HAWAII SWIM CLUB B/C MEET (YDS)
31 May 1997
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
 
 
Event 1  Female 13 & Over  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Cyber City Honolulu-Internet Prov. 
HIB:   ------      41.19
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1116     UYEMATSU, ELIZABETH       15  HSC             33.50 HIB    -  
  2     1129     KAWAKAMI-WONG, HILARI     13  IOL             35.38 HIB    -  
  3     1087     TAMURA, CRYSTAL           13  MAN             40.29 HIB    -  
 
Event 2  Male 13 & Over  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Mr. Jason Nunogawa Manager         
HIB:   ------      40.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1099     CHUN, STEPHEN             14  MAN             36.40 HIB    -  
  -     1104     KAM, DANIEL               14  HSC               DQ         -  
 
Event 3  Female 11-12  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Waipahu Sports and Bike Shop       
HAWAIIAN: *  27.38 KATHY SHIPMAN AUL 04/73
Q:     ------      34.04
BB:    ------      35.39
HIA:   ------      38.49
HIB:   ------      41.19
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIB  Swimmers *
  1     1024     CLARKE, FAWN              11  PAQ             37.03 HIA+   -  
  2     1141     NICOL, SHELLY             11  IOL             38.36 HIA+   -  
  3     1105     KAM, JENNALYN             12  HSC             39.37 HIB    -  
  4     1094     OWEN, CORINNE             11  MAN             39.60 HIB    -  
  5     1079     CHUN, ERYN                11  MAN             40.51 HIB    -  
  6     1145     SAKAI, ERIN               12  IOL             41.73        -  
  7     1038     GANDER, KATHERINE         12  AUL             42.14        -  
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1109     KAHIAPO, ELENA            12  HSC             40.70 HIB    -  
  2     1128     CHUN, AMANDA              12  IOL             41.36        -  
  3     1156     STEVAUX, CECELIA          12  IOL             42.79        -  
  4     1011     PELEKAI-WAI, NALEISHA     12  KAT             42.88        -  
  5     1056     MEDOFF, JESSICA           11  AUL             43.56        -  
  6     1113     OLSEN, ANNA               11  HSC             43.66        -  
  7     1103     KAKU, AMBER               12  HSC             44.45        -  
  8     1074     LI, SONG-QIAN             11  BOWS            44.61        -  
  9     1111     YOON, JONI                12  HSC             45.02        -  
 10     1097     DEROSA, VIRGINIA          11  MAN             45.06        -  
 11     1017     TYAU, KE'ALOHI            11  PAQ             46.63        -  
 12     1152     WO, LIZA                  11  PAQ             49.95        -  
 13     1049     GANDER, ROBIN             11  AUL             52.23        -  
14     1098     VEARY, JAMIE              12  MAN             52.54        -  
 15     1010     HANOHANO, RANDIE          12  KAT             53.75        -  
 
Event 4  Male 11-12  50  Fly 
Sponsor: The Pillbox-Pharmacy, Kaimuki      
HAWAIIAN: *  25.86 MATTHEW CERIZO MAUI 03/81
Q:     ------      33.94
BB:    ------      35.49
HIA:   ------      37.89
HIB:   ------      40.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIB  Swimmers *
  1     1039     KAAINONI, MATTHEW         11  AUL             36.08 HIA+   -  
  2     1061     KONDO, REED               12  BOWS            41.32        -  
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1016     ASHBY, JUSTIN             11  PAQ             40.24 HIB    -  
  2     1075     GLENISTER, MARSHALL       11  UNATT           43.41        -  
  3     1082     MATSUKAWA, CODY           12  MAN             46.27        -  
  4     1090     YAMASHITA, KELAN          12  MAN             58.34        -  
 
Event 5  Female 10 & Under  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Smith Himmelmann                   
HAWAIIAN: *  29.75 ANGELA NAKAMURA KSA 03/90
Q:     ------      40.14
BB:    ------      42.99
HIA:   ------      46.09
HIB:   ------      49.09
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIB  Swimmers *
  1     1089     WEISS, AYLA                9  MAN             44.62 HIA+   -  
  2     1041     NAGOSHI, ERIN             10  AUL             47.61 HIB    -  
  3     1031     ELLS, HANNAH              10  AUL             48.30 HIB    -  
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1093     MANAGO, KELI               9  MAN             47.21 HIB    -  
  2     1140     NICOL, LARA                9  IOL             50.87        -  
  3     1008     CHAN, ERICA                9  KAT             53.84        -  
  4     1014     TSUJI, TRIXEE              9  KAT             53.94        -  
  5     1136     MORAN, DANIELLA            9  IOL             55.20        -  
  6     1052     NATION, EMMY               9  AUL             55.56        -  
  -     1070     MEMMINGER, SARAH           9  BOWS              DQ         -

Event 6  Male 10 & Under  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Diane and Elbridge Smith           
HAWAIIAN: *  28.24 HONG ZHE SUN BOWS 03/96
Q:     ------      39.34
BB:    ------      41.99
HIA:   ------      45.89
HIB:   ------      48.79
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIB  Swimmers *
  1     1114     KITAMURA, GAVIN           10  HSC             46.10 HIB    -  
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1151     YATO, IKE                 10  IOL             42.08 HIA    -  
  2     1009     HANOHANO, RYAN             9  KAT             50.72        -  
  3     1083     MCCARTHY, JOHN             9  MAN           1:00.02        -  
  4     1003     PATTERSON, JASON           9  KAT           1:03.21        -  
  -     1026     COTE, MICHAEL             10  PAQ               DQ         -  
  -     1066     YAMASAKI, KELSEY          10  BOWS              DQ         -  
 
Event 7  Female 8 & Under  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Cyber City Honolulu. cchono.com    
HIB:   ------      55.09
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIB  Swimmers *
  1     1073     LAU, JESSICA               6  BOWS            43.63 HIB    -  
  2     1072     YAMAMOTO, NICOLE           8  BOWS            45.12 HIB    -  
  3     1035     SIMUNOVICH, DAWN           8  AUL             47.09 HIB    -  
  4     1006     CROWELL, HANALEI           8  KAT             48.14 HIB    -  
  5     1063     ARGENT, MIYA               8  BOWS            49.24 HIB    -  
  6     1130     KRUEGER, KIM               8  IOL             49.91 HIB    -  
  7     1085     NAKAMOTO, JENNA            8  MAN             51.82 HIB    -  
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1012     MATSUSAKA, MARISSA         8  KAT             53.44 HIB    -  
  2     1135     MANAGO, GERILYN            8  IOL             56.16        -  
  3     1020     HO, BRITTANY               7  PAQ             57.76        -  
  4     1102     KIMURA, KRISTEN            7  HSC             58.36        -  
  5     1144     ROGERS, KELSIE-KEI         6  IOL             58.47        -  
  6     1147     TANAKA, CHRISTINA          8  IOL             59.37        -  
  7     1069     LOO, DEBORAH               8  BOWS          1:03.18        -  
 
Event 8  Male 8 & Under  50  Fly 
Sponsor: Palolo McDonalds                   
HIB:   ------      54.79
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIB  Swimmers *
  1     1077     GLENISTER, STEWART         8  UNATT           49.20 HIB    -  
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1013     KINIMAKA, ANDREW           8  KAT           1:00.49        -  
Event 9  Female 8 & Under  25  Fly 
Sponsor: Hawaii Swim Club-Palolo            
HIB:   ------      27.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIC  Swimmers *
  1     1043     KIMURA, CYD                8  AUL             18.52 HIB    -  
  2     1149     YAMAMOTO, MARISSA          7  IOL             24.20 HIB    -  
  3     1115     TATOMER, WHITNEY           7  HSC             24.88 HIB    -  
  4     1095     WEISS, LAUREN              7  MAN             31.95        -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
  -     1004     BOLLINGER, TEHANI          7  KAT          X  28.50        -  
 
Event 10  Male 8 & Under  25  Fly 
Sponsor: Hawaii Swim Club - Kapolei!        
HIB:   ------      27.39
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                 Age  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* HIC  Swimmers *
  -     1091     YOUNG, CALLAN              7  MAN               DQ         -

Events 1-10_||_ Events 11-20_||_ Events 21-30_||_ Events 31-40_||_ Events 41-50