Hawaii Swimming
2017 HI MAGSA SCY Summer Fun Meet - 7/8/2017
Results::Session01
TM File
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          23.47  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Bella        7 IA                     24.72      24.24        
  2 Ibanez, Tiare        7 IA                     28.05      25.74        
  3 Chumley, Tehya       8 Lahaina                31.20      27.30        
  4 Nozaki, Capri        8 HSC                       NT      28.85        
  5 Page, Emery          7 MDSC                   30.10      29.75        
  6 Ngalu, Talita        7 IA                     38.91      31.64        
  7 Cuomo, Ava           7 IA                     33.57      31.73        
  8 Tamayose, Abby       6 MDSC                   36.04      32.02        
  9 Wada, Teija          8 HSC                       NT      34.89        
 10 Wada, Oto            6 HSC                    40.49      35.41        
 11 Peterson, Mele       7 MDSC                   46.97      38.09        
 12 Strand, Eva          6 HSC                       NT      42.95        
 13 Wada, Zoie           6 HSC                       NT      45.88        
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          24.38  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seykora, Brendad           8 MDSC                   31.77      29.74        
  2 Barrett, Kiele             8 MDSC                   29.07      30.72        
  3 Wilbur, Wyatt              7 IA                     33.28      32.61        
  4 Carter, Jaden              8 MDSC                   45.53      34.21        
  5 Sardine, Anthony           8 MDSC                   40.28      36.71        
  6 Sardine, Quinn             6 MDSC                      NT      43.58        
  7 Wynne, Aven                5 IA                        NT      49.41        
  8 Pavlik, Adam               7 IA                     50.03      49.55        
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          39.03  9-10 AAA
          42.98  9-10 AA
          46.94  9-10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Emma            9 IA                     46.01      41.20 AA+      9  
  2 Brown, Lila         10 Lahaina                50.79      46.45 A+     
  3 Tamayose, Kelsie    10 MDSC                      NT      52.97        
  4 Peterson, Lilinoe    9 MDSC                   55.61      54.31        
  5 Cuomo, Chloe         9 IA                        NT      56.49        
  6 Kenui, Kalena        9 MDSC                 1:00.19      57.67        
  7 Calef, Francesca     9 IA                   1:17.36    1:05.68        
  8 Mrozek, Delaney      9 IA                   1:11.42    1:21.41        
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          40.55  8&U AAA
          44.66  8&U AA
          48.77  8&U A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimitsu, Brevan         7 HSC                    55.21      54.12        
 -- Galicinao, Aison           6 MDSC                      NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Vafaie, Syrus              7 MDSC                 1:18.11         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          40.55  9-10 AAA
          44.66  9-10 AA
          48.77  9-10 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zane, Kamake'e            10 HSC                    46.59      47.21 A      
  2 Yu, Brandon               10 MDSC                   52.09      48.88        
  3 Pellettieri, Kai           9 HSC                    56.24      51.50        
  4 Ngalu, Benjamin           10 IA                     54.13      52.80        
  5 Riemenschneider, Beck      9 MDSC                   57.59      54.81        
  6 Moreno Hernandez, Jesus    9 MDSC                      NT    1:51.61        
 -- Chumley, Renner           10 Lahaina                47.09         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          33.68  AAA
          37.11  AA
          40.53  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colletta, Helena          11 MDSC                   35.35      34.25 AA     
  2 Pellettieri, Kalla        11 HSC                    38.02      36.32 AA+    
  3 Holokai-Jacinto, Jordan   12 IA                     38.33      37.22 A      
  4 Takeda, Kylee             12 IA                     38.84      38.54 A      
  5 Nonaka, Ke'alohi          12 HSC                    39.01      39.03 A      
  6 Ibanez, Kailani           12 IA                     44.40      46.78        
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          34.98  AAA
          38.53  AA
          42.09  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Niji                11 HSC                    37.29      35.93 AA     
  2 Wise, Ryan                12 MDSC                   38.77      36.44 AA+    
  3 Barker, Banyan            11 MDSC                   44.80      38.10 AA+    
  4 Wynne, Eli                11 IA                     46.86      43.47        
  5 Moreno Hernandez, Franci  11 MDSC                      NT    1:34.08        
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:06.52  13-14 AAA
        1:13.30  13-14 AA
        1:20.08  13-14 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Afton               13 MDSC                 1:13.55    1:09.65 AA+    
 
Event 7  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:05.23  13-14 AAA
        1:11.88  13-14 AA
        1:18.53  13-14 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Sola                13 HSC                       NT    1:37.06        
 
Event 9  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          22.22  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Bella              7 IA                     24.82      25.45        
  2 Ibanez, Tiare              7 IA                     28.70      29.42        
  3 Chumley, Tehya             8 Lahaina                   NT      33.77        
  4 Nozaki, Capri              8 HSC                       NT      35.50        
 -- Wada, Zoie                 6 HSC                       NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 10  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          23.99  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimitsu, Brevan         7 HSC                    29.22      26.43        
  2 Vafaie, Syrus              7 MDSC                   34.22      30.81        
  3 Galicinao, Aison           6 MDSC                      NT      36.71        
 -- Carter, Jaden              8 MDSC                      NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          36.93  9-10 AAA
          40.68  9-10 AA
          44.44  9-10 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Amanda            10 HSC                    41.28      38.29 AA+    
  2 Lee, Emma                  9 IA                     47.07      46.13        
  3 Brown, Lila               10 Lahaina                47.77      48.96        
  4 Tamayose, Kelsie          10 MDSC                   59.97      54.86        
  5 Kenui, Kalena              9 MDSC                   59.61    1:04.32        
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          39.88  9-10 AAA
          43.93  9-10 AA
          47.99  9-10 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galicinao, Jai            10 MDSC                   47.85      39.31 AAA+   
  2 Ngalu, Benjamin           10 IA                     53.68      58.68        
  3 Riemenschneider, Beck      9 MDSC                   57.33      59.34        
 -- Pellettieri, Kai           9 HSC                    48.98         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Zane, Kamake'e            10 HSC                    48.02         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.36  AAA
          34.56  AA
          37.76  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colletta, Helena          11 MDSC                   34.51      32.51 AA     
  2 Nonaka, Ke'alohi          12 HSC                    34.62      34.47 AA+    
  3 Pellettieri, Kalla        11 HSC                    36.80      34.53 AA+    
  4 Vafaie, Yasmina           12 MDSC                   43.68      42.36        
  5 Ibanez, Kailani           12 IA                     45.76      46.79        
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          32.60  AAA
          35.93  AA
          39.25  A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, Ryan                12 MDSC                   36.55      33.71 AA+    
 
Event 15  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brown, Lila               10 Lahaina              2:04.89         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:21.71  11-12 AAA
        1:30.06  11-12 AA
        1:38.41  11-12 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hori, Tulip               11 HSC                  1:21.86    1:25.13 AA     
  2 Nishimitsu, Teisha        12 HSC                  1:31.13    1:28.02 AA+    
  3 Holokai-Jacinto, Jordan   12 IA                   1:42.62    1:34.31 A+     
 
Event 15  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galicinao, Jai            10 MDSC                 1:44.43    1:39.53        
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:24.71  11-12 AAA
        1:33.36  11-12 AA
        1:42.01  11-12 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wada, Niji                11 HSC                  1:34.57         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:14.39  13-14 AAA
        1:22.01  13-14 AA
        1:29.63  13-14 A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Sola                13 HSC                  1:40.13    1:43.51        
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hawaii Swimming Club Maui  'A'                   NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Wada, Oto 6                     2) Wada, Teija 8                  
     3) Nozaki, Capri 8                 4) Wada, Zoie 6                   
 -- Island Aquatics  'A'                        1:58.63         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Cuomo, Ava 7                    2) Ibanez, Tiare 7                
     3) Molina, Bella 7                 4) Ngalu, Talita 7                
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Maui Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                     NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
     1) Carter, Jaden 8                 2) Galicinao, Aison 6             
     3) Sardine, Anthony 8              4) Sardine, Quinn 6               
 
Event 19  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:31.53  10&U AAA
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Island Aquatics  'A'                             NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Double pull / kicks - breast
     1) Calef, Francesca 9              2) Lee, Emma 9                    
     3) Mrozek, Delaney 9               4) Cuomo, Chloe 9                 
 
Event 19  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:38.90  10&U AAA
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Maui Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                     NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Galicinao, Jai 10               2) Yu, Brandon 10                 
     3) Riemenschneider, Beck 9         4) Vafaie, Syrus 7                
 
Event 21  Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maui Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                     NT    2:59.86         18  
     1) Tamayose, Kelsie 10             2) Vafaie, Yasmina 12             
     3) Colletta, Helena 11             4) Kenui, Kalena 9                
 
Event 21  Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hawaii Swimming Club Maui  'A'              2:31.08         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Pellettieri, Kalla W11          2) Nishimitsu, Teisha W12         
     3) Wada, Niji M11                  4) Zane, Kamake'e M10             
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          26.04  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Emery          7 MDSC                   42.90      36.67          9  
 -- Wada, Teija          8 HSC                       NT         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 -- Cuomo, Ava           7 IA                        NT         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 -- Peterson, Mele       7 MDSC                   40.80         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 -- Ibanez, Tiare        7 IA                     31.19         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Molina, Bella        7 IA                     29.28         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Ngalu, Talita        7 IA                        NT         DQ        
      Kick before pull during cycle
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          27.25  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimitsu, Brevan   7 HSC                    31.94      31.06          9  
  2 Seykora, Brendad     8 MDSC                      NT      33.40          7  
 
Event 27  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          43.25  8&U AAA
          47.67  8&U AA
          52.08  8&U A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Chumley, Tehya       8 Lahaina              1:04.97         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          43.25  9-10 AAA
          47.67  9-10 AA
          52.08  9-10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Gabby        10 HSC                    51.65      47.39 AA+      9  
  2 Lee, Emma            9 IA                     50.80      48.30 A        7  
  3 Cuomo, Chloe         9 IA                        NT    1:04.58          6  
  4 Calef, Francesca     9 IA                        NT    1:18.62          5  
 -- Peterson, Lilinoe    9 MDSC                 1:12.01         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tamayose, Kelsie    10 MDSC                   56.37         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Mrozek, Delaney      9 IA                   1:21.62         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 
Event 28  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          45.26  8&U AAA
          49.88  8&U AA
          54.49  8&U A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Kiele       8 MDSC                      NT      57.82          9  
  2 Vafaie, Syrus        7 MDSC                   59.67    1:00.42          7  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          45.26  9-10 AAA
          49.88  9-10 AA
          54.49  9-10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galicinao, Jai      10 MDSC                   46.68      46.18 AA       9  
  2 Riemenschneider, B   9 MDSC                 1:00.75      56.93          7  
  3 Zane, Kamake'e      10 HSC                    57.46      57.10          6  
  4 Chumley, Renner     10 Lahaina                   NT      57.17          5  
  5 Pellettieri, Kai     9 HSC                    57.69      59.71          4  
  6 Yu, Brandon         10 MDSC                 1:07.47    1:00.98          3  
 -- Ngalu, Benjamin     10 IA                   1:04.30         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          37.31  AAA
          41.13  AA
          44.95  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brookie      12 HSC                    39.54      37.36 AA       9  
  2 Hori, Tulip         11 HSC                    39.18      38.17 AA       7  
  3 Colletta, Helena    11 MDSC                   40.99      38.99 AA       6  
  4 Nishimitsu, Teisha  12 HSC                    43.48      41.82 A        5  
  5 Takeda, Kylee       12 IA                     42.07      42.63 A        4  
  6 Nonaka, Ke'alohi    12 HSC                    41.77      42.85 A        3  
  7 Pellettieri, Kalla  11 HSC                    44.10      44.91 A        2  
  8 Vafaie, Yasmina     12 MDSC                   46.29      45.70          1  
 -- Ibanez, Kailani     12 IA                     55.95         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          38.75  AAA
          42.71  AA
          46.68  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Banyan      11 MDSC                   43.40      40.92 AA+      9  
  2 Wynne, Eli          11 IA                     54.35      56.57          7  
 
Event 31  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Lila         10 Lahaina              1:39.51    1:36.43          9  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:02.52  11-12 AAA
        1:08.92  11-12 AA
        1:15.32  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Takeda, Kylee       12 IA                   1:08.15    1:08.32 AA       9  
  2 Nishimitsu, Teisha  12 HSC                  1:11.74    1:13.19 A        7  
  3 Holokai-Jacinto, J  12 IA                   1:10.54    1:13.22 A        6  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.26  13-14 AAA
        1:04.23  13-14 AA
        1:10.20  13-14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Afton         13 MDSC                 1:01.98    1:00.43 AA       9  
 
Event 31  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:04.24  11-12 AAA
        1:10.81  11-12 AA
        1:17.38  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, Ryan          12 MDSC                 1:07.41    1:02.45 AAA+     9  
 
Event 31  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          56.14  13-14 AAA
        1:01.89  13-14 AA
        1:07.65  13-14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Sola          13 HSC                  1:11.81    1:09.17          9  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:21.35  11-12 AAA
        2:35.77  11-12 AA
        2:50.20  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Niji          11 HSC                  2:22.70    2:27.59 AA       9  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:04.12  13-14 AAA
        2:16.82  13-14 AA
        2:29.52  13-14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Sola          13 HSC                  2:36.04    2:28.15 A+       9  
 
Event 33  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.46  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Bella        7 IA                     19.71      21.12          9  
  2 Ibanez, Tiare        7 IA                     22.08      24.83          7  
  3 Page, Emery          7 MDSC                   22.98      24.85          6  
  4 Nozaki, Capri        8 HSC                    40.94      27.11          5  
  5 Cuomo, Ava           7 IA                     30.43      29.62          4  
  6 Tamayose, Abby       6 MDSC                   32.66      30.04          3  
  7 Ngalu, Talita        7 IA                     29.05      31.05          2  
  8 Wada, Teija          8 HSC                    33.07      31.33          1  
  9 Wada, Oto            6 HSC                    30.06      32.10        
 10 Peterson, Mele       7 MDSC                   33.64      36.83        
 11 Strand, Eva          6 HSC                       NT      42.47        
 -- Wada, Zoie           6 HSC                    44.86         DQ        
      Pulling on lane line
 
Event 34  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          20.00  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Kiele       8 MDSC                   21.07      26.26          9  
  2 Seykora, Brendad     8 MDSC                   26.34      28.25          7  
  3 Wilbur, Wyatt        7 IA                     28.39      29.91          6  
  4 Sardine, Anthony     8 MDSC                   29.60      31.19          5  
  5 Sardine, Quinn       6 MDSC                   33.69      35.61          4  
  6 Pavlik, Adam         7 IA                     32.72      35.75          3  
  7 Wynne, Aven          5 IA                   1:03.22      47.03          2  
  8 Lanse-Saltiban, Ry   6 MDSC                      NT    1:25.19          1  
 
Event 35  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          32.32  8&U AAA
          35.62  8&U AA
          38.92  8&U A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chumley, Tehya       8 Lahaina                51.94      55.79          9  
  2 Wada, Oto            6 HSC                  1:11.18    1:18.11          7  
 
Event 35  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          32.32  9-10 AAA
          35.62  9-10 AA
          38.92  9-10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Amanda      10 HSC                    35.44      34.53 AA       9  
  2 Lee, Emma            9 IA                     37.03      37.09 A        7  
  3 Jones, Gabby        10 HSC                    37.07      37.12 A        6  
  4 Peterson, Lilinoe    9 MDSC                      NT      43.33          5  
  5 Tamayose, Kelsie    10 MDSC                   45.87      45.84          4  
  6 Kenui, Kalena        9 MDSC                   45.60      46.74          3  
  7 Cuomo, Chloe         9 IA                        NT      51.39          2  
  8 Calef, Francesca     9 IA                     59.07    1:09.25          1  
  9 Mrozek, Delaney      9 IA                   1:05.62    1:19.76        
 
Event 36  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          33.21  8&U AAA
          36.60  8&U AA
          39.99  8&U A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nishimitsu, Brevan   7 HSC                    46.19      43.26          9  
  2 Carter, Jaden        8 MDSC                      NT      58.79          7  
  3 Seykora, Brendad     8 MDSC                 1:08.22      59.73          6  
  4 Galicinao, Aison     6 MDSC                      NT    1:02.20          5  
  5 Vafaie, Syrus        7 MDSC                 1:03.25    1:07.12          4  
  6 Sardine, Anthony     8 MDSC                 1:11.97    1:11.57          3  
  7 Pavlik, Adam         7 IA                        NT    1:42.99          2  
 
Event 36  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          33.21  9-10 AAA
          36.60  9-10 AA
          39.99  9-10 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galicinao, Jai      10 MDSC                   38.69      33.82 AA+      9  
  2 Yu, Brandon         10 MDSC                   39.79      40.44          7  
  3 Pellettieri, Kai     9 HSC                    38.96      40.80          6  
  4 Chumley, Renner     10 Lahaina                44.35      40.91          5  
  5 Zane, Kamake'e      10 HSC                    40.51      44.28          4  
  6 Ngalu, Benjamin     10 IA                     47.29      47.28          3  
  7 Riemenschneider, B   9 MDSC                   47.66      48.18          2  
  8 Moreno Hernandez,    9 MDSC                      NT    1:22.14          1  
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          28.23  AAA
          31.12  AA
          34.01  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hori, Tulip         11 HSC                    29.15      28.60 AA       9  
  2 Colletta, Helena    11 MDSC                   30.62      29.43 AA       7  
  3 Takeda, Kylee       12 IA                     30.92      30.82 AA       6  
  4 Pellettieri, Kalla  11 HSC                    30.65      30.91 AA       5  
  5 Nonaka, Ke'alohi    12 HSC                    34.12      32.40 A+       4  
  6 Nishimitsu, Teisha  12 HSC                    32.37      32.45 A        3  
  7 Ibanez, Kailani     12 IA                     38.01      38.22          2  
 -- Vafaie, Yasmina     12 MDSC                   32.07         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          28.73  AAA
          31.67  AA
          34.62  A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, Ryan          12 MDSC                   29.88      28.41 AAA+     9  
  2 Wada, Niji          11 HSC                    31.71      32.19 A        7  
  3 Barker, Banyan      11 MDSC                   36.54      33.30 A+       6  
  4 Wynne, Eli          11 IA                     38.63      42.81          5  
  5 Moreno Hernandez,   11 MDSC                      NT    1:18.13          4  
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.44  11-12 AAA
        1:20.89  11-12 AA
        1:28.35  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vafaie, Yasmina     12 MDSC                 1:32.59    1:28.65          9  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.47  13-14 AAA
        1:14.32  13-14 AA
        1:21.18  13-14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Sola          13 HSC                  1:28.10    1:30.56          9  
 
Event 41  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:25.95  10&U AAA
        1:34.68  10&U AA
        1:43.41  10&U A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Brown, Lila         10 Lahaina              1:48.02         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:12.67  11-12 AAA
        1:20.07  11-12 AA
        1:27.48  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hori, Tulip         11 HSC                  1:14.73    1:12.71 AA       9  
  2 Holokai-Jacinto, J  12 IA                   1:22.66    1:23.29 A        7  
 
Event 42  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:29.95  10&U AAA
        1:39.09  10&U AA
        1:48.22  10&U A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Brandon         10 MDSC                      NT    2:04.58          9  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:15.32  11-12 AAA
        1:22.99  11-12 AA
        1:30.66  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Banyan      11 MDSC                 1:37.68    1:24.37 A+       9  
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.41  11-12 AAA
        2:51.23  11-12 AA
        3:07.06  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vafaie, Yasmina     12 MDSC                 4:12.61    3:21.11          9  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:25.17  13-14 AAA
        2:39.98  13-14 AA
        2:54.78  13-14 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Afton         13 MDSC                 2:30.04    2:31.96 AA       9  
 
Event 43  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:41.35  11-12 AAA
        2:57.77  11-12 AA
        3:14.20  11-12 A
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wise, Ryan          12 MDSC                 2:45.60    2:48.36 AA       9  
  2 Wada, Niji          11 HSC                  2:53.58    2:53.73 AA       7  
 
Event 45  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Maui Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Carter, Jaden 8                 2) Galicinao, Aison 6             
     3) Lanse-Saltiban, Rylee 6         4) Sardine, Anthony 8             
 
Event 47  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:12.84  10&U AAA
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maui Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                     NT    3:10.10         18  
     1) Yu, Brandon 10                  2) Vafaie, Syrus 7                
     3) Riemenschneider, Beck 9         4) Galicinao, Jai 10              
 
Event 49  Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maui Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                     NT    2:39.45         18  
     1) Peterson, Lilinoe 9             2) Tamayose, Kelsie 10            
     3) Colletta, Helena 11             4) Vafaie, Yasmina 12             
 
Event 49  Mixed 12 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui  'B'              2:15.84    2:22.75         18  
     1) Jones, Brookie W12              2) Zane, Kamake'e M10             
     3) Hori, Tulip W11                 4) Wada, Niji M11                 
  2 Hawaii Swimming Club Maui  'A'                   NT    2:36.90         14  
     1) Jones, Gabby W10                2) Nishimitsu, Brevan M7          
     3) Carter, Amanda W10              4) Pellettieri, Kalla W11