Hawaii Swim
42nd Annual Dorothy Aki / Kalani Invit - 12/21/2018 to 12/22/2018
Session01::Session02
Team Scores::Individual Scores
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       1:58.00    1:53.48 QUAL    40  
     1) Dreyer, Reina N JR              2) Ruelas, Paulina A JR           
     3) Li, Shirley SR                  4) Fujii, Kate S SR               
  2 Punahou-HI                                  1:57.37    1:55.18 QUAL    34  
     1) Ching, Malia SO                 2) Zeebe, Andrea FR               
     3) Meister, Mallory JR             4) Ng, Chanel SR                  
  3 Leilehua High School                        2:03.33    2:01.97 QUAL    32  
     1) Okuma, Megan T JR               2) Takashige, Kaya W JR           
     3) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor D JR    4) Arne, Abigail FR               
  4 Kapolei High School                         2:05.02    2:03.98 QUAL    30  
     1) Cardona, Tia SO                 2) Bridgeford, Chloe JR           
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Silva, Angela SR               
  5 Moanalua High School-HI                     2:11.85    2:09.86 QUAL    28  
     1) Komatsu, Madison s SR           2) Iwamoto, Reyna A SR            
     3) Myers, Laura h SR               4) Halim, Marissa l SR            
  6 James Campbell High School-HI               2:21.01    2:21.14         26  
     1) Joven, Angelica M SR            2) Esteban, Emily SR              
     3) Faria, Ava SO                   4) Mantanona, Mia C SO            
  7 Castle High School-HI                       2:36.56    2:34.69         24  
     1) Wicklund, Kayla FR              2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             4) Ubando, Iris JR                
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI                    2:05.37         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
     1) Martin, D'Elle SR               2) Croll, Lauren SO               
     3) Pan, Amy SR                     4) Lee, Clara FR                  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Punahou-HI                                  1:45.86    1:42.30 QUAL    40  
     1) Lee, Jaesun SR                  2) Thompson, Dane SR              
     3) Lee, Max JR                     4) Nekoba, Josh SR                
  2 Mililani High School-HI                     1:46.30    1:43.79 QUAL    34  
     1) Cober, Arec T SR                2) Wojack, Kosmo O JR             
     3) Saito, Aaron J SO               4) Sato, Caden J FR               
  3 Kalani High School-HI                       1:46.19    1:44.48 QUAL    32  
     1) Duhaylonsod, Rayne M SO         2) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko K SR      
     3) Yoshida, Dylan H SR             4) Tran, Dylan S SO               
  4 Radford High School-HI                      1:48.65    1:48.95 QUAL    30  
     1) Johnson, Michael I FR           2) Lee, Jonah Y SO                
     3) Palmieri, Jake A JR             4) Honda, Pierce JR               
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:56.57    1:56.46 QUAL    28  
     1) Taba, Adam M JR                 2) Iwai-King, Kai I JR            
     3) Ishimi, Jase T JR               4) Miyake, Eddie SR               
  6 James Campbell High School-HI               1:56.32    1:56.68 QUAL    26  
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Guevarra, Bryan K JR           
     3) Fergueson, Ian R JR             4) Lorenzo, Taven M JR            
  7 Kaiser Cougars                              1:53.48    1:58.21 QUAL    24  
     1) Ginoza, Micah K JR              2) Molale, Kaililauokek P SR      
     3) Takahashi, Jarrett T SR         4) Osa, Thomas S SO               
  8 Kapolei High School                         1:59.04    1:58.69         22  
     1) Asencios, Thomas SR             2) Ancheta, Isaiah SO             
     3) Udani, Jordan SR                4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
B - Final
  9 Leilehua High School                        2:05.34    2:03.55         18  
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Ward, Christian FR             
     3) Winston, Nathan SO              4) Sato, Hunter K SO              
 10 McKinley High School-HI                     2:02.18    2:13.07         14  
     1) Ngo, Allan SO                   2) Nguyen, Scott SR               
     3) Wong, Casey R SR                4) Kim, Han JR                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zeebe, Andrea       FR Punahou-HI           1:59.83    1:58.07 QUAL    20  
  2 Harrison, Sophia V  SR Cougars              1:58.86    1:58.28 QUAL    17  
  3 Dreyer, Reina N     JR Kalani-HI            2:03.45    2:01.13 QUAL    16  
  4 Iwamoto, Reyna A    SR Moanalua-HI          2:00.63    2:01.32 QUAL    15  
  5 Farah, Leigh A      JR Cougars              2:03.39    2:02.84 QUAL    14  
  6 Colburn, Megan M    SR Kalani-HI            2:07.98    2:05.01 QUAL    13  
  7 Kronen, Elsa        JR Punahou-HI           2:05.17    2:06.18 QUAL    12  
  8 Low, Natalie        FR MILI-HI              2:07.45    2:06.23 QUAL    11  
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Helen E     JR Radford-HI           2:11.44    2:08.74          9  
 10 Nakakura, Noelle E  SR Cougars              2:11.34    2:11.09          7  
 11 Hernandez, Leilani  SO MILI-HI              2:13.98    2:13.55          6  
 12 Shaw, Nina K        FR MILI-HI              2:19.25    2:16.14          5  
 13 Uyematsu, Ashley    JR Mid-Pacific-HI       2:16.79    2:18.19          4  
 14 Lonborg, Margaret   JR Roosevelt-HI         2:20.47    2:18.42          3  
 15 LeDoux, Andie       SO KAPO                 2:16.41    2:18.51          2  
 16 Pan, Amy            SR Roosevelt-HI         2:19.88    2:21.93          1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petrides, Michael   SR Mid-Pacific-HI       1:49.57    1:38.10 QUAL    20  
  2 Kawakami, Tyler S   SR Punahou-HI           1:50.63    1:40.27 QUAL    17  
  3 Takahashi, Jarrett  SR Cougars              1:51.99    1:46.75 QUAL    16  
  4 Palmieri, Jake A    JR Radford-HI           1:50.53    1:47.73 QUAL    15  
  5 Ginoza, Micah K     JR Cougars              1:52.11    1:52.77 QUAL    14  
  6 Coffelt, Cameron    JR Punahou-HI           1:55.02    1:53.74 QUAL    13  
  7 Chang, Matthew      SO Punahou-HI           1:57.43    1:55.62         12  
  8 Babcock, Alexander  JR MILI-HI              2:00.01    1:59.76         11  
B - Final
  9 Cober, Arec T       SR MILI-HI              2:00.90    1:58.34          9  
 10 Tanaka, Tytus M     FR MILI-HI              2:01.89    1:59.45          7  
 11 Hokama-Decker, Kal  SO Kalani-HI            2:05.22    2:03.01          6  
 12 Ishimi, Jase T      JR Roosevelt-HI         2:06.79    2:07.62          5  
 13 Zucker, Cobalt J    SR Kalani-HI            2:11.64    2:08.74          4  
 14 Wiley, Timothy      SO KAPO                 2:10.82    2:08.75          3  
 15 Dillon, Adam M      SO Castle-HI            2:08.91    2:09.67          2  
 16 Horikawa, Shunjiro  JR Cougars              2:11.13    2:10.87          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruelas, Paulina A   JR Kalani-HI            2:16.32    2:13.62 QUAL    20  
  2 Sasaki, Kyrie       JR Punahou-HI           2:15.54    2:15.77 QUAL    17  
  3 Meister, Mallory    JR Punahou-HI           2:21.31    2:18.74 QUAL    16  
  4 Amrich, Jewel A     SR MILI-HI              2:23.76    2:22.48 QUAL    15  
  5 Ching, Malia        SO Punahou-HI           2:23.31    2:23.10 QUAL    14  
  6 Chyba-Rabeendran,   SO Kalani-HI            2:25.83    2:24.85         13  
  7 Kim, Reina R        SR Cougars              2:24.14    2:25.23         12  
  8 Kaneshiro, Megan A  SR Cougars              2:26.62    2:26.54         11  
B - Final
  9 Swartwood, Brea A   JR MILI-HI              2:26.77    2:25.00          9  
 10 Okuma, Megan T      JR Mules                2:27.82    2:25.38          7  
 11 King, Gessica H     SO Kalani-HI            2:29.04    2:27.59          6  
 12 Chismar, Jade       SR Punahou-HI           2:33.32    2:34.50          5  
 13 Toyofuku, Cienna N  FR Kalani-HI            2:35.78    2:35.36          4  
 14 Martin, D'Elle      SR Roosevelt-HI         2:35.68    2:35.78          3  
 15 Faria, Ava          SO Campbell-HI          2:47.21    2:46.52          2  
 16 Arne, Abigail       FR Mules                2:48.85    2:46.78          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee, Jaesun         SR Punahou-HI           2:06.49    2:01.23 QUAL    20  
  2 Wojack, Kosmo O     JR MILI-HI              2:05.87    2:04.19 QUAL    17  
  3 Sakamoto, Ray       JR Punahou-HI           2:07.83    2:06.80 QUAL    16  
  4 Takai, Matt         SR PCHS                 2:07.97    2:06.94 QUAL    15  
  5 Sakamoto, Tyler     JR Punahou-HI           2:09.86    2:07.80 QUAL    14  
  6 Wada, Reimon        SR Roosevelt-HI         2:07.54    2:08.86 QUAL    13  
  7 Swartwood, Blaise   FR MILI-HI              2:10.66    2:09.33 QUAL    12  
  8 Yoshida, Dylan H    SR Kalani-HI            2:12.66    2:12.65         11  
B - Final
  9 Lin, Tyson          SO Punahou-HI           2:17.28    2:12.23          9  
 10 Tran, Dylan S       SO Kalani-HI            2:17.42    2:14.61          7  
 11 Taba, Adam M        JR Roosevelt-HI         2:25.31    2:22.05          6  
 12 Walthouse, Robert   JR MILI-HI              2:26.71    2:27.38          5  
 13 Ahuna, Kamehana     FR Campbell-HI          2:27.53    2:29.10          4  
 14 Cheng, Casey        SR Castle-HI            2:31.38    2:29.60          3  
 15 Iwai-King, Kai I    JR Roosevelt-HI         2:28.47    2:29.62          2  
 16 Ancheta, Isaiah     SO KAPO                 2:39.28    2:38.84          1  
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Takashige, Kaya W   JR Mules                  25.18      24.70 QUAL    20  
  2 Fujii, Kate S       SR Kalani-HI              25.02      24.87 QUAL    17  
  3 Carlson, Sofia N    SO Cougars                25.18      24.92 QUAL    16  
  4 Lileikis, Nohea     SR Punahou-HI             25.23      25.18 QUAL    15  
  5 Croll, Lauren       SO Roosevelt-HI           25.46      25.58 QUAL    14  
  6 Jiang, Christie     FR Campbell-HI            25.75      25.61 QUAL    13  
  7 Howell, Erika       JR Punahou-HI             25.89      25.77 QUAL    12  
  8 Ng, Chanel          SR Punahou-HI             25.36      25.95 QUAL    11  
B - Final
  9 Lorenzo, Sarah C    SR Cougars                26.55      26.40          9  
 10 Hoffman, Leilani    FR Punahou-HI             26.49      26.51          7  
 11 Oh, LeAnn R         SO MCK-HI                 26.55      26.61          6  
 12 King, Katrina Y     FR MILI-HI                27.21      26.91          5  
 13 Echavaria, Abigail  SO MILI-HI                27.33      27.10          4  
 14 Troup, Tatiana J    SR Campbell-HI            27.36      27.49          3  
 15 McCall, Maile M     SO MILI-HI                27.82      28.44          2  
 -- San Luis, Maluhia   SR Mid-Pacific-HI         26.96         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kawakami, Tyler S   SR Punahou-HI             21.96      21.40 QUAL    20  
  2 Hokama-Decker, Kai  SR Kalani-HI              21.98      21.96 QUAL    17  
  3 Nekoba, Josh        SR Punahou-HI             22.29      22.18 QUAL    16  
  4 Bosworth, Ethan     SR Punahou-HI             22.08      22.32 QUAL    15  
  5 Fergueson, Colin P  SR Campbell-HI            22.61      22.42 QUAL    14  
  6 Chang, Max          SO Punahou-HI             23.10      22.80 QUAL    13  
  7 Maldonado, David    JR Mules                  22.89      23.09 QUAL    12  
  8 Hiremath, Jason     SR Punahou-HI             23.15      23.13 QUAL    11  
B - Final
  9 Van, Daniel k       JR Moanalua-HI            24.08      23.46 QUAL     9  
 10 Schenk, Ryan T      SR Castle-HI              23.83      23.61          7  
 11 Lyon, James         SO Punahou-HI             23.90      23.74          6  
 12 Nakatsu, Ken        FR Punahou-HI             24.12      23.82          5  
 13 Coffelt, Cameron    JR Punahou-HI             23.69      24.02          4  
 14 Thompson, Dane      SR Punahou-HI             24.28      24.11          3  
 15 Endo, Taiyo         SR Punahou-HI             24.23      24.26          2  
 16 Sakai, Aaron S      JR Kalani-HI              24.11      24.39          1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harrison, Sophia V  SR Cougars                58.23      58.16 QUAL    20  
  2 Li, Shirley         SR Kalani-HI              59.91      59.16 QUAL    17  
  3 Sasaki, Kyrie       JR Punahou-HI           1:00.03    1:00.84 QUAL    16  
  4 Jiang, Christie     FR Campbell-HI          1:02.77    1:01.44 QUAL    15  
  5 Kaneshiro, Chelsea  JR Roosevelt-HI         1:05.40    1:04.43         14  
  6 Swartwood, Brea A   JR MILI-HI              1:04.72    1:04.54         13  
  7 Arakaki, Maya M     SR Kailua-HI            1:05.43    1:05.85         12  
  8 Meister, Mallory    JR Punahou-HI           1:06.47    1:07.54         11  
B - Final
  9 Myers, Laura h      SR Moanalua-HI          1:11.14    1:05.52          9  
 10 Johnasen, Sophia K  SO MILI-HI              1:07.26    1:07.71          7  
 11 Hanada, Mina M      SR Cougars              1:08.32    1:09.85          6  
 12 Toyofuku, Cienna N  FR Kalani-HI            1:12.24    1:11.87          5  
 13 Segovia, Maysa M    JR MILI-HI              1:12.36    1:12.54          4  
 14 Pan, Amy            SR Roosevelt-HI         1:10.50    1:15.43          3  
 15 Williams, Daphine   SR Moanalua-HI          1:19.77    1:18.52          2  
 16 Lew, Jayci T        SR Kalani-HI            1:19.88    1:19.66          1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saito, Aaron J      SO MILI-HI                53.47      52.42 QUAL    20  
  2 Hokama-Decker, Kai  SR Kalani-HI              53.47      52.46 QUAL    17  
  3 Sakamoto, Ray       JR Punahou-HI             54.83      52.76 QUAL    16  
  4 Nekoba, Josh        SR Punahou-HI             54.02      54.69 QUAL    15  
  5 Yoshida, Dylan H    SR Kalani-HI              56.38      55.55 QUAL    14  
  6 Lee, Jaesun         SR Punahou-HI             54.96      55.95 QUAL    13  
  7 Maldonado, David    JR Mules                  55.31      56.00 QUAL    12  
  8 Endo, Taiyo         SR Punahou-HI             56.94      57.07 QUAL    11  
B - Final
  9 Takahashi, Jarrett  SR Cougars                58.02      55.75 QUAL     9  
 10 Honda, Pierce       JR Radford-HI             58.76      58.49          7  
 11 Tran, Dylan S       SO Kalani-HI            1:00.84    1:00.46          6  
 12 Garding, Mason Z    JR Cougars                59.56    1:00.54          5  
 13 Lee, Jonah Y        SO Radford-HI           1:00.76    1:00.67          4  
 14 Ishimi, Dillon J    FR Roosevelt-HI         1:01.10    1:01.92          3  
 15 Udani, Jordan       SR KAPO                 1:02.37    1:02.61          2  
 16 Wong, Casey R       SR MCK-HI               1:02.52    1:02.91          1  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carlson, Sofia N    SO Cougars                54.15      53.73 QUAL    20  
  2 Fujii, Kate S       SR Kalani-HI              55.88      53.83 QUAL    17  
  3 Zeebe, Andrea       FR Punahou-HI             55.74      55.19 QUAL    16  
  4 Howell, Erika       JR Punahou-HI             56.33      55.57 QUAL    15  
  5 Mobley, Josie       JR Punahou-HI             56.80      56.53 QUAL    14  
  6 Gonzalez, Lyra      SR Punahou-HI             56.85      57.40 QUAL    13  
  7 Lorenzo, Sarah C    SR Cougars                58.57      59.46         12  
  8 Cardona, Tia        SO KAPO                   59.94    1:00.17         11  
B - Final
  9 San Luis, Maluhia   SR Mid-Pacific-HI       1:02.55      58.67          9  
 10 Silva, Angela       SR KAPO                 1:01.07      59.36          7  
 11 Oh, LeAnn R         SO MCK-HI               1:02.43    1:00.38          6  
 12 Yap, Kaley          SR Mid-Pacific-HI       1:03.23    1:01.39          5  
 13 Dinsmore-Nassar, T  JR Mules                1:02.75    1:01.75          4  
 14 Troup, Tatiana J    SR Campbell-HI          1:03.33    1:02.34          3  
 15 Ohashi, Caitlin     FR Han JV-HI            1:03.10    1:03.17          2  
 16 Hipolito, Codi P    FR MILI-HI              1:03.50    1:03.47          1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bosworth, Ethan     SR Punahou-HI             49.11      48.79 QUAL    20  
  2 Palmieri, Jake A    JR Radford-HI             49.79      49.04 QUAL    17  
  3 Fergueson, Colin P  SR Campbell-HI            50.55      49.74 QUAL    16  
  4 Sakamoto, Tyler     JR Punahou-HI             51.25      50.39 QUAL    15  
  5 Lyon, James         SO Punahou-HI             50.55      50.40 QUAL    14  
  6 Duhaylonsod, Rayne  SO Kalani-HI              50.15      50.41 QUAL    13  
  7 Sato, Caden J       FR MILI-HI                52.83      51.43 QUAL    12  
  8 Nakatsu, Ken        FR Punahou-HI             51.95      51.88 QUAL    11  
B - Final
  9 Petko, Luca         JR Mid-Pacific-HI         53.11      51.92 QUAL     9  
 10 Asencios, Thomas    SR KAPO                   52.99      52.77          7  
 11 Myers, Thomas       FR Moanalua-HI            55.73      53.97          6  
 12 Johnston, Alexande  SO Campbell-HI            54.33      54.15          5  
 13 Mantanona, Caleb K  SR Campbell-HI            54.51      54.54          4  
 14 Sakai, Aaron S      JR Kalani-HI              54.71      54.93          3  
 15 Ellison, Tyrell R   SO MILI-HI                57.68      56.54          2  
 16 Molale, Kaililauok  SR Cougars                58.28      57.85          1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lileikis, Nohea     SR Punahou-HI           5:17.63    5:14.03 QUAL    20  
  2 Ng, Chanel          SR Punahou-HI           5:28.45    5:22.04 QUAL    17  
  3 Iwamoto, Reyna A    SR Moanalua-HI          5:26.45    5:22.84 QUAL    16  
  4 Low, Natalie        FR MILI-HI              5:38.12    5:36.94 QUAL    15  
  5 Wilson, Helen E     JR Radford-HI           5:46.83    5:38.63 QUAL    14  
  6 Colburn, Megan M    SR Kalani-HI            5:48.36    5:39.29 QUAL    13  
  7 Chyba-Rabeendran,   SO Kalani-HI            5:42.91    5:50.10         12  
  8 Uyematsu, Ashley    JR Mid-Pacific-HI       5:55.25    6:01.84         11  
B - Final
  9 Hernandez, Leilani  SO MILI-HI              5:58.29    5:56.44          9  
 10 LeDoux, Andie       SO KAPO                 6:03.15    6:01.14          7  
 11 Ikegami, Jenna      SR Cougars              6:02.80    6:12.07          6  
 12 Lonborg, Margaret   JR Roosevelt-HI         6:27.58    6:20.63          5  
 13 Gorham, Rachel M    JR Cougars              6:40.33    6:22.91          4  
 14 Gakiya, Shayna A    SO Cougars              6:39.85    6:31.27          3  
 15 Bridgeford, Chloe   JR KAPO                 6:35.32    6:35.57          2  
 16 Tengan, Megan Y     SO Kalani-HI            6:54.30    6:53.85          1  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petrides, Michael   SR Mid-Pacific-HI       4:56.70    4:39.43 QUAL    20  
  2 Ginoza, Micah K     JR Cougars              4:58.03    4:48.23 QUAL    17  
  3 Sato, Caden J       FR MILI-HI              5:09.85    5:02.02 QUAL    16  
  4 Duhaylonsod, Rayne  SO Kalani-HI            4:58.70    5:16.14 QUAL    15  
  5 Babcock, Alexander  JR MILI-HI              5:17.11    5:16.68 QUAL    14  
  6 Udani, Jordan       SR KAPO                 5:36.78    5:33.57         13  
  7 Ellison, Tyrell R   SO MILI-HI              5:42.28    5:35.22         12  
  8 Ishimi, Jase T      JR Roosevelt-HI         5:49.74    5:42.32         11  
B - Final
  9 Lum, Jalen T        FR MILI-HI              5:56.00    5:42.40          9  
 10 Watanabe, Riki M    FR Kalani-HI            5:59.51    5:42.99          7  
 11 Dillon, Adam M      SO Castle-HI            5:56.91    6:02.21          6  
 12 Sakuda, Evan M      SO Kalani-HI            6:00.95    6:03.54          5  
 13 Horikawa, Shunjiro  JR Cougars              6:11.34    6:04.76          4  
 14 Armitage, Keanu N   JR Campbell-HI          6:30.12    6:10.15          3  
 15 Appasamy, Isaiah    JR Cougars              6:10.32    6:12.84          2  
 16 Hancock, Diego E    SO Kalani-HI            6:23.32    6:13.11          1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Punahou-HI                                  1:44.97    1:43.85 QUAL    40  
     1) Gonzalez, Lyra SR               2) Mobley, Josie JR               
     3) Sasaki, Kyrie JR                4) Howell, Erika JR               
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              1:49.62    1:49.43 QUAL    34  
     1) Nakakura, Noelle E SR           2) Kaneshiro, Megan A SR          
     3) Kuroiwa, Taylor M SR            4) Kim, Reina R SR                
  3 Kalani High School-HI                       1:51.35    1:49.82 QUAL    32  
     1) Colburn, Megan M SR             2) Toyofuku, Cienna N FR          
     3) King, Gessica H SO              4) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine T S
  4 Mililani High School-HI                     1:49.93    1:50.85 QUAL    30  
     1) Hernandez, Leilani D SO         2) McCall, Maile M SO             
     3) Shaw, Nina K FR                 4) Echavaria, Abigail C SO        
  5 James Campbell High School-HI               1:54.07    1:52.18 QUAL    28  
     1) Troup, Tatiana J SR             2) Badis, Ashley L SR             
     3) Lopez, Kaya S JR                4) Jiang, Christie FR             
  6 Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:56.62    1:54.22         26  
     1) Croll, Lauren SO                2) Gimeno, Princess C SR          
     3) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           4) Miranda, Anya E SR             
  7 Moanalua High School-HI                     2:01.65    2:02.31         24  
     1) Williams, Daphine SR            2) Butcher, Koko k SO             
     3) Komatsu, Madison s SR           4) Halim, Marissa l SR            
  8 Kapolei High School                         2:05.11    2:04.89         22  
     1) Fale, Kalei JR                  2) Forte, Maikalea JR             
     3) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR     4) Edwards, Annika SR             
B - Final
  9 McKinley High School-HI                     2:05.21    2:04.46         18  
     1) Oh, LeAnn R SO                  2) Frost, Kawaiola K SO           
     3) Pacis, Jennifer S JR            4) Nguyen, Tracee T SO            
 10 Castle High School-HI                       2:17.96    2:12.33         14  
     1) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Ubando, Iris JR                 4) Wicklund, Kayla FR             
 11 Leilehua High School                        2:14.46    2:16.40         12  
     1) Martinez, Emily SO              2) Schmidt, Hannah SO             
     3) Pozas, Darllene SR              4) Johnson, Kylee SO              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Punahou-HI                                  1:32.52    1:31.43 QUAL    40  
     1) Bosworth, Ethan SR              2) Hiremath, Jason SR             
     3) Sakamoto, Ray JR                4) Coffelt, Cameron JR            
  2 James Campbell High School-HI               1:37.26    1:36.32 QUAL    34  
     1) Mantanona, Caleb K SR           2) Lorenzo, Taven M JR            
     3) Johnston, Alexander SO          4) Fergueson, Colin P SR          
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:39.29    1:38.41 QUAL    32  
     1) Wada, Reimon SR                 2) Ishimi, Dillon J FR            
     3) Miyake, Eddie SR                4) Taba, Adam M JR                
  4 Mililani High School-HI                     1:39.14    1:38.99 QUAL    30  
     1) Swartwood, Blaise A FR          2) McGuire, James L JR            
     3) Walthouse, Robert J JR          4) Kea, Kahiau J SO               
  5 Kalani High School-HI                       1:41.62    1:41.39 QUAL    28  
     1) Sakai, Aaron S JR               2) Sakuda, Evan M SO              
     3) Hokama-Decker, Kalani H SO      4) Watanabe, Riki M FR            
  6 Kapolei High School                         1:44.20    1:44.39         26  
     1) Asencios, Thomas SR             2) Udani, Jordan SR               
     3) Wiley, Timothy SO               4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
  7 Castle High School-HI                       1:44.15    1:45.68         24  
     1) Pritts, Mason FR                2) Schenk, Ryan T SR              
     3) Dillon, Adam M SO               4) Cheng, Casey SR                
  8 McKinley High School-HI                     1:45.42    1:53.45         22  
     1) Wong, Casey R SR                2) Huynh, Khoa T JR               
     3) Whippy, Samuel C JR             4) Kim, Han JR                    
B - Final
  9 Kaiser Cougars                              1:55.22    1:52.82         18  
     1) Appasamy, Isaiah JR             2) Horikawa, Shunjiro JR          
     3) Morgan, Conrad J SR             4) Osa, Thomas S SO               
 10 Leilehua High School                        2:01.15    1:56.17         14  
     1) Acohido, Jay SO                 2) Sato, Hunter K SO              
     3) Samoson-Ruddock, Darian SO      4) Malanog, Danny SR              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Takashige, Kaya W   JR Mules                1:01.47      59.17 QUAL    20  
  2 Dreyer, Reina N     JR Kalani-HI            1:03.34    1:01.61 QUAL    17  
  3 Ching, Malia        SO Punahou-HI           1:02.60    1:02.09 QUAL    16  
  4 Li, Shirley         SR Kalani-HI            1:03.49    1:04.29 QUAL    15  
  5 Amrich, Jewel A     SR MILI-HI              1:06.43    1:04.93 QUAL    14  
  6 Okuma, Megan T      JR Mules                1:06.65    1:05.98 QUAL    13  
  7 Kronen, Elsa        JR Punahou-HI           1:07.84    1:07.04         12  
  8 Kaneshiro, Chelsea  JR Roosevelt-HI         1:08.24    1:07.20         11  
B - Final
  9 Ikegami, Jenna      SR Cougars              1:08.82    1:08.63          9  
 10 Johnasen, Sophia K  SO MILI-HI              1:09.70    1:09.48          7  
 11 Chismar, Jade       SR Punahou-HI           1:12.32    1:10.54          6  
 12 Hanada, Mina M      SR Cougars              1:12.19    1:10.90          5  
 13 Gakiya, Shayna A    SO Cougars              1:15.05    1:13.52          4  
 14 Ohashi, Caitlin     FR Han JV-HI            1:15.55    1:14.17          3  
 15 Shaw, Nina K        FR MILI-HI              1:15.72    1:14.25          2  
 16 Lee, Adoria N       JR Roosevelt-HI         1:15.56    1:15.27          1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saito, Aaron J      SO MILI-HI                57.17      55.53 QUAL    20  
  2 Chang, Max          SO Punahou-HI             57.03      56.00 QUAL    17  
  3 Lee, Max            JR Punahou-HI           1:00.20      57.49 QUAL    16  
  4 Cober, Arec T       SR MILI-HI                59.98      57.99 QUAL    15  
  5 Wong, Casey R       SR MCK-HI               1:02.95    1:01.33         14  
  6 Garding, Mason Z    JR Cougars              1:01.23    1:01.56         13  
  7 Lin, Tyson          SO Punahou-HI           1:05.01    1:01.70         12  
  8 Hiremath, Jason     SR Punahou-HI           1:01.81    1:02.90         11  
B - Final
  9 Kea, Kahiau J       SO MILI-HI              1:08.55    1:03.61          9  
 10 Ahuna, Kamehana     FR Campbell-HI          1:05.06    1:06.43          7  
 11 Schenk, Ryan T      SR Castle-HI            1:05.25    1:07.04          6  
 12 Johnson, Michael I  FR Radford-HI           1:11.04    1:07.74          5  
 13 Sakuda, Evan M      SO Kalani-HI            1:09.88    1:09.94          4  
 14 Andrade, Jeffery    JR Radford-HI           1:12.44    1:11.18          3  
 15 Ngo, Allan          SO MCK-HI               1:10.90    1:11.69          2  
 16 Taitano, Kainoa M   SO Kalani-HI            1:11.33    1:11.81          1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruelas, Paulina A   JR Kalani-HI            1:12.15    1:09.20 QUAL    20  
  2 Croll, Lauren       SO Roosevelt-HI         1:12.11    1:09.91 QUAL    17  
  3 Farah, Leigh A      JR Cougars              1:11.94    1:10.69 QUAL    16  
  4 Nakakura, Noelle E  SR Cougars              1:13.87    1:12.42 QUAL    15  
  5 Kim, Reina R        SR Cougars              1:13.43    1:13.44 QUAL    14  
  6 King, Katrina Y     FR MILI-HI              1:14.46    1:14.87         13  
  7 King, Gessica H     SO Kalani-HI            1:15.89    1:15.52         12  
  8 Echavaria, Abigail  SO MILI-HI              1:16.11    1:18.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Kaneshiro, Megan A  SR Cougars              1:16.72    1:15.06          9  
 10 Mobley, Josie       JR Punahou-HI           1:19.72    1:18.14          7  
 11 Gang, Hannah S      SO Roosevelt-HI         1:19.77    1:18.33          6  
 12 Hoffman, Leilani    FR Punahou-HI           1:17.59    1:18.44          5  
 13 Arne, Abigail       FR Mules                1:23.50    1:21.72          4  
 14 Butcher, Koko k     SO Moanalua-HI          1:22.65    1:22.04          3  
 15 Faria, Ava          SO Campbell-HI          1:24.66    1:22.83          2  
 16 Lew, Jayci T        SR Kalani-HI            1:23.48    1:24.87          1  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wojack, Kosmo O     JR MILI-HI              1:01.72      59.63 QUAL    20  
  2 Takai, Matt         SR PCHS                 1:03.27    1:02.19 QUAL    17  
  3 Van, Daniel k       JR Moanalua-HI          1:04.99    1:04.57 QUAL    16  
  4 Lee, Jonah Y        SO Radford-HI           1:04.67    1:04.79 QUAL    15  
  5 Chang, Matthew      SO Punahou-HI           1:06.14    1:04.96 QUAL    14  
  6 Wada, Reimon        SR Roosevelt-HI         1:06.54    1:05.60 QUAL    13  
  7 Thompson, Dane      SR Punahou-HI           1:06.31    1:05.77 QUAL    12  
  8 Swartwood, Blaise   FR MILI-HI              1:06.27    1:07.59         11  
B - Final
  9 Dane, Noah          SO Punahou-HI           1:08.57    1:07.22          9  
 10 Asencios, Thomas    SR KAPO                 1:08.68    1:08.22          7  
 11 Guevarra, Bryan K   JR Campbell-HI          1:09.99    1:08.50          6  
 12 Nguyen, Jimmy H     SR Farrington-HI        1:10.51    1:10.30          5  
 13 Zucker, Cobalt J    SR Kalani-HI            1:12.86    1:11.88          4  
 14 Morgan, Conrad J    SR Cougars              1:14.06    1:14.09          3  
 15 Tsuneoka, Thayne T  SR Kalani-HI            1:14.02    1:14.47          2  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       3:44.84    3:49.91 QUAL    40  
     1) Li, Shirley SR                  2) Dreyer, Reina N JR             
     3) Ruelas, Paulina A JR            4) Fujii, Kate S SR               
  2 Mililani High School-HI                     3:58.68    3:55.56 QUAL    34  
     1) King, Katrina Y FR              2) Swartwood, Brea A JR           
     3) Amrich, Jewel A SR              4) Low, Natalie FR                
  3 Leilehua High School                        4:05.93    3:58.14 QUAL    32  
     1) Takashige, Kaya W JR            2) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor D JR   
     3) Arne, Abigail FR                4) Okuma, Megan T JR              
  4 Kapolei High School                         4:13.05    4:10.60 QUAL    30  
     1) Bridgeford, Chloe JR            2) Cardona, Tia SO                
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Silva, Angela SR               
  5 James Campbell High School-HI               4:15.99    4:10.76 QUAL    28  
     1) Jiang, Christie FR              2) Badis, Ashley L SR             
     3) Lopez, Kaya S JR                4) Troup, Tatiana J SR            
  6 Roosevelt High School-HI                    4:14.95    4:13.07 QUAL    26  
     1) Lonborg, Margaret JR            2) Lee, Adoria N JR               
     3) Gang, Hannah S SO               4) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR          
  7 Moanalua High School-HI                     4:18.88    4:14.20 QUAL    24  
     1) Komatsu, Madison s SR           2) Myers, Laura h SR              
     3) Halim, Marissa l SR             4) Iwamoto, Reyna A SR            
  8 Kaiser Cougars                              4:14.81    4:14.59 QUAL    22  
     1) Ikegami, Jenna SR               2) Hanada, Mina M SR              
     3) Gorham, Rachel M JR             4) Gakiya, Shayna A SO            
B - Final
  9 McKinley High School-HI                     4:48.02    4:42.88         18  
     1) Oh, LeAnn R SO                  2) Frost, Kawaiola K SO           
     3) Pacis, Jennifer S JR            4) Nguyen, Tracee T SO            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Punahou-HI                                  3:27.62    3:16.95 QUAL    40  
     1) Kawakami, Tyler S SR            2) Chang, Max SO                  
     3) Sakamoto, Tyler JR              4) Lyon, James SO                 
  2 Mililani High School-HI                     3:26.37    3:22.93 QUAL    34  
     1) Cober, Arec T SR                2) Sato, Caden J FR               
     3) Wojack, Kosmo O JR              4) Saito, Aaron J SO              
  3 Kalani High School-HI                       3:25.83    3:26.02 QUAL    32  
     1) Tran, Dylan S SO                2) Yoshida, Dylan H SR            
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne M SO         4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko K SR      
  4 Roosevelt High School-HI                    3:42.17    3:42.41 QUAL    30  
     1) Ishimi, Dillon J FR             2) Ishimi, Jase T JR              
     3) Wada, Reimon SR                 4) Iwai-King, Kai I JR            
  5 Kaiser Cougars                              3:45.97    3:43.37 QUAL    28  
     1) Takahashi, Jarrett T SR         2) Ginoza, Micah K JR             
     3) Horikawa, Shunjiro JR           4) Molale, Kaililauokek P SR      
  6 Radford High School-HI                      3:44.77    3:46.37 QUAL    26  
     1) Andrade, Jeffery JR             2) Honda, Pierce JR               
     3) Lee, Jonah Y SO                 4) Palmieri, Jake A JR            
  7 Leilehua High School                        3:57.44    3:55.68 QUAL    24  
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Winston, Nathan SO             
     3) Ward, Christian FR              4) Acohido, Jay SO                
  8 Castle High School-HI                       3:57.17    4:00.67         22  
     1) Dillon, Adam M SO               2) Cheng, Casey SR                
     3) Pritts, Mason FR                4) Schenk, Ryan T SR              
B - Final
  9 McKinley High School-HI                     4:23.64    4:28.01         18  
     1) Whippy, Samuel C JR             2) Nguyen, Scott SR               
     3) Huynh, Khoa T JR                4) Ngo, Allan SO                  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Punahou                             893   2. Kalani High School                  562
  3. Mililani High School                536   4. Kaiser Cougars                      440
  5. Roosevelt High School               273   6. James Campbell High School          239
  7. Leilehua High School                225   8. Kapolei High School                 192
  9. Moanalua High School                152  10. Radford High School                 145
 11. McKinley High School                119  12. Castle High School                  108
 13. Mid-Pacific Institute                78  14. Pearl City High School               32
 15. Kailua High School Swim Team         12  16. Hanalani JV                           5
 16. Farrington High School                5