Hawaii Swimming
2012 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/23/2012 to 8/27/2012
Results::Session01::Session02::Session03::Session04::Session05
Session06::Session07::Session08::Team Scores::Individual Scores
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:57.73    1/8/2009 Dagny Knutson, U.S.A.                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CHENAULT, Chelsea         94 USA-                 1:58.41    1:58.19 q      
      27.80   29.92   30.27   30.20                                
  2 SMITH, Leah               95 USA-                 2:00.00    1:58.56 q      
      27.94   29.75   30.40   30.47                                
  3 THROSSELL, Brianna        96 Australia-           2:00.01    2:00.73 q      
      28.24   30.50   31.17   30.82                                
  4 MATSUO, Ami               96 Australia-           2:00.07    2:01.57 q      
      28.08   30.28   31.38   31.83                                
  5 TAKIGUCHI, Maho           95 Japan-               1:59.96    2:01.82 q      
      28.25   30.57   31.22   31.78                                
  6 ITO, Megumi               96 Japan-               2:01.70    2:01.84 q      
      28.56   30.52   31.49   31.27                                
  7 CHAN, Victoria            95 Canada-              2:01.55    2:02.04 q      
      28.41   30.90   31.28   31.45                                
  8 PICKREM, Sydney           97 Canada-              2:07.29    2:02.81 q      
      28.31   30.83   32.05   31.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MANUEL, Simone            96 USA-                 2:02.50    2:01.32 q      
      28.40   30.76   31.07   31.09                                
 10 NEALE, Leah               95 Australia-           2:00.45    2:01.59 q      
      28.32   30.48   31.57   31.22                                
 11 MIYAMOTO, Yasuko          94 Japan-               2:00.59    2:02.11 q      
      28.22   30.73   31.59   31.57                                
 12 AITCHISON, Alexandra      96 Canada-              2:07.11    2:03.24 q      
      29.22   31.12   31.90   31.00                                
 13 CHAN, Kin Lok             94 Hong Kong-           2:06.05    2:06.33 q      
      29.51   32.11   32.80   31.91                                
 14 ROBINSON, Emma            94 New Zealand-         2:03.51    2:06.58 q      
      29.51   31.51   32.98   32.58                                
 15 RUNGE, Cierra             96 USA-                 2:00.54    2:01.59 q      
      28.54   31.27   31.14   30.64                                
 16 MCMASTER, Keryn           93 Australia-           2:02.25    2:02.19 q      
      28.60   30.78   31.76   31.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SHERIDAN, Mikkayla        95 Australia-           2:00.69    2:02.27        
      28.57   31.06   31.51   31.13                                
 18 HIGUCHI, Emu              96 Japan-               2:02.55    2:02.58        
      28.54   31.20   31.76   31.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 JONES, Kaitlyn            94 USA-                 2:05.90    2:03.65        
      29.21   30.98   31.88   31.58                                
 20 IGARASHI, Chihiro         95 Japan-               1:59.73    2:03.01        
      28.54   31.25   31.87   31.35                                
 21 MARGITAI, Lili            97 Canada-              2:03.27    2:03.27        
      28.55   30.68   31.81   32.23                                
 22 KAWAKAMI, Mao             94 Japan-               2:02.08    2:04.18        
      28.50   31.63   32.18   31.87                                
 23 MCKEOWN, Taylor           95 Australia-           2:05.62    2:04.41        
      28.87   31.16   32.42   31.96                                
 24 OMOTO, Rika               97 Japan-               2:03.92    2:04.43        
      29.02   31.65   32.09   31.67                                
 25 ANDERSON, Julia           94 USA-                 1:59.57    2:04.46        
      28.56   30.58   32.41   32.91                                
 26 SAROUKIAN, Sophia         98 Canada-              2:05.82    2:05.35        
      29.24   31.41   32.20   32.50                                
 27 PADINGTON, Taylor         94 Canada-              2:04.19    2:06.08        
      29.31   31.68   32.55   32.54                                
 28 MURANAKA, Miina           94 Japan-               2:03.84    2:07.74        
                      33.43   32.70                                
 29 CHEKANOVYCH, Mariya       94 Canada-              2:10.40    2:08.16        
      29.53   32.78   33.13   32.72                                
 30 KREMER, Paige             96 Canada-              2:06.33    2:08.65        
      29.57   31.07   33.46   34.55                                
 -- STEWART, Kylie            96 USA-                 2:02.47        DFS        
 
Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:48.44   8/26/2010 Clay Youngquist, USA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BRUMM, Pete               94 USA-                 1:51.80    1:49.83 q      
      25.80   27.80   28.18   28.05                                
  2 BENTZ, Gunnar             96 USA-                 1:51.41    1:50.00 q      
      25.66   28.06   28.21   28.07                                
  3 SETO, Daiya               94 Japan-               1:48.77    1:50.07 q      
      25.82   28.32   28.28   27.65                                
  4 DIGBY, Andrew             93 Australia-           1:49.54    1:50.08 q      
      26.42   27.66   28.15   27.85                                
  5 ABDELKHALIK, Aly          94 Canada-              1:50.47    1:50.85 q      
      25.92   28.22   28.46   28.25                                
  6 MILOSEVIC, Stefan         95 Canada-              1:51.74    1:51.49 q      
      26.71   28.09   28.26   28.43                                
  7 KOMATSU, Takumi           94 Japan-               1:50.74    1:51.52 q      
      26.02   28.26   28.96   28.28                                
  8 GRAHAM, Alexander         95 Australia-           1:49.84    1:51.69 q      
      25.46   28.46   29.20   28.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 KALISZ, Chase             94 USA-                 1:52.21    1:50.14 q      
      26.28   28.45   28.23   27.18                                
 10 HORTON, Mack              96 Australia-           1:53.30    1:51.83 q      
      26.08   28.37   29.26   28.12                                
 11 MARUYAMA, Toru            95 Japan-               1:51.93    1:51.89 q      
      25.62   28.66   29.01   28.60                                
 12 GILCHRIST, Robert         94 Canada-              1:55.31    1:52.37 q      
      27.16   28.75   28.13   28.33                                
 13 OLVERA  ALEJOS, Andres    95 Mexico-              1:52.34    1:52.83 q      
      26.37   28.60   29.21   28.65                                
 14 NG, Chun Nam Derick       94 Hong Kong-           1:52.22    1:53.54 q      
      26.33   28.15   29.32   29.74                                
 15 LAW, Wai Tsun             95 Hong Kong-           1:54.76    1:56.57 q      
      27.14   29.10   30.30   30.03                                
 16 WONG, Chen Ho Jeremy      94 Hong Kong-           1:57.31    1:58.07 q      
      26.88   29.56   30.69   30.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MILLER, Jackson           94 USA-                 1:51.21    1:50.36        
      25.64   27.98   28.44   28.30                                
 18 KATZ, Alex                96 USA-                 1:52.65    1:51.59        
      26.43   27.91   28.68   28.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 BURNS, Janardan           95 USA-                 1:53.32    1:52.31        
      26.91   28.73   28.62   28.05                                
 20 DARMODY, Kyle             94 USA-                 1:53.40    1:52.34        
      25.92   29.07   28.56   28.79                                
 21 KALP, Teddy               96 Canada-              1:52.40    1:52.41        
      26.73   28.33   28.71   28.64                                
 22 GILLILAND, Jared          94 Australia-           1:56.91    1:52.51        
      25.92   28.34   29.22   29.03                                
 23 BROTHERS, Peter           96 Canada-              1:53.34    1:52.83        
      26.92   29.11   28.49   28.31                                
 24 MALONEY, Sean             95 Australia-           1:53.86    1:53.35        
      26.67   28.34   29.06   29.28                                
 25 LEVINGS, Matthew          94 Australia-           1:54.66    1:53.43        
      25.95   28.52   29.66   29.30                                
 26 BROWN, Jonathan           95 Canada-              1:55.55    1:53.52        
      27.00   28.74   28.83   28.95                                
 27 GRODECKI, Jonathan        94 USA-                 1:53.49    1:53.61        
      26.96   29.93   27.94   28.78                                
 28 REILLY, Luke              95 Canada-              1:56.56    1:54.16        
      27.43   29.03   29.37   28.33                                
 29 RONDA, Eric               94 USA-                 1:55.69    1:54.60        
      26.83   28.82   29.53   29.42                                
 30 SYKES, Buster             93 Australia-           1:58.21    1:55.20        
      26.87   30.03   29.48   28.82                                
 31 TEE, Eugene               93 Australia-           1:57.42    1:56.06        
      27.80   29.31   29.70   29.25                                
 32 TIERNEY, Joshua           95 Australia-           2:01.00    2:02.28        
      28.24   30.37   31.93   31.74                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:00.82   8/26/2010 Sayaka Akase, Japan                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SMOLIGA, Olivia           94 USA-                   59.82    1:01.41 q      
      29.93   31.48                                                
  2 STEWART, Kylie            96 USA-                 1:00.86    1:01.56 q      
      30.21   31.35                                                
  3 WILSON, Madison           94 Australia-           1:02.17    1:01.62 q      
      29.74   31.88                                                
  4 NGAWATI, Kotuku           94 Australia-           1:02.20    1:02.44 q      
      30.15   32.29                                                
  5 STEINS, Kristina          95 Canada-              1:02.64    1:02.70 q      
      30.62   32.08                                                
  6 TSUJIMOTO, Maho           95 Japan-               1:01.55    1:02.98 q      
      30.39   32.59                                                
  7 IMAI, Ayaka               97 Japan-               1:02.35    1:03.14 q      
      30.76   32.38                                                
  7 PAMMETT, Cynthia          93 Canada-              1:03.50    1:03.14 q      
      30.78   32.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BAKER, Kathleen           97 USA-                 1:01.63    1:01.73 q      
      29.95   31.78                                                
 10 PICKREM, Sydney           97 Canada-              1:04.03    1:03.22 q      
      31.06   32.16                                                
 11 OZEKI, Kana               94 Japan-               1:02.15    1:03.28 q      
      31.16   32.12                                                
 12 WILKINS, Samantha         94 Australia-           1:03.20    1:03.47 q      
      30.95   32.52                                                
 13 BATCHELOR, Sophia         95 New Zealand-         1:01.68    1:04.55 q      
      31.73   32.82                                                
 14 DAVIS ORTIZ, Estela       94 Mexico-              1:04.07    1:04.63 q      
      31.39   33.24                                                
 15 WAN, Ching Man Andrea     97 Hong Kong-           1:05.24    1:06.52 q      
      32.22   34.30                                                
 16 KINNEAR, Katie            94 USA-                 1:02.60    1:02.79 q      
      30.50   32.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JONES, Kaitlyn            94 USA-                 1:03.03    1:03.00        
      31.09   31.91                                                
 18 VITARIUS, Jillian         93 USA-                 1:02.27    1:03.70        
      30.48   33.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 SAITO, Yuriko             96 Japan-               1:03.86    1:04.40        
      31.30   33.10                                                
 20 YUHARA, Rika              98 Japan-               1:03.72    1:04.71        
      31.28   33.43                                                
 21 OHASHI, Yui               95 Japan-               1:02.81    1:05.02        
      31.72   33.30                                                
 22 NEALE, Leah               95 Australia-           1:03.80    1:05.12        
      30.87   34.25                                                
 23 SCHMIDT, Stefanie         95 Canada-              1:05.74    1:05.34        
      32.29   33.05                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 54.07   8/23/2012 Jack CONGER, USA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 CONGER, Jack              94 USA-                   54.51      55.44 q      
      26.99   28.45                                                
  2 MAIN, Corey               95 New Zealand-           56.15      55.61 q      
      27.28   28.33                                                
  3 SUNAMA, Keita             95 Japan-                 55.62      56.02 q      
      27.19   28.83                                                
  4 ARAFA, Omar               94 Canada-                56.12      56.64 q      
      27.36   29.28                                                
  5 KAWAMOTO, Takeshi         95 Japan-                 55.00      56.76 q      
      27.53   29.23                                                
  6 STEWART, Ty               94 USA-                   56.22      56.84 q      
      27.66   29.18                                                
  7 LEONG, Regan              95 Australia-             56.50      57.03 q      
      27.66   29.37                                                
  8 IVANOV, Dimitar           93 Canada-                58.86      58.27 q      
      28.41   29.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BREMER, Lennard           94 Australia-           1:00.19      58.93 q      
      28.18   30.75                                                
 10 YAMADA, Hiroya            96 Japan-                 58.68      59.09 q      
      28.56   30.53                                                
 11 NG, Kai Hong Henry        95 Hong Kong-             58.22    1:00.06 q      
      28.54   31.52                                                
 12 GRODECKI, Jonathan        94 USA-                   57.17    1:00.46 q      
      29.56   30.90                                                
 -- HOLSON, Sergey            94 Canada-              1:01.17         DQ        
 -- DAVIS, Maclin             93 USA-                   57.82        DFS        
 
Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 2:09.48   1/11/2007 Natsuki Akiyama, Japan                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 KINGSLEY, Megan           96 USA-                 2:11.73    2:11.46 q      
      29.54   32.56   34.01   35.35                                
  2 LI, Celina                95 USA-                 2:11.77    2:11.77 q      
      29.73   33.78   34.55   33.71                                
  3 SHIGA, Jurina             97 Japan-               2:10.97    2:12.43 q      
      29.98   32.92   34.13   35.40                                
  4 YABU, Misuzu              96 Japan-               2:11.04    2:12.93 q      
      29.80   33.11   34.55   35.47                                
  5 THOMAS, Noemie            96 Canada-              2:12.59    2:12.94 q      
      30.42   33.08   34.32   35.12                                
  6 SIWICKI, Breanne          95 Canada-              2:15.10    2:15.20 q      
      31.13   34.72   34.84   34.51                                
  7 MCMASTER, Keryn           93 Australia-           2:17.00    2:15.41 q      
      30.77   34.65   34.86   35.13                                
  8 WONG, Yee Ching           95 Hong Kong-           2:15.85    2:17.68 q      
      31.12   34.77   35.17   36.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MANN, Becca               97 USA-                 2:11.19    2:11.99 q      
      30.54   33.72   33.90   33.83                                
 10 SUEYOSHI, Moe             96 Japan-               2:12.36    2:14.06 q      
      30.22   34.50   34.74   34.60                                
 11 THROSSELL, Brianna        96 Australia-           2:12.18    2:18.14 q      
      31.20   34.71   36.17   36.06                                
 12 SHERIDAN, Mikkayla        95 Australia-           2:15.79    2:19.11 q      
      30.48   34.86   36.85   36.92                                
 13 BATCHELOR, Sophia         95 New Zealand-         2:14.03    2:27.62 q      
      32.38   39.46   38.59   37.19                                
 14 WEAVER, Courtney          96 USA-                 2:11.52    2:13.17 q      
      29.53   33.46   34.55   35.63                                
 15 GRINDALL, Dana            95 USA-                 2:16.08    2:14.88 q      
      29.79   34.51   35.25   35.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:57.40   8/23/2012 Kenta HIRAI, Japan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 OKUBO, Corey              95 USA-                 2:00.33    1:58.69 q      
      26.73   29.95   30.51   31.50                                
  2 MORRIS, Hugo              94 Australia-           1:59.59    1:59.16 q      
      26.72   30.13   30.66   31.65                                
  3 MORGAN, David             94 Australia-           1:59.84    1:59.23 q      
      26.69   30.61   31.34   30.59                                
  4 WRIGHT, Justin            96 USA-                 2:00.73    1:59.48 q      
      27.40   30.23   30.65   31.20                                
  5 HIRAI, Kenta              94 Japan-               1:56.62    1:59.78 q      
      26.64   30.17   30.94   32.03                                
  6 MIYOSHI, Yusuke           96 Japan-               1:58.69    2:01.42 q      
      26.06   30.35   32.48   32.53                                
  7 SALMON, Brayden           93 Canada-              2:02.11    2:01.62 q      
      27.21   30.60   31.62   32.19                                
  8 WHITE, Evan               96 Canada-              2:05.08    2:04.35 q      
      28.00   31.43   32.32   32.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SINGLEY, Ted              93 USA-                 2:00.75    2:00.91 q      
      27.95   30.29   30.87   31.80                                
 10 TEZUKA, Yuki              94 Japan-               1:59.70    2:01.49 q      
      27.18   30.56   31.93   31.82                                
 11 LIU, Edward               94 Canada-              2:04.36    2:05.53 q      
      26.87   31.45   33.68   33.53                                
 12 SELISKAR, Andrew          96 USA-                 2:01.80    2:01.66 q      
      27.14   30.20   31.07   33.25                                
 13 STEWART, Ty               94 USA-                 2:01.44    2:04.41 q      
      27.40   31.78   32.43   32.80                                
 14 MILOSEVIC, Stefan         95 Canada-              2:05.53    2:09.38 q      
      28.76   32.54   34.00   34.08                                
 
Event 7  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 8:28.01   8/23/2012 Leah Smith, USA                            
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SMITH, Leah         95 USA-                 8:34.11    8:28.01M         9  
      29.16   31.56   32.03   32.36   32.22   32.24   31.96   32.38
      31.89   31.96   32.03   32.19   31.99   32.05   31.35   30.64
  2 MANN, Becca         97 USA-                 8:28.54    8:28.79          7  
      29.62   31.62   32.10   32.21   31.94   32.06   32.17   31.98
      31.95   32.03   32.00   32.16   32.03   32.05   31.70   31.17
  3 CROCKART, Laura     95 Australia-           8:39.43    8:36.34          6  
      29.90   31.92   32.05   32.08   32.11   32.15   32.12   32.53
      32.47   32.53   32.70   32.95   33.05   33.12   32.85   31.81
  4 HIGUCHI, Emu        96 Japan-               8:46.43    8:41.00          5  
      30.43   32.39   32.20   32.59   32.82   32.61   32.84   32.81
      33.17   32.99   33.00   33.24   33.21   32.94   33.50   30.26
  5 AITCHISON, Alexand  96 Canada-              8:53.89    8:45.67          4  
                                                      33.13   33.36
      33.20   33.71   33.38   33.68   33.79   33.21   30.51   34.79
  6 ROBINSON, Emma      94 New Zealand-         8:45.60    8:48.90          3  
      29.81   32.27   32.92   33.32   33.55   33.39   33.58   33.43
      33.47   33.42   33.51   33.61   33.48   33.75   33.18   32.21
  7 LEE, Kareena        93 Australia-           8:41.19    8:49.77          2  
      30.42   32.98   33.45   33.46   33.64   33.54   33.49   33.51
      33.13   33.33   33.38   33.88   33.68   33.85   33.42   30.61
  8 ASAYAMA, Miki       95 Japan-               8:48.92    8:50.72          1  
      30.68   32.48   32.95   33.39   33.68   33.48   33.80   33.85
      33.49   33.56   33.44   33.96   33.76   33.64   33.38   31.18
  9 VALLEY, Danielle    95 USA-                 8:36.59    8:38.62        
      30.51   32.32   32.57   32.42   32.29   32.36   32.06   32.44
      32.28   32.68   32.75   33.37   32.97   33.28   32.62   31.70
 10 ZILINSKAS, Rachel   94 USA-                 8:34.07    8:40.45        
      30.06   31.96   32.18   32.43   32.36   32.63   32.60   32.72
      32.90   32.81   32.95   32.86   33.22   33.23   33.30   32.24
 11 LORENTZEN, Brooke   95 USA-                 8:43.92    8:49.54        
      30.44   32.57   32.74   32.98   33.11   33.40   33.54   33.72
      33.79   33.66   33.74   33.56   33.36   33.45   33.22   32.26
 12 NEALE, Leah         95 Australia-           8:39.83    8:51.88        
      30.02   32.37   32.36   32.92   33.10   33.48   33.52   33.52
      33.81   33.88   33.77   33.77   33.89   34.00   33.79   33.68
 13 OSAKI, Marin        96 Japan-               8:49.25    8:52.63        
      30.53   33.07   33.32   33.51   33.51   33.47   33.67   33.95
      33.68   33.68   33.57   34.38   33.74   33.63   33.31   31.61
 14 SAROUKIAN, Sophia   98 Canada-              9:02.01    8:53.38        
      30.14   32.90   33.82   33.81   33.58   33.61   33.75   33.79
      33.58   33.75   33.74   33.58   33.62   33.52   33.29   32.90
 15 WADA, Asari         94 Japan-               8:41.21    8:54.61        
      29.40   32.15   33.11   33.44   33.78   33.88   33.60   33.99
      33.92   34.20   33.61   33.88   34.29   34.66   33.62   33.08
 16 MURANAKA, Miina     94 Japan-               8:53.88    8:58.02        
      30.21   33.30   33.88   34.23   34.06   34.51   34.53   34.03
      34.04   34.17   33.87   34.42   33.45   34.00   33.47   31.85
 17 SOMMERVILLE, Grace  96 New Zealand-         9:13.34    9:06.85        
      30.34   33.41   34.09   34.31   34.10   34.49   34.58   34.56
      34.43   34.42   34.70   34.58   35.01   34.84   34.87   34.12
 18 UEDA, Hanako        96 Japan-               8:53.61    9:17.22        
      30.68   32.83   33.25   33.67   34.13   34.32   34.88   35.55
      35.70   35.85   36.40   36.06   36.45   36.68   36.01   34.76
 
Event 8  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Jr. Pan Pac: M 15:10.07   8/23/2012 Mack HORTON, Australia                    
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HORTON, Mack        96 Australia-          15:14.73   15:10.07M         9  
      26.98   29.51   29.82   30.07   29.98   30.11   30.47   30.38
      30.63   30.46   30.39   29.67   30.51   31.03   30.93   30.15
      30.45   30.89   30.53   30.55   30.73   30.89   31.01   30.87
      30.75   30.92   31.03   30.76   30.78   28.82                
  2 HARRISON, Jordan    95 Australia-          15:21.54   15:15.76          7  
      27.62   29.81   30.31   30.32   30.57   30.37   30.51   30.45
      30.76   30.30   30.66   30.40   30.44   30.59   30.42   30.46
      30.58   30.47   30.85   30.73   31.05   30.80   31.10   31.31
      31.45   31.32   31.28   31.28   30.79   28.76                
  3 BROTHERS, William   94 Canada-             15:21.53   15:17.10          6  
      27.99   30.05   30.43   30.75   30.73   30.75   30.84   30.97
      30.80   31.08   30.91   31.01   31.04   30.93   30.80   30.82
      30.85   30.90   30.76   30.95   30.35   30.57   30.47   30.64
      30.65   30.66   30.57   30.45   30.11   29.27                
  4 TAKEDA, Shogo       95 Japan-              15:18.61   15:27.49          5  
      27.53   29.67   30.80   30.57   31.17   31.07   31.07   30.89
      31.38   31.07   31.19   31.15   31.33   31.05   30.98   31.02
      30.95   31.39   31.32   31.34   31.08   31.26   31.33   31.48
      31.08   31.68   31.35   31.39   30.57   29.33                
  5 BURNS, Janardan     95 USA-                15:30.40   15:32.95          4  
      29.14   31.31   31.42   31.55   31.32   31.57   31.23   31.42
      31.31   31.63   30.94   31.00   30.94   31.36   31.45   30.85
      30.87   31.13   31.45   31.36   30.91   31.11   30.84   31.35
      31.11   31.15   30.96   30.96   31.11   30.20                
  6 BROTHERS, Peter     96 Canada-             15:48.47   15:36.81          3  
      29.14   31.70   31.76   31.57   31.71   31.62   31.73   31.69
      31.43   31.26   31.23   31.18   31.47   31.34   31.32   31.17
      31.15   31.38   31.37   31.22   31.12   31.39   31.59   31.54
      31.53   31.25   31.49   31.29   30.32   28.85                
  7 PINION, Evan        94 USA-                15:11.03   15:37.65          2  
      27.43   29.96   30.23   30.21   30.51   30.64   31.30   31.18
      31.23   31.36   31.39   31.47   31.50   31.58   31.52   31.52
      31.63   31.62   31.90   31.79   31.78   31.70   31.79   31.87
      32.08   31.70   31.91   31.98   31.89   30.98                
  8 VENTURA VILLAGRANA  95 Mexico-             15:57.32   15:51.42          1  
      29.03   31.24   31.83   31.77   31.84   31.89   31.54   31.82
      31.92   31.82   31.58   31.82   31.87   31.81   31.82   31.81
      32.23   31.76   32.19   31.74   31.60   31.63   32.39   31.92
      32.00   31.61   32.05   31.85   32.23   30.81                
  9 LEVINGS, Matthew    94 Australia-          15:17.75   15:21.93        
      26.45   28.90   29.28   29.71   30.19   30.16   30.36   30.32
      30.59   30.52   30.52   30.40   30.82   31.18   31.05   30.92
      30.86   31.49   31.51   31.65   31.73   31.18   31.54   31.39
      31.81   32.01   31.93   31.08   31.54   30.84                
 10 HERON, David        95 USA-                15:28.50   15:44.14        
      27.94   30.21   31.03   31.15   31.18   31.40   31.61   31.49
      31.71   31.58   31.77   31.65   31.75   31.62   31.89   31.75
      31.80   31.56   31.96   31.82   32.02   31.65   32.07   31.93
      31.91   31.82   32.19   31.68   31.83   30.17                
 11 DRAGANOSKY, Bryan   94 USA-                15:43.25   15:45.25        
      28.59   30.77   31.12   31.35   31.73   31.41   31.39   31.36
      31.55   31.63   31.58   31.59   31.53   31.25   31.61   31.50
      31.60   31.57   32.05   31.69   32.19   31.89   31.79   32.39
      31.77   31.98   31.74   32.08   31.62   30.93                
 12 MINCHAM, Michael    96 New Zealand-        15:33.59   15:55.65        
      27.55   30.09   30.88   30.85   31.08   31.23   30.95   31.03
      31.04   31.28   31.30   31.41   31.67   31.67   32.37   32.15
      32.32   32.58   32.58   32.35   32.65   33.07   32.95   32.83
      33.19   33.40   33.42   33.55   32.93   31.28                
 13 SINGLEY, Ted        93 USA-                15:33.23   15:55.96        
      29.42   31.43   31.66   31.56   32.02   31.78   31.89   32.05
      32.06   32.10   32.13   31.82   32.13   32.01   32.12   32.11
      32.35   32.46   32.09   32.04   32.33   32.01   32.05   32.12
      31.92   32.01   31.92   32.02   31.52   30.83                
 14 NAKASHIMA, Takumi   95 Japan-              15:40.12   15:58.04        
      28.21   31.57   29.44   33.14   10.70                   32.10
      17.42   46.97   31.73   32.12   32.02   31.85   32.26   32.31
      32.48   32.64   32.40   32.18   32.43   32.60   32.51   32.39
      32.48   32.15   20.21                   35.97                
 15 DEEGAN, Chris       96 Australia-          16:32.03   16:44.26        
      29.40   31.52   32.61   32.38   32.80   33.05   33.34   33.52
      33.76   33.64   33.61   33.29   33.84   33.47   33.84   34.02
      33.77   34.42   34.11   33.85   34.56   33.70   33.59   34.55
      34.26   34.41   34.25   34.06   34.39   32.25                
 16 PARSONSON, David    94 Australia-          16:26.44   17:14.11        
      29.00   31.40   32.69   32.21   32.91   33.04   33.38   33.87
      33.73   34.08   34.58   34.45   35.07   34.82   35.78   35.42
      35.14   35.31   35.75   35.40   35.92   35.49   36.01   35.07
      36.02   35.73   35.40   35.65   36.02   34.77                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                     
 
  1. USA                                 101   2. Australia                            71
  3. Japan                                70   4. Canada                               42
  5. New Zealand                          10   6. Hong Kong                             1
  6. Mexico                                1