- Morning Results_||_Afternoon Results_||_Zfile001.zip for TM
- HAWAIIAN SWIMMING/MANOA NON CLASSIFIED MEET - 1/20/01
- Results
Event 33 Girls 11-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Jessa M 13 Aulea-HI 2:54.32
2 Nickle, Ashley A 12 OCST-HI 3:05.43
3 Nickle, Karie K 12 OCST-HI 3:07.82
4 Timmerman, LeeAnn G 12 HAWK-HI 3:10.68
5 Yoshida, Allison K 12 OCST-HI 3:15.17
6 Chang, Natalie M 12 OCST-HI 3:16.20
7 Hall, Kim E 12 PAQ-HI 3:21.83
8 Cody, Brittany A 11 PAQ-HI 3:22.46
9 Mochizuki, Naomi J 13 MAN-HI 3:23.86
10 Shuster, Brit M 11 PAQ-HI 3:33.45
11 Whang, Shannon S 11 MAN-HI 3:39.00
-- Cote, Rachel E 11 PAQ-HI DQ
Event 34 Boys 11-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swart, Denny P 12 OCST-HI 2:54.31
2 Poole, Nicholas A 12 OCST-HI 2:59.15
3 Paet, CJ J 12 OCST-HI 2:59.87
4 Raymond, Tommy M 13 OCST-HI 3:01.89
5 Ishida, Jeeter M 11 PAQ-HI 3:08.37
6 Clarke, Spencer A 12 PAQ-HI 3:15.39
7 Hoddick, Howard K 12 PAQ-HI 3:30.32
8 Kadowaki, Kenji 12 PAQ-HI 3:37.04
9 Hein, Ian M 13 Aulea-HI 3:37.56
Event 35 Girls 11-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Christine E 14 Aulea-HI 1:06.20
2 Hause, Jin-Hee 15 MAN-HI 1:07.62
3 Luis, Jillian H 13 Aulea-HI 1:07.76
4 Almony, Puni P 15 Ksa-HI 1:08.48
5 Nicol, Shelly R 15 Bows-HI 1:08.98
6 Fong, Taryn E 16 MAN-HI 1:09.23
7 Nakasato, Summer S 13 Bows-HI 1:09.38
8 Usui, Atisha F 14 Bows-HI 1:10.55
9 Change, Michelle L 14 OCST-HI 1:12.48
10 Kitamura, Jill A 17 MAN-HI 1:13.44
11 Krueger, Kim Q 11 IOL-HI 1:13.52
12 Pang, Marisa S 13 MAN-HI 1:14.62
13 Nagoshi, Erin Y 14 Aulea-HI 1:17.41
14 Timmerman, LeeAnn G 12 HAWK-HI 1:18.41
15 Miyatake, KC C 13 Ksa-HI 1:18.63
16 Nickle, Karie K 12 OCST-HI 1:20.21
17 Holmes, Akemi E 11 Bows-HI 1:21.04
18 Lee, Allison G 15 MAN-HI 1:21.60
19 Sakuda, Kristen C 13 Ksa-HI 1:21.72
20 Furutani, Kelsie S 13 MAN-HI 1:23.77
21 Thomas, Hannah K 12 OCST-HI 1:24.59
22 Cody, Brittany A 11 PAQ-HI 1:27.78
23 Fuchsberger, Alyssa L 12 MAN-HI 1:31.84
24 Chen, Florence L 12 OCST-HI 1:33.11
Event 36 Boys 11-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mizumoto, Shawn Y 15 MAN-HI 1:04.03
2 Asuega, Myles S 12 Bows-HI 1:05.02
3 Dew, Joseph W 14 Aulea-HI 1:05.72
4 Ching, Ryan L 14 Bows-HI 1:05.78
5 Bond, Chris M 16 OCST-HI 1:09.76
6 Inoue, Shinnosuke J 14 MAN-HI 1:10.99
7 Raymond, Tommy M 13 OCST-HI 1:13.60
8 Kitamura, Gavin S 14 MAN-HI 1:14.25
9 Yokokawa, Ryuhei 15 MAN-HI 1:14.71
10 Smart, Jack R 11 OCST-HI 1:15.33
11 Hosaka, Evan 14 Ksa-HI 1:15.46
12 Anderson, Nathan M 13 Ksa-HI 1:15.83
13 Renio, Ryan N 13 Hist-HI 1:22.14
14 Yoshioka, Harrison J 13 Bows-HI 1:24.51
15 Hein, Ian M 13 Aulea-HI 1:24.89
16 Raza, Pasha R 13 OCST-HI 1:32.18
17 Cardoza, Matthew T 14 OCST-HI 1:32.78
18 Sato, Shane 13 Ksa-HI 1:34.61
19 Hom, Matthew 11 OCST-HI 1:43.57
Event 37 Girls 11-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Christine E 14 Aulea-HI 2:51.92
2 Sugiyama, Maho 14 OCST-HI 2:59.60
Event 38 Boys 11-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ricketts, Christopher E 14 MAN-HI 2:46.38
2 Swart, Denny P 12 OCST-HI 3:09.41
-- Ishida, Jeeter M 11 PAQ-HI DQ
Event 39 Girls 11-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 YI, Ivy Y 13 MAN-HI 1:23.54
2 Change, Michelle L 14 OCST-HI 1:26.69
3 Phillips, Christine E 14 Aulea-HI 1:31.07
4 Saito, Cherise S 16 MAN-HI 1:31.12
5 Baker, Jessa M 13 Aulea-HI 1:33.98
6 Nakasato, Summer S 13 Bows-HI 1:35.07
7 Nicol, Shelly R 15 Bows-HI 1:35.58
8 Sugiyama, Maho 14 OCST-HI 1:37.24
9 Nickle, Karie K 12 OCST-HI 1:37.43
10 Timmerman, LeeAnn G 12 HAWK-HI 1:37.50
11 Miyatake, KC C 13 Ksa-HI 1:37.64
12 Twogood, Chenoa E 11 Ksa-HI 1:40.97
13 Thomas, Hannah K 12 OCST-HI 1:41.70
14 Hall, Kim E 12 PAQ-HI 1:43.02
15 Morikawa, Tierney H 12 PAQ-HI 1:43.32
16 Mochizuki, Naomi J 13 MAN-HI 1:44.00
17 Hohl, Jen A 15 HAWK-HI 1:45.31
18 Torkildson, Kristi A 11 PAQ-HI 1:45.91
19 Holmes, Akemi E 11 Bows-HI 1:47.74
20 Chen, Florence L 12 OCST-HI 1:50.31
21 Fuchsberger, Alyssa L 12 MAN-HI 1:53.65
22 Nagoshi, Erin Y 14 Aulea-HI 1:53.97
23 Loving, Samantha N 14 MAN-HI 2:08.28
Event 40 Boys 11-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Asuega, Myles S 12 Bows-HI 1:23.41
2 Bond, Chris M 16 OCST-HI 1:27.59
3 Mizumoto, Shawn Y 15 MAN-HI 1:28.61
4 Yokokawa, Ryuhei 15 MAN-HI 1:28.72
5 Lau, Erick 16 IOL-HI 1:30.85
6 Loo, Jonathon T 13 IOL-HI 1:31.86
7 Dew, Joseph W 14 Aulea-HI 1:32.50
8 Paet, CJ J 12 OCST-HI 1:34.42
9 Ching, Brandon L 11 Bows-HI 1:34.63
10 Anderson, Nathan M 13 Ksa-HI 1:37.96
11 Hosaka, Evan 14 Ksa-HI 1:41.58
12 Yoshioka, Harrison J 13 Bows-HI 1:44.77
13 Kadowaki, Kenji 12 PAQ-HI 1:45.22
14 Hoddick, Howard K 12 PAQ-HI 1:45.37
15 Clarke, Spencer A 12 PAQ-HI 1:50.74
16 Renio, Ryan N 13 Hist-HI 1:52.30
17 Hom, Matthew 11 OCST-HI 1:57.86
18 Raza, Pasha R 13 OCST-HI 2:01.48
-- Cardoza, Matthew T 14 OCST-HI DQ
Event 41 Girls 11-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Jin-Hee 15 MAN-HI 2:56.96
2 Pang, Marisa S 13 MAN-HI 2:59.24
Event 42 Boys 11-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hein, Ian M 13 Aulea-HI 3:47.58
Event 43 Girls 11-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Luis, Jillian H 13 Aulea-HI 29.90
2 YI, Ivy Y 13 MAN-HI 30.35
3 Fong, Taryn E 16 MAN-HI 30.81
4 Nicol, Shelly R 15 Bows-HI 31.15
5 Usui, Atisha F 14 Bows-HI 31.42
6 Saito, Cherise S 16 MAN-HI 31.50
7 Almony, Puni P 15 Ksa-HI 31.87
8 Hause, Jin-Hee 15 MAN-HI 32.36
9 Baker, Jessa M 13 Aulea-HI 32.85
10 Pang, Lauren M 11 OCST-HI 33.44
11 Kitamura, Jill A 17 MAN-HI 33.90
12 Torkildson, Kristi A 11 PAQ-HI 34.23
13 Lee, Allison G 15 MAN-HI 34.28
14 Nagoshi, Erin Y 14 Aulea-HI 34.45
14 Krueger, Kim Q 11 IOL-HI 34.45
16 Sugiyama, Maho 14 OCST-HI 34.57
17 Sakuda, Kristen C 13 Ksa-HI 34.92
18 Change, Michelle L 14 OCST-HI 35.01
19 Hohl, Jen A 15 HAWK-HI 35.11
20 Holmes, Akemi E 11 Bows-HI 36.28
21 Shuster, Brit M 11 PAQ-HI 36.33
22 Morikawa, Tierney H 12 PAQ-HI 36.67
23 Thomas, Hannah K 12 OCST-HI 36.70
24 Hall, Kim E 12 PAQ-HI 37.03
25 Whang, Shannon S 11 MAN-HI 37.64
26 Cody, Brittany A 11 PAQ-HI 37.70
26 Twogood, Chenoa E 11 Ksa-HI 37.70
28 Furutani, Kelsie S 13 MAN-HI 37.84
29 Chen, Florence L 12 OCST-HI 41.20
30 Loving, Samantha N 14 MAN-HI 42.79
Event 44 Boys 11-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ricketts, Christopher E 14 MAN-HI 27.88
2 Ching, Ryan L 14 Bows-HI 29.52
3 Bond, Chris M 16 OCST-HI 29.91
4 Dew, Joseph W 14 Aulea-HI 30.38
5 Asuega, Myles S 12 Bows-HI 30.39
6 Mizumoto, Shawn Y 15 MAN-HI 30.65
7 Poole, Nicholas A 12 OCST-HI 31.07
8 Inoue, Shinnosuke J 14 MAN-HI 31.43
9 Kitamura, Gavin S 14 MAN-HI 33.26
10 Yokokawa, Ryuhei 15 MAN-HI 33.82
11 Anderson, Nathan M 13 Ksa-HI 34.07
12 Lau, Erick 16 IOL-HI 34.09
13 Ching, Brandon L 11 Bows-HI 34.27
14 Renio, Ryan N 13 Hist-HI 35.79
15 Loo, Jonathon T 13 IOL-HI 35.86
16 Hoddick, Howard K 12 PAQ-HI 37.29
17 Kadowaki, Kenji 12 PAQ-HI 37.34
18 Sato, Shane 13 Ksa-HI 38.50
19 Raza, Pasha R 13 OCST-HI 40.80
20 Cardoza, Matthew T 14 OCST-HI 42.25
21 Hom, Matthew 11 OCST-HI 50.23
-- Hosaka, Evan 14 Ksa-HI DQ
Event 45 Girls 11-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Furutani, Kelsie S 13 MAN-HI 3:38.82
2 Morikawa, Tierney H 12 PAQ-HI 3:44.83
Event 46 Boys 11-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ricketts, Christopher E 14 MAN-HI 3:09.52
2 Hiramoto, Mark I 13 IOL-HI 3:10.28
3 Swart, Denny P 12 OCST-HI 3:15.71
4 Yokokawa, Ryuhei 15 MAN-HI 3:15.90
5 Mizumoto, Shawn Y 15 MAN-HI 3:23.74
Event 47 Girls 11-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Luis, Jillian H 13 Aulea-HI 1:18.56
2 YI, Ivy Y 13 MAN-HI 1:20.36
3 Almony, Puni P 15 Ksa-HI 1:24.24
4 Fong, Taryn E 16 MAN-HI 1:27.79
5 Usui, Atisha F 14 Bows-HI 1:29.56
6 Baker, Jessa M 13 Aulea-HI 1:29.69
7 Nickle, Ashley A 12 OCST-HI 1:30.58
8 Torkildson, Kristi A 11 PAQ-HI 1:30.89
9 Pang, Lauren M 11 OCST-HI 1:31.52
10 Lee, Allison G 15 MAN-HI 1:35.00
11 Twogood, Chenoa E 11 Ksa-HI 1:35.48
12 Sakuda, Kristen C 13 Ksa-HI 1:36.17
13 Nagoshi, Erin Y 14 Aulea-HI 1:36.58
14 Whang, Shannon S 11 MAN-HI 1:47.51
Event 48 Boys 11-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raymond, Tommy M 13 OCST-HI 1:21.10
2 Campbell, Sean A 11 OCST-HI 1:25.51
3 Ching, Ryan L 14 Bows-HI 1:26.68
4 Ishida, Jeeter M 11 PAQ-HI 1:26.74
5 Dew, Joseph W 14 Aulea-HI 1:27.24
6 Clarke, Spencer A 12 PAQ-HI 1:30.12
Event 49 Girls 11-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Jin-Hee 15 MAN-HI 1:18.45
2 Pang, Marisa S 13 MAN-HI 1:23.46
3 Kitamura, Jill A 17 MAN-HI 1:27.01
4 Cote, Rachel E 11 PAQ-HI 1:31.45
5 Yoshida, Allison K 12 OCST-HI 1:33.78
6 Chang, Natalie M 12 OCST-HI 1:34.23
7 Mochizuki, Naomi J 13 MAN-HI 1:38.28
8 Pang, Lauren M 11 OCST-HI 1:39.54
9 Fuchsberger, Alyssa L 12 MAN-HI 1:45.74
10 Whang, Shannon S 11 MAN-HI 1:51.58
Event 50 Boys 11-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ricketts, Christopher E 14 MAN-HI 1:15.67
2 Kitamura, Gavin S 14 MAN-HI 1:15.70
3 Inoue, Shinnosuke J 14 MAN-HI 1:20.96
4 Poole, Nicholas A 12 OCST-HI 1:23.79
5 Paet, CJ J 12 OCST-HI 1:29.17
6 Smart, Jack R 11 OCST-HI 1:30.18
7 Campbell, Sean A 11 OCST-HI 1:35.72
8 Hein, Ian M 13 Aulea-HI 1:45.06
Event 51 Girls 11-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Luis, Jillian H 13 Aulea-HI 2:27.92
2 Krueger, Kim Q 11 IOL-HI 2:42.31
3 Nickle, Ashley A 12 OCST-HI 2:50.22
4 Chang, Natalie M 12 OCST-HI 3:02.44
5 Shuster, Brit M 11 PAQ-HI 3:09.24
-- Mochizuki, Naomi J 13 MAN-HI DNF
Event 52 Boys 11-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hiramoto, Mark I 13 IOL-HI 2:21.79
2 Campbell, Sean A 11 OCST-HI 2:49.51
3 Smart, Jack R 11 OCST-HI 2:50.22
Event 53 Girls 11-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Aulea Swim Club-HI 'A' 2:12.36
1) Luis, Jillian H 13 2) Baker, Jessa M 13
3) Nagoshi, Erin Y 14 4) Phillips, Christine E 14
2 Oahu Club Swim Team-HI 'A' 2:23.56
1) Pang, Lauren M 11 2) Chang, Natalie M 12
3) Yoshida, Allison K 12 4) Nickle, Ashley A 12
3 Oahu Club Swim Team-HI 'B' 2:31.76
1) Nickle, Karie K 12 2) Thomas, Hannah K 12
3) Chen, Florence L 12 4) Sugiyama, Maho 14
4 Manoa Aquatics-HI 'A' 2:33.12
1) Furutani, Kelsie S 13 2) Mochizuki, Naomi J 13
3) Fuchsberger, Alyssa L 12 4) Loving, Samantha N 14
Event 54 Boys 11-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Manoa Aquatics-HI 'A' 2:02.37
1) Mizumoto, Shawn Y 15 2) Inoue, Shinnosuke J 14
3) Kitamura, Gavin S 14 4) Ricketts, Christopher E 14
2 Oahu Club Swim Team-HI 'A' 2:04.52
1) Swart, Denny P 12 2) Poole, Nicholas A 12
3) Paet, CJ J 12 4) Raymond, Tommy M 13