Hawaii Swim
Kauai Interscholastic Federation - 12/21/2018
Session01
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'A'                     NT    2:04.45 QUAL   
     1) Okayama, Kelli SR               2) Safford, Julia JR              
     3) Cayabyab, Alana SO              4) Kaeo, Hayley SO                
  2 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'A'                                 NT    2:04.74 QUAL   
     1) Hoesel, Maddie JR               2) Alo, Lani JR                   
     3) Zumwalt, Chloe JR               4) Tampus, Juliana SR             
  3 Island School Swim Team-HI  'A'                        NT    2:16.66        
     1) Arruda, Ki'ilani JR             2) Lutkevich, Olivia SO           
     3) Detrolio, Gianna JR             4) McSweeny, Olivia JR            
  4 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'B'                                 NT    2:30.34        
     1) Baldwin, Charlie JR             2) Fleming, Jordy JR              
     3) McNarney, Gina SR               4) Ballesteros, Mariana SR        
  5 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'B'                     NT    2:34.83        
     1) Claytor, Natalie JR             2) Reese, Miya JR                 
     3) Hays, Cassandra JR              4) Etrata, Allison SO             
  6 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'C'                                 NT    2:39.32        
     1) Kuloloia, Cherish SR            2) Hoesel, Katy FR                
     3) Kanos, Kaheleilani JR           4) Haroldsen, Kiauna JR           
  7 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'D'                                 NT    2:49.47        
     1) Keeman, Lily SO                 2) Costa-Pa, Hi'ilei SO           
     3) Yamada, Minami JR               4) Barton, Daileen JR             
  8 Waimea High School Swim Team-HI  'A'                   NT    2:52.85        
     1) Kaauamo, Naomi SR               2) Bostick, Sam SR                
     3) Funtanilla, Sara SR             4) DuBose, Zsa Zsa SO             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'A'                     NT    1:51.07 QUAL   
     1) Williams, Ryden FR              2) Roberts, Luke SR               
     3) Mottley, Kai FR                 4) Williams, Akira SR             
  2 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'A'                                 NT    2:04.00        
     1) Andrews, Cody SR                2) Wilson, Skyler SR              
     3) Benamar, Amine JR               4) Tanaka, Tyler FR               
 -- Kapaa Warriors-HI  'B'                                 NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: No touch on turn - free
     1) Collins-Doijode, Madhav FR      2) Merkel, Jared JR               
     3) Sifuentes, Rafael SR            4) Gorospe-Kaaihue, Kainalu JR    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zumwalt, Chloe            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:30.35        
  2 Reese, Miya               JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:42.53        
  3 Hoesel, Katy              FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:43.97        
  4 Costa-Pa, Hi'ilei         SO Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:53.84        
  5 McNarney, Gina            SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:56.02        
  6 Kaauamo, Naomi            SR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    3:10.91        
  7 Barton, Daileen           JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:56.32        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scherer, Henry            SR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:59.80        
  2 Tanaka, Tyler             FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:01.87        
  3 Shibuya, Destrey          JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:18.26        
  4 Griffith, Asher              Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:18.55        
  5 Perez, Gavin              SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:21.84        
  6 Kovinsky, Max             JR Iswim-HI                  NT    2:24.49        
  7 Wilson, Skyler            SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:29.38        
  8 Trevino, Sol              FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:42.33        
  9 Wachi, Kallen             JR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    2:59.33        
 10 Sifuentes, Rafael         SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:06.68        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cayabyab, Alana           SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:30.35        
  2 Tampus, Juliana           SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:35.63        
  3 Hoesel, Maddie            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:38.39        
  4 McGinnis, Asha            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:39.62        
  5 Alo, Lani                 JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:45.85        
  6 Ballesteros, Mariana      SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:56.74        
  7 Hoesel, Katy              FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:07.83        
  8 Claytor, Natalie          JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    3:13.04        
  9 Yamada, Minami            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:24.52        
 10 Haroldsen, Kiauna         JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:26.56        
 11 Baldwin, Charlie          JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:39.46        
 12 Keeman, Lily              SO Kapaa-HI                  NT    3:46.12        
 -- Kanos, Kaheleilani        JR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Akira           SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:04.90 QUAL   
  2 Williams, Ryden           FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:15.95        
  3 Mottley, Kai              FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:21.25        
  4 Benamar, Amine            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:35.50        
  5 Chang, Braden             FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:50.61        
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detrolio, Gianna          JR Iswim-HI                  NT      26.54        
  2 Okayama, Kelli            SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      29.19        
  3 Hays, Cassandra           JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      30.63        
  4 Claytor, Daisy            FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      30.75        
  5 Fleming, Jordy            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT      30.91        
  6 McSweeny, Olivia          JR Iswim-HI                  NT      31.48        
  7 Reese, Miya               JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      31.89        
  8 Parsons, Isabella         FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      32.29        
  9 Arruda, Ki'ilani          JR Iswim-HI                  NT      32.37        
 10 Kuloloia, Cherish         SR Kapaa-HI                  NT      32.47        
 11 Dooley, Cora              SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      32.67        
 12 Etrata, Allison           SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      32.96        
 13 DuBose, Zsa Zsa           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      34.03        
 14 Hall, Maya                JR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      35.45        
 15 Sharp, Alana              FR Iswim-HI                  NT      37.19        
 16 Kaauamo, Naomi            SR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      37.35        
 17 Igaya, Morgan J           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      39.67        
 18 Tangalin, Wailea          SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      42.57        
 19 Bostick, Sam              SR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      43.37        
 20 Barton, Daileen           JR Kapaa-HI                  NT      44.03        
 21 Kuhlmann, Shan            SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      44.50        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Akira           SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      21.70 QUAL   
  2 Scherer, Henry            SR Iswim-HI                  NT      24.42        
  3 Roberts, Luke             SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      25.22        
  4 Kovinsky, Max             JR Iswim-HI                  NT      27.24        
  5 Ersoy, Mark               SO Kapaa-HI                  NT      27.52        
  6 Shibuya, Destrey          JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      27.70        
  7 Pratt, James              JR Iswim-HI                  NT      28.04        
  8 Merkel, Jared             JR Kapaa-HI                  NT      29.03        
  9 Griffith, Asher              Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      29.66        
 10 Andrews, Cody             SR Kapaa-HI                  NT      29.79        
 11 Trevino, Sol              FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      30.20        
 12 Wachi, Kallen             JR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      32.06        
 13 Nishida, Treysen          FR Kapaa-HI                  NT      35.32        
 14 Gorospe-Kaaihue, Kainalu  JR Kapaa-HI                  NT      37.01        
 15 Rickards, David           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT      38.24        
 16 Otsubo, Tristen           JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      38.26        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaeo, Hayley              SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:04.86        
  2 Stokes, Lily              SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:25.17        
  3 Ersoy, Lana               JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:27.25        
  4 Funtanilla, Sara          SR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:36.29        
  5 Kuloloia, Cherish         SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:37.12        
  6 Hoesel, Katy              FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:38.29        
  7 Haroldsen, Kiauna         JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:45.15        
 -- Baldwin, Charlie          JR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Kick breaststroke type
 -- Keeman, Lily              SO Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Costa-Pa, Hi'ilei         SO Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mottley, Kai              FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:00.61        
  2 Norman, Kai               SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:01.20        
  3 Ersoy, Mark               SO Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:15.92        
  4 Komar, Takeshi            SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:16.55        
  5 Perez, Gavin              SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:16.83        
  6 Wilson, Skyler            SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:28.99        
 -- Weiner, Hershel           JR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Collins-Doijode, Madhav   FR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Merkel, Jared             JR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detrolio, Gianna          JR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:00.45        
  2 Okayama, Kelli            SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:07.75        
  3 Hays, Cassandra           JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:09.97        
  4 McSweeny, Olivia          JR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:10.81        
  5 Claytor, Daisy            FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:12.74        
  6 Parsons, Isabella         FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:14.97        
  7 Dooley, Cora              SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:17.89        
  8 Etrata, Allison           SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:19.60        
  9 Claytor, Natalie          JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:20.60        
 10 Hall, Maya                JR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:25.83        
 11 Sharp, Alana              FR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:30.15        
 12 Igaya, Morgan J           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:38.90        
 13 Bostick, Sam              SR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:44.33        
 14 Tangalin, Wailea          SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:44.55        
 15 Kuhlmann, Shan            SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:49.92        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ryden           FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      52.72        
  2 Scherer, Henry            SR Iswim-HI                  NT      52.91        
  3 Roberts, Luke             SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT      55.10        
  4 Tanaka, Tyler             FR Kapaa-HI                  NT      55.82        
  5 Shibuya, Destrey          JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:00.81        
  6 Kovinsky, Max             JR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:01.75        
  7 Pratt, James              JR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:02.49        
  8 Norman, Kai               SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:02.54        
  9 Griffith, Asher              Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:04.31        
 10 Andrews, Cody             SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:06.34        
 11 Wachi, Kallen             JR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:13.20        
 12 Nishida, Treysen          FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:21.55        
 13 Rickards, David           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:28.13        
 14 Otsubo, Tristen           JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:34.61        
 15 Gorospe-Kaaihue, Kainalu  JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:36.50        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoesel, Maddie            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    5:56.32        
  2 Lutkevich, Olivia         SO Iswim-HI                  NT    5:57.06        
  3 McGinnis, Asha            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    6:00.14        
  4 Cayabyab, Alana           SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    6:03.02        
  5 Safford, Julia            JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    6:21.94        
  6 Tampus, Juliana           SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    6:24.21        
  7 Stokes, Lily              SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    6:40.59        
  8 Alo, Lani                 JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    6:51.54        
  9 Fleming, Jordy            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    7:20.62        
 10 Funtanilla, Sara          SR Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    7:24.34        
 11 Haroldsen, Kiauna         JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    8:38.84        
 12 DuBose, Zsa Zsa           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    8:54.39        
 13 Baldwin, Charlie          JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    8:54.96        
 14 Yamada, Minami            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    8:58.17        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mottley, Kai              FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    5:32.07        
  2 Pratt, James              JR Iswim-HI                  NT    6:16.57        
  3 Roberts, Luke             SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    6:25.78        
  4 Chang, Braden             FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    6:32.83        
  5 Komar, Takeshi            SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    7:30.55        
  6 Weiner, Hershel           JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    8:08.03        
  7 Collins-Doijode, Madhav   FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    8:20.44        
  8 Merkel, Jared             JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    8:35.95        
  9 Sifuentes, Rafael         SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    9:03.02        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'A'                     NT    1:51.89 QUAL   
     1) Safford, Julia JR               2) Okayama, Kelli SR              
     3) Cayabyab, Alana SO              4) Kaeo, Hayley SO                
  2 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'A'                                 NT    1:56.20        
     1) Ballesteros, Mariana SR         2) McGinnis, Asha JR              
     3) Stokes, Lily SR                 4) Zumwalt, Chloe JR              
  3 Island School Swim Team-HI  'A'                        NT    2:16.66        
     1) Sharp, Alana FR                 2) Lutkevich, Olivia SO           
     3) McSweeny, Olivia JR             4) Arruda, Ki'ilani JR            
  4 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'C'                                 NT    2:20.75        
     1) Ersoy, Lana JR                  2) Kanos, Kaheleilani JR          
     3) Keeman, Lily SO                 4) Yamada, Minami JR              
  5 Waimea High School Swim Team-HI  'A'                   NT    2:38.48        
     1) Hall, Maya JR                   2) Igaya, Morgan J SO             
     3) Tangalin, Wailea SO             4) Kaauamo, Naomi SR              
 -- Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'B'                     NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Claytor, Daisy FR               2) Parsons, Isabella FR           
     3) Etrata, Allison SO              4) Dooley, Cora SO                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'B'                     NT    1:49.12        
     1) Griffith, Asher                 2) Komar, Takeshi SR              
     3) Norman, Kai SO                  4) Shibuya, Destrey JR            
  1 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'A'                                 NT    1:49.12        
     1) Chang, Braden FR                2) Ersoy, Mark SO                 
     3) Benamar, Amine JR               4) Perez, Gavin SR                
  3 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'B'                                 NT    1:57.58        
     1) Whitfield-Seebeck, Kai JR       2) Weiner, Hershel JR             
     3) Andrews, Cody SR                4) Wilson, Skyler SR              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tampus, Juliana           SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:09.96        
  2 Cayabyab, Alana           SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:12.45        
  3 Alo, Lani                 JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:21.67        
  4 Zumwalt, Chloe            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:23.09        
  5 Ersoy, Lana               JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:23.56        
  6 Hays, Cassandra           JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:25.37        
  7 Arruda, Ki'ilani          JR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:25.59        
  8 Fleming, Jordy            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:27.93        
  9 Claytor, Natalie          JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:29.28        
 10 Ballesteros, Mariana      SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:30.80        
 11 McNarney, Gina            SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:34.06        
 12 Parsons, Isabella         FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:36.00        
 13 Costa-Pa, Hi'ilei         SO Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:47.04        
 14 Yamada, Minami            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:47.55        
 15 Sharp, Alana              FR Iswim-HI                  NT    2:08.32        
 16 Barton, Daileen           JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:22.16        
 -- Kanos, Kaheleilani        JR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ryden           FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:02.02        
  2 Tanaka, Tyler             FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:07.01        
  3 Ersoy, Mark               SO Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:16.67        
  4 Benamar, Amine            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:18.43        
  5 Wilson, Skyler            SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:28.86        
  6 Weiner, Hershel           JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:35.71        
  7 Sifuentes, Rafael         SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:37.68        
  8 Nishida, Treysen          FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:42.36        
  9 Collins-Doijode, Madhav   FR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:46.83        
 10 Gorospe-Kaaihue, Kainalu  JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    2:14.64        
 -- Perez, Gavin              SR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Chang, Braden             FR Kapaa-HI                  NT         DQ        
      Completely submerged prior to turn or finish
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaeo, Hayley              SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:13.37 QUAL   
  2 Safford, Julia            JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:15.22        
  3 Detrolio, Gianna          JR Iswim-HI                  NT    1:21.16        
  4 Lutkevich, Olivia         SO Iswim-HI                  NT    1:22.39        
  5 Hoesel, Maddie            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:29.28        
  6 McGinnis, Asha            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:30.81        
  7 Zumwalt, Chloe            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:31.11        
  8 Reese, Miya               JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:34.33        
  9 Stokes, Lily              SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:34.97        
 10 Ballesteros, Mariana      SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:35.10        
 11 Ersoy, Lana               JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:38.13        
 12 Dooley, Cora              SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:43.19        
 13 McNarney, Gina            SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:45.48        
 14 Kuloloia, Cherish         SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:49.97        
 15 Etrata, Allison           SO Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    2:00.56        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Akira           SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:01.58 QUAL   
  2 Komar, Takeshi            SR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:24.37        
  3 Andrews, Cody             SR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:28.03        
  4 Benamar, Amine            JR Kapaa-HI                  NT    1:29.23        
  5 Rickards, David           SO Swim Team Whs-HI          NT    1:34.49        
  6 Trevino, Sol              FR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT    1:44.13        
 -- Otsubo, Tristen           JR Kauai High Swim-HI        NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'A'                                 NT    4:08.27 QUAL   
     1) Alo, Lani JR                    2) McGinnis, Asha JR              
     3) Hoesel, Maddie JR               4) Tampus, Juliana SR             
  2 Island School Swim Team-HI  'A'                        NT    4:30.03        
     1) Lutkevich, Olivia SO            2) McSweeny, Olivia JR            
     3) Arruda, Ki'ilani JR             4) Detrolio, Gianna JR            
  3 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'B'                                 NT    4:54.06        
     1) Ersoy, Lana JR                  2) Kuloloia, Cherish SR           
     3) Stokes, Lily SR                 4) McNarney, Gina SR              
  4 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'A'                     NT    4:59.83        
     1) Parsons, Isabella FR            2) Claytor, Natalie JR            
     3) Hays, Cassandra JR              4) Reese, Miya JR                 
  5 Waimea High School Swim Team-HI  'A'                   NT    5:26.62        
     1) Kaauamo, Naomi SR               2) DuBose, Zsa Zsa SO             
     3) Hall, Maya JR                   4) Funtanilla, Sara SR            
  6 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'C'                                 NT    5:42.40        
     1) Fleming, Jordy JR               2) Hoesel, Katy FR                
     3) Barton, Daileen JR              4) Baldwin, Charlie JR            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team 18-19-HI  'A'                     NT    3:40.23 QUAL   
     1) Williams, Ryden FR              2) Mottley, Kai FR                
     3) Roberts, Luke SR                4) Williams, Akira SR             
  2 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'A'                                 NT    4:02.78        
     1) Chang, Braden FR                2) Ersoy, Mark SO                 
     3) Tanaka, Tyler FR                4) Perez, Gavin SR                
  3 Kapaa Warriors-HI  'B'                                 NT    4:39.56        
     1) Weiner, Hershel JR              2) Merkel, Jared JR               
     3) Whitfield-Seebeck, Kai JR       4) Sifuentes, Rafael SR