Hawaii Swim
42nd Annual Dorothy Aki / Kalani Invit - 12/21/2018 to 12/22/2018
Session01::Session02
Team Scores::Individual Scores
                                   Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Punahou-HI                                        1:57.62    1:57.37 qQUAL  
     1) Ching, Malia SO                 2) Zeebe, Andrea FR               
     3) Meister, Mallory JR             4) Ng, Chanel SR                  
  2 Kalani High School-HI                             2:01.61    1:58.00 qQUAL  
     1) Dreyer, Reina N JR              2) Ruelas, Paulina A JR           
     3) Fujii, Kate S SR                4) Toyofuku, Cienna N FR          
  3 Leilehua High School                              2:02.42    2:03.33 qQUAL  
     1) Okuma, Megan T JR               2) Takashige, Kaya W JR           
     3) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor D JR    4) Arne, Abigail FR               
  4 Kapolei High School                               2:07.82    2:05.02 qQUAL  
     1) Cardona, Tia SO                 2) Bridgeford, Chloe JR           
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Silva, Angela SR               
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI                          2:00.76    2:05.37 qQUAL  
     1) Martin, D'Elle SR               2) Croll, Lauren SO               
     3) Pan, Amy SR                     4) Lee, Clara FR                  
  6 Moanalua High School-HI                           2:13.31    2:11.85 q      
     1) Myers, Laura h SR               2) Butcher, Koko k SO             
     3) Iwamoto, Reyna A SR             4) Halim, Marissa l SR            
  7 James Campbell High School-HI                     2:06.76    2:21.01 q      
     1) Joven, Angelica M SR            2) Esteban, Emily SR              
     3) Faria, Ava SO                   4) Mantanona, Mia C SO            
  8 Castle High School-HI                             2:39.12    2:36.56 q      
     1) Wicklund, Kayla FR              2) Yamasaki, Allison FR           
     3) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             4) Ubando, Iris JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kaiser Cougars                                    2:01.73         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
     1) Hanada, Mina M SR               2) Farah, Leigh A JR              
     3) Carlson, Sofia N SO             4) Lorenzo, Sarah C SR            
 -- Radford High School-HI                            2:26.66         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wilson, Helen E JR              2) Wills, Audrey K SR             
     3) Naley, Ella R SO                4) Faint, Emily S FR              
 -- Mililani High School-HI                           1:57.61         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
     1) Low, Natalie FR                 2) Echavaria, Abigail C SO        
     3) Swartwood, Brea A JR            4) King, Katrina Y FR             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Punahou-HI                                        1:42.05    1:45.86 qQUAL  
     1) Lee, Jaesun SR                  2) Dane, Noah SO                  
     3) Lee, Max JR                     4) Lyon, James SO                 
  2 Kalani High School-HI                             1:48.82    1:46.19 qQUAL  
     1) Duhaylonsod, Rayne M SO         2) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko K SR      
     3) Yoshida, Dylan H SR             4) Tran, Dylan S SO               
  3 Mililani High School-HI                           1:44.22    1:46.30 qQUAL  
     1) Cober, Arec T SR                2) Wojack, Kosmo O JR             
     3) Saito, Aaron J SO               4) Sato, Caden J FR               
  4 Radford High School-HI                            1:55.95    1:48.65 qQUAL  
     1) Johnson, Michael I FR           2) Lee, Jonah Y SO                
     3) Palmieri, Jake A JR             4) Honda, Pierce JR               
  5 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:51.85    1:53.48 qQUAL  
     1) Takahashi, Jarrett T SR         2) Morgan, Conrad J SR            
     3) Ginoza, Micah K JR              4) Molale, Kaililauokek P SR      
  6 Moanalua High School-HI                           2:08.57    1:54.84 qQUAL  
     1) Myers, Thomas FR                2) Van, Daniel k JR               
     3) Shiraki, Josaia s SO            4) Schwab, Luke f SR              
  7 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:52.30    1:56.32 qQUAL  
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Guevarra, Bryan K JR           
     3) Fergueson, Ian R JR             4) Lorenzo, Taven M JR            
  8 Roosevelt High School-HI                          1:56.01    1:56.57 qQUAL  
     1) Taba, Adam M JR                 2) Iwai-King, Kai I JR            
     3) Ishimi, Jase T JR               4) Miyake, Eddie SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kapolei High School                               1:54.08    1:59.04 q      
     1) Udani, Jordan SR                2) Asencios, Thomas SR            
     3) Wiley, Timothy SO               4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
 10 McKinley High School-HI                           2:03.53    2:02.18 q      
     1) Ngo, Allan SO                   2) Ogbeni, Tyshon JR              
     3) Wong, Casey R SR                4) Kumagai, Akira E SR            
 11 Leilehua High School                              2:03.21    2:05.34 q      
     1) Winston, Nathan SO              2) Sato, Hunter K SO              
     3) Maldonado, David JR             4) Ward, Christian FR             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sophia V        SR Cougars                   NT    1:58.86 qQUAL  
  2 Zeebe, Andrea             FR Punahou-HI           2:03.56    1:59.83 qQUAL  
  3 Iwamoto, Reyna A          SR Moanalua-HI          2:01.40    2:00.63 qQUAL  
  4 Farah, Leigh A            JR Cougars              2:02.20    2:03.39 qQUAL  
  5 Dreyer, Reina N           JR Kalani-HI            2:02.19    2:03.45 qQUAL  
  6 Kronen, Elsa              JR Punahou-HI           2:08.75    2:05.17 qQUAL  
  7 Low, Natalie              FR MILI-HI              2:05.66    2:07.45 q      
  8 Colburn, Megan M          SR Kalani-HI            2:14.07    2:07.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nakakura, Noelle E        SR Cougars              2:12.09    2:11.34 q      
 10 Wilson, Helen E           JR Radford-HI           2:14.36    2:11.44 q      
 11 Hernandez, Leilani D      SO MILI-HI              2:13.89    2:13.98 q      
 12 LeDoux, Andie             SO KAPO                 2:21.34    2:16.41 q      
 13 Uyematsu, Ashley          JR Mid-Pacific-HI       2:20.48    2:16.79 q      
 14 Shaw, Nina K              FR MILI-HI              2:23.25    2:19.25 q      
 15 Pan, Amy                  SR Roosevelt-HI         2:26.20    2:19.88 q      
 16 Lonborg, Margaret         JR Roosevelt-HI         2:22.28    2:20.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hipolito, Codi P          FR MILI-HI              2:20.51    2:21.04        
 18 Cardona, Tia              SO KAPO                 2:21.34    2:22.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lee, Adoria N             JR Roosevelt-HI         2:27.29    2:24.50        
 20 Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor   JR Mules                2:20.47    2:24.76        
 21 Gorham, Rachel M          JR Cougars              2:24.29    2:26.39        
 22 Sakuda, Hailey K          SR Kalani-HI            2:34.08    2:29.47        
 23 Fale, Kalei               JR KAPO                 2:34.56    2:31.49        
 24 Holt, Catherine A         SR Kalani-HI            2:30.79    2:32.56        
 25 Martinez, Emily           SO Mules                2:53.25    2:36.87        
 26 Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie L  SR Mules                2:49.73    2:42.01        
 27 Wicklund, Kayla           FR Castle-HI            2:38.36    2:42.36        
 28 Mantanona, Mia C          SO Campbell-HI          2:43.33    2:44.33        
 29 Marrero, Alexis           SR Campbell-HI          2:43.86    2:50.70        
 30 Uchimura, Maya            FR Roosevelt-HI              NT    2:51.30        
 31 Faint, Emily S            FR Radford-HI           2:58.52    2:54.06        
 32 Olaes, Isabella           SR KAPO                 3:24.51    2:59.87        
 33 Pozas, Darllene           SR Mules                3:17.72    3:05.28        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrides, Michael         SR Mid-Pacific-HI       1:45.99    1:49.57 qQUAL  
  2 Palmieri, Jake A          JR Radford-HI           1:51.69    1:50.53 qQUAL  
  3 Kawakami, Tyler S         SR Punahou-HI           1:48.84    1:50.63 qQUAL  
  4 Takahashi, Jarrett T      SR Cougars              1:53.36    1:51.99 qQUAL  
  5 Ginoza, Micah K           JR Cougars              1:54.30    1:52.11 qQUAL  
  6 Coffelt, Cameron          JR Punahou-HI           1:53.75    1:55.02 q      
  7 Duval-Arnould, Sean       SR Punahou-HI           1:53.68    1:55.35 q      
  8 Chang, Matthew            SO Punahou-HI           1:54.54    1:57.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Babcock, Alexander R      JR MILI-HI              2:00.91    2:00.01 q      
 10 Cober, Arec T             SR MILI-HI              1:57.79    2:00.90 q      
 11 Tanaka, Tytus M           FR MILI-HI              2:12.92    2:01.89 q      
 12 Hokama-Decker, Kalani H   SO Kalani-HI            2:12.85    2:05.22 q      
 13 Ishimi, Jase T            JR Roosevelt-HI         2:07.60    2:06.79 q      
 14 Dillon, Adam M            SO Castle-HI            2:21.17    2:08.91 q      
 15 Wiley, Timothy            SO KAPO                 2:11.33    2:10.82 q      
 16 Horikawa, Shunjiro        JR Cougars              2:14.37    2:11.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zucker, Cobalt J          SR Kalani-HI            2:25.30    2:11.64        
 18 Schwab, Luke f            SR Moanalua-HI               NT    2:12.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fergueson, Ian R          JR Campbell-HI          2:10.70    2:14.18        
 20 Hancock, Diego E          SO Kalani-HI                 NT    2:14.38        
 20 Shiraki, Josaia s         SO Moanalua-HI               NT    2:14.38        
 22 Appasamy, Isaiah          JR Cougars              2:22.27    2:19.54        
 23 Winston, Nathan           SO Mules                2:26.66    2:20.66        
 24 Boyd, Dayson T            JR Radford-HI                NT    2:23.62        
 25 Acohido, Jay              SO Mules                2:48.15    2:25.11        
 26 Takara, Logan c           SO Moanalua-HI               NT    2:26.11        
 27 Tsuneoka, Thayne T        SR Kalani-HI            2:27.83    2:27.19        
 28 Parker, Cory L            JR Campbell-HI          2:32.66    2:33.00        
 29 Whippy, Samuel C          JR MCK-HI               2:32.96    2:35.08        
 30 Samoson-Ruddock, Darian   SO Mules                2:34.28    2:36.02        
 31 Forch, Chase J            FR Radford-HI           2:33.70    2:36.20        
 32 Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben A  JR Campbell-HI          2:43.11    2:37.71        
 -- Lum, Jalen T              FR MILI-HI              2:06.79         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sasaki, Kyrie             JR Punahou-HI           2:16.20    2:15.54 qQUAL  
  2 Ruelas, Paulina A         JR Kalani-HI            2:16.39    2:16.32 qQUAL  
  3 Meister, Mallory          JR Punahou-HI           2:20.64    2:21.31 qQUAL  
  4 Ching, Malia              SO Punahou-HI           2:22.05    2:23.31 qQUAL  
  5 Amrich, Jewel A           SR MILI-HI              2:32.55    2:23.76 qQUAL  
  6 Kim, Reina R              SR Cougars              2:27.75    2:24.14 q      
  7 Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandar  SO Kalani-HI            2:28.43    2:25.83 q      
  8 Kaneshiro, Megan A        SR Cougars              2:28.73    2:26.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swartwood, Brea A         JR MILI-HI                   NT    2:26.77 q      
 10 Okuma, Megan T            JR Mules                2:38.85    2:27.82 q      
 11 King, Gessica H           SO Kalani-HI            2:26.89    2:29.04 q      
 12 Chismar, Jade             SR Punahou-HI           2:27.33    2:33.32 q      
 13 Martin, D'Elle            SR Roosevelt-HI         2:40.64    2:35.68 q      
 14 Toyofuku, Cienna N        FR Kalani-HI            2:34.86    2:35.78 q      
 15 Faria, Ava                SO Campbell-HI          2:46.84    2:47.21 q      
 16 Arne, Abigail             FR Mules                2:53.07    2:48.85 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forte, Maikalea           JR KAPO                 2:44.35    2:53.25        
 18 Hammel, Andie M           JR Cougars              2:55.20    2:54.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edwards, Annika           SR KAPO                 3:11.21    3:05.49        
 20 Viveiros, Lilinoe S       FR MILI-HI              3:31.95    3:13.97        
 21 Kaaiawaawa, Kuuleilani T  SR MILI-HI              3:19.77    3:14.80        
 -- Masulit, Megan            SO Roosevelt-HI              NT         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 -- Vitarelli, Taylor         FR Roosevelt-HI              NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wojack, Kosmo O           JR MILI-HI              2:05.10    2:05.87 qQUAL  
  2 Lee, Jaesun               SR Punahou-HI           2:04.82    2:06.49 qQUAL  
  3 Wada, Reimon              SR Roosevelt-HI         2:08.82    2:07.54 qQUAL  
  4 Sakamoto, Ray             JR Punahou-HI           2:09.81    2:07.83 qQUAL  
  5 Takai, Matt               SR PCHS                 2:06.70    2:07.97 qQUAL  
  6 Sakamoto, Tyler           JR Punahou-HI           2:08.67    2:09.86 qQUAL  
  7 Swartwood, Blaise A       FR MILI-HI              2:10.81    2:10.66 q      
  8 Yoshida, Dylan H          SR Kalani-HI            2:14.39    2:12.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lin, Tyson                SO Punahou-HI           2:20.03    2:17.28 q      
 10 Tran, Dylan S             SO Kalani-HI            2:17.14    2:17.42 q      
 11 Taba, Adam M              JR Roosevelt-HI         2:24.69    2:25.31 q      
 12 Walthouse, Robert J       JR MILI-HI              2:25.11    2:26.71 q      
 13 Ahuna, Kamehana           FR Campbell-HI          2:32.48    2:27.53 q      
 14 Iwai-King, Kai I          JR Roosevelt-HI         2:34.61    2:28.47 q      
 15 Cheng, Casey              SR Castle-HI            2:31.78    2:31.38 q      
 16 Ancheta, Isaiah           SO KAPO                      NT    2:39.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arakaki, Toby K           JR Kalani-HI            2:34.97    2:43.84        
 18 Ward, Christian           FR Mules                2:46.78    2:44.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Osa, Thomas S             SO Cougars              2:59.25    2:54.57        
 -- Hokama-Decker, Kalani H   SO Kalani-HI            2:20.83         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Kate S             SR Kalani-HI              25.38      25.02 qQUAL  
  2 Carlson, Sofia N          SO Cougars                25.35      25.18 qQUAL  
  2 Takashige, Kaya W         JR Mules                  25.00      25.18 qQUAL  
  4 Lileikis, Nohea           SR Punahou-HI             25.42      25.23 qQUAL  
  5 Ng, Chanel                SR Punahou-HI             25.86      25.36 qQUAL  
  6 Croll, Lauren             SO Roosevelt-HI           26.13      25.46 qQUAL  
  7 Jiang, Christie           FR Campbell-HI            25.93      25.75 qQUAL  
  8 Howell, Erika             JR Punahou-HI             26.32      25.89 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoffman, Leilani          FR Punahou-HI             26.52      26.49 q      
 10 Oh, LeAnn R               SO MCK-HI                 27.42      26.55 q      
 10 Lorenzo, Sarah C          SR Cougars                26.43      26.55 q      
 12 San Luis, Maluhia         SR Mid-Pacific-HI         26.22      26.96 q      
 13 King, Katrina Y           FR MILI-HI                27.32      27.21 q      
 14 Echavaria, Abigail C      SO MILI-HI                28.00      27.33 q      
 15 Troup, Tatiana J          SR Campbell-HI            27.64      27.36 q      
 16 McCall, Maile M           SO MILI-HI                28.03      27.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Silva, Angela             SR KAPO                   28.97      27.91        
 18 Yap, Kaley                SR Mid-Pacific-HI         27.97      28.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gang, Hannah S            SO Roosevelt-HI           29.19      28.56        
 20 Kuroiwa, Taylor M         SR Cougars                28.92      28.84        
 21 Lee, Clara                FR Roosevelt-HI           31.68      28.91        
 22 Segovia, Maysa M          JR MILI-HI                28.49      28.96        
 23 Pettaway, Keisha M        FR MILI-HI                31.18      29.17        
 24 Lopez, Kaya S             JR Campbell-HI            29.68      29.27        
 25 Myers, Laura h            SR Moanalua-HI            28.99      29.28        
 26 Arakaki, Maya M           SR Kailua-HI                 NT      29.29        
 27 McRae, Bella k            JR Moanalua-HI            30.68      29.31        
 28 Halim, Marissa l          SR Moanalua-HI            29.51      29.42        
 29 Bienhaus, Ashley E        SR MILI-HI                30.38      29.73        
 30 Badis, Ashley L           SR Campbell-HI            28.89      29.79        
 31 Tengan, Megan Y           SO Kalani-HI              30.14      30.08        
 32 Bridgeford, Chloe         JR KAPO                   29.87      30.40        
 33 Lubecke, Lana C           SO Kalani-HI              31.03      30.71        
 34 Adolpho, Lindsey          SR Castle-HI              30.92      30.87        
 35 Hammel, Andie M           JR Cougars                   NT      31.04        
 36 Fujimori, Lindsey K       SO Cougars                31.66      31.16        
 37 Miranda, Anya E           SR Roosevelt-HI           32.85      31.49        
 38 Frost, Kawaiola K         SO MCK-HI                 30.93      31.55        
 39 Esteban, Emily            SR Campbell-HI            31.66      31.83        
 39 Mizuno, Macey F           SR Cougars                31.20      31.83        
 41 Vitarelli, Taylor         FR Roosevelt-HI              NT      31.85        
 42 Gimeno, Princess C        SR Roosevelt-HI           32.22      31.90        
 43 Wills, Audrey K           SR Radford-HI             32.23      32.29        
 44 Naley, Ella R             SO Radford-HI             32.77      32.38        
 45 Watanabe, Fumie C         SR Cougars                35.17      32.58        
 46 Schmidt, Hannah           SO Mules                  32.44      32.74        
 47 Pacis, Jennifer S         JR MCK-HI                 33.25      32.77        
 48 Seamster, Aleah M         JR Roosevelt-HI           33.20      32.87        
 49 Viveiros, Lilinoe S       FR MILI-HI                31.61      33.03        
 50 Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor  FR KAPO                   33.84      33.37        
 51 Chinn, Hailie H           FR Roosevelt-HI              NT      33.47        
 52 Youth, Sierra K           FR Roosevelt-HI           31.43      33.50        
 53 Kyriakakis, Niki A        FR Kalani-HI              37.14      33.51        
 54 Gould, Ilikea             FR KAPO                   43.56      33.54        
 55 Yamasaki, Allison         FR Castle-HI              36.74      33.55        
 55 Kaaiawaawa, Kuuleilani T  SR MILI-HI                33.15      33.55        
 57 Holt, Christina A         SO Kalani-HI              33.74      33.64        
 58 Kaisho, Clara T           SR Cougars                34.08      33.70        
 59 Uchimura, Kaya            FR Roosevelt-HI           34.37      33.76        
 60 Uzueta, Madeleine         SO Campbell-HI            35.76      33.79        
 61 Tong-Lee, Vivi D          SR Kalani-HI              33.86      33.82        
 62 Namsinh, Cora Lei E       JR Campbell-HI            33.72      33.89        
 63 Uchimura, Maya            FR Roosevelt-HI           35.22      34.07        
 64 Nguyen, Tracee T          SO MCK-HI                 35.43      34.12        
 65 Faint, Emily S            FR Radford-HI             35.18      34.46        
 66 Masulit, Megan            SO Roosevelt-HI           40.97      34.55        
 67 Reese, Krysta A           JR MILI-HI                39.08      34.83        
 68 Hoggan, Naia L            FR MILI-HI                35.30      34.91        
 69 Kyriakakis, Katherine A   FR Kalani-HI              35.93      35.13        
 70 Saumell, Catherine        SR MILI-HI                35.62      35.17        
 71 Matayoshi, Zoe J          SR Kalani-HI              35.44      35.61        
 72 Pagaduan, Caitlyn R       SO Kalani-HI              37.06      36.28        
 73 Kong, Srey Nich           JR MILI-HI                36.37      36.31        
 74 Crouch, Katelynn K        FR Kalani-HI              37.66      36.44        
 75 Mangrobang, Nica C        FR Roosevelt-HI              NT      36.63        
 76 Beesley-Wadzinski, Laura  FR Campbell-HI            40.33      37.20        
 77 Saunders, Aaliyah         FR Mules                  39.57      37.56        
 78 Gates, Ryleigh            JR KAPO                   37.25      38.03        
 79 Nakafuji, Alana E         SO Kalani-HI              37.91      38.07        
 80 Azeka, Aedan M            SO Kalani-HI              37.79      39.30        
 81 Kam, Angelina S           SO MCK-HI                 43.84      39.79        
 82 Ubando, Iris              JR Castle-HI              41.39      40.00        
 83 Nakamoto, Mina C          FR Kalani-HI              41.23      40.50        
 84 Park, Iris                FR Kalani-HI              43.35      41.44        
 85 Calderon, Alani           FR KAPO                   54.84      42.18        
 86 Nosic, Tiffany M          JR Kalani-HI              45.84      42.35        
 87 Neal, Lauren I            SO Campbell-HI            44.13      43.60        
 88 Guerrero, Amber           SO Mules                  46.84      44.71        
 89 Nguyen, Julianne P        SO MCK-HI                 49.20      45.97        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kawakami, Tyler S         SR Punahou-HI             21.41      21.96 qQUAL  
  2 Hokama-Decker, Kaiko K    SR Kalani-HI              21.82      21.98 qQUAL  
  3 Bosworth, Ethan           SR Punahou-HI             22.48      22.08 qQUAL  
  4 Nekoba, Josh              SR Punahou-HI             21.94      22.29 qQUAL  
  5 Fergueson, Colin P        SR Campbell-HI            22.34      22.61 qQUAL  
  6 Maldonado, David          JR Mules                  22.58      22.89 qQUAL  
  7 Chang, Max                SO Punahou-HI             23.81      23.10 qQUAL  
  8 Hiremath, Jason           SR Punahou-HI             22.89      23.15 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coffelt, Cameron          JR Punahou-HI             23.58      23.69 q      
 10 Schenk, Ryan T            SR Castle-HI              23.44      23.83 q      
 11 Lyon, James               SO Punahou-HI             23.73      23.90 q      
 12 Van, Daniel k             JR Moanalua-HI            23.65      24.08 q      
 13 Sakai, Aaron S            JR Kalani-HI              24.56      24.11 q      
 14 Nakatsu, Ken              FR Punahou-HI             24.31      24.12 q      
 15 Duval-Arnould, Sean       SR Punahou-HI             23.53      24.20 q      
 16 Endo, Taiyo               SR Punahou-HI             24.21      24.23 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Dane            SR Punahou-HI             24.18      24.28        
 18 Honda, Pierce             JR Radford-HI             24.22      24.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lee, Max                  JR Punahou-HI             25.73      24.35        
 20 Petko, Luca               JR Mid-Pacific-HI         25.16      24.37        
 21 Dane, Noah                SO Punahou-HI             24.70      24.38        
 22 Johnston, Alexander       SO Campbell-HI            24.60      24.52        
 23 Mantanona, Caleb K        SR Campbell-HI            24.38      24.53        
 24 Kea, Kahiau J             SO MILI-HI                24.75      24.65        
 25 Ishimi, Dillon J          FR Roosevelt-HI           24.75      24.72        
 26 McGuire, James L          JR MILI-HI                25.54      25.34        
 27 Johnson, Michael I        FR Radford-HI             22.56      25.36        
 28 Miyake, Eddie             SR Roosevelt-HI           25.79      25.44        
 29 Lorenzo, Taven M          JR Campbell-HI            25.00      25.54        
 30 Walthouse, Robert J       JR MILI-HI                25.02      25.86        
 31 Lopez, Mason T            FR Campbell-HI            26.22      26.09        
 32 Molale, Kaililauokek P    SR Cougars                25.76      26.23        
 33 Ogbeni, Tyshon            JR MCK-HI                 27.43      26.40        
 34 Worrall, Wilder           SR Punahou-HI             26.72      26.45        
 35 Guevarra, Bryan K         JR Campbell-HI            25.92      26.49        
 36 Falvre, Oscar             SR KAPO                   26.48      26.56        
 37 Metcalf, Alexander A      SO Kalani-HI              26.90      26.69        
 38 Armitage, Keanu N         JR Campbell-HI            26.62      26.72        
 39 Edwards, Michael C        SR Radford-HI             27.84      26.74        
 40 Takara, Logan c           SO Moanalua-HI               NT      27.10        
 41 Zhang, Alex Z             SR Kalani-HI              27.56      27.23        
 42 Whippy, Samuel C          JR MCK-HI                 27.86      27.36        
 43 Nguyen, Scott             SR MCK-HI                 28.03      27.70        
 44 Lanting, Zane             FR Campbell-HI            27.61      28.05        
 45 Pukahi, Rudy T            SO Kalani-HI              29.95      28.30        
 46 Boyd, Dayson T            JR Radford-HI             28.34      28.69        
 47 Pritts, Mason             FR Castle-HI              30.08      28.90        
 47 Lorusso, Joshua A         FR Kalani-HI              29.99      28.90        
 49 Ngo, Allan                SO MCK-HI                 29.11      29.18        
 50 Huynh, Khoa T             JR MCK-HI                 30.30      29.32        
 50 Morgan, Conrad J          SR Cougars                30.57      29.32        
 52 Forch, Chase J            FR Radford-HI             29.00      29.52        
 53 Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben A  JR Campbell-HI            29.40      29.77        
 54 Huang, Andy               SR MCK-HI                 30.03      29.79        
 55 Yim, Dominic Y            SO MCK-HI                 36.12      30.46        
 56 Sato, Hunter K            SO Mules                  32.98      30.63        
 57 Lau, Edison S             FR Roosevelt-HI           29.75      30.69        
 58 Fukuzawa, Rei             FR Kalani-HI              33.29      30.81        
 59 Malanog, Danny            SR Mules                  34.37      31.16        
 60 Welch, Joshua N           SO MILI-HI                29.74      31.29        
 61 Hendricks, Edward II      SO Castle-HI              32.78      31.45        
 62 Houle, John Paul          SR MILI-HI                32.00      32.40        
 63 Love, Aiden J             FR Radford-HI             32.03      32.48        
 64 Liang, Anson              FR Roosevelt-HI           36.72      32.67        
 65 Laurion, Nicholas         SO Han JV-HI                 NT      32.93        
 66 Kim, Han                  JR MCK-HI                    NT      32.96        
 67 Li, Steven                SO MCK-HI                 35.41      33.11        
 68 Wong, Brodey T            FR Castle-HI              38.67      34.19        
 69 Chan, Maximilian G        SO Kalani-HI              36.89      34.90        
 70 Huynh, Jackie             SO MCK-HI                 35.82      34.95        
 71 Lonborg, Charles E        FR Roosevelt-HI              NT      35.68        
 72 Shintaku, Ryder H         SO MCK-HI                 36.03      36.17        
 73 Wayne, Jamie R            JR MILI-HI                39.66      36.27        
 74 Matsui, George            FR Roosevelt-HI           39.61      38.53        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sophia V        SR Cougars                   NT      58.23 qQUAL  
  2 Li, Shirley               SR Kalani-HI            1:02.50      59.91 qQUAL  
  3 Sasaki, Kyrie             JR Punahou-HI             59.73    1:00.03 qQUAL  
  4 Jiang, Christie           FR Campbell-HI          1:02.84    1:02.77 qQUAL  
  5 Swartwood, Brea A         JR MILI-HI              1:06.20    1:04.72 q      
  6 Kaneshiro, Chelsea        JR Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:05.40 q      
  7 Arakaki, Maya M           SR Kailua-HI            1:05.90    1:05.43 q      
  8 Meister, Mallory          JR Punahou-HI           1:04.15    1:06.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnasen, Sophia K        SO MILI-HI              1:12.81    1:07.26 q      
 10 Yamada, Madison D         SO MILI-HI              1:08.40    1:08.06 q      
 11 Hanada, Mina M            SR Cougars              1:09.29    1:08.32 q      
 12 Pan, Amy                  SR Roosevelt-HI         1:14.58    1:10.50 q      
 13 Myers, Laura h            SR Moanalua-HI          1:12.62    1:11.14 q      
 14 Toyofuku, Cienna N        FR Kalani-HI            1:09.83    1:12.24 q      
 15 Segovia, Maysa M          JR MILI-HI              1:16.73    1:12.36 q      
 16 Williams, Daphine         SR Moanalua-HI          1:28.34    1:19.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lew, Jayci T              SR Kalani-HI                 NT    1:19.88        
 18 Altona, Brandey A         SR Kalani-HI            1:29.75    1:27.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Namsinh, Cora Lei E       JR Campbell-HI          1:32.75    1:28.95        
 20 Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie L  SR Mules                1:30.16    1:29.15        
 21 Youth, Sierra K           FR Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:34.41        
 22 Kaisho, Clara T           SR Cougars              1:33.13    1:35.10        
 23 Yamasaki, Allison         FR Castle-HI                 NT    1:44.07        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hokama-Decker, Kaiko K    SR Kalani-HI              54.11      53.47 qQUAL  
  1 Saito, Aaron J            SO MILI-HI                53.31      53.47 qQUAL  
  3 Nekoba, Josh              SR Punahou-HI             53.27      54.02 qQUAL  
  4 Sakamoto, Ray             JR Punahou-HI             54.54      54.83 qQUAL  
  5 Lee, Jaesun               SR Punahou-HI             58.65      54.96 qQUAL  
  6 Maldonado, David          JR Mules                  55.82      55.31 qQUAL  
  7 Yoshida, Dylan H          SR Kalani-HI              55.93      56.38 qQUAL  
  8 Endo, Taiyo               SR Punahou-HI             56.15      56.94 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Takahashi, Jarrett T      SR Cougars                58.54      58.02 qQUAL  
 10 Honda, Pierce             JR Radford-HI             59.62      58.76 q      
 11 Garding, Mason Z          JR Cougars              1:00.28      59.56 q      
 12 Lee, Jonah Y              SO Radford-HI           1:04.74    1:00.76 q      
 13 Tran, Dylan S             SO Kalani-HI            1:00.08    1:00.84 q      
 14 Ishimi, Dillon J          FR Roosevelt-HI         1:01.43    1:01.10 q      
 15 Udani, Jordan             SR KAPO                 1:02.13    1:02.37 q      
 16 Wong, Casey R             SR MCK-HI               1:02.57    1:02.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tanaka, Tytus M           FR MILI-HI              1:03.76    1:02.97        
 18 Taba, Adam M              JR Roosevelt-HI         1:03.33    1:03.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lamug, Raphael            FR Campbell-HI          1:06.71    1:04.92        
 20 Fergueson, Ian R          JR Campbell-HI          1:03.42    1:05.09        
 21 Wiley, Timothy            SO KAPO                 1:07.30    1:07.01        
 22 Nguyen, Jimmy H           SR Farrington-HI             NT    1:07.22        
 23 Taitano, Kainoa M         SO Kalani-HI            1:15.37    1:10.67        
 24 McGuire, James L          JR MILI-HI              1:11.55    1:12.20        
 25 Lopez, Mason T            FR Campbell-HI          1:17.73    1:14.52        
 26 Lanting, Zane             FR Campbell-HI               NT    1:20.43        
 27 Lonborg, Charles E        FR Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:35.65        
 -- Visperas, Noa A           JR MILI-HI              1:10.86         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Sofia N          SO Cougars                55.11      54.15 qQUAL  
  2 Zeebe, Andrea             FR Punahou-HI             56.21      55.74 qQUAL  
  3 Fujii, Kate S             SR Kalani-HI              56.81      55.88 qQUAL  
  4 Howell, Erika             JR Punahou-HI             56.72      56.33 qQUAL  
  5 Mobley, Josie             JR Punahou-HI             56.39      56.80 qQUAL  
  6 Gonzalez, Lyra            SR Punahou-HI             55.15      56.85 qQUAL  
  7 Lorenzo, Sarah C          SR Cougars                58.48      58.57 q      
  8 Cardona, Tia              SO KAPO                 1:01.33      59.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Silva, Angela             SR KAPO                 1:04.53    1:01.07 q      
 10 Oh, LeAnn R               SO MCK-HI                    NT    1:02.43 q      
 11 San Luis, Maluhia         SR Mid-Pacific-HI         57.52    1:02.55 q      
 12 Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor   JR Mules                1:02.60    1:02.75 q      
 13 Ohashi, Caitlin           FR Han JV-HI            1:04.15    1:03.10 q      
 14 Yap, Kaley                SR Mid-Pacific-HI       1:02.50    1:03.23 q      
 15 Troup, Tatiana J          SR Campbell-HI          1:03.93    1:03.33 q      
 16 Hipolito, Codi P          FR MILI-HI              1:05.90    1:03.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, D'Elle            SR Roosevelt-HI         1:04.27    1:03.85        
 18 Kuroiwa, Taylor M         SR Cougars              1:05.55    1:04.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pettaway, Keisha M        FR MILI-HI              1:09.85    1:05.50        
 20 Badis, Ashley L           SR Campbell-HI          1:04.39    1:06.17        
 21 McRae, Bella k            JR Moanalua-HI               NT    1:06.76        
 22 Forte, Maikalea           JR KAPO                 1:08.98    1:08.25        
 23 Lee, Clara                FR Roosevelt-HI         1:09.48    1:08.58        
 24 Mantanona, Mia C          SO Campbell-HI          1:09.52    1:08.97        
 25 Lee, Regina P             SO Kalani-HI            1:15.00    1:09.90        
 26 Frost, Kawaiola K         SO MCK-HI               1:12.40    1:10.37        
 27 Diaz Paez, Micaela B      SO Kalani-HI            1:14.26    1:10.73        
 28 Williams, Daphine         SR Moanalua-HI               NT    1:10.91        
 29 Seamster, Aleah M         JR Roosevelt-HI         1:15.90    1:13.46        
 30 Gould, Ilikea             FR KAPO                 1:23.45    1:15.36        
 31 Pacis, Jennifer S         JR MCK-HI               1:17.89    1:16.23        
 32 Schmidt, Hannah           SO Mules                1:23.79    1:16.48        
 33 Nguyen, Tracee T          SO MCK-HI               1:22.24    1:17.54        
 34 Marrero, Alexis           SR Campbell-HI          1:12.74    1:18.07        
 35 Kraus, Clara M            FR Kalani-HI            1:18.77    1:18.21        
 36 Mangrobang, Nica C        FR Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:19.14        
 37 Saumell, Catherine        SR MILI-HI              1:22.88    1:22.18        
 38 Kong, Srey Nich           JR MILI-HI              1:26.74    1:22.44        
 39 Johnson, Kylee            SO Mules                     NT    1:34.44        
 40 Ubando, Iris              JR Castle-HI            1:46.40    1:34.82        
 41 Guerrero, Amber           SO Mules                2:11.62    1:48.18        
 -- Patterson, Erin L         SR Cougars                57.37        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosworth, Ethan           SR Punahou-HI             49.75      49.11 qQUAL  
  2 Palmieri, Jake A          JR Radford-HI             50.35      49.79 qQUAL  
  3 Duhaylonsod, Rayne M      SO Kalani-HI              50.31      50.15 qQUAL  
  4 Fergueson, Colin P        SR Campbell-HI            49.66      50.55 qQUAL  
  4 Lyon, James               SO Punahou-HI             49.03      50.55 qQUAL  
  6 Sakamoto, Tyler           JR Punahou-HI             53.62      51.25 qQUAL  
  7 Nakatsu, Ken              FR Punahou-HI             52.06      51.95 qQUAL  
  8 Sato, Caden J             FR MILI-HI                51.96      52.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Asencios, Thomas          SR KAPO                   53.03      52.99 q      
 10 Petko, Luca               JR Mid-Pacific-HI         53.24      53.11 q      
 11 Johnston, Alexander       SO Campbell-HI            54.74      54.33 q      
 12 Mantanona, Caleb K        SR Campbell-HI            54.03      54.51 q      
 13 Sakai, Aaron S            JR Kalani-HI              55.43      54.71 q      
 14 Myers, Thomas             FR Moanalua-HI               NT      55.73 q      
 15 Schwab, Luke f            SR Moanalua-HI               NT      57.64 q      
 16 Ellison, Tyrell R         SO MILI-HI                57.19      57.68 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molale, Kaililauokek P    SR Cougars                59.93      58.28        
 18 Andrade, Jeffery          JR Radford-HI             57.87      58.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shiraki, Josaia s         SO Moanalua-HI               NT      59.74        
 20 Falvre, Oscar             SR KAPO                   59.87      59.83        
 21 Acohido, Jay              SO Mules                1:03.93    1:01.46        
 22 Kamakura, Jonah M         SO Kalani-HI            1:01.36    1:01.87        
 23 Lorenzo, Taven M          JR Campbell-HI          1:01.69    1:02.06        
 24 Nguyen, Scott             SR MCK-HI               1:06.28    1:04.58        
 25 Samoson-Ruddock, Darian   SO Mules                1:07.71    1:06.60        
 26 Lorusso, Joshua A         FR Kalani-HI                 NT    1:06.83        
 27 Lau, Edison S             FR Roosevelt-HI         1:07.41    1:07.32        
 28 Asencios, Peter           FR KAPO                 1:07.28    1:08.09        
 29 Pritts, Mason             FR Castle-HI            1:07.05    1:08.60        
 30 Huang, Andy               SR MCK-HI               1:11.61    1:10.26        
 31 Malanog, Danny            SR Mules                1:18.18    1:12.18        
 32 Huynh, Khoa T             JR MCK-HI               1:10.34    1:12.72        
 33 But, Bryan                SO Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:18.13        
 34 Laurion, Nicholas         SO Han JV-HI                 NT    1:20.22        
 35 Wayne, Jamie R            JR MILI-HI              1:36.35    1:26.18        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lileikis, Nohea           SR Punahou-HI           5:20.41    5:17.63 qQUAL  
  2 Iwamoto, Reyna A          SR Moanalua-HI          5:21.25    5:26.45 qQUAL  
  3 Ng, Chanel                SR Punahou-HI           5:26.73    5:28.45 qQUAL  
  4 Low, Natalie              FR MILI-HI              5:39.78    5:38.12 qQUAL  
  5 Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandar  SO Kalani-HI            5:54.10    5:42.91 qQUAL  
  6 Wilson, Helen E           JR Radford-HI                NT    5:46.83 q      
  7 Colburn, Megan M          SR Kalani-HI            5:47.05    5:48.36 q      
  8 Robertson, Kinnedy B      JR Kailua-HI            5:50.34    5:49.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Uyematsu, Ashley          JR Mid-Pacific-HI       5:55.99    5:55.25 q      
 10 Hernandez, Leilani D      SO MILI-HI              6:09.71    5:58.29 q      
 11 Ikegami, Jenna            SR Cougars              5:59.96    6:02.80 q      
 12 LeDoux, Andie             SO KAPO                 6:56.32    6:03.15 q      
 13 Yamada, Madison D         SO MILI-HI              6:29.10    6:13.22 q      
 14 Lonborg, Margaret         JR Roosevelt-HI         6:25.11    6:27.58 q      
 15 Bridgeford, Chloe         JR KAPO                 7:15.67    6:35.32 q      
 16 Gakiya, Shayna A          SO Cougars              6:46.42    6:39.85 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gorham, Rachel M          JR Cougars              6:35.21    6:40.33        
 18 Tengan, Megan Y           SO Kalani-HI            7:08.58    6:54.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martinez, Emily           SO Mules                7:01.57    6:56.60        
 20 Chinn, Hailie H           FR Roosevelt-HI         7:05.72    7:10.86        
 21 Altona, Brandey A         SR Kalani-HI            7:30.00    7:11.26        
 22 Joven, Angelica M         SR Campbell-HI          7:21.72    7:16.62        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrides, Michael         SR Mid-Pacific-HI       4:45.99    4:56.70 qQUAL  
  2 Ginoza, Micah K           JR Cougars              5:02.84    4:58.03 qQUAL  
  3 Duhaylonsod, Rayne M      SO Kalani-HI            4:57.52    4:58.70 qQUAL  
  4 Sato, Caden J             FR MILI-HI              5:07.84    5:09.85 qQUAL  
  5 Babcock, Alexander R      JR MILI-HI              5:18.34    5:17.11 qQUAL  
  6 Udani, Jordan             SR KAPO                 5:28.76    5:36.78 q      
  7 Ellison, Tyrell R         SO MILI-HI              5:40.87    5:42.28 q      
  8 Ishimi, Jase T            JR Roosevelt-HI         5:53.95    5:49.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lum, Jalen T              FR MILI-HI              5:50.79    5:56.00 q      
 10 Dillon, Adam M            SO Castle-HI            6:04.08    5:56.91 q      
 11 Watanabe, Riki M          FR Kalani-HI            5:59.91    5:59.51 q      
 12 Sakuda, Evan M            SO Kalani-HI            6:17.51    6:00.95 q      
 13 Appasamy, Isaiah          JR Cougars              6:11.45    6:10.32 q      
 14 Horikawa, Shunjiro        JR Cougars              6:05.24    6:11.34 q      
 15 Hancock, Diego E          SO Kalani-HI            6:11.32    6:23.32 q      
 16 Armitage, Keanu N         JR Campbell-HI          6:34.00    6:30.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winston, Nathan           SO Mules                6:36.85    6:30.29        
 18 Osa, Thomas S             SO Cougars              6:37.99    6:44.68        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Punahou-HI                                        1:41.70    1:44.97 qQUAL  
     1) Hoffman, Leilani FR             2) Howell, Erika JR               
     3) Mobley, Josie JR                4) Sasaki, Kyrie JR               
  2 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:47.42    1:49.62 qQUAL  
     1) Nakakura, Noelle E SR           2) Kaneshiro, Megan A SR          
     3) Kuroiwa, Taylor M SR            4) Kim, Reina R SR                
  3 Mililani High School-HI                           1:51.90    1:49.93 qQUAL  
     1) Hernandez, Leilani D SO         2) McCall, Maile M SO             
     3) Echavaria, Abigail C SO         4) Yamada, Madison D SO           
  4 Kalani High School-HI                             1:50.22    1:51.35 qQUAL  
     1) King, Gessica H SO              2) Toyofuku, Cienna N FR          
     3) Chyba-Rabeendran, Mandarine T S 4) Colburn, Megan M SR            
  5 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:48.51    1:54.07 q      
     1) Jiang, Christie FR              2) Badis, Ashley L SR             
     3) Lopez, Kaya S JR                4) Troup, Tatiana J SR            
  6 Roosevelt High School-HI                          1:50.39    1:56.62 q      
     1) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           2) Gimeno, Princess C SR          
     3) Croll, Lauren SO                4) Miranda, Anya E SR             
  7 Moanalua High School-HI                           2:06.67    2:01.65 q      
     1) Williams, Daphine SR            2) Butcher, Koko k SO             
     3) McRae, Bella k JR               4) Halim, Marissa l SR            
  8 Kapolei High School                               2:13.42    2:05.11 q      
     1) Fale, Kalei JR                  2) Forte, Maikalea JR             
     3) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR     4) Edwards, Annika SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKinley High School-HI                           2:26.08    2:05.21 q      
     1) Oh, LeAnn R SO                  2) Frost, Kawaiola K SO           
     3) Pacis, Jennifer S JR            4) Nguyen, Tracee T SO            
 10 Radford High School-HI                            2:06.95    2:05.76 q      
     1) Wilson, Helen E JR              2) Faint, Emily S FR              
     3) Wills, Audrey K SR              4) Naley, Ella R SO               
 11 Leilehua High School                              1:58.66    2:14.46 q      
     1) Martinez, Emily SO              2) Schmidt, Hannah SO             
     3) Pozas, Darllene SR              4) Pasoquen-Rabago, Kobie L SR    
 12 Castle High School-HI                             2:31.81    2:17.96 q      
     1) Adolpho, Lindsey SR             2) Wicklund, Kayla FR             
     3) Yamasaki, Allison FR            4) Ubando, Iris JR                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Punahou-HI                                        1:29.15    1:32.52 qQUAL  
     1) Bosworth, Ethan SR              2) Chang, Matthew SO              
     3) Coffelt, Cameron JR             4) Sakamoto, Ray JR               
  2 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:37.91    1:37.26 qQUAL  
     1) Mantanona, Caleb K SR           2) Lorenzo, Taven M JR            
     3) Johnston, Alexander SO          4) Fergueson, Colin P SR          
  3 Mililani High School-HI                           1:39.89    1:39.14 qQUAL  
     1) Swartwood, Blaise A FR          2) McGuire, James L JR            
     3) Walthouse, Robert J JR          4) Kea, Kahiau J SO               
  4 Roosevelt High School-HI                          1:39.76    1:39.29 qQUAL  
     1) Wada, Reimon SR                 2) Ishimi, Dillon J FR            
     3) Miyake, Eddie SR                4) Taba, Adam M JR                
  5 Kalani High School-HI                             1:38.10    1:41.62 qQUAL  
     1) Sakai, Aaron S JR               2) Watanabe, Riki M FR            
     3) Hokama-Decker, Kalani H SO      4) Sakuda, Evan M SO              
  6 Castle High School-HI                             1:46.44    1:44.15 q      
     1) Pritts, Mason FR                2) Schenk, Ryan T SR              
     3) Cheng, Casey SR                 4) Dillon, Adam M SO              
  7 Kapolei High School                               1:46.40    1:44.20 q      
     1) Asencios, Thomas SR             2) Udani, Jordan SR               
     3) Wiley, Timothy SO               4) Falvre, Oscar SR               
  8 McKinley High School-HI                           1:57.50    1:45.42 q      
     1) Wong, Casey R SR                2) Kumagai, Akira E SR            
     3) Whippy, Samuel C JR             4) Ogbeni, Tyshon JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaiser Cougars                                    1:49.69    1:55.22 q      
     1) Appasamy, Isaiah JR             2) Horikawa, Shunjiro JR          
     3) Morgan, Conrad J SR             4) Osa, Thomas S SO               
 10 Leilehua High School                              1:46.61    2:01.15 q      
     1) Acohido, Jay SO                 2) Sato, Hunter K SO              
     3) Samoson-Ruddock, Darian SO      4) Malanog, Danny SR              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Takashige, Kaya W         JR Mules                1:03.36    1:01.47 qQUAL  
  2 Ching, Malia              SO Punahou-HI           1:03.48    1:02.60 qQUAL  
  3 Dreyer, Reina N           JR Kalani-HI            1:03.26    1:03.34 qQUAL  
  4 Li, Shirley               SR Kalani-HI            1:04.36    1:03.49 qQUAL  
  5 Amrich, Jewel A           SR MILI-HI              1:07.23    1:06.43 q      
  6 Okuma, Megan T            JR Mules                1:15.07    1:06.65 q      
  7 Kronen, Elsa              JR Punahou-HI           1:07.40    1:07.84 q      
  8 Kaneshiro, Chelsea        JR Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:08.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ikegami, Jenna            SR Cougars              1:10.99    1:08.82 q      
 10 Johnasen, Sophia K        SO MILI-HI              1:09.61    1:09.70 q      
 11 Hanada, Mina M            SR Cougars              1:08.16    1:12.19 q      
 12 Chismar, Jade             SR Punahou-HI           1:05.09    1:12.32 q      
 13 Gakiya, Shayna A          SO Cougars              1:12.39    1:15.05 q      
 14 Ohashi, Caitlin           FR Han JV-HI                 NT    1:15.55 q      
 15 Lee, Adoria N             JR Roosevelt-HI         1:18.43    1:15.56 q      
 16 Shaw, Nina K              FR MILI-HI              1:14.82    1:15.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gimeno, Princess C        SR Roosevelt-HI         1:21.20    1:18.00        
 18 Holt, Catherine A         SR Kalani-HI            1:18.52    1:18.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joven, Angelica M         SR Campbell-HI          1:18.44    1:20.02        
 20 Naley, Ella R             SO Radford-HI           1:18.01    1:20.54        
 21 Sakuda, Hailey K          SR Kalani-HI            1:21.43    1:20.99        
 22 McCall, Maile M           SO MILI-HI              1:19.89    1:21.21        
 23 Edwards, Annika           SR KAPO                 1:12.13    1:24.53        
 24 Wicklund, Kayla           FR Castle-HI            1:25.88    1:24.77        
 25 Adolpho, Lindsey          SR Castle-HI            1:26.22    1:26.62        
 26 Lopez, Kaya S             JR Campbell-HI          1:25.10    1:27.77        
 27 Uchimura, Kaya            FR Roosevelt-HI         1:27.34    1:28.39        
 28 Pozas, Darllene           SR Mules                1:38.56    1:35.98        
 29 Beesley-Wadzinski, Laura  FR Campbell-HI          1:51.32    1:42.43        
 30 Gates, Ryleigh            JR KAPO                 2:12.45    2:07.69        
 -- Patterson, Erin L         SR Cougars              1:01.61        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Max                SO Punahou-HI             58.96      57.03 qQUAL  
  2 Saito, Aaron J            SO MILI-HI                56.26      57.17 qQUAL  
  3 Cober, Arec T             SR MILI-HI                58.52      59.98 qQUAL  
  4 Lee, Max                  JR Punahou-HI             58.86    1:00.20 qQUAL  
  5 Garding, Mason Z          JR Cougars              1:01.86    1:01.23 q      
  6 Hiremath, Jason           SR Punahou-HI           1:01.44    1:01.81 q      
  7 Wong, Casey R             SR MCK-HI               1:02.61    1:02.95 q      
  8 Lin, Tyson                SO Punahou-HI           1:03.92    1:05.01 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ahuna, Kamehana           FR Campbell-HI          1:05.65    1:05.06 q      
 10 Schenk, Ryan T            SR Castle-HI            1:03.88    1:05.25 q      
 11 Kea, Kahiau J             SO MILI-HI              1:00.12    1:08.55 q      
 12 Sakuda, Evan M            SO Kalani-HI            1:09.03    1:09.88 q      
 13 Ngo, Allan                SO MCK-HI               1:12.24    1:10.90 q      
 14 Johnson, Michael I        FR Radford-HI           1:07.55    1:11.04 q      
 15 Taitano, Kainoa M         SO Kalani-HI            1:12.82    1:11.33 q      
 16 Andrade, Jeffery          JR Radford-HI           1:11.85    1:12.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miyake, Eddie             SR Roosevelt-HI         1:13.35    1:14.71        
 18 Kamakura, Jonah M         SO Kalani-HI            1:19.98    1:15.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edwards, Michael C        SR Radford-HI           1:18.94    1:16.92        
 20 Pukahi, Rudy T            SO Kalani-HI            1:24.31    1:22.81        
 21 Hendricks, Edward II      SO Castle-HI            1:27.22    1:27.64        
 22 Welch, Joshua N           SO MILI-HI              1:51.77    1:34.44        
 -- Matsui, George            FR Roosevelt-HI         1:45.87         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Farah, Leigh A            JR Cougars              1:11.28    1:11.94 qQUAL  
  2 Croll, Lauren             SO Roosevelt-HI         1:11.55    1:12.11 qQUAL  
  3 Ruelas, Paulina A         JR Kalani-HI            1:11.11    1:12.15 qQUAL  
  4 Kim, Reina R              SR Cougars              1:13.38    1:13.43 qQUAL  
  5 Nakakura, Noelle E        SR Cougars              1:12.61    1:13.87 qQUAL  
  6 King, Katrina Y           FR MILI-HI              1:15.76    1:14.46 q      
  7 King, Gessica H           SO Kalani-HI            1:16.17    1:15.89 q      
  8 Echavaria, Abigail C      SO MILI-HI              1:15.74    1:16.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaneshiro, Megan A        SR Cougars              1:17.16    1:16.72 q      
 10 Hoffman, Leilani          FR Punahou-HI           1:15.79    1:17.59 q      
 11 Mobley, Josie             JR Punahou-HI           1:17.38    1:19.72 q      
 12 Gang, Hannah S            SO Roosevelt-HI              NT    1:19.77 q      
 13 Butcher, Koko k           SO Moanalua-HI               NT    1:22.65 q      
 14 Lew, Jayci T              SR Kalani-HI            1:31.34    1:23.48 q      
 15 Arne, Abigail             FR Mules                1:28.86    1:23.50 q      
 16 Faria, Ava                SO Campbell-HI          1:25.41    1:24.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miranda, Anya E           SR Roosevelt-HI         1:28.94    1:26.85        
 18 Esteban, Emily            SR Campbell-HI          1:30.49    1:28.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor  FR KAPO                 1:44.56    1:29.16        
 20 Olaes, Isabella           SR KAPO                 1:35.37    1:30.37        
 21 Uzueta, Madeleine         SO Campbell-HI          1:31.08    1:30.56        
 22 Bienhaus, Ashley E        SR MILI-HI              1:32.29    1:31.98        
 23 Fale, Kalei               JR KAPO                 1:45.67    1:36.40        
 24 Lubecke, Lana C           SO Kalani-HI            1:34.23    1:39.32        
 25 Wills, Audrey K           SR Radford-HI           1:37.47    1:39.97        
 26 Hoggan, Naia L            FR MILI-HI              1:49.76    1:49.62        
 27 Johnson, Kylee            SO Mules                     NT    1:56.84        
 28 Saunders, Aaliyah         FR Mules                     NT    1:57.51        
 29 Neal, Lauren I            SO Campbell-HI          2:04.78    2:10.71        
 30 Calderon, Alani           FR KAPO                 2:15.45    2:22.85        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wojack, Kosmo O           JR MILI-HI              1:02.93    1:01.72 qQUAL  
  2 Takai, Matt               SR PCHS                 1:04.49    1:03.27 qQUAL  
  3 Lee, Jonah Y              SO Radford-HI           1:04.63    1:04.67 qQUAL  
  4 Van, Daniel k             JR Moanalua-HI          1:08.21    1:04.99 qQUAL  
  5 Chang, Matthew            SO Punahou-HI           1:07.73    1:06.14 qQUAL  
  6 Swartwood, Blaise A       FR MILI-HI              1:08.67    1:06.27 qQUAL  
  7 Thompson, Dane            SR Punahou-HI           1:05.46    1:06.31 qQUAL  
  8 Wada, Reimon              SR Roosevelt-HI         1:07.42    1:06.54 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dane, Noah                SO Punahou-HI           1:08.00    1:08.57 q      
 10 Asencios, Thomas          SR KAPO                 1:10.98    1:08.68 q      
 11 Guevarra, Bryan K         JR Campbell-HI          1:11.93    1:09.99 q      
 12 Nguyen, Jimmy H           SR Farrington-HI        1:10.58    1:10.51 q      
 13 Visperas, Noa A           JR MILI-HI              1:11.87    1:12.19 q      
 14 Zucker, Cobalt J          SR Kalani-HI            1:12.58    1:12.86 q      
 15 Tsuneoka, Thayne T        SR Kalani-HI            1:15.42    1:14.02 q      
 16 Morgan, Conrad J          SR Cougars              1:13.94    1:14.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ancheta, Isaiah           SO KAPO                      NT    1:14.38        
 18 Iwai-King, Kai I          JR Roosevelt-HI         1:16.51    1:14.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Watanabe, Riki M          FR Kalani-HI            1:15.09    1:15.19        
 20 Cheng, Casey              SR Castle-HI            1:17.34    1:15.71        
 21 Lamug, Raphael            FR Campbell-HI          1:16.01    1:16.69        
 22 Arakaki, Toby K           JR Kalani-HI            1:15.82    1:18.01        
 23 Parker, Cory L            JR Campbell-HI          1:16.52    1:18.29        
 24 Ward, Christian           FR Mules                1:24.55    1:18.67        
 25 But, Bryan                SO Roosevelt-HI         1:28.69    1:22.24        
 26 Asencios, Peter           FR KAPO                 1:27.95    1:22.47        
 27 Liang, Anson              FR Roosevelt-HI         1:32.05    1:25.83        
 28 Sato, Hunter K            SO Mules                1:25.24    1:26.34        
 29 Love, Aiden J             FR Radford-HI           1:31.73    1:32.26        
 30 Houle, John Paul          SR MILI-HI              1:34.05    1:33.88        
 31 Wong, Brodey T            FR Castle-HI                 NT    2:00.54        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                             3:55.24    3:44.84 qQUAL  
     1) Li, Shirley SR                  2) Dreyer, Reina N JR             
     3) Ruelas, Paulina A JR            4) Fujii, Kate S SR               
  2 Mililani High School-HI                           4:01.67    3:58.68 qQUAL  
     1) King, Katrina Y FR              2) Swartwood, Brea A JR           
     3) Amrich, Jewel A SR              4) Low, Natalie FR                
  3 Leilehua High School                              4:13.34    4:05.93 qQUAL  
     1) Okuma, Megan T JR               2) Dinsmore-Nassar, Taylor D JR   
     3) Arne, Abigail FR                4) Takashige, Kaya W JR           
  4 Kapolei High School                               5:47.30    4:13.05 qQUAL  
     1) Bridgeford, Chloe JR            2) Cardona, Tia SO                
     3) LeDoux, Andie SO                4) Silva, Angela SR               
  5 Kaiser Cougars                                    3:57.10    4:14.81 qQUAL  
     1) Ikegami, Jenna SR               2) Hanada, Mina M SR              
     3) Gorham, Rachel M JR             4) Gakiya, Shayna A SO            
  6 Roosevelt High School-HI                          4:05.19    4:14.95 qQUAL  
     1) Kaneshiro, Chelsea JR           2) Lonborg, Margaret JR           
     3) Lee, Adoria N JR                4) Gang, Hannah S SO              
  7 James Campbell High School-HI                     4:14.78    4:15.99 q      
     1) Troup, Tatiana J SR             2) Badis, Ashley L SR             
     3) Lopez, Kaya S JR                4) Jiang, Christie FR             
  8 Moanalua High School-HI                           4:33.82    4:18.88 q      
     1) McRae, Bella k JR               2) Myers, Laura h SR              
     3) Halim, Marissa l SR             4) Iwamoto, Reyna A SR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKinley High School-HI                                NT    4:48.02 q      
     1) Oh, LeAnn R SO                  2) Frost, Kawaiola K SO           
     3) Pacis, Jennifer S JR            4) Nguyen, Tracee T SO            
 -- Punahou-HI                                        3:40.92         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Lileikis, Nohea SR              2) Kronen, Elsa JR                
     3) Chismar, Jade SR                4) Gonzalez, Lyra SR              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                             3:25.78    3:25.83 qQUAL  
     1) Tran, Dylan S SO                2) Yoshida, Dylan H SR            
     3) Duhaylonsod, Rayne M SO         4) Hokama-Decker, Kaiko K SR      
  2 Mililani High School-HI                           3:27.47    3:26.37 qQUAL  
     1) Cober, Arec T SR                2) Wojack, Kosmo O JR             
     3) Sato, Caden J FR                4) Saito, Aaron J SO              
  3 Punahou-HI                                        3:19.35    3:27.62 qQUAL  
     1) Chang, Max SO                   2) Lin, Tyson SO                  
     3) Sakamoto, Tyler JR              4) Endo, Taiyo SR                 
  4 Roosevelt High School-HI                          3:44.38    3:42.17 qQUAL  
     1) Ishimi, Dillon J FR             2) Ishimi, Jase T JR              
     3) Wada, Reimon SR                 4) Iwai-King, Kai I JR            
  5 Radford High School-HI                            3:50.04    3:44.77 qQUAL  
     1) Andrade, Jeffery JR             2) Honda, Pierce JR               
     3) Lee, Jonah Y SO                 4) Palmieri, Jake A JR            
  6 Kaiser Cougars                                    3:30.50    3:45.97 qQUAL  
     1) Takahashi, Jarrett T SR         2) Ginoza, Micah K JR             
     3) Horikawa, Shunjiro JR           4) Molale, Kaililauokek P SR      
  7 Moanalua High School-HI                           4:48.48    3:50.93 qQUAL  
     1) Van, Daniel k JR                2) Takara, Logan c SO             
     3) Shiraki, Josaia s SO            4) Myers, Thomas FR               
  8 Castle High School-HI                             4:10.92    3:57.17 qQUAL  
     1) Dillon, Adam M SO               2) Pritts, Mason FR               
     3) Schenk, Ryan T SR               4) Cheng, Casey SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leilehua High School                              4:10.04    3:57.44 qQUAL  
     1) Maldonado, David JR             2) Winston, Nathan SO             
     3) Ward, Christian FR              4) Acohido, Jay SO                
 10 McKinley High School-HI                           4:15.92    4:23.64 q      
     1) Ogbeni, Tyshon JR               2) Nguyen, Scott SR               
     3) Whippy, Samuel C JR             4) Huynh, Khoa T JR               
 -- James Campbell High School-HI                     3:41.53         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Mantanona, Caleb K SR           2) Johnston, Alexander SO         
     3) Fergueson, Ian R JR             4) Fergueson, Colin P SR          
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Punahou                             893   2. Kalani High School                  562
  3. Mililani High School                536   4. Kaiser Cougars                      440
  5. Roosevelt High School               273   6. James Campbell High School          239
  7. Leilehua High School                225   8. Kapolei High School                 192
  9. Moanalua High School                152  10. Radford High School                 145
 11. McKinley High School                119  12. Castle High School                  108
 13. Mid-Pacific Institute                78  14. Pearl City High School               32
 15. Kailua High School Swim Team         12  16. Hanalani JV                           5
 16. Farrington High School                5