Hawaii Swim
K Mark Takai Swimming and Diving Championship - 2/8/2019 to 2/9/2019
Swimming::Prelims::Finals
Diving Prelims::Trials::Finals
Team Scores::Individual Scores
TM File
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL Min Qual Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                               1:49.23    1:48.50 QUAL   
     1) Erin L Patterson SR             2) Mari Yasumi SR                 
     3) Sophia V Harrison SR            4) Sofia N Carlson SO             
  2 Punahou  'A'                                      1:51.01    1:49.53 QUAL   
     1) Malia Ching SO                  2) Andrea Zeebe FR                
     3) Kyrie Sasaki JR                 4) Tori Gacutan JR                
  3 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama  'A'                  1:49.47    1:50.97 QUAL   
     1) Kamea Kim SR                    2) Jamy Lum SR                    
     3) Shaye Story SO                  4) Maia Damazo Garcia JR          
  4 Kealakehe  'A'                                    1:50.65    1:51.96 QUAL   
     1) Emily Munjar SO                 2) Kawena Haserot FR              
     3) Ku"uleionalani Patterson SR     4) Shea Tsuha SR                  
  5 Baldwin High  'A'                                 1:51.62    1:51.99 QUAL   
     1) Maria L King FR                 2) Keanna L Campbell FR           
     3) Kaimilani M Matsumoto SR        4) Kylie R Carter SO              
  6 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:51.43    1:52.24 QUAL   
     1) Korrie Tengan SO                2) Haruna Tomono JR               
     3) Mina F Poppas SR                4) Kyrie J Bartolome SO           
  7 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:52.51    1:52.81 QUAL   
     1) Ryanne E Doherty JR             2) Maile A Lawson SR              
     3) Anna I Sorensen JR              4) Claire L Hughes FR             
  8 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 1:53.56    1:54.23 QUAL   
     1) Jasmine O'Brien SR              2) Kamille Pellittieri SO         
     3) Madison Eiting JR               4) Aryana Johnson JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lahainaluna  'A'                                  1:56.29    1:55.62 QUAL   
     1) Isabella Omura SR               2) Hailey Bogar JR                
     3) Lexi Anderson JR                4) Ryli Cherry JR                 
 10 University Laboratory School  'A'                 2:00.72    1:56.78 QUAL   
     1) Rani Hamamoto JR                2) Andie Perreira JR              
     3) Grace M Monahan FR              4) Noelani A Nakaya SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Leilehua High School  'A'                         1:55.99    1:56.79 QUAL   
     1) Megan T Okuma JR                2) Kaya W Takashige JR            
     3) Taylor D Dinsmore-Nassar JR     4) Abigail Arne FR                
 12 Iolani School  'A'                                1:57.63    1:57.33 QUAL   
     1) Lexi Berganio SO                2) Kiralee Kuraoka SO             
     3) Jennifer Reiter FR              4) Rain Tanabe JR                 
 13 Kalani High School  'A'                           1:53.48    1:58.01 QUAL   
     1) Mandarine T Chyba-Rabeendran SO 2) Gessica H King SO              
     3) Reina N Dreyer JR               4) Megan M Colburn SR             
 14 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        2:00.45    1:58.58 QUAL   
     1) D'Elle Martin SR                2) Lauren Croll SO                
     3) Chelsea Kaneshiro JR            4) Noelle Dagdagan SR             
 15 Mililani High School  'A'                         1:57.18    1:59.37 QUAL   
     1) Jewel A Amrich SR               2) Abigail C Echavaria SO         
     3) Natalie Low FR                  4) Maile M McCall SO              
 16 La Pietra  'A'                                    2:03.29    1:59.59 QUAL   
     1) Yu Ishii SO                     2) Rose M Garcia JR               
     3) Madeline Soltis SO              4) Jodi Onoye FR                  
 17 Kapaa Warriors  'A'                               2:01.68    2:01.25 QUAL   
     1) Maddie Hoesel JR                2) Juliana Tampus SR              
     3) Chloe Zumwalt JR                4) Lani Alo JR                    
 18 Mid-Pacific Institute  'A'                        2:00.97    2:02.50 QUAL   
     1) Sydney Kau JR                   2) Kayla Garo-Drzymala JR         
     3) Kaley Yap SR                    4) Ashley Uyematsu JR             
 19 King Kekaulike  'A'                               1:53.67    2:03.38 QUAL   
     1) Afton O Page FR                 2) Cecilia Buckingham JR          
     3) Taitum Jones SR                 4) Louisa Buckingham SR           
 20 Kapolei High School  'A'                          1:59.21    2:03.49 QUAL   
     1) Angela Silva SR                 2) Chloe Bridgeford JR            
     3) Andie LeDoux                    4) Maikalea Forte JR              
 21 Kauai High  'A'                                   2:01.09    2:03.73 QUAL   
     1) Kelli Okayama SR                2) Julia Safford JR               
     3) Alana Cayabyab SO               4) Malia Splittstoesser JR        
 22 Maui High  'A'                                    2:00.24    2:03.86 QUAL   
     1) Mari Yamamoto FR                2) Brooklyn Jones FR              
     3) Kyra C Ong FR                   4) Kylie Ginoza JR                
 23 Maui Preparatory Academy  'A'                     2:02.88    2:05.68 QUAL   
     1) Noelle Sheveland SO             2) Ava Merrill JR                 
     3) Olivia Bozich JR                4) Rebecca Geng SR                
 24 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    2:05.47    2:07.66 QUAL   
     1) Kacelyn Kubojiri FR             2) Naniloa Spaar JR               
     3) Ocean Akau SO                   4) Kyla-Marie Turner JR           
 25 Moanalua High School  'A'                         2:09.86    2:10.69        
     1) Madison S Komatsu SR            2) Laura H Myers SR               
     3) Marissa l Halim JR              4) Bella K McRae JR               
 26 Konawaena High School  'A'                        2:07.53    2:14.51        
     1) Erika E Nakamoto SO             2) Nikki D Demers JR              
     3) Payton N Kim FR                 4) Jade K Onaka FR                
 -- Le Jardin Academy  'A'                            1:55.43         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Alana R Barthel SO              2) Lana Ravelo FR                 
     3) India Spriggs SR                4) Skylar L Webb SO               
 -- James Campbell High School  'A'                   2:06.76         DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Angelica M Joven SR             2) Emily Esteban SR               
     3) Ashley L Badis SR               4)                                
 -- Hilo High School  'A'                             2:01.48        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL Min Qual Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama  'A'                  1:34.45    1:35.38 QUAL   
     1) Devin K Alejado JR              2) Jaek j Horner SR               
     3) Kanoa Sawai SR                  4) Noa L Copp JR                  
  2 Mililani High School  'A'                         1:39.98    1:39.46 QUAL   
     1) Arec T Cober SR                 2) Kosmo O Wojack JR              
     3) Aaron J Saito SO                4) Kahiau J Kea SO                
  3 Punahou  'A'                                      1:38.08    1:39.65 QUAL   
     1) Max Chang SO                    2) Jason Hiremath SR              
     3) Ray Sakamoto JR                 4) Jordan Savage JR               
  4 Le Jardin Academy  'A'                            1:41.07    1:40.53 QUAL   
     1) Tom Caps FR                     2) Luke K Faurot SR               
     3) Ethan K Ravelo SO               4) Scott Parrish JR               
  5 Iolani School  'A'                                1:43.91    1:42.51 QUAL   
     1) Jon Reiter SO                   2) Kota Uchino JR                 
     3) Walter M Lee SR                 4) Sunny Katagiri SO              
  6 Mid-Pacific Institute  'A'                        1:45.25    1:43.90 QUAL   
     1) Michael Petrides SR             2) Griffin Zachmeier SO           
     3) Yoshiaki Kajihiro FR            4) Luca Petko JR                  
  7 Baldwin High  'A'                                 1:44.14    1:44.60 QUAL   
     1) Carl Vincent McNabb FR          2) Brandon W Kwock Fukuda JR      
     3) Josh K Ooka SR                  4) Kevin Martin FR                
  8 Lahainaluna  'A'                                  1:44.91    1:45.46 QUAL   
     1) Jorden Beam SO                  2) Jaden Yip SO                   
     3) Kendall Beam SO                 4) Koa Arnold JR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                               1:44.52    1:45.58 QUAL   
     1) Micah K Ginoza JR               2) Jarrett T Takahashi SR         
     3) Sam J Delgadillo SO             4) Brennan J Dompe JR             
 10 Kealakehe  'A'                                    1:44.14    1:46.57 QUAL   
     1) Duke Becker FR                  2) Connor Aparicio-Bill FR        
     3) Weylin Foo JR                   4) Zerrick Wyler JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Waipahu High School  'A'                          1:47.01    1:46.65 QUAL   
     1) Dylan T Tucker SR               2) Kurt J Metrose JR              
     3) Marlin T Tucker SR              4) Jonah Shiroma SR               
 12 Maryknoll  'A'                                    1:51.15    1:47.86 QUAL   
     1) Yulin Tang FR                   2) Kaelan K Rezentes SR           
     3) Doulton Chinen SR               4) Zachary Au SO                  
 13 Kauai High  'A'                                   1:50.49    1:48.35 QUAL   
     1) Luke Roberts SR                 2) Ryden Williams FR              
     3) Kai Mottley FR                  4) Akira Williams SR              
 14 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:46.61    1:48.66 QUAL   
     1) Nainoa J Loo JR                 2) Kevin Li SO                    
     3) Shin S Lockhart SR              4) Kamren A Flores JR             
 15 Kalani High School  'A'                           1:44.48    1:50.64 QUAL   
     1) Evan M Sakuda SO                2) Cobalt J Zucker SR             
     3) Dylan S Tran SO                 4) Aaron S Sakai JR               
 16 Kamehameha School-Maui  'A'                       1:53.61    1:51.61 QUAL   
     1) Kobe Lilio JR                   2) Keawe Mann JR                  
     3) Kaeo Kaupalolo SO               4) Jonah Miller JR                
 17 James Campbell High School  'A'                   1:47.67    1:53.25 QUAL   
     1) Caleb K Mantanona SR            2) Bryan K Guevarra JR            
     3) Alexander Johnston SO           4) Taven M Lorenzo JR             
 18 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:56.01    1:53.32 QUAL   
     1) Adam M Taba JR                  2) Kai I Iwai-King JR             
     3) Dillon J Ishimi FR              4) Rui Pena                       
 19 Hilo High School  'A'                             1:49.66    1:53.72 QUAL   
     1) Bodhi N Whitmore JR             2) Maluhia Kaye FR                
     3) Julian R Nelson Langacker JR    4) Hunter K Okumura SO            
 20 Moanalua High School  'A'                         1:54.84    1:53.83 QUAL   
     1) Thomas Myers FR                 2) Daniel K Van JR                
     3) Josaia S Shiraki SO             4) Logan C Takara SO              
 21 Molokai  'A'                                      1:56.71    1:54.13 QUAL   
     1) Kama Ward FR                    2) Jalen Kalama JR                
     3) Robert Mawae JR                 4) Gabriel Kaahanui SR            
 22 Radford High School  'A'                          1:48.65    1:54.18 QUAL   
     1) Michael I Johnson FR            2) Jonah Y Lee SO                 
     3) Pierce Honda JR                 4) Dayson T Boyd JR               
 23 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    1:51.75    1:54.45 QUAL   
     1) Justin Chow SO                  2) Dodge Turner FR                
     3) Dylan Tangaro FR                4) Kauilamakahiki K Thomas JR     
 24 Island School Swim Team  'A'                      1:56.68    1:56.11 QUAL   
     1) Asa Hatcher JR                  2) James Pratt JR                 
     3) Henry Scherer SR                4) Max Rovinsky JR                
 25 Pearl City High School  'A'                       1:57.25    1:56.13 QUAL   
     1) Pono D Chung SO                 2) Jake Rodrigues JR              
     3) Matt J Takai SR                 4) Joshua Kobayashi SR            
 26 Kapolei High School  'A'                          1:54.08    1:56.50 QUAL   
     1) Thomas Asencios SR              2) Isaiah Ancheta SO              
     3) Jordan Udani SR                 4) Oscar Falvre SR                
 27 Konawaena High School  'A'                        1:55.41    1:56.77 QUAL   
     1) Jared M Barrett SO              2) Aidan A Allred FR              
     3) Sean S Kobayashi FR             4) Jameson Gaspar SR              
 28 Kapaa Warriors  'A'                               1:57.58    1:56.80 QUAL   
     1) Cody Andrews SR                 2) Skyler Wilson SR               
     3) Amine Benamar JR                4) Tyler Tanaka FR                
 -- King Kekaulike  'A'                               1:50.40         DQ        
      False start - Misc
     1) Camden R Eyre FR                2) Xaden Nishimitsu SO            
     3) Edwin C Barrett FR              4) Ansel Newman SO                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.89  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mina F Poppas             SR Waiakea              1:52.42    1:54.36 QUAL   
  2 Jordynn Brown             SO MAUI                 1:53.18    1:54.90 QUAL   
  3 Shaye Story               SO Ks-Kap               1:55.15    1:55.13 QUAL   
  4 Nohea Lileikis            SR Punahou              1:57.12    1:55.75 QUAL   
  5 Mari Yasumi               SR Kaiser               1:57.99    1:56.00 QUAL   
  6 Shirley Li                SR Kalani               1:57.09    1:56.27 QUAL   
  7 Josie Mobley              JR Punahou              1:58.07    1:56.90 QUAL   
  8 Jasmine O'Brien           SR SH Maui              1:54.80    1:57.49 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mallory Meister           JR Punahou              1:58.84    1:59.43 QUAL   
 10 Reyna A Iwamoto           SR Moanalua             1:59.30    1:59.92 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Olivia E Stoetzer         SR Priory               2:01.95    1:59.99 QUAL   
 12 Leigh A Farah             JR Kaiser               2:01.52    2:01.02 QUAL   
 13 Caroline T Short          SR MAUI                 2:01.63    2:01.07 QUAL   
 14 Elsa Kronen               JR Punahou              2:02.36    2:02.26 QUAL   
 15 Megan M Colburn           SR Kalani               2:01.60    2:02.75 QUAL   
 16 Maddie Hoesel             JR Kapaa                2:03.33    2:02.79 QUAL   
 17 Sky Domingo               SO Hilo                 2:03.23    2:03.10 QUAL   
 18 Mary A Campbell           SR St Joseph            2:02.53    2:03.14 QUAL   
 19 Sydney Wiernicki          SO Kohala               2:03.80    2:03.60 QUAL   
 20 Noeulakapalai Lindsey     SO Ks-Big Island        2:03.95    2:04.83 QUAL   
 21 Sophia V Harrison         SR Kaiser               1:58.28    2:05.07 QUAL   
 22 Michaela Lum              SO Ks-Kap               2:04.94    2:05.30 QUAL   
 23 Skylar L Webb             SO Le Jardin            2:06.47    2:05.77 QUAL   
 24 Mandarine T Chyba-Rabeen  SO Kalani               2:05.24    2:06.70 QUAL   
 25 Helen E Wilson            JR Radford              2:06.15    2:08.10        
 26 Xochi Gervais             FR Hilo                 2:06.61    2:08.33        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:54.79  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Petrides          SR Mid-Pacific          1:38.10    1:40.96 QUAL   
  2 Noah Peters               SO Punahou              1:42.61    1:42.89 QUAL   
  3 Jake A Palmieri           JR Radford              1:44.75    1:44.34 QUAL   
  4 James Lyon                SO Punahou              1:45.66    1:44.35 QUAL   
  5 Makena W Ginoza           JR UH Lab               1:44.40    1:44.48 QUAL   
  6 Corbin Lofton             JR IPA                  1:46.67    1:45.88 QUAL   
  7 Micah K Ginoza            JR Kaiser               1:45.59    1:45.95 QUAL   
  8 Max Lee                   JR Punahou              1:48.98    1:46.64 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brock F Imonen            JR Hawaii Prep          1:45.46    1:47.16 QUAL   
 10 Slater Fleck              SO Maui Prep            1:48.52    1:48.13 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brennan J Dompe           JR Kaiser               1:48.44    1:49.09 QUAL   
 12 Cameron Coffelt           JR Punahou              1:50.01    1:49.48 QUAL   
 13 Carl Vincent McNabb       FR Baldwin              1:49.31    1:50.20 QUAL   
 14 Luca Petko                JR Mid-Pacific          1:51.07    1:50.85 QUAL   
 15 Cameron C Wells           JR Christian Lib        1:47.59    1:51.16 QUAL   
 16 Kobe Lilio                JR Ks-Maui              1:51.22    1:51.28 QUAL   
 17 Sam J Delgadillo          SO Kaiser               1:54.60    1:52.47 QUAL   
 18 Dylan H Yoshida           SR Kalani               1:52.64    1:54.21 QUAL   
 19 Jack Mucciarone           JR Saint Louis          1:51.70    1:54.22 QUAL   
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:23.99  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace M Monahan           FR UH Lab               2:02.02    2:04.24 QUAL   
  2 Maile A Lawson            SR Hawaii Prep          2:07.37    2:08.33 QUAL   
  3 Korrie Tengan             SO Waiakea              2:05.97    2:08.67 QUAL   
  4 Paulina A Ruelas          JR Kalani               2:12.86    2:10.56 QUAL   
  5 Andrea Zeebe              FR Punahou              2:09.52    2:11.93 QUAL   
  6 Kaimilani M Matsumoto     SR Baldwin              2:12.88    2:12.05 QUAL   
  7 Paloma Banto              SO Maui Prep            2:18.45    2:12.14 QUAL   
  8 Kyrie Sasaki              JR Punahou              2:12.62    2:13.04 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anna I Sorensen           JR Hawaii Prep          2:17.01    2:13.78 QUAL   
 10 Noelani A Nakaya          SO UH Lab               2:14.89    2:17.56 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hailey Bogar              JR LUNA                 2:18.33    2:18.59 QUAL   
 12 Keanna L Campbell         FR Baldwin              2:19.13    2:19.37 QUAL   
 13 Mackenzie Watts           FR Punahou              2:19.90    2:21.18 QUAL   
 14 Angela Silva              SR Kapolei              2:18.56    2:22.08 QUAL   
 15 Reina R Kim               SR Kaiser               2:21.52    2:22.97 QUAL   
 16 Chelsea Kaneshiro         JR Roosevelt            2:22.56    2:24.20        
 17 Megan A Kaneshiro         SR Kaiser               2:21.82    2:24.92        
 18 Jewel A Amrich            SR Mililani             2:22.48    2:25.64        
 19 Megan T Okuma             JR Leilehua             2:21.05    2:26.25        
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaek j Horner             SR Ks-Kap               2:00.44    1:54.37 QUAL   
  2 Jaesun Lee                SR Punahou              1:57.16    1:56.47 QUAL   
  3 Nicholas N Nakaya         SR UH Lab               1:56.74    1:56.95 QUAL   
  4 Devin K Alejado           JR Ks-Kap               1:59.20    1:57.04 QUAL   
  5 Jon Reiter                SO Iolani               2:00.13    1:57.24 QUAL   
  6 Austin DeCambra           SR KING                 2:00.25    1:58.01 QUAL   
  7 Tom Caps                  FR Le Jardin            1:58.72    1:58.69 QUAL   
  8 Jarrett T Takahashi       SR Kaiser               1:59.36    1:58.71 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kanoa Sawai               SR Ks-Kap               1:56.76    1:59.07 QUAL   
 10 Weylin Foo                JR KEAL                 1:56.92    1:59.72 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kosmo O Wojack            JR Mililani             1:58.13    2:00.61 QUAL   
 12 Jaden Yip                 SO LUNA                 1:58.24    2:00.64 QUAL   
 13 Nainoa J Loo              JR Waiakea              1:59.47    2:01.83 QUAL   
 14 Taiyo Endo                SR Punahou              2:08.95    2:02.51 QUAL   
 15 Duke Becker               FR KEAL                 2:02.25    2:03.81 QUAL   
 16 Matt J Takai              SR Pearl City           2:04.17    2:04.15 QUAL   
 17 Tyler Sakamoto            JR Punahou              2:05.99    2:04.27 QUAL   
 18 Ken Nakatsu               FR Punahou              2:01.64    2:04.66 QUAL   
 19 Patrick A Garduque        FR MAUI                 2:04.20    2:05.14 QUAL   
 20 Edwin C Barrett           FR KING                 2:09.04    2:07.86 QUAL   
 21 Brandon W Kwock Fukuda    JR Baldwin              2:08.30    2:08.32 QUAL   
 22 Blaise A Swartwood        FR Mililani             2:08.40    2:09.12 QUAL   
 23 Kota Uchino               JR Iolani               2:10.20    2:09.46 QUAL   
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.19  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aniston Eyre              JR KING                   23.62      23.90 QUAL   
  2 Sofia N Carlson           SO Kaiser                 24.45      24.18 QUAL   
  3 Kate S Fujii              SR Kalani                 24.05      24.28 QUAL   
  4 Rose M Garcia             JR La Pietra              24.57      24.34 QUAL   
  5 Shea Tsuha                SR KEAL                   24.43      24.65 QUAL   
  6 Kylie R Carter            SO Baldwin                25.35      24.66 QUAL   
  7 Kimberly T Guevara        SR Maryknoll              24.68      24.87 QUAL   
  8 Chanel Ng                 SR Punahou                24.80      24.89 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reina N Dreyer            JR Kalani                 25.10      24.96 QUAL   
 10 Lauren Croll              SO Roosevelt              24.93      24.97 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ku"uleionalani Patterson  SR KEAL                   24.35     J24.97 QUAL   
 12 Ryanne E Doherty          JR Hawaii Prep            24.60      25.02 QUAL   
 13 Erika Howell              JR Punahou                25.77      25.19 QUAL   
 14 Raven K Domingo           SO Hilo                   24.74      25.29 QUAL   
 15 Hayley Kaeo               SO Kauai                  25.53      25.36 QUAL   
 16 Christie Jiang            FR Campbell               24.95      25.45 QUAL   
 17 Samantha Nakagawa         JR Ks-Kap                 25.47      25.50 QUAL   
 18 Yu Ishii                  SO La Pietra              25.39      25.57 QUAL   
 19 Li'a L Vanderpoel         FR KING                   25.21      25.62 QUAL   
 20 Aubrey A Carter           SR Ks-Big Island          24.72      25.66 QUAL   
 21 Maia Damazo Garcia        JR Ks-Kap                 24.91      25.70 QUAL   
 22 Tori Gacutan              JR Punahou                25.35      25.71 QUAL   
 23 Phoebe Wyatt              FR Hilo                   25.81      25.73 QUAL   
 24 Claire L Hughes           FR Hawaii Prep            25.91      25.75 QUAL   
 25 Maluhia San Luis          SR Mid-Pacific            25.77      25.80 QUAL   
 25 Naniloa Spaar             JR Ks-Big Island          25.71      25.80 QUAL   
 27 Ava Bandt                 FR KEAL                   25.44      25.91 QUAL   
 28 LeAnn R Oh                SO McKinley               25.91      25.99 QUAL   
 29 Leilani Hoffman           FR Punahou                25.92      26.00 QUAL   
 30 Rebecca Geng              SR Maui Prep              25.76      26.47        
 31 Sarah C Lorenzo           SR Kaiser                 26.19      26.80        
 -- Tia Cardona               SO Kapolei                25.20         DQ        
      False start
 -- Madison Eiting            JR SH Maui                25.08         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.49  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiko K Hokama-Decker     SR Kalani                 21.03      21.36 QUAL   
  2 Tyler S Kawakami          SR Punahou                21.22      21.42 QUAL   
  3 Noa L Copp                JR Ks-Kap                 21.60      21.66 QUAL   
  4 Akira Williams            SR Kauai                  21.36      21.68 QUAL   
  5 Colin P Fergueson         SR Campbell               21.96      21.96 QUAL   
  6 Ethan Bosworth            SR Punahou                21.95      22.00 QUAL   
  7 Denison D Piosalan        SR Saint Louis            21.27      22.01 QUAL   
  8 Kaden S Parker            SO Hawaii Prep            21.63      22.07 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Max Chang                 SO Punahou                22.80      22.40 QUAL   
 10 Rayne M Duhaylonsod       SO Kalani                 23.37      22.52 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 David Maldonado           JR Leilehua               22.34      22.54 QUAL   
 12 Kaelan K Rezentes         SR Maryknoll              22.80      22.59 QUAL   
 13 Reimon Wada               SR Roosevelt              22.04      22.66 QUAL   
 14 Tyson Lin                 SO Punahou                22.49      22.74 QUAL   
 15 Mason Z Garding           JR Kaiser                 23.16      22.85 QUAL   
 16 Kaimana A Stewart         JR Hawaii Prep            22.93      22.87 QUAL   
 17 Ryan T Schenk             SR Castle                 22.93      22.88 QUAL   
 18 Kendall Beam              SO LUNA                   22.96      22.90 QUAL   
 19 Kahiau J Kea              SO Mililani               23.04      23.10 QUAL   
 20 Nash Brandon              FR Ks-Kap                 23.09      23.26 QUAL   
 20 Conner K Gunderson        FR MAUI                   23.13      23.26 QUAL   
 22 Pierce Honda              JR Radford                23.24      23.44 QUAL   
 23 Justin Chow               SO Ks-Big Island          22.24      23.81        
 -- Marlin T Tucker           SR Waipahu                22.20         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace M Monahan           FR UH Lab                 54.82      54.51 QUAL   
  2 Kaya W Takashige          JR Leilehua               55.63      57.00 QUAL   
  3 Kyrie Sasaki              JR Punahou                59.19      57.65 QUAL   
  4 Elena Tanaka              FR Punahou              1:01.16      58.37 QUAL   
  5 Mikaila Domingo           FR Kapolei                59.31      58.73 QUAL   
  6 Shirley Li                SR Kalani                 59.11      59.21 QUAL   
  7 Tori Gacutan              JR Punahou              1:00.32      59.96 QUAL   
  8 Kamille Pellittieri       SO SH Maui                59.96    1:00.36 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ku"uleionalani Patterson  SR KEAL                 1:01.75    1:00.67 QUAL   
 10 Noelani A Nakaya          SO UH Lab               1:00.49    1:00.82 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie Watts           FR Punahou              1:01.61    1:00.89 QUAL   
 12 Madison Eiting            JR SH Maui              1:00.84    1:00.97 QUAL   
 13 Emily Munjar              SO KEAL                 1:02.22    1:02.20 QUAL   
 14 Afton O Page              FR KING                 1:01.05    1:02.77 QUAL   
 15 Katelyn H Chua-Chiaco     JR Kaiser               1:03.47    1:03.23 QUAL   
 16 Chelsea Kaneshiro         JR Roosevelt            1:02.83    1:03.87        
 -- Lexi Anderson             JR LUNA                   56.16         DQ        
      False start
 -- Sophia V Harrison         SR Kaiser                 55.77         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          58.39  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kanoa Sawai               SR Ks-Kap                 50.62      50.16 QUAL   
  2 Corbin Lofton             JR IPA                    51.58      50.99 QUAL   
  3 Aaron J Saito             SO Mililani               51.39      51.24 QUAL   
  4 Ray Sakamoto              JR Punahou                52.76      51.81 QUAL   
  5 Josh Nekoba               SR Punahou                53.05      52.01 QUAL   
  6 Weylin Foo                JR KEAL                   50.96      52.09 QUAL   
  7 Walter M Lee              SR Iolani                 52.96      52.26 QUAL   
  8 Aaren Orquia              SO MAUI                   54.03      52.37 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dylan T Tucker            SR Waipahu                54.46      53.88 QUAL   
 10 Patrick A Garduque        FR MAUI                   53.51      54.41 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Matthew Chang             SO Punahou                53.72      54.55 QUAL   
 12 Taiyo Endo                SR Punahou                55.65      54.88 QUAL   
 13 Kainoa Yee                SR Hanalani               54.71      55.59 QUAL   
 14 Zachery West              FR Kalaheo-HI             57.18      55.68 QUAL   
 15 Sam J Delgadillo          SO Kaiser                 57.63      55.81 QUAL   
 16 Slater Fleck              SO Maui Prep              56.08      55.98 QUAL   
 17 Henry Scherer             SR Island School          56.21      56.20 QUAL   
 18 Dylan H Yoshida           SR Kalani                 55.55      56.25 QUAL   
 19 Kamren A Flores           JR Waiakea                56.17      57.58 QUAL   
 20 Finnigan Morton           FR KEAL                   57.07      57.94 QUAL   
 21 Pierce Honda              JR Radford                56.87      58.14 QUAL   
 22 Zerrick Wyler             JR KEAL                   56.76      58.22 QUAL   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          57.49  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aniston Eyre              JR KING                   52.07      52.26 QUAL   
  2 Rose M Garcia             JR La Pietra              53.51      52.87 QUAL   
  3 Sofia N Carlson           SO Kaiser                 53.38      53.36 QUAL   
  4 Kate S Fujii              SR Kalani                 53.16      53.40 QUAL   
  5 Nohea Lileikis            SR Punahou                54.77      53.49 QUAL   
  6 Kimberly T Guevara        SR Maryknoll              54.52      54.07 QUAL   
  7 Erika Howell              JR Punahou                54.11      54.09 QUAL   
  8 Chanel Ng                 SR Punahou                53.79      54.32 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erin L Patterson          SR Kaiser                 54.97      54.91 QUAL   
 10 Christie Jiang            FR Campbell               54.25      54.99 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ryanne E Doherty          JR Hawaii Prep            54.86      55.20 QUAL   
 12 Maria L King              FR Baldwin                55.49      55.35 QUAL   
 13 Raven K Domingo           SO Hilo                   53.69      55.37 QUAL   
 14 Samantha Nakagawa         JR Ks-Kap                 55.80      55.61 QUAL   
 15 Leilani Hoffman           FR Punahou                54.80      55.78 QUAL   
 16 Hayley Kaeo               SO Kauai                  56.24      55.98 QUAL   
 17 Phoebe Wyatt              FR Hilo                   56.18      56.50 QUAL   
 18 Maluhia San Luis          SR Mid-Pacific            57.33      56.62 QUAL   
 19 Mari Yamamoto             FR MAUI                   56.46      56.79 QUAL   
 20 Aubrey A Carter           SR Ks-Big Island          55.95      58.11        
 21 Haruna Tomono             JR Waiakea                57.16      58.38        
 -- Katrina Y King            FR Mililani               56.70        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          51.99  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiko K Hokama-Decker     SR Kalani                 48.99      46.55 QUAL   
  2 Akira Williams            SR Kauai                  46.78      46.77 QUAL   
  3 Tyler S Kawakami          SR Punahou                46.01      47.29 QUAL   
  4 Noa L Copp                JR Ks-Kap                 47.23      47.72 QUAL   
  5 Denison D Piosalan        SR Saint Louis            46.83      48.13 QUAL   
  5 Jake A Palmieri           JR Radford                48.15      48.13 QUAL   
  7 Colin P Fergueson         SR Campbell               48.14      48.40 QUAL   
  8 Kaden S Parker            SO Hawaii Prep            47.57      48.41 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ethan Bosworth            SR Punahou                48.63      48.58 QUAL   
 10 Jordan Savage             JR Punahou                49.27      48.98 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Arec T Cober              SR Mililani               48.80      49.34 QUAL   
 12 Jason Hiremath            SR Punahou                49.79      49.53 QUAL   
 13 David Maldonado           JR Leilehua               49.30      49.59 QUAL   
 14 Reimon Wada               SR Roosevelt              48.88      49.76 QUAL   
 15 Rayne M Duhaylonsod       SO Kalani                 50.15      49.96 QUAL   
 16 Daniel K Van              JR Moanalua               51.44      50.46 QUAL   
 17 Kaeo Kaupalolo            SO Ks-Maui                50.40      50.72 QUAL   
 18 Mason Z Garding           JR Kaiser                 50.38      50.79 QUAL   
 19 Kendall Beam              SO LUNA                   51.45      51.39 QUAL   
 20 Conner K Gunderson        FR MAUI                   51.76      51.43 QUAL   
 21 Justin Chow               SO Ks-Big Island          50.03      51.49 QUAL   
 22 Nash Brandon              FR Ks-Kap                 51.01      51.59 QUAL   
 23 Thomas Asencios           SR Kapolei                51.38      51.78 QUAL   
 24 Kai T Iwamura             FR HBA                    51.91      51.92 QUAL   
 25 Ryan T Schenk             SR Castle                 51.59      51.96 QUAL   
 26 Hunter K Okumura          SO Hilo                   51.85      52.84        
 -- Sean Cerizo               SO St Anthony             50.04         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:45.09  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamy Lum                  SR Ks-Kap               5:20.75    5:02.26 QUAL   
  2 Mina F Poppas             SR Waiakea              5:05.50    5:02.50 QUAL   
  3 Shaye Story               SO Ks-Kap               5:02.56    5:07.26 QUAL   
  4 Jasmine O'Brien           SR SH Maui              5:08.50    5:10.44 QUAL   
  5 Paulina A Ruelas          JR Kalani               5:20.95    5:12.34 QUAL   
  6 Olivia E Stoetzer         SR Priory               5:22.99    5:14.10 QUAL   
  7 Reyna A Iwamoto           SR Moanalua             5:15.23    5:15.90 QUAL   
  8 Mallory Meister           JR Punahou              5:18.60    5:15.91 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kylie R Carter            SO Baldwin              5:18.38    5:17.40 QUAL   
 10 Josie Mobley              JR Punahou              5:18.31    5:17.91 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mikaila Domingo           FR Kapolei              5:25.40    5:20.73 QUAL   
 12 Elsa Kronen               JR Punahou              5:31.54    5:21.69 QUAL   
 13 Michaela Lum              SO Ks-Kap               5:28.69    5:25.20 QUAL   
 14 Caroline T Short          SR MAUI                 5:25.70    5:25.36 QUAL   
 15 Kayla Almeida             JR Punahou              5:36.01    5:33.26 QUAL   
 16 Mary A Campbell           SR St Joseph            5:26.02    5:34.90 QUAL   
 17 Natalie Low               FR Mililani             5:26.73    5:35.23 QUAL   
 18 Sky Domingo               SO Hilo                 5:32.91    5:35.38 QUAL   
 19 Chloe M Hughes            JR Hawaii Prep          5:43.40    5:36.03 QUAL   
 20 Kinnedy B Robertson       JR Kailua               5:43.81    5:38.12 QUAL   
 21 Megan M Colburn           SR Kalani               5:34.13    5:38.47 QUAL   
 22 Katelyn H Chua-Chiaco     JR Kaiser               5:40.59    5:38.74 QUAL   
 23 Brooklyn Jones            FR MAUI                 5:41.33    5:42.21 QUAL   
 24 Skylar L Webb             SO Le Jardin            5:42.48    5:43.52 QUAL   
 25 Helen E Wilson            JR Radford              5:38.63    5:44.09 QUAL   
 26 Claudia C Galaida         SO Kaiser               5:45.04    5:44.29 QUAL   
 27 Xochi Gervais             FR Hilo                 5:41.68    5:44.73 QUAL   
 28 Olivia Lutkevich          SO Island School        5:44.14    5:45.32        
 29 Olivia Bozich             JR Maui Prep            5:42.11    5:49.61        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:18.39  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Micah K Ginoza            JR Kaiser               4:39.85    4:39.25 QUAL   
  2 James Lyon                SO Punahou              4:47.45    4:41.31 QUAL   
  3 Michael Petrides          SR Mid-Pacific          4:30.36    4:42.51 QUAL   
  4 Aaren Orquia              SO MAUI                 4:50.05    4:46.11 QUAL   
  5 Brock F Imonen            JR Hawaii Prep          4:43.07    4:46.17 QUAL   
  6 Makena W Ginoza           JR UH Lab               4:44.60    4:46.29 QUAL   
  7 Brennan J Dompe           JR Kaiser               4:57.63    4:47.18 QUAL   
  8 Max Lee                   JR Punahou              4:57.74    4:53.44 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cameron C Wells           JR Christian Lib        4:52.45    4:53.97 QUAL   
 10 Kobe Lilio                JR Ks-Maui              5:01.61    4:57.32 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luca Petko                JR Mid-Pacific          5:02.63    4:57.74 QUAL   
 12 Jack Mucciarone           JR Saint Louis          4:57.19    4:57.86 QUAL   
 13 Cameron Coffelt           JR Punahou              5:08.55    5:00.25 QUAL   
 14 Henry Scherer             SR Island School        5:07.27    5:07.03 QUAL   
 15 Ken Nakatsu               FR Punahou              5:05.95    5:11.08 QUAL   
 16 Tyler Tanaka              FR Kapaa                5:15.77    5:15.16 QUAL   
 17 Alexander R Babcock       JR Mililani             5:13.99    5:15.74 QUAL   
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL Min Qual Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Punahou  'A'                                      1:39.81    1:40.49 QUAL   
     1) Erika Howell JR                 2) Chanel Ng SR                   
     3) Josie Mobley JR                 4) Tori Gacutan JR                
  2 Kalani High School  'A'                           1:41.68    1:41.02 QUAL   
     1) Shirley Li SR                   2) Gessica H King SO              
     3) Paulina A Ruelas JR             4) Kate S Fujii SR                
  3 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama  'A'                  1:43.12    1:42.01 QUAL   
     1) Samantha Nakagawa JR            2) Lori Char SR                   
     3) Maia Damazo Garcia JR           4) Henna Chong Tim FR             
  4 Kealakehe  'A'                                    1:46.36    1:42.33 QUAL   
     1) Ku"uleionalani Patterson SR     2) Ava Bandt FR                   
     3) Diana Garcia FR                 4) Shea Tsuha SR                  
  5 King Kekaulike  'A'                               1:43.79    1:42.42 QUAL   
     1) Afton O Page FR                 2) Montana Disegna JR             
     3) Li'a L Vanderpoel FR            4) Aniston Eyre JR                
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    1:43.59    1:43.76 QUAL   
     1) Naniloa Spaar JR                2) Kyla-Marie Turner JR           
     3) Noeulakapalai Lindsey SO        4) Aubrey A Carter SR             
  7 Le Jardin Academy  'A'                            1:48.03    1:43.99 QUAL   
     1) Alana R Barthel SO              2) India Spriggs SR               
     3) Lana Ravelo FR                  4) Sarah Tarquin FR               
  8 Leilehua High School  'A'                         1:44.60    1:45.01 QUAL   
     1) Kaya W Takashige JR             2) Megan T Okuma JR               
     3) Taylor D Dinsmore-Nassar JR     4) Abigail Arne FR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                               1:42.94    1:45.03 QUAL   
     1) Noelle E Nakakura SR            2) Leigh A Farah JR               
     3) Reina R Kim SR                  4) Sarah C Lorenzo SR             
 10 Iolani School  'A'                                1:45.91    1:45.55 QUAL   
     1) Lexi Berganio SO                2) Jennifer Reiter FR             
     3) Evening Huddleston SR           4) Rain Tanabe JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kapolei High School  'A'                          1:46.20    1:45.97 QUAL   
     1) Angela Silva SR                 2) Andie LeDoux                   
     3) Tia Cardona SO                  4) Mikaila Domingo FR             
 12 Maui High  'A'                                    1:43.80    1:46.07 QUAL   
     1) Caroline T Short SR             2) Kyra C Ong FR                  
     3) Brooklyn Jones FR               4) Jordynn Brown SO               
 13 University Laboratory School  'A'                 1:48.53    1:46.33 QUAL   
     1) Grace M Monahan FR              2) Noelani A Nakaya SO            
     3) Andie Perreira JR               4) Rani Hamamoto JR               
 14 Hilo High School  'A'                             1:42.95    1:46.72 QUAL   
     1) Phoebe Wyatt FR                 2) Raven K Domingo SO             
     3) Sky Domingo SO                  4) Xochi Gervais FR               
 15 Mid-Pacific Institute  'A'                        1:47.85    1:46.95 QUAL   
     1) Maluhia San Luis SR             2) Kaley Yap SR                   
     3) Kimberly Oshiro JR              4) Kayla Garo-Drzymala JR         
 16 Kapaa Warriors  'A'                               1:51.66    1:47.73 QUAL   
     1) Mariana Ballesteros SR          2) Lily Stokes SR                 
     3) Lani Alo JR                     4) Juliana Tampus SR              
 17 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:46.87    1:49.03 QUAL   
     1) Lauren Croll SO                 2) Noelle Dagdagan SR             
     3) Amy Pan SR                      4) D'Elle Martin SR               
 18 James Campbell High School  'A'                   1:49.86    1:49.07 QUAL   
     1) Christie Jiang FR               2) Keelia M Choi JR               
     3) Mia C Mantanona SO              4) Tatiana J Troup SR             
 19 Maui Preparatory Academy  'A'                     1:46.92    1:49.47 QUAL   
     1) Ava Merrill JR                  2) Olivia Bozich JR               
     3) Paloma Banto SO                 4) Rebecca Geng SR                
 20 Mililani High School  'A'                         1:48.12    1:49.65 QUAL   
     1) Codi P Hipolito FR              2) Leilani D Hernandez SO         
     3) Nina K Shaw FR                  4) Maile M McCall SO              
 21 Baldwin High  'A'                                 1:43.47    1:50.26 QUAL   
     1) Lexie C Castillo FR             2) Taryn T Sato SR                
     3) Kristi A Kimura JR              4) Jacsen R Donohue JR            
 22 Kauai High  'A'                                   1:51.83    1:50.42 QUAL   
     1) Hayley Kaeo SO                  2) Miya Reese JR                  
     3) Kelli Okayama SR                4) Alana Cayabyab SO              
 23 Moanalua High School  'A'                         1:51.88    1:52.10 QUAL   
     1) Bella K McRae JR                2) Marissa l Halim JR             
     3) Laura H Myers SR                4) Reyna A Iwamoto SR             
 24 Kahuku High School  'A'                           1:51.64    1:52.21 QUAL   
     1) Vivi V Byrne SR                 2) Kayla Smith SO                 
     3) Malia Oku JR                    4) Kaila Ruiz SR                  
 25 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 1:48.42    1:54.96        
     1) Isabella Otterson JR            2) Lyn Chen FR                    
     3) Kady Tanaka SR                  4) Aryana Johnson JR              
 -- Lahainaluna  'A'                                  1:45.05        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- La Pietra  'A'                                    1:46.98        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL Min Qual Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama  'A'                  1:27.56    1:27.19 QUAL   
     1) Devin K Alejado JR              2) Noa L Copp JR                  
     3) Jaek j Horner SR                4) Kanoa Sawai SR                 
  2 Punahou  'A'                                      1:26.64    1:30.72 QUAL   
     1) Josh Nekoba SR                  2) Matthew Chang SO               
     3) Ethan Bosworth SR               4) Tyler Sakamoto JR              
  3 Le Jardin Academy  'A'                            1:33.38    1:31.71 QUAL   
     1) Luke K Faurot SR                2) Ethan K Ravelo SO              
     3) Tom Caps FR                     4) Scott Parrish JR               
  4 Iolani School  'A'                                1:35.89    1:32.08 QUAL   
     1) Walter M Lee SR                 2) Jon Reiter SO                  
     3) Kota Uchino JR                  4) Sunny Katagiri SO              
  5 Kalani High School  'A'                           1:31.76    1:32.17 QUAL   
     1) Rayne M Duhaylonsod SO          2) Dylan S Tran SO                
     3) Dylan H Yoshida SR              4) Kaiko K Hokama-Decker SR       
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:34.64    1:32.18 QUAL   
     1) Brock F Imonen JR               2) Fisher S Mckinney JR           
     3) Kaimana A Stewart JR            4) Kaden S Parker SO              
  7 James Campbell High School  'A'                   1:33.66    1:32.29 QUAL   
     1) Alexander Johnston SO           2) Taven M Lorenzo JR             
     3) Caleb K Mantanona SR            4) Colin P Fergueson SR           
  8 Waipahu High School  'A'                          1:34.46    1:32.35 QUAL   
     1) Kurt J Metrose JR               2) John Czerwinski SR             
     3) Dylan T Tucker SR               4) Marlin T Tucker SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maui High  'A'                                    1:32.97    1:33.68 QUAL   
     1) Conner K Gunderson FR           2) Patrick A Garduque FR          
     3) Kian Leonard SO                 4) Aaren Orquia SO                
 10 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                               1:35.73    1:34.30 QUAL   
     1) Sam J Delgadillo SO             2) Frank R Diaz JR                
     3) Mason Z Garding JR              4) Kaililauokek P Molale SR       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maryknoll  'A'                                    1:38.04    1:36.37 QUAL   
     1) Yulin Tang FR                   2) Doulton Chinen SR              
     3) Zachary Au SO                   4) Kaelan K Rezentes SR           
 12 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:34.79    1:36.57 QUAL   
     1) Reimon Wada SR                  2) Rui Pena                       
     3) Jase T Ishimi JR                4) Eddie Miyake SR                
 13 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    1:36.39    1:36.63 QUAL   
     1) Kauilamakahiki K Thomas JR      2) Dyson-John M Arakaki JR        
     3) Dylan Tangaro FR                4) Justin Chow SO                 
 14 Mililani High School  'A'                         1:35.48    1:38.56 QUAL   
     1) Jalen T Lum FR                  2) James L McGuire JR             
     3) Robert J Walthouse JR           4) Tytus M Tanaka FR              
 15 Mid-Pacific Institute  'A'                        1:40.06    1:38.73 QUAL   
     1) Griffin Zachmeier SO            2) Matthew Nakata SO              
     3) Jonah Kui Gilliland JR          4) Brett Tom SO                   
 16 Maui Preparatory Academy  'A'                     1:40.33    1:39.03 QUAL   
     1) Noah Schwartzlow FR             2) Nolan Brown SO                 
     3) Slater Fleck SO                 4) Jonah Kirkham SO               
 17 Kauai High  'A'                                   1:42.45    1:39.71 QUAL   
     1) Kai Norman SO                   2) Takeshi Komar SR               
     3) Destrey Shibuya JR              4) Luke Roberts SR                
 18 Leilehua High School  'A'                         1:41.60    1:40.23 QUAL   
     1) David Maldonado JR              2) Jay Acohido SO                 
     3) Christian Ward FR               4) Nathan Winston SO              
 19 Molokai  'A'                                      1:41.58    1:40.39 QUAL   
     1) Kama Ward FR                    2) Robert Mawae JR                
     3) Jalen Kalama JR                 4) Gabriel Kaahanui SR            
 20 Kapolei High School  'A'                          1:42.02    1:40.76 QUAL   
     1) Jordan Udani SR                 2) Timothy Wiley                  
     3) Thomas Asencios SR              4) Oscar Falvre SR                
 21 Radford High School  'A'                          1:38.91    1:41.53 QUAL   
     1) Jeffery Andrade JR              2) Michael I Johnson FR           
     3) Dayson T Boyd JR                4) Jake A Palmieri JR             
 22 King Kekaulike  'A'                               1:38.85    1:42.13 QUAL   
     1) Jackson Green SR                2) Xaden Nishimitsu SO            
     3) Camden R Eyre FR                4) Austin DeCambra SR             
 23 Kahuku High School  'A'                           1:41.51    1:42.26 QUAL   
     1) Tyler Ellingson SR              2) Charles Huges SO               
     3) Joshua Rackley FR               4) Christopher M Wolfersberger SO 
 24 Kealakehe  'A'                                    1:38.49    1:42.28 QUAL   
     1) Zerrick Wyler JR                2) Finnigan Morton FR             
     3) Kyle Wehrsig FR                 4) Connor Aparicio-Bill FR        
 25 Castle High School  'A'                           1:41.40    1:42.35 QUAL   
     1) Mason Pritts FR                 2) Casey Cheng SR                 
     3) Ryan T Schenk SR                4) Adam M Dillon SO               
 26 Baldwin High  'A'                                 1:41.36    1:46.44        
     1) Dan Vu FR                       2) Kyler M Castillo JR            
     3) Jacob M Black SR                4) Kevin Martin FR                
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                         1:40.73        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Lahainaluna  'A'                                  1:37.60        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:05.99  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alana R Barthel           SO Le Jardin              57.47      56.38 QUAL   
  2 Jordynn Brown             SO MAUI                   57.26      57.84 QUAL   
  3 Lexi Anderson             JR LUNA                   58.25      58.38 QUAL   
  4 Korrie Tengan             SO Waiakea                58.50      58.87 QUAL   
  5 Jennifer Reiter           FR Iolani                 59.77      59.21 QUAL   
  6 Elena Tanaka              FR Punahou              1:01.18      59.56 QUAL   
  7 Erin L Patterson          SR Kaiser                 58.98      59.64 QUAL   
  8 Maria L King              FR Baldwin              1:00.86    1:00.38 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yu Ishii                  SO La Pietra            1:01.15    1:00.39 QUAL   
 10 Malia Ching               SO Punahou              1:00.68    1:00.95 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Emily Munjar              SO KEAL                 1:02.73    1:01.23 QUAL   
 12 Kaylee Ogawa              FR Punahou              1:00.99    1:02.27 QUAL   
 13 Anna I Sorensen           JR Hawaii Prep          1:02.21    1:02.34 QUAL   
 14 Sydney Wiernicki          SO Kohala               1:00.76    1:02.73 QUAL   
 14 Reina N Dreyer            JR Kalani               1:01.05    1:02.73 QUAL   
 16 Kamea Kim                 SR Ks-Kap               1:04.63    1:02.85 QUAL   
 17 Afton O Page              FR KING                 1:02.65    1:03.23 QUAL   
 18 Tia Cardona               SO Kapolei              1:04.20    1:03.80 QUAL   
 19 Lexi Berganio             SO Iolani               1:02.60    1:03.96 QUAL   
 20 Mari Yamamoto             FR MAUI                 1:05.18    1:03.99 QUAL   
 21 Natalie Low               FR Mililani             1:04.29    1:04.00 QUAL   
 22 Reina R Kim               SR Kaiser               1:04.09    1:04.49 QUAL   
 23 Maddie Hoesel             JR Kapaa                1:03.50    1:04.73 QUAL   
 24 Noelle Sheveland          SO Maui Prep            1:04.75    1:04.79 QUAL   
 25 Mandarine T Chyba-Rabeen  SO Kalani               1:05.53    1:05.35 QUAL   
 26 Megan T Okuma             JR Leilehua             1:03.23    1:05.57 QUAL   
 27 Kayla Garo-Drzymala       JR Mid-Pacific          1:05.06    1:05.73 QUAL   
 28 Jewel A Amrich            SR Mililani             1:04.93    1:06.85        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:00.89  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Peters               SO Punahou                53.15      53.65 QUAL   
  2 Aaron J Saito             SO Mililani               55.53      53.82 QUAL   
  3 Kainoa Yee                SR Hanalani               53.59      54.27 QUAL   
  4 Max Chang                 SO Punahou                55.24      54.37 QUAL   
  5 Jaesun Lee                SR Punahou                54.28      54.61 QUAL   
  6 Ethan K Ravelo            SO Le Jardin              56.48      54.69 QUAL   
  7 Devin K Alejado           JR Ks-Kap                 54.91      55.26 QUAL   
  8 Zachery West              FR Kalaheo-HI             56.41      55.31 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walter M Lee              SR Iolani                 55.48      55.38 QUAL   
 10 Carl Vincent McNabb       FR Baldwin                55.34      55.52 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jarrett T Takahashi       SR Kaiser                 55.60      56.25 QUAL   
 12 Arec T Cober              SR Mililani               56.45      57.53 QUAL   
 13 Bodhi N Whitmore          JR Hilo                   57.23      58.18 QUAL   
 14 Kahiau J Kea              SO Mililani               56.82      58.20 QUAL   
 15 Tyler Sakamoto            JR Punahou                59.93      58.77 QUAL   
 16 Kaeo Kaupalolo            SO Ks-Maui                58.61      59.26 QUAL   
 17 Jorden Beam               SO LUNA                   59.90      59.43 QUAL   
 18 Dylan T Tucker            SR Waipahu                57.80      59.69 QUAL   
 19 Casey R Wong              SR McKinley             1:00.04      59.73 QUAL   
 20 Danny Palimoo             SR Ks-Kap               1:00.49    1:00.15 QUAL   
 21 Kai T Iwamura             FR HBA                  1:00.32    1:00.20 QUAL   
 22 Kaimana A Stewart         JR Hawaii Prep            58.16    1:00.37 QUAL   
 23 Josh K Ooka               SR Baldwin              1:00.56    1:00.39 QUAL   
 24 Sunny Katagiri            SO Iolani               1:00.08    1:00.42 QUAL   
 25 Ryden Williams            FR Kauai                1:00.83    1:00.46 QUAL   
 26 Aidan A Allred            FR Konawaena              58.12    1:01.16        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.99  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maile A Lawson            SR Hawaii Prep          1:03.56    1:04.66 QUAL   
  2 Shea Tsuha                SR KEAL                 1:06.74    1:05.52 QUAL   
  3 Jamy Lum                  SR Ks-Kap               1:04.86    1:05.82 QUAL   
  4 Kaya W Takashige          JR Leilehua             1:04.76    1:06.19 QUAL   
  5 Andrea Zeebe              FR Punahou              1:07.89    1:07.40 QUAL   
  6 Mari Yasumi               SR Kaiser               1:07.75    1:07.82 QUAL   
  7 Kaimilani M Matsumoto     SR Baldwin              1:06.42    1:08.21 QUAL   
  8 Lauren Croll              SO Roosevelt            1:09.15    1:09.05 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paloma Banto              SO Maui Prep            1:08.91    1:09.06 QUAL   
 10 Kamille Pellittieri       SO SH Maui              1:08.42    1:09.22 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Leigh A Farah             JR Kaiser               1:09.04    1:09.60 QUAL   
 12 Kawena Haserot            FR KEAL                 1:10.96    1:10.87 QUAL   
 13 Li'a L Vanderpoel         FR KING                 1:10.95    1:10.88 QUAL   
 14 Keanna L Campbell         FR Baldwin              1:11.02    1:10.89 QUAL   
 15 Noelle E Nakakura         SR Kaiser               1:10.16    1:10.93 QUAL   
 16 Gessica H King            SO Kalani               1:12.36    1:11.33 QUAL   
 17 Julia Safford             JR Kauai                1:10.79    1:11.55 QUAL   
 18 Hailey Bogar              JR LUNA                 1:11.18    1:11.59 QUAL   
 19 Zoe Spencer               SO PBA                  1:12.10    1:11.74 QUAL   
 20 Lana Ravelo               FR Le Jardin            1:12.09    1:12.97 QUAL   
 21 Noeulakapalai Lindsey     SO Ks-Big Island        1:12.14    1:13.20 QUAL   
 22 Kiralee Kuraoka           SO Iolani               1:12.63    1:13.43 QUAL   
 23 Abigail C Echavaria       SO Mililani             1:13.57    1:13.48 QUAL   
 24 Megan A Kaneshiro         SR Kaiser               1:13.13    1:13.89 QUAL   
 25 Caitlin Ohashi            FR Hanalani             1:12.37    1:14.03        
 26 Haruna Tomono             JR Waiakea              1:11.83    1:14.04        
 27 Kayla Garo-Drzymala       JR Mid-Pacific          1:13.60    1:14.86        
 -- Katrina Y King            FR Mililani             1:12.31        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Naniloa Spaar             JR Ks-Big Island        1:13.88        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Lyra Gonzalez             SR Punahou              1:13.76        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.89  QUAL Min Qual Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaek j Horner             SR Ks-Kap                 55.86      54.64 QUAL   
  2 Luke K Faurot             SR Le Jardin              58.33      58.07 QUAL   
  3 Kosmo O Wojack            JR Mililani               58.36      58.82 QUAL   
  4 Austin DeCambra           SR KING                   57.32      59.29 QUAL   
  5 Nicholas N Nakaya         SR UH Lab               1:00.21      59.34 QUAL   
  6 Jon Reiter                SO Iolani               1:00.05      59.63 QUAL   
  7 Matt J Takai              SR Pearl City             59.32      59.66 QUAL   
  8 Kaelan K Rezentes         SR Maryknoll            1:00.76    1:00.12 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jason Hiremath            SR Punahou                59.99    1:00.64 QUAL   
 10 Jaden Yip                 SO LUNA                 1:00.50    1:00.74 QUAL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Duke Becker               FR KEAL                 1:01.44    1:01.80 QUAL   
 12 Brandon W Kwock Fukuda    JR Baldwin              1:00.73    1:02.03 QUAL   
 13 Nainoa J Loo              JR Waiakea              1:02.05    1:02.67 QUAL   
 14 Sean Duval-Arnould        SR Punahou              1:03.56    1:02.68 QUAL   
 15 Kota Uchino               JR Iolani               1:03.12    1:03.55 QUAL   
 16 Jonathan Wilson           JR Saint Francis        1:06.28    1:03.87 QUAL   
 17 Matthew Chang             SO Punahou              1:04.96    1:04.37 QUAL   
 18 Yulin Tang                FR Maryknoll            1:04.98    1:04.69 QUAL   
 19 Daniel K Van              JR Moanalua             1:03.52    1:04.79 QUAL   
 20 Hayden Chong Tim          FR Ks-Kap               1:06.25    1:04.86 QUAL   
 21 Noah Dane                 SO Punahou              1:05.81    1:05.39 QUAL   
 22 Connor Aparicio-Bill      FR KEAL                 1:05.54    1:05.69 QUAL   
 23 Jonah Y Lee               SO Radford              1:04.63    1:05.98 QUAL   
 24 Edwin C Barrett           FR KING                 1:04.94    1:06.81 QUAL   
 25 Blaise A Swartwood        FR Mililani             1:06.27    1:06.98        
 26 Kevin Li                  SO Waiakea              1:06.35    1:07.06        
 27 Aidan A Allred            FR Konawaena            1:04.53    1:08.12        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL Min Qual Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School  'A'                           3:43.01    3:37.29 QUAL   
     1) Shirley Li SR                   2) Reina N Dreyer JR              
     3) Paulina A Ruelas JR             4) Kate S Fujii SR                
  2 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                               3:35.79    3:37.92 QUAL   
     1) Sofia N Carlson SO              2) Erin L Patterson SR            
     3) Mari Yasumi SR                  4) Sophia V Harrison SR           
  3 Punahou  'A'                                      3:47.12    3:41.12 QUAL   
     1) Chanel Ng SR                    2) Josie Mobley JR                
     3) Mallory Meister JR              4) Andrea Zeebe FR                
  4 Baldwin High  'A'                                 3:41.61    3:41.27 QUAL   
     1) Kylie R Carter SO               2) Keanna L Campbell FR           
     3) Maria L King FR                 4) Kaimilani M Matsumoto SR       
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   3:41.94    3:44.41 QUAL   
     1) Anna I Sorensen JR              2) Chloe M Hughes JR              
     3) Maile A Lawson SR               4) Ryanne E Doherty JR            
  6 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   3:42.54    3:45.05 QUAL   
     1) Korrie Tengan SO                2) Kayla A Okazaki JR             
     3) Haruna Tomono JR                4) Mina F Poppas SR               
  7 Maui High  'A'                                    3:45.93    3:46.30 QUAL   
     1) Mari Yamamoto FR                2) Caroline T Short SR            
     3) Brooklyn Jones FR               4) Jordynn Brown SO               
  8 Le Jardin Academy  'A'                            3:53.95    3:47.84 QUAL   
     1) Alana R Barthel SO              2) India Spriggs SR               
     3) Sarah Tarquin FR                4) Lana Ravelo FR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seabury Hall  'A'                                 3:44.40    3:47.93 QUAL   
     1) Madison Eiting JR               2) Isabella Otterson JR           
     3) Kamille Pellittieri SO          4) Jasmine O'Brien SR             
 10 Lahainaluna  'A'                                  4:00.61    3:48.25 QUAL   
     1) Lexi Anderson JR                2) Hailey Bogar JR                
     3) Isabella Omura SR               4) Ryli Cherry JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hilo High School  'A'                             3:47.07    3:48.71 QUAL   
     1) Phoebe Wyatt FR                 2) Raven K Domingo SO             
     3) Xochi Gervais FR                4) Sky Domingo SO                 
 12 King Kekaulike  'A'                               3:45.62    3:49.78 QUAL   
     1) Aniston Eyre JR                 2) Li'a L Vanderpoel FR           
     3) Cecilia Buckingham JR           4) Taitum Jones SR                
 13 Kapolei High School  'A'                          3:55.49    3:54.17 QUAL   
     1) Tia Cardona SO                  2) Angela Silva SR                
     3) Andie LeDoux                    4) Mikaila Domingo FR             
 14 Iolani School  'A'                                3:53.29    3:54.24 QUAL   
     1) su Sung SO                      2) Evening Huddleston SR          
     3) Jennifer Reiter FR              4) Rain Tanabe JR                 
 15 Mid-Pacific Institute  'A'                        4:01.83    3:55.23 QUAL   
     1) Maluhia San Luis SR             2) Kaley Yap SR                   
     3) Sydney Kau JR                   4) Kimberly Oshiro JR             
 16 Mililani High School  'A'                         3:49.26    3:55.58 QUAL   
     1) Nina K Shaw FR                  2) Jewel A Amrich SR              
     3) Abigail C Echavaria SO          4) Natalie Low FR                 
 17 Kealakehe  'A'                                    3:51.19    3:56.21 QUAL   
     1) Emily Munjar SO                 2) Ava Bandt FR                   
     3) Kawena Haserot FR               4) Diana Garcia FR                
 18 Kapaa Warriors  'A'                               4:08.27    3:57.52 QUAL   
     1) Lily Stokes SR                  2) Asha McGinnis JR               
     3) Maddie Hoesel JR                4) Juliana Tampus SR              
 19 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    3:55.09    3:57.65 QUAL   
     1) Aubrey A Carter SR              2) Ocean Akau SO                  
     3) Kyla-Marie Turner JR            4) Noeulakapalai Lindsey SO       
 20 Kauai High  'A'                                   3:58.75    3:59.16 QUAL   
     1) Julia Safford JR                2) Malia Splittstoesser JR        
     3) Alana Cayabyab SO               4) Hayley Kaeo SO                 
 21 Maui Preparatory Academy  'A'                     3:59.91    4:01.18 QUAL   
     1) Noelle Sheveland SO             2) Olivia Bozich JR               
     3) Paloma Banto SO                 4) Rebecca Geng SR                
 22 James Campbell High School  'A'                   4:05.23    4:06.03 QUAL   
     1) Tatiana J Troup SR              2) Keelia M Choi JR               
     3) Malia V Kelly SO                4) Christie Jiang FR              
 23 Moanalua High School  'A'                         4:10.04    4:08.95 QUAL   
     1) Bella K McRae JR                2) Marissa l Halim JR             
     3) Laura H Myers SR                4) Reyna A Iwamoto SR             
 24 Waialua High School  'A'                          4:15.01    4:13.00 QUAL   
     1) Savannah N Jansen SO            2) Maile M Skinner JR             
     3) Emma M O'Leary SO               4) Taumana R Caicedo SO           
 25 Kalaheo High School-HI  'A'                       4:12.89    4:13.11 QUAL   
     1) Grace L Blaskowski JR           2) Kailey Dutcher JR              
     3) Mia I Fustero SO                4) Zoe A Carmack JR               
 26 Leilehua High School  'A'                         3:58.14    4:16.88        
     1) Abigail Arne FR                 2) Taylor D Dinsmore-Nassar JR    
     3) Emily Martinez SO               4) Hannah Schmidt SO              
 27 Kahuku High School  'A'                           4:15.22    4:17.61        
     1) Vivi V Byrne SR                 2) Malia Oku JR                   
     3) Kayla Smith SO                  4) Kaila Ruiz SR                  
 -- Kamehameha Schools Kapalama  'A'                  3:44.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Maia Damazo Garcia JR           2) Lori Char SR                   
     3) Samantha Nakagawa JR            4) Jamy Lum SR                    
 -- Roosevelt High School  'A'                        4:04.83         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Chelsea Kaneshiro JR            2) Noelle Dagdagan SR             
     3) D'Elle Martin SR                4) Amy Pan SR                     
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL Min Qual Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Punahou  'A'                                      3:10.87    3:17.54 QUAL   
     1) Noah Peters SO                  2) Cameron Coffelt JR             
     3) Ken Nakatsu FR                  4) James Lyon SO                  
  2 Kaiser Cougars  'A'                               3:20.19    3:20.27 QUAL   
     1) Mason Z Garding JR              2) Jarrett T Takahashi SR         
     3) Micah K Ginoza JR               4) Brennan J Dompe JR             
  3 Mililani High School  'A'                         3:18.53    3:21.13 QUAL   
     1) Arec T Cober SR                 2) Kahiau J Kea SO                
     3) Aaron J Saito SO                4) Kosmo O Wojack JR              
  4 Kalani High School  'A'                           3:18.52    3:21.56 QUAL   
     1) Rayne M Duhaylonsod SO          2) Dylan S Tran SO                
     3) Dylan H Yoshida SR              4) Kaiko K Hokama-Decker SR       
  5 Le Jardin Academy  'A'                            3:44.66    3:24.37 QUAL   
     1) Tom Caps FR                     2) Ethan K Ravelo SO              
     3) Luke K Faurot SR                4) Scott Parrish JR               
  6 Mid-Pacific Institute  'A'                        3:28.35    3:25.01 QUAL   
     1) Michael Petrides SR             2) Luca Petko JR                  
     3) Brett Tom SO                    4) Griffin Zachmeier SO           
  7 Kauai High  'A'                                   3:31.97    3:25.93 QUAL   
     1) Ryden Williams FR               2) Kai Norman SO                  
     3) Luke Roberts SR                 4) Akira Williams SR              
  8 Maui High  'A'                                    3:28.25    3:26.83 QUAL   
     1) Patrick A Garduque FR           2) Conner K Gunderson FR          
     3) Kian Leonard SO                 4) Aaren Orquia SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James Campbell High School  'A'                   3:41.53    3:26.97 QUAL   
     1) Alexander Johnston SO           2) Ian R Fergueson JR             
     3) Caleb K Mantanona SR            4) Colin P Fergueson SR           
 10 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   3:27.81    3:27.29 QUAL   
     1) Brock F Imonen JR               2) Kaimana A Stewart JR           
     3) Fisher S Mckinney JR            4) Kaden S Parker SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lahainaluna  'A'                                  3:32.96    3:29.92 QUAL   
     1) Jaden Yip SO                    2) Jorden Beam SO                 
     3) Kendall Beam SO                 4) Koa Arnold JR                  
 12 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama  'A'                  3:27.06    3:31.93 QUAL   
     1) Nash Brandon FR                 2) Dane Kaulukou-Chang JR         
     3) Danny Palimoo SR                4) Hayden Chong Tim FR            
 13 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   3:33.86    3:32.12 QUAL   
     1) Shin S Lockhart SR              2) Kevin Li SO                    
     3) Kamren A Flores JR              4) Nainoa J Loo JR                
 14 Baldwin High  'A'                                 3:28.90    3:32.15 QUAL   
     1) Carl Vincent McNabb FR          2) Kevin Martin FR                
     3) Josh K Ooka SR                  4) Brandon W Kwock Fukuda JR      
 15 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        3:35.78    3:32.32 QUAL   
     1) Dillon J Ishimi FR              2) Reimon Wada SR                 
     3) Jase T Ishimi JR                4) Eddie Miyake SR                
 16 Kealakehe  'A'                                    3:30.61    3:33.50 QUAL   
     1) Duke Becker FR                  2) Zerrick Wyler JR               
     3) Finnigan Morton FR              4) Weylin Foo JR                  
 17 Maui Preparatory Academy  'A'                     3:42.18    3:38.38 QUAL   
     1) Noah Schwartzlow FR             2) Nolan Brown SO                 
     3) Slater Fleck SO                 4) Jonah Kirkham SO               
 18 King Kekaulike  'A'                               3:48.96    3:39.69 QUAL   
     1) Austin DeCambra SR              2) Edwin C Barrett FR             
     3) Jackson Green SR                4) Ansel Newman SO                
 19 Kapaa Warriors  'A'                               3:50.79    3:42.61 QUAL   
     1) Braden Chang FR                 2) Gavin Perez SR                 
     3) Amine Benamar JR                4) Tyler Tanaka FR                
 20 Kapolei High School  'A'                          3:58.88    3:42.85 QUAL   
     1) Jordan Udani SR                 2) Thomas Asencios SR             
     3) Timothy Wiley                   4) Oscar Falvre SR                
 21 Radford High School  'A'                          3:44.77    3:43.30 QUAL   
     1) Jeffery Andrade JR              2) Pierce Honda JR                
     3) Jonah Y Lee SO                  4) Jake A Palmieri JR             
 22 Leilehua High School  'A'                         3:55.68    3:47.20 QUAL   
     1) David Maldonado JR              2) Jay Acohido SO                 
     3) Christian Ward FR               4) Nathan Winston SO              
 23 Waipahu High School  'A'                          3:40.73    3:49.85 QUAL   
     1) Kurt J Metrose JR               2) David I Bannister SR           
     3) John Czerwinski SR              4) Marlin T Tucker SR             
 24 Kamehameha School-Maui  'A'                       3:50.25    3:49.98 QUAL   
     1) Kaeo Kaupalolo SO               2) Jonah Miller JR                
     3) Keawe Mann JR                   4) Kobe Lilio JR                  
 25 Island School Swim Team  'A'                      3:57.77    3:51.25 QUAL   
     1) Asa Hatcher JR                  2) James Pratt JR                 
     3) Max Rovinsky JR                 4) Henry Scherer SR               
 26 Kahuku High School  'A'                           3:49.30    3:51.97 QUAL   
     1) Tyler Ellingson SR              2) Charles Huges SO               
     3) Joshua Rackley FR               4) Christopher M Wolfersberger SO 
 27 Castle High School  'A'                           3:53.29    3:53.16 QUAL   
     1) Ryan T Schenk SR                2) Casey Cheng SR                 
     3) Edward II Hendricks SO          4) Adam M Dillon SO               
 -- Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  'A'                    3:41.27        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Moanalua High School  'A'                         3:45.81        DFS        
      Declared false start