Hawaii Swimming
LSC / HICK CLASSIFIED MEET
6/19/2004
Results:::Session 1::::Session 2
Event 23  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 2:44.90    1/1/1971 KATHY SHIPMAN, AUL                         
                2:54.19  10&U ZONE
                3:27.57  10&U QUAL
                3:44.22  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Kaneshiro, D M             9 Hsc-HI               3:27.66    3:35.10 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Izumi, K K                10 PCA-HI                    NT    3:34.64 HIAA   
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 2:31.27    1/1/1983 NADINE TAKAI, AUL                          
                2:35.89  11-12 ZONE
                2:57.59  11-12 QUAL
                3:15.24  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Takamori, T S             12 PCA-HI               2:55.62    2:57.01 QUAL   
  2 Luangkhot, N              12 PCA-HI               3:04.98    3:06.15 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Klink, F A                12 WSC-HI               3:17.32    3:21.16 HI-A   
  2 Lopez, M K                12 PCA-HI               3:18.77    3:21.37 HI-A   
 
Event 24  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 2:41.73   12/2/1995 HONG ZHE SUN, BOWS                         
                2:56.99  10&U ZONE
                3:36.88  10&U QUAL
                3:53.09  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Kawamoto, D I             10 Hsc-HI               2:49.63    3:03.21 QUAL   
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 2:24.12   9/27/2003 KEKOA TAPARRA, KSC                         
                2:36.49  11-12 ZONE
                3:02.03  11-12 QUAL
                3:13.38  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arakaki, K I              11 Hsc-HI               3:03.40    3:05.38 HIAA   
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
                  26.75  HI-A
                  31.28  HI-B
                     --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-A - Division  
  1 Gowen, K A                 8 Hsc-HI                 24.11      24.02 HI-A   
  2 Adelmann, E A              7 HICK-HI                25.85      26.48 HI-A   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Egler, J C                 8 HICK-HI                32.05      27.83 HI-B   
  2 Melton, T J                7 HICK-HI                   NT      33.04 HI-C   
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
                  26.74  HI-A
                  28.57  HI-B
                     --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deryck, S K                8 Pha-HI                    NT      28.00 HI-B   
  2 Jereda, D A                8 Pha-HI                    NT      31.42 HI-C   
 -- Nishimura, C T             5 Hsc-HI                 36.37         DQ        
 -- Darling, R M               7 Hsc-HI                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:07.80    1/1/1971 KATHY SHIPMAN, AUL                         
                1:10.69  10&U ZONE
                1:21.91  10&U QUAL
                1:37.45  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Luangkhot, N              10 PCA-HI               1:14.73    1:10.86 QUAL   
  2 Ontai, A K                10 PCA-HI               1:22.68    1:20.96 QUAL   
  3 Kawamata, C L             10 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:26.72    1:23.00 HIAA   
  4 Shimabukuro, C A          10 PCA-HI               1:23.41    1:25.18 HIAA   
  5 Murphy, M P               10 Pha-HI               1:25.21    1:25.62 HIAA   
  6 Kahanamoku, S S            9 WSC-HI               1:30.13    1:33.63 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Whang, C C                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:32.45 HIAA   
  2 Cowper, M L               10 WSC-HI                    NT    1:34.15 HIAA   
  3 Daley, A L                10 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:35.36 HIAA   
  4 Hoag, C T                 10 WSC-HI                    NT    1:43.75 HI-A   
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:00.83   8/23/2003 CHRISTEL SIMMS, HSC                        
                1:03.19  11-12 ZONE
                1:10.81  11-12 QUAL
                1:17.13  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Adelmann, E A             11 HICK-HI              1:16.23    1:14.85 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Klink, F A                12 WSC-HI                    NT    1:19.27 HI-A   
  2 Green, M C                12 WSC-HI                    NT    1:22.17 HI-A   
  3 White, S M                11 WSC-HI                    NT    1:25.14 HI-A   
  4 Sivigny, C                12 WSC-HI                    NT    1:27.62 HI-A   
  5 Cowper, M L               12 WSC-HI                    NT    1:27.99 HI-A   
  6 Huber, A M                11 KSC-HI                    NT    1:30.07 HI-A   
  7 Knott, L K                12 WSC-HI                    NT    1:34.15 HI-A   
 
Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:10.00    1/1/1977 SCOTT STEVENSON, AUL                       
                1:11.19  10&U ZONE
                1:25.47  10&U QUAL
                1:36.57  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Baez, R K                 10 HICK-HI              1:31.18    1:24.45 QUAL   
  2 Straub, J A               10 HICK-HI              1:34.95    1:33.95 HIAA   
  3 Trice, B M                 9 HICK-HI              1:33.60    1:35.55 HIAA   
  4 Alumbaugh, V W             9 KSC-HI               1:25.73    1:37.59 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Wessel, E K               10 Hsc-HI                    NT    1:59.80 HI-A   
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 59.10   9/27/2003 KEKOA TAPARRA, KSC                           
              1:02.69  11-12 ZONE
              1:12.14  11-12 QUAL
              1:18.80  11-12 HIAA
                   --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Paradise, T W             11 Pha-HI               1:17.25    1:17.97 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Simms, J C                12 Hsc-HI               1:23.15    1:23.07 HI-A   
  2 Regehr, B J               12 KSC-HI               1:28.26    1:26.33 HI-A   
  3 Cha, B H                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:30.53    1:27.55 HI-A   
  4 James, I J                11 Pha-HI                    NT    1:45.33 HI-A   
 
Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 33.98    1/1/1976 KAINOA PAUOLE, HIAT                          
                35.99  10&U ZONE
                43.28  10&U QUAL
                49.05  10&U HIAA
                53.71  10&U HI-A
                56.60  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Murphy, M P               10 Pha-HI                 44.66      43.65 HIAA   
  2 Kaneshiro, D M             9 Hsc-HI                 43.59      46.22 HIAA   
  3 Hong, K K                  8 PCA-HI                 47.39      48.83 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Cha, K C                   8 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.11      46.73 HIAA   
  2 Kaneshiro, C K             9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.54      48.18 HIAA   
  3 Miller, S E                9 HICK-HI                49.52      50.91 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Chun, A L                 10 Hsc-HI                 56.11      51.27 HI-A   
  2 Shigaki, K K               9 PCA-HI                 55.78      56.19 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Cantu, A M                 8 Pha-HI                 59.57      58.13 HI-C   
  2 Amos, C T                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      57.75      58.74 HI-C   
  3 Sears, M E                 9 HICK-HI              1:03.49    1:00.62 HI-C   
  4 Collins, H M               9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:07.75    1:00.66 HI-C   
  5 Wilson, C R               10 HICK-HI                58.41    1:00.89 HI-C   
  6 Komori, S S               10 Hsc-HI               1:04.16    1:01.92 HI-C   
  7 Hoag, C T                 10 WSC-HI                 56.85    1:02.70 HI-C   
  8 Lam, R L                   9 PCA-HI                 58.49    1:04.32 HI-C   
  9 Pichot, A M               10 Pha-HI                    NT    1:05.62 HI-C   
 10 Duny, S N                  9 Barber's-HI          1:09.30    1:12.03 HI-C   
 11 Andalis, T M               9 Pha-HI                    NT    1:12.05 HI-C   
 12 Kimura, S M                7 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:28.93 HI-C   
 -- Truitt, D                  9 WSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 30.32    1/1/1983 ELIZABETH CARLIN, PCA                        
                31.79  11-12 ZONE
                36.08  11-12 QUAL
                40.52  11-12 HIAA
                44.96  11-12 HI-A
                49.40  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Mazzone, K P              12 Hsc-HI                 32.24      32.56 QUAL   
  2 Luangkhot, N              12 PCA-HI                 37.46      37.08 HIAA   
  3 Klink, F A                12 WSC-HI                 37.49      39.60 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Kawamata, K H             12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      41.88      41.22 HI-A   
  2 Caluya, J L               12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      44.19      41.65 HI-A   
  3 Jarrell, M B              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      40.70      42.03 HI-A   
  4 Fukada, K M               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      42.82      43.37 HI-A   
  5 Kimura, K E               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      43.12      44.04 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Chew, N G                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      48.34      44.30 HI-A   
  2 Luke, L E                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      46.56      44.60 HI-A   
  3 Carvalho, L K             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      46.98      45.34 HI-B   
  4 Tom, L K                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.01      46.31 HI-B   
  5 White, S M                11 WSC-HI                 45.96      47.27 HI-B   
  6 Green, M C                12 WSC-HI                 46.78      50.83 HI-C   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Schneider, B A            12 Barber's-HI            50.39      49.04 HI-B   
  2 Smith, T J                11 Hsc-HI                 51.73      49.80 HI-C   
  3 Fujitani, S M             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      54.40      51.31 HI-C   
  4 Broome, C N               11 HICK-HI              1:08.65      51.36 HI-C   
  5 Knott, L K                12 WSC-HI                 50.86      52.56 HI-C   
 
Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 35.52    1/1/1982 CURTIS HIRAI, MAUI                           
                35.89  10&U ZONE
                44.39  10&U QUAL
                48.83  10&U HIAA
                53.27  10&U HI-A
                57.71  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Ontai, L K                 7 PCA-HI                 47.87      49.90 HI-A   
  2 Patel, K S                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      47.63      50.45 HI-A   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Sie, S T                  10 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:03.81    1:00.10 HI-C   
  2 Trice, B M                 9 HICK-HI                57.78    1:01.75 HI-C   
  3 Simon, G K                 7 Pha-HI               1:02.49    1:02.20 HI-C   
  4 Glasgow, J S               9 HICK-HI              1:03.15    1:08.97 HI-C   
  5 Mahi, C N                 10 PCA-HI               1:13.47    1:09.76 HI-C   
  6 Brewster, A C             10 Barber's-HI               NT    1:16.04 HI-C   
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 30.50    1/1/1973 GLENN YAMAGUCHI, WAHI                        
                31.79  11-12 ZONE
                37.51  11-12 QUAL
                42.50  11-12 HIAA
                45.28  11-12 HI-A
                49.72  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Iwamasa, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      32.07      32.61 QUAL   
  2 Simon, D N                11 Pha-HI                 38.08      38.56 HIAA   
  3 Ichimura, K A             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      40.42      40.50 HIAA   
  4 Jarrell, S P              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      39.20      41.88 HIAA   
  5 Arakaki, K I              11 Hsc-HI                 39.40      41.94 HIAA   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Moy, K R                  12 KSC-HI                 45.63      42.09 HIAA   
  2 Masuda, C K               12 PCA-HI                 46.23      46.55 HI-B   
  3 Jarrell, R S              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      47.91      55.65 HI-C   
 -- McGrath, C R              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.67         DQ        
HI-C - Division  
  1 Imamura, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT      40.76 HIAA   
  2 Wilson, A R               11 Pha-HI                 51.00      50.67 HI-C   
  3 James, I J                11 Pha-HI                 55.45    1:01.65 HI-C   
  4 Pargas, E E               11 Pha-HI                    NT    1:03.27 HI-C   
 
Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:20.36   5/22/2004 NATDA LUANGKHOT, PCA                       
                1:23.39  10&U ZONE
                1:38.12  10&U QUAL
                1:50.43  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Gose, J K                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:40.53    1:42.23 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Ikeda, K N                10 PCA-HI                    NT    1:51.91 HI-A   
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:08.92   8/23/2003 CHRISTEL SIMMS, HSC                        
                1:13.29  11-12 ZONE
                1:23.24  11-12 QUAL
                1:35.78  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Mazzone, K P              12 Hsc-HI               1:15.86    1:15.58 QUAL   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Franklin, A A             12 Hsc-HI                    NT    1:39.37 HI-A   
  2 Sivigny, C                12 WSC-HI                    NT    1:46.03 HI-A   
 
Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:21.58    1/1/1979 RALPH VICK, AUL                            
                1:23.79  10&U ZONE
                1:43.35  10&U QUAL
                1:50.99  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Kawamoto, D I             10 Hsc-HI               1:20.56    1:30.42 QUAL   
  2 Schneider Jr, K J         10 Barber's-HI          1:39.28    1:34.13 QUAL   
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:11.76   2/22/1992 JOHN BENNETT, AAA                          
                1:14.49  11-12 ZONE
                1:26.57  11-12 QUAL
                1:35.44  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paradise, T W             11 Pha-HI               1:33.43    1:34.92 HIAA   
  2 Regehr, B J               12 KSC-HI               1:34.53    1:39.37 HI-A   
 
Event 33  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                  30.17  HI-A
                  33.51  HI-B
                     --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-B - Division  
  1 Gowen, K A                 8 Hsc-HI                 32.35      27.57 HI-A   
  2 Taylor, M O                7 KSC-HI                 31.67      30.07 HI-A   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Melton, T J                7 HICK-HI                35.95      33.46 HI-B   
  2 Wessel, M K                8 Hsc-HI                 38.30      34.66 HI-C   
  3 Shim, K K                  8 Hsc-HI                    NT      35.87 HI-C   
  4 Buennemeyer, A K           8 Pha-HI                    NT      37.73 HI-C   
 -- Deryck, A C                6 Pha-HI                    NT         DQ        
 -- Adelmann, E A              7 HICK-HI                42.97         DQ        
 -- Tapper, A J                8 HICK-HI                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 34  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                  29.14  HI-A
                  34.38  HI-B
                     --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-A - Division  
  1 Tanizaki, D S              8 Barber's-HI            25.04      22.47 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Chun, A K                  8 Hsc-HI                 33.29      29.87 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Harkins, M                 8 Barber's-HI               NT      37.46 HI-C   
  2 Wilding, R H               8 Hsc-HI                    NT      37.60 HI-C   
 -- Deryck, S K                8 Pha-HI                    NT         DQ        
 -- Jereda, D A                8 Pha-HI                    NT         DQ        
 -- Papa, J E                  7 KSC-HI                    NT         DQ        
 -- Langlitz, C                7 Barber's-HI               NT         DQ        
 -- Clark, J O                 7 Hsc-HI                 34.48         DQ        
 -- Nishimura, C T             5 Hsc-HI                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 40.14    1/1/1982 ANELA KANINAU, PAQ                           
                43.39  10&U ZONE
                49.95  10&U QUAL
                54.39  10&U HIAA
                58.83  10&U HI-A
              1:03.27  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Ontai, A K                10 PCA-HI                 50.04      48.61 QUAL   
  2 Barria-Collins, K L       10 Pha-HI                 50.09      50.66 HIAA   
  3 Shimabukuro, C A          10 PCA-HI                 50.56      51.26 HIAA   
  4 Kaneshiro, D M             9 Hsc-HI                 50.58      52.06 HIAA   
  5 Izumi, K K                10 PCA-HI                 52.18      52.27 HIAA   
  6 Cha, K C                   8 Aloha Aquatics-HI      50.43      52.66 HIAA   
  7 Kaneshiro, C K             9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      53.75      53.30 HIAA   
  8 Cowper, M L               10 WSC-HI                 53.90      54.54 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Collins, H M               9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      55.41      55.83 HI-A   
  2 Hoag, C T                 10 WSC-HI                 55.34      57.17 HI-A   
  3 Lam, R L                   9 PCA-HI                 57.81      57.69 HI-A   
  4 Komori, S S               10 Hsc-HI                 58.55    1:01.46 HI-B   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Calhoun, A L               9 KSC-HI               1:00.15      56.71 HI-A   
  2 Hong, K K                  8 PCA-HI               1:01.22    1:00.17 HI-B   
  3 Ikeda, K N                10 PCA-HI               1:00.08    1:01.33 HI-B   
  4 Watkins, J K               8 KSC-HI               1:00.30    1:03.36 HI-C   
  5 Shigaki, K K               9 PCA-HI               1:01.39    1:05.19 HI-C   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Kawamata, C L             10 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:03.95    1:00.45 HI-B   
  2 Egler, J C                 8 HICK-HI              1:04.95    1:02.37 HI-B   
  3 Langlitz, L E              9 Barber's-HI          1:12.03    1:03.08 HI-B   
  4 Wilson, C R               10 HICK-HI              1:08.99    1:03.29 HI-C   
  5 Amos, C T                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:05.63    1:04.79 HI-C   
  6 Sears, M E                 9 HICK-HI              1:17.19    1:08.73 HI-C   
  7 Chun, A L                 10 Hsc-HI               1:16.77    1:10.43 HI-C   
  8 Duny, S N                  9 Barber's-HI          1:10.47    1:14.24 HI-C   
  9 Andalis, T M               9 Pha-HI               1:20.13    1:15.57 HI-C   
 10 Kimura, S M                7 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:22.14    1:16.94 HI-C   
 11 Pichot, A M               10 Pha-HI               1:28.64    1:26.66 HI-C   
 -- Cantu, A M                 8 Pha-HI                    NT         DQ        
 -- Okamura, J L              10 Barber's-HI               NT         DQ        
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 36.52    1/1/1983 NADINE TAKAI, AUL                            
                37.69  11-12 ZONE
                43.28  11-12 QUAL
                47.72  11-12 HIAA
                52.16  11-12 HI-A
                56.60  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Liu, C T                  11 PCA-HI                 45.07      43.26 QUAL   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Caluya, J L               12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      47.83      48.44 HI-A   
  2 Chew, N G                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      48.23      48.60 HI-A   
  3 Kimura, K E               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      50.26      48.92 HI-A   
  4 Jarrell, M B              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.22      50.05 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Adelmann, E A             11 HICK-HI                52.56      46.93 HIAA   
  2 Tom, L K                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      52.75      51.08 HI-A   
  3 Huber, A M                11 KSC-HI                 53.66      53.89 HI-B   
  4 Fujitani, S M             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      54.61      53.94 HI-B   
  5 Fukada, K M               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      52.63      53.97 HI-B   
  6 Franklin, A A             12 Hsc-HI                 55.13      55.00 HI-B   
  7 Carvalho, L K             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      52.27      55.59 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Cowper, M L               12 WSC-HI                    NT      45.04 HIAA   
  2 Green, M C                12 WSC-HI                    NT      46.66 HIAA   
  3 Schneider, B A            12 Barber's-HI            58.00      55.18 HI-B   
  4 Smith, T J                11 Hsc-HI               1:03.20    1:02.95 HI-C   
 
Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 40.20    1/1/1977 JENSEN OKAGAWA, PCA                          
                43.99  10&U ZONE
                49.94  10&U QUAL
                53.82  10&U HIAA
                57.04  10&U HI-A
              1:02.26  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Tanizaki, D S              8 Barber's-HI            51.92      51.08 HIAA   
  2 Alumbaugh, V W             9 KSC-HI                 49.84      52.06 HIAA   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Wilding, C M              10 Hsc-HI               1:01.38      58.50 HI-B   
  2 Sie, S T                  10 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:01.62      59.79 HI-B   
  3 Ontai, L K                 7 PCA-HI               1:02.04    1:01.43 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Patel, K S                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:02.40    1:01.39 HI-B   
  2 Brewster, A C             10 Barber's-HI          1:11.94    1:06.13 HI-C   
  3 Simon, G K                 7 Pha-HI               1:05.57    1:06.15 HI-C   
  4 Mahi, C N                 10 PCA-HI               1:08.32    1:07.73 HI-C   
 -- Sweeney, M A               9 HICK-HI                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 34.07   11/9/2002 KEKOA TAPARRA, AAA                           
                37.39  11-12 ZONE
                43.50  11-12 QUAL
                48.16  11-12 HIAA
                50.05  11-12 HI-A
                54.05  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Cha, B H                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      43.92      45.28 HIAA   
  2 Simon, D N                11 Pha-HI                 43.95      45.47 HIAA   
  3 Imamura, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      47.72      48.35 HI-A   
  4 Jarrell, S P              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      47.50      48.59 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
 -- Ichimura, K A             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.12         DQ        
HI-B - Division  
  1 Simms, J C                12 Hsc-HI                 51.03      51.29 HI-B   
  2 Hill, T A                 11 HICK-HI                51.33      52.12 HI-B   
  3 Jarrell, R S              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      51.13      53.96 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Masuda, C K               12 PCA-HI                 55.02      56.44 HI-C   
  2 Pargas, E E               11 Pha-HI                 57.93      58.22 HI-C   
  3 McGrath, C R              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:01.57    1:00.43 HI-C   
  4 James, I J                11 Pha-HI               1:01.03    1:03.48 HI-C   
  5 Wilson, A R               11 Pha-HI                    NT    1:03.60 HI-C   
 -- Okamura, Z K              11 Barber's-HI               NT         DQ        
 
Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:15.30    1/1/1971 KATHY SHIPMAN, AUL                         
                1:23.19  10&U ZONE
                1:43.22  10&U QUAL
                1:53.43  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Gose, J K                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:47.98    1:39.20 QUAL   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Whang, C C                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:56.44 HI-A   
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:09.44    1/1/1983 ELIZABETH CARLIN, PCA                      
                1:11.49  11-12 ZONE
                1:24.64  11-12 QUAL
                1:33.13  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Mazzone, K P              12 Hsc-HI               1:14.92    1:18.21 QUAL   
  2 Lopez, M K                12 PCA-HI               1:26.51    1:27.76 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Kawamata, K H             12 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:41.23    1:34.76 HI-A   
 
Event 39  Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 30.30    1/1/1977 LAURIE GRACE, MARL                           
                32.29  10&U ZONE
                36.62  10&U QUAL
                41.06  10&U HIAA
                45.50  10&U HI-A
                49.94  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Luangkhot, N              10 PCA-HI                 33.07      32.79 QUAL   
  2 Ontai, A K                10 PCA-HI                 38.06      37.70 HIAA   
  3 Murphy, M P               10 Pha-HI                 37.82      38.91 HIAA   
  4 Barria-Collins, K L       10 Pha-HI                 40.00      40.00 HIAA   
  5 Kahanamoku, S S            9 WSC-HI                 40.65      40.12 HIAA   
  6 Miller, S E                9 HICK-HI                40.87      41.56 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Kaneshiro, C K             9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      43.35      42.29 HI-A   
  2 Cowper, M L               10 WSC-HI                 44.48      44.24 HI-A   
  3 Daley, A L                10 Aloha Aquatics-HI      41.82      44.93 HI-A   
  4 Cha, K C                   8 Aloha Aquatics-HI      42.32      45.71 HI-B   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Wilson, C R               10 HICK-HI                49.20      41.56 HI-A   
  2 Ikeda, K N                10 PCA-HI                 47.19      45.07 HI-A   
  3 Watkins, J K               8 KSC-HI                 46.04      45.98 HI-B   
  4 Cantu, A M                 8 Pha-HI                 48.50      46.27 HI-B   
  5 Lam, R L                   9 PCA-HI                 49.07      48.02 HI-B   
  6 Komori, S S               10 Hsc-HI                 47.85      48.17 HI-B   
  7 Chun, A L                 10 Hsc-HI                 48.66      51.37 HI-C   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Calhoun, A L               9 KSC-HI                 50.67      46.11 HI-B   
  2 Truitt, D                  9 WSC-HI                    NT      47.05 HI-B   
  3 Sears, M E                 9 HICK-HI                54.56      48.00 HI-B   
  4 Amos, C T                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      52.13      48.54 HI-B   
  5 Collins, H M               9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      50.52      51.42 HI-C   
  6 Langlitz, L E              9 Barber's-HI            57.08      51.70 HI-C   
  7 Don, A L                   9 HICK-HI                   NT      53.68 HI-C   
  8 Pichot, A M               10 Pha-HI                 59.82      55.05 HI-C   
  9 Okamura, J L              10 Barber's-HI            54.09      56.90 HI-C   
 10 Shigaki, K K               9 PCA-HI                 54.13      57.77 HI-C   
 11 Kimura, S M                7 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:00.22    1:01.35 HI-C   
 11 Duny, S N                  9 Barber's-HI            55.39    1:01.35 HI-C   
 13 Andalis, T M               9 Pha-HI               1:01.74    1:05.49 HI-C   
 -- Egler, J C                 8 HICK-HI                51.80         DQ        
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 28.26   8/23/2003 CHRISTEL SIMMS, HSC                          
                28.69  11-12 ZONE
                32.18  11-12 QUAL
                35.84  11-12 HIAA
                39.17  11-12 HI-A
                42.83  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Adelmann, E A             11 HICK-HI                34.89      34.64 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Kimura, K E               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      35.97      36.73 HI-A   
  2 Jarrell, M B              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      38.26      38.66 HI-A   
  3 White, S M                11 WSC-HI                 37.95      40.04 HI-B   
  4 Carvalho, L K             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      38.72      41.38 HI-B   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Caluya, J L               12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      39.31      38.26 HI-A   
  2 Luke, L E                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      41.18      39.59 HI-B   
  3 Fukada, K M               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      40.52      40.33 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Broome, C N               11 HICK-HI                51.35      40.15 HI-B   
  2 Knott, L K                12 WSC-HI                 44.59      43.40 HI-C   
  3 Tom, L K                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      46.38      45.16 HI-C   
  4 Schneider, B A            12 Barber's-HI            44.27      45.29 HI-C   
 -- Fujitani, S M             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      48.00         DQ        
 
Event 40  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 31.80    1/1/1976 THOMAS KUALII, HIAT                          
                32.29  10&U ZONE
                36.51  10&U QUAL
                41.61  10&U HIAA
                45.52  10&U HI-A
                48.74  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Kawamoto, D I             10 Hsc-HI                 32.91      34.63 QUAL   
  2 Schneider Jr, K J         10 Barber's-HI            36.63      38.29 HIAA   
  3 Baez, R K                 10 HICK-HI                39.62      38.92 HIAA   
  4 Tanizaki, D S              8 Barber's-HI            40.11      43.17 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Patel, K S                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      41.94      43.29 HI-A   
  2 Straub, J A               10 HICK-HI                43.32      43.39 HI-A   
  3 Simon, G K                 7 Pha-HI                 44.88      46.11 HI-B   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Chun, A K                  8 Hsc-HI                 47.61      44.79 HI-A   
  2 Wilding, C M              10 Hsc-HI                 46.16      47.70 HI-B   
  3 Glasgow, J S               9 HICK-HI                48.34      47.99 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Sweeney, M A               9 HICK-HI                   NT      41.78 HI-A   
  2 Sie, S T                  10 Aloha Aquatics-HI      56.64      51.45 HI-C   
  3 Mahi, C N                 10 PCA-HI                 55.03      55.05 HI-C   
  4 Brewster, A C             10 Barber's-HI          1:02.13      57.68 HI-C   
  5 Harkins, M                 8 Barber's-HI          1:00.29    1:00.04 HI-C   
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 27.48   9/27/2003 KEKOA TAPARRA, KSC                           
                28.79  11-12 ZONE
                32.18  11-12 QUAL
                35.51  11-12 HIAA
                38.39  11-12 HI-A
                43.28  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Iwamasa, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      28.88      30.17 QUAL   
  2 Paradise, T W             11 Pha-HI                 32.73      34.33 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Jarrell, S P              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      36.46      36.56 HI-A   
  2 Imamura, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      35.75      36.69 HI-A   
  3 Simms, J C                12 Hsc-HI                 37.76      37.40 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Masuda, C K               12 PCA-HI                 39.06      38.13 HI-A   
  2 Jarrell, R S              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      39.82      41.23 HI-B   
  3 McGrath, C R              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      41.81      41.64 HI-B   
  4 Wilson, A R               11 Pha-HI                 38.86      42.32 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Hill, T A                 11 HICK-HI                46.43      45.45 HI-C   
  2 Pargas, E E               11 Pha-HI                 51.77      51.02 HI-C   
  3 Okamura, Z K              11 Barber's-HI          1:04.67    1:12.23 HI-C   
 
Event 41  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
                28.60  HI-A
                31.87  HI-B
                   --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-B - Division  
  1 Melton, T J                7 HICK-HI                29.03      29.56 HI-B   
  2 Egler, J C                 8 HICK-HI                30.66      29.85 HI-B   
  3 Adelmann, E A              7 HICK-HI                30.15      32.55 HI-C   
  4 Tapper, A J                8 HICK-HI                31.78      36.01 HI-C   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Buennemeyer, A K           8 Pha-HI                    NT      26.18 HI-A   
  2 Shim, K K                  8 Hsc-HI                    NT      28.10 HI-A   
  3 Deryck, A C                6 Pha-HI                    NT      32.17 HI-C   
  4 Taylor, M O                7 KSC-HI                 36.85      34.52 HI-C   
  5 Tanizaki, L T              4 Barber's-HI            58.21      49.87 HI-C   
 
Event 42  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
                28.16  HI-A
                31.78  HI-B
                   --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-B - Division  
  1 Papa, J E                  7 KSC-HI                 31.51      31.08 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Sweeney, D R               7 HICK-HI                   NT      27.09 HI-A   
  2 Harkins, M                 8 Barber's-HI            32.63      27.93 HI-A   
  3 Deryck, S K                8 Pha-HI                    NT      28.70 HI-B   
  4 Jereda, D A                8 Pha-HI                    NT      33.14 HI-C   
  5 Langlitz, C                7 Barber's-HI            47.12      36.91 HI-C   
  6 Darling, R M               7 Hsc-HI                    NT      38.74 HI-C   
  7 Nishimura, C T             5 Hsc-HI                 37.44      39.08 HI-C   
  8 Wilding, R H               8 Hsc-HI                    NT      39.76 HI-C   
  9 Clark, J O                 7 Hsc-HI                    NT      43.32 HI-C   
 -- Thode, W A                 7 Barber's-HI               NT         DQ        
 
Event 43  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:18.20    1/1/1989 KEIKO PRICE, AAA                           
                1:30.79  10&U QUAL
                1:41.11  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Luangkhot, N              10 PCA-HI               1:20.48    1:21.67 QUAL   
  2 Ontai, A K                10 PCA-HI               1:39.46    1:33.05 HIAA   
  3 Gose, J K                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:39.06    1:33.63 HIAA   
  4 Shimabukuro, C A          10 PCA-HI               1:34.12    1:37.76 HIAA   
  5 Kawamata, C L             10 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:39.27    1:42.58 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Izumi, K K                10 PCA-HI                    NT    1:41.88 HI-A   
  2 Barria-Collins, K L       10 Pha-HI                    NT    1:44.41 HI-A   
  3 Kaneshiro, C K             9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:45.71    1:45.16 HI-A   
  4 Hong, K K                  8 PCA-HI               1:48.74    1:45.71 HI-A   
  5 Whang, C C                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:56.19    1:47.99 HI-A   
  6 Daley, A L                10 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:54.35 HI-A   
  7 Ikeda, K N                10 PCA-HI                    NT    1:55.86 HI-A   
  8 Kahanamoku, S S            9 WSC-HI                    NT    1:56.39 HI-A   
  9 Calhoun, A L               9 KSC-HI                    NT    1:58.68 HI-A   
 10 Watkins, J K               8 KSC-HI               2:03.89    2:03.39 HI-A   
 -- Langlitz, L E              9 Barber's-HI               NT         DQ        
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:12.33   11/6/1999 ALISHA YEE, PCA                            
                1:23.25  11-12 QUAL
                1:31.02  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Liu, C T                  11 PCA-HI               1:25.49    1:24.44 HIAA   
  2 Luangkhot, N              12 PCA-HI               1:25.94    1:25.79 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Kawamata, K H             12 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:33.89    1:28.90 HIAA   
  2 Lopez, M K                12 PCA-HI                    NT    1:32.97 HI-A   
  3 Chew, N G                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:36.28    1:35.62 HI-A   
  4 Jarrell, M B              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:38.46    1:36.48 HI-A   
  5 Luke, L E                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:39.96    1:39.17 HI-A   
  6 Carvalho, L K             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:37.95    1:40.45 HI-A   
  7 Franklin, A A             12 Hsc-HI               1:40.02    1:41.42 HI-A   
 -- Huber, A M                11 KSC-HI               1:48.44         DQ        
 
Event 44  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:20.83    1/1/1980 JERRY MULLEN, AAA                          
                1:31.01  10&U QUAL
                1:41.00  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Schneider Jr, K J         10 Barber's-HI          1:36.31    1:36.79 HIAA   
  2 Alumbaugh, V W             9 KSC-HI               1:39.12    1:39.61 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Tanizaki, D S              8 Barber's-HI          1:53.00    1:52.99 HI-A   
  2 Ontai, L K                 7 PCA-HI                    NT    1:55.42 HI-A   
  3 Trice, B M                 9 HICK-HI                   NT    2:09.90 HI-A   
 -- Patel, K S                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    2:10.05         DQ        
 
Event 44  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:11.10    1/1/1989 ALIKA MORIGUCHI, KAM                       
                1:23.24  11-12 QUAL
                1:30.96  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Iwamasa, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:18.85    1:18.33 QUAL   
  2 Arakaki, K I              11 Hsc-HI               1:30.54    1:30.84 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Moy, K R                  12 KSC-HI               1:36.27    1:31.96 HI-A   
  2 Ichimura, K A             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:31.39    1:32.11 HI-A   
  3 Imamura, S K              12 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:34.57 HI-A   
  4 Jarrell, S P              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:34.22    1:36.50 HI-A   
  5 Cha, B H                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:39.09    1:39.03 HI-A   
  6 McGrath, C R              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI         NT    1:54.99 HI-A   
  7 Jarrell, R S              11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:46.73    1:56.16 HI-A   
 
Event 45  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 1:28.18   5/23/2004 NATDA LUANGKHOT, PCA                       
                1:35.69  10&U ZONE
                1:47.10  10&U QUAL
                2:00.42  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Shimabukuro, C A          10 PCA-HI               1:48.66    1:48.68 HIAA   
  2 Barria-Collins, K L       10 Pha-HI               1:47.84    1:51.45 HIAA   
  3 Kaneshiro, D M             9 Hsc-HI               1:48.88    1:51.67 HIAA   
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:18.20    1/1/1983 NADINE TAKAI, AUL                          
                1:22.49  11-12 ZONE
                1:34.34  11-12 QUAL
                1:44.33  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowper, M L               12 WSC-HI               1:35.96    1:37.42 HIAA   
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 1:17.77   11/9/2002 KEKOA TAPARRA, AAA                         
                1:23.09  11-12 ZONE
                1:39.89  11-12 QUAL
                1:48.55  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, D N                11 Pha-HI               1:39.18    1:38.28 QUAL   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Regehr, B J               12 KSC-HI               1:50.71    1:53.82 HI-A   
  2 Hill, T A                 11 HICK-HI              1:54.72    1:54.34 HI-A   
 
Event 47  Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 35.80    1/1/1973 KAILI CHUN, KAM                              
                38.39  10&U ZONE
                44.39  10&U QUAL
                50.60  10&U HIAA
                53.71  10&U HI-A
              1:00.82  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Gose, J K                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      44.96      47.02 HIAA   
  2 Murphy, M P               10 Pha-HI                 45.92      47.27 HIAA   
  3 Kawamata, C L             10 Aloha Aquatics-HI      48.56      48.48 HIAA   
  4 Cha, K C                   8 Aloha Aquatics-HI      49.03      51.06 HI-A   
  5 Hong, K K                  8 PCA-HI                 49.89      51.74 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Miller, S E                9 HICK-HI                51.20      52.83 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Wilson, C R               10 HICK-HI                57.83      51.91 HI-A   
  2 Whang, C C                 9 Aloha Aquatics-HI      55.58      55.47 HI-B   
  3 Daley, A L                10 Aloha Aquatics-HI      57.51      57.70 HI-B   
  4 Komori, S S               10 Hsc-HI                 59.65      59.30 HI-B   
  5 Shigaki, K K               9 PCA-HI               1:00.40    1:15.79 HI-C   
 -- Cantu, A M                 8 Pha-HI                 58.02         DQ        
HI-C - Division  
  1 Lam, R L                   9 PCA-HI               1:01.33    1:03.31 HI-C   
  2 Amos, C T                  9 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:08.51    1:03.57 HI-C   
  3 Buennemeyer, A K           8 Pha-HI                    NT    1:03.87 HI-C   
  4 Don, A L                   9 HICK-HI                   NT    1:05.09 HI-C   
  5 Sears, M E                 9 HICK-HI              1:03.17    1:06.63 HI-C   
  6 Truitt, D                  9 WSC-HI                    NT    1:07.23 HI-C   
  7 Okamura, J L              10 Barber's-HI          1:08.41    1:09.17 HI-C   
  8 Kimura, S M                7 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:14.31    1:09.93 HI-C   
  9 Duny, S N                  9 Barber's-HI          1:09.57    1:12.83 HI-C   
 10 Andalis, T M               9 Pha-HI               1:11.68    1:13.57 HI-C   
 11 Langlitz, L E              9 Barber's-HI          1:15.24    1:15.30 HI-C   
 -- Pichot, A M               10 Pha-HI               1:03.69         DQ        
 
Event 47  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 33.20    1/1/1975 KAILI CHUN, KAM                              
                33.99  11-12 ZONE
                38.39  11-12 QUAL
                42.50  11-12 HIAA
                46.05  11-12 HI-A
                50.05  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Mazzone, K P              12 Hsc-HI                 34.67      35.06 QUAL   
  2 Liu, C T                  11 PCA-HI                 38.81      38.87 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Kimura, K E               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      42.95      43.30 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Adelmann, E A             11 HICK-HI                47.49      44.32 HI-A   
  2 Fukada, K M               11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      48.12      47.95 HI-B   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Luke, L E                 12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      54.80      47.46 HI-B   
  2 Caluya, J L               12 Aloha Aquatics-HI      50.73      48.29 HI-B   
  3 Tom, L K                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      53.38      52.22 HI-C   
  4 Broome, C N               11 HICK-HI              1:10.13      54.65 HI-C   
  5 Schneider, B A            12 Barber's-HI            56.22      57.28 HI-C   
  6 Fujitani, S M             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI      56.20    1:00.34 HI-C   
 
Event 48  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 37.75    1/1/1980 JERRY MULLEN, AAA                            
                38.59  10&U ZONE
                44.17  10&U QUAL
                50.60  10&U HIAA
                55.04  10&U HI-A
              1:00.82  10&U HI-B
                   --  10&U HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Kawamoto, D I             10 Hsc-HI                 37.77      41.93 QUAL   
  2 Schneider Jr, K J         10 Barber's-HI            43.83      44.32 HIAA   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Baez, R K                 10 HICK-HI                52.54      51.09 HI-A   
  2 Ontai, L K                 7 PCA-HI                 53.57      52.52 HI-A   
  3 Straub, J A               10 HICK-HI                54.58      56.13 HI-B   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Trice, B M                 9 HICK-HI                59.32    1:00.12 HI-B   
  2 Wilding, C M              10 Hsc-HI                 57.37    1:00.51 HI-B   
 -- Simon, G K                 7 Pha-HI                 56.90         DQ        
HI-C - Division  
  1 Sweeney, M A               9 HICK-HI                   NT      56.80 HI-B   
  2 Sie, S T                  10 Aloha Aquatics-HI    1:05.60    1:06.63 HI-C   
  3 Glasgow, J S               9 HICK-HI              1:01.25    1:07.99 HI-C   
  4 Mahi, C N                 10 PCA-HI               1:02.42    1:12.73 HI-C   
 -- Wessel, E K               10 Hsc-HI               1:15.42         DQ        
 
Event 48  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 33.68   7/14/2001 IKAIKA EARL, AAA                             
                34.49  11-12 ZONE
                38.84  11-12 QUAL
                43.28  11-12 HIAA
                46.28  11-12 HI-A
                50.83  11-12 HI-B
                   --  11-12 HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-B - Division  
  1 Simms, J C                12 Hsc-HI                 46.49      45.19 HI-A   
HI-C - Division  
  1 Masuda, C K               12 PCA-HI                 52.29      50.06 HI-B   
  2 James, I J                11 Pha-HI                    NT      59.95 HI-C   
  3 Pargas, E E               11 Pha-HI               1:12.24    1:08.82 HI-C   
  4 Okamura, Z K              11 Barber's-HI          1:23.92    1:26.70 HI-C   
 
Event 49  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
                23.81  HI-A
                28.83  HI-B
                   --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-A - Division  
  1 Adelmann, E A              7 HICK-HI                22.95      21.49 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Melton, T J                7 HICK-HI                24.36      23.29 HI-A   
  2 Tapper, A J                8 HICK-HI                24.29      25.04 HI-B   
  3 Taylor, M O                7 KSC-HI                 27.56      26.25 HI-B   
HIAA - Division  
  1 Gowen, K A                 8 Hsc-HI                 32.07      20.86 HI-A   
  2 Buennemeyer, A K           8 Pha-HI                    NT      22.85 HI-A   
  3 Shim, K K                  8 Hsc-HI                    NT      26.48 HI-B   
  4 Wessel, M K                8 Hsc-HI                    NT      33.71 HI-C   
  5 Deryck, A C                6 Pha-HI                    NT      33.86 HI-C   
  6 Tanizaki, L T              4 Barber's-HI            38.02      36.52 HI-C   
 
Event 50  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
                23.78  HI-A
                27.88  HI-B
                   --  HI-C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HI-A - Division  
  1 Chun, A K                  8 Hsc-HI                 21.69      20.24 HI-A   
HI-B - Division  
  1 Papa, J E                  7 KSC-HI                 25.76      23.96 HI-B   
  2 Harkins, M                 8 Barber's-HI            25.37      24.66 HI-B   
HIAA - Division  
  1 Jereda, D A                8 Pha-HI                    NT      23.14 HI-A   
  2 Sweeney, D R               7 HICK-HI                   NT      23.36 HI-A   
  3 Deryck, S K                8 Pha-HI                    NT      24.68 HI-B   
  4 Thode, W A                 7 Barber's-HI            32.35      25.46 HI-B   
  5 Nishimura, C T             5 Hsc-HI                 33.93      30.84 HI-C   
  6 Langlitz, C                7 Barber's-HI            40.38      31.24 HI-C   
  7 Darling, R M               7 Hsc-HI                 39.22      38.39 HI-C   
  8 Clark, J O                 7 Hsc-HI                 38.55      39.04 HI-C   
  9 Wilding, R H               8 Hsc-HI                 39.41      39.84 HI-C   
 10 Brewster, J C              4 Barber's-HI               NT    1:05.22 HI-C   
 
Event 51  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
10&U HAWAIIA: # 2:24.70    1/1/1971 KATHY SHIPMAN, AUL                         
                2:34.99  10&U ZONE
                3:07.01  10&U QUAL
                3:14.33  10&U HIAA
                     --  10&U HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luangkhot, N              10 PCA-HI               2:40.21    2:36.67 QUAL   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Izumi, K K                10 PCA-HI                    NT    3:16.32 HI-A   
  2 Cowper, M L               10 WSC-HI               3:30.09    3:28.84 HI-A   
  3 Kahanamoku, S S            9 WSC-HI               3:36.69    3:32.62 HI-A   
  4 Hoag, C T                 10 WSC-HI               3:48.93    3:47.48 HI-A   
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 2:14.59    1/1/1983 NADINE TAKAI, AUL                          
                2:17.59  11-12 ZONE
                2:37.05  11-12 QUAL
                2:56.70  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Klink, F A                12 WSC-HI               2:44.09    2:51.57 HIAA   
  2 Kawamata, K H             12 Aloha Aquatics-HI    2:51.69    2:54.15 HIAA   
  3 Green, M C                12 WSC-HI               2:55.84    3:01.84 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Luangkhot, N              12 PCA-HI                    NT    2:53.69 HIAA   
  2 Liu, C T                  11 PCA-HI               3:05.64    2:57.76 HI-A   
  3 Lopez, M K                12 PCA-HI               2:58.45    3:04.62 HI-A   
  4 Sivigny, C                12 WSC-HI                    NT    3:13.66 HI-A   
  5 White, S M                11 WSC-HI               3:05.01    3:19.40 HI-A   
  6 Cowper, M L               12 WSC-HI               3:23.05    3:20.51 HI-A   
  7 Knott, L K                12 WSC-HI               3:48.70    3:28.96 HI-A   
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
11-12 HAWAII: # 2:12.10    1/1/1977 KANUI MANLEY, MARL                         
                2:16.99  11-12 ZONE
                2:44.71  11-12 QUAL
                3:01.81  11-12 HIAA
                     --  11-12 HI-A
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
HIAA - Division  
  1 Simon, D N                11 Pha-HI               2:43.95    2:41.45 QUAL   
  2 Arakaki, K I              11 Hsc-HI               2:38.24    2:41.62 QUAL   
  3 Ichimura, K A             11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    2:52.23    2:50.80 HIAA   
  4 Paradise, T W             11 Pha-HI               2:51.16    3:03.12 HI-A   
HI-A - Division  
  1 Moy, K R                  12 KSC-HI                    NT    2:48.66 HIAA   
 -- Cha, B H                  11 Aloha Aquatics-HI    3:25.64         DQ        
 
Event 53  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HAWAIIAN: # 2:02.73    1/1/1983 AULEA SWIM CLUB, AUL                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waialua Swim Club-HI  'A'                              NT    2:33.71        
     1) Klink, F A 12                   2) Knott, L K 12                  
     3) Sivigny, C 12                   4) Green, M C 12                  
  2 Aloha Aquatics - Mililani-HI  'A'                      NT    2:37.54        
     1) Jarrell, M B 11                 2) Luke, L E 12                   
     3) Tom, L K 11                     4) Carvalho, L K 11               
 
Event 54  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HAWAIIAN: # 2:00.60    1/1/1978 HILO AQUATICS, HILO                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aloha Aquatics - Mililani-HI  'A'                      NT    2:35.16        
     1) McGrath, C R 11                 2) Jarrell, R S 11                
     3) Imamura, S K 12                 4) Jarrell, S P 11                
  2 Pearl Harbor Aquatics-HI  'A'                     2:28.96    2:45.39        
     1) Paradise, T W 11                2) Pargas, E E 11                 
     3) James, I J 11                   4) Simon, D N 11                  
 
Event 55  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HAWAIIAN: # 2:18.84    1/1/1979 PUNAHOU AQUATICS, PAQ                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waialua Swim Club-HI  'A'                              NT    3:04.82        
     1) Kahanamoku, S S 9               2) Truitt, D 9                    
     3) Hoag, C T 10                    4) Cowper, M L 10                 
  2 Hickam Hurricanes-HI  'A'                         2:27.99    3:08.00        
     1) Egler, J C 8                    2) Sears, M E 9                   
     3) Wilson, C R 10                  4) Miller, S E 9                  
  3 Aloha Aquatics - Mililani-HI  'A'                      NT    3:29.68        
     1) Amos, C T 9                     2) Collins, H M 9                 
     3) Kimura, S M 7                   4) Daley, A L 10                  
 
Event 56  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    HAWAIIAN: # 2:12.73    1/1/1980 ALOHA AQUATICS, AAA                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hickam Hurricanes-HI  'A'                         2:29.93    2:56.60        
     1) Straub, J A 10                  2) Glasgow, J S 9                 
     3) Baez, R K 10                    4) Trice, B M 9                   
  2 Barbers Point Swim Club-HI  'A'                        NT    3:12.28        
     1) Tanizaki, D S 8                 2) Schneider Jr, K J 10           
     3) Harkins, M 8                    4) Brewster, A C 10