim Club-HI  'A'                     1:36.05    1:45.44        
     1) Duval-Arnould, Sean M16         2) Phillips, Alexa W17            
     3) Spriggs, India W16              4) Gough, Rhys M16                
  5 Pearl City Aquatics-HI  'A'                 1:49.18    1:53.16        
     1) Lum, Jalen M13                  2) Kim, Noelle W13                
     3) Kelly, Macayla W14              4) Sato, Caden M13