Hawaii Swim
2019 OIA JUNIOR VARSITY SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Session01
Team Score::Individual Score
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         260.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minato, Sage        SO Kalani-HI             266.90     186.70          9  
  2 Takai, Ashlyn       SO Kalani-HI                 NP     185.55          7  
  3 Matsumura, Alisa    SO Kalani-HI                 NP     143.20          6  
  4 La France, Reign    SO Kalani-HI                 NP     139.75          5  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         275.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lorusso, Joshua     FR Kalani-HI                 NP     144.55          9  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:09.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI                     1:57.61    2:03.69 QUAL    18  
     1) Shaw, Nina FR                   2) King, Katrina FR               
     3) Low, Natalie FR                 4) Echavaria, Abigail SO          
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              1:58.74    2:08.42 QUAL    14  
     1) Gakiya, Shayna SO               2) Chung, Emma FR                 
     3) Galaida, Claudia SO             4) Motaraghi, Sorren FR           
  3 James Campbell High School-HI               2:06.76    2:13.92         12  
     1) Kelly, Malia SO                 2) Faria, Ava SO                  
     3) Jiang, Christie FR              4) Mantanona, Mia SO              
  4 Kalani High School-HI                       2:10.00    2:18.80         10  
     1) Lee, Regina SO                  2) Ogino, Rina SO                 
     3) Toyofuku, Cienna FR             4) Tengan, Megan SO               
  5 Kalaheo High School-HI                      2:15.18    2:23.97          8  
     1) Madiam, Hannah FR               2) Fustero, Mia SO                
     3) Campora, Mia FR                 4) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO         
  6 Roosevelt High School-HI                    2:30.19    2:24.18          6  
     1) Lee, Clara FR                   2) Masulit, Megan SO              
     3) Pacis, Emily FR                 4) Vitarelli, Taylor FR           
  7 Leilehua High School                        2:01.97    2:27.10          4  
     1) Martinez, Emily SO              2) Peters, Brina SO               
     3) Arne, Abigail FR                4) Saunders, Aaliyah FR           
  8 Kapolei High School                         2:45.36    2:29.60          2  
     1) LeDoux, Andie SO                2) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR    
     3) Gould, Ilikea FR                4) Calderon, Alani FR             
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Campbell High School-HI               1:49.32    1:58.74         18  
     1) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              2) Lamug, Raphael FR              
     3) Johnston, Alexander SO          4) Lopez, Mason FR                
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       2:02.50    2:02.84         14  
     1) Kamakura, Jonah SO              2) Taitano, Kainoa SO             
     3) Watanabe, Riki FR               4) Metcalf, Alexander SO          
  3 Mililani High School-HI                     1:44.22    2:03.00         12  
     1) Tanaka, Tytus FR                2) Lum, Jalen FR                  
     3) Swartwood, Blaise FR            4) Welch, Joshua SO               
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:54.84    2:07.42         10  
     1) Myers, Thomas FR                2) Ramos, Brandon SO              
     3) Shiraki, Josaia SO              4) Chen, Lleyton SO               
  5 Radford High School-HI                      1:48.65    2:08.09          8  
     1) Johnson, Michael FR             2) Love, Aiden FR                 
     3) Lee, Jonah SO                   4) Forch, Chase FR                
  6 Roosevelt High School-HI                    2:28.99    2:13.05          6  
     1) Ishimi, Dillon FR               2) But, Bryan SO                  
     3) Lonborg, Charles FR             4) Lau, Edison FR                 
  7 Kalaheo High School-HI                      2:02.09    2:29.42          4  
     1) West, Zachery FR                2) Thompson, Ty FR                
     3) Zerr, Benjamin FR               4) Valdez, Isaiah SO              
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:06.39  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motaraghi, Sorren   FR Cougars              2:21.39    2:14.71          9  
  2 Hipolito, Codi      FR MILI-HI              2:20.51    2:18.26          7  
  3 Chung, Emma         FR Cougars              2:22.84    2:18.62          6  
  4 Johnson, Keira      FR Cougars              2:29.66    2:21.62          5  
  5 Johnson, Kristen    FR Cougars              2:27.97    2:25.72          4  
  6 Pettaway, Keisha    FR MILI-HI              2:34.35    2:28.47          3  
  7 Hebenstreit, Daise  FR Kahuku-HI            2:36.19    2:31.37          2  
  8 Martinez, Emily     SO Mules                2:36.87    2:33.76          1  
  9 Vitarelli, Taylor   FR Roosevelt-HI         2:43.82    2:35.70        
 10 Tengan, Megan       SO Kalani-HI            2:32.73    2:38.37        
 11 Chinn, Hailie       FR Roosevelt-HI         2:44.72    2:42.68        
 12 Mangrobang, Nica    FR Roosevelt-HI         3:15.38    2:54.32        
 13 Kyriakakis, Kather  FR Kalani-HI            3:54.62    3:22.18        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:56.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Jalen          FR MILI-HI              2:06.79    2:05.64          9  
  2 Wiley, Timothy      SO KAPO                 2:11.33    2:07.03          7  
  3 Watanabe, Riki      FR Kalani-HI            2:09.12    2:07.56          6  
  4 Dillon, Adam        SO Castle-HI            2:08.91    2:07.71          5  
  5 Zerr, Benjamin      FR KALA-HI              2:10.36    2:11.76          4  
  6 Hancock, Diego      SO Kalani-HI            2:14.38    2:14.30          3  
  7 Acohido, Jay        SO Mules                2:25.11    2:17.77          2  
  8 Johnson, Moe        FR Kahuku-HI            2:19.94    2:20.58          1  
  9 Lopez, Mason        FR Campbell-HI          2:26.33    2:21.76        
 10 Osa, Thomas         SO Cougars              2:26.36    2:22.03        
 11 Samoson-Ruddock, D  SO Mules                2:34.28    2:30.06        
 12 Ramos, Hana         FR WHS-HI               2:39.14    2:31.09        
 13 Lonborg, Charles    FR Roosevelt-HI         2:43.73    2:33.54        
 14 Pukahi, Rudy        SO Kalani-HI            2:42.14    2:35.81        
 15 Lee, Jack           FR Moanalua-HI          2:48.34    2:45.71        
 16 Gomez, Andre        FR Moanalua-HI          3:03.68    2:54.42        
 17 Ramos, Brandon      SO Moanalua-HI          3:21.11    3:06.74        
 18 Chan, Maximilian    SO Kalani-HI            3:15.90    3:07.44        
 19 Matsui, George      FR Roosevelt-HI         3:14.91    3:10.04        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:24.69  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Kristen     FR KAILU-HI             2:27.61    2:26.39          9  
  2 LeDoux, Andie       SO KAPO                 2:34.88    2:26.56          7  
  3 Echavaria, Abigail  SO MILI-HI              2:33.05    2:33.81          6  
  4 Shaw, Nina          FR MILI-HI              2:43.93    2:40.41          5  
  5 Arne, Abigail       FR Mules                2:46.78    2:40.85          4  
  6 Peters, Brina       SO Mules                3:07.40    2:53.84          3  
  7 Jacobsen, Presley   FR Cougars              3:06.32    2:53.86          2  
  8 Jeong, Riley        FR KAILU-HI             2:58.38    2:56.39          1  
  9 Pacis, Emily        FR Roosevelt-HI         3:01.25    2:58.51        
 10 Youth, Sierra       FR Roosevelt-HI         3:12.76    3:08.62        
 11 Kraus, Clara        FR Kalani-HI            3:24.45    3:19.05        
 12 Holt, Christina     SO Kalani-HI            3:27.43    3:22.14        
 13 Nakafuji, Alana     SO Kalani-HI            3:32.56    3:32.30        
 -- Faria, Ava          SO Campbell-HI          2:46.52         DQ        
      Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
 -- Kyriakakis, Niki    FR Kalani-HI            3:45.52         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:10.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swartwood, Blaise   FR MILI-HI              2:10.81    2:10.90          9  
  2 Taitano, Kainoa     SO Kalani-HI            2:36.03    2:33.30          7  
  3 Makaneole, Lawson   SO Roosevelt-HI         2:40.65    2:35.95          6  
  4 Jones, Eli          FR PCHS-HI              2:49.72    2:39.21          5  
  5 Ward, Christian     FR Mules                2:44.34    2:42.17          4  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jiang, Christie     FR Campbell-HI            25.61      25.40 QUAL     9  
  2 Lee, Clara          FR Roosevelt-HI           28.91      27.83          7  
  3 McCall, Maile       SO MILI-HI                28.03      28.42          6  
  4 Pettaway, Keisha    FR MILI-HI                31.18      29.13          5  
  5 Campora, Mia        FR KALA-HI                30.06      29.23          4  
  6 Lubecke, Lana       SO Kalani-HI              30.71      29.79          3  
  7 Sullivan, Kirra     FR Kahuku-HI              32.61      29.93          2  
  8 Mantanona, Mia      SO Campbell-HI            31.02      30.74          1  
  9 Schmidt, Hannah     SO Mules                  32.44      30.96        
 10 Komo, Zara          FR Cougars                31.50      31.08        
 11 Narciso, Connor     FR AIEA                   31.07      31.33        
 12 Fujimori, Lindsey   SO Cougars                31.66      31.34        
 13 Gould, Ilikea       FR KAPO                   30.76      31.79        
 14 Uchimura, Kaya      FR Roosevelt-HI           33.76      32.02        
 15 Naley, Ella         SO Radford-HI             32.38      32.24        
 16 Yamasaki, Allison   FR Castle-HI              33.55      32.44        
 17 Viveiros, Lilinoe   FR MILI-HI                31.61      32.70        
 18 Skinner, Lana       FR WHS-HI                 34.67      32.86        
 19 Fosnock, Sage       SO KAILU-HI               33.66      33.09        
 20 Lorenzo, Hannah     FR Cougars                34.22      33.66        
 21 Uchimura, Maya      FR Roosevelt-HI           34.07      33.70        
 22 Monge-Kamali, Cass  FR Kahuku-HI              34.70      34.14        
 23 Faint, Emily        FR Radford-HI             34.46      34.43        
 24 Lovell, Vernette    SO Farrington-HI          35.04      34.51        
 25 Short, Ivy          FR Moanalua-HI            36.01      34.79        
 26 Kyriakakis, Niki    FR Kalani-HI              33.51      34.98        
 27 Beesley-Wadzinski,  FR Campbell-HI            37.20      35.12        
 28 Jacobs, Samantha    SO Moanalua-HI            37.14      35.34        
 29 Kyriakakis, Kather  FR Kalani-HI              35.13      35.39        
 30 Johnson, Kylee      SO Mules                  40.89      35.46        
 31 Tucker, BrendaMari  SO KALA-HI                36.58      35.63        
 32 Hoggan, Naia        FR MILI-HI                35.30      35.83        
 33 Saunders, Aaliyah   FR Mules                  37.56      36.25        
 34 Hill, Alice         FR Kahuku-HI              40.31      36.51        
 35 Prow, Helen         FR Kahuku-HI              38.13      36.62        
 36 Dunn, Paikea        FR KAILU-HI               39.14      38.14        
 37 Kam, Angelina       SO MCK-HI                 39.79      38.20        
 38 Tedrick, Hailey     FR AIEA                   42.49      42.99        
 39 Calderon, Alani     FR KAPO                   46.30      43.21        
 40 Vo, Hang            SO MCK-HI                 45.11      44.08        
 41 Pham, Michelle      SO MCK-HI                 51.20      44.86        
 42 Nguyen, Julianne    SO MCK-HI                 45.97      44.92        
 43 Freeman, Alexandra  FR KAILU-HI               47.79      45.18        
 44 Lyden, Tatum        FR KAILU-HI               44.55      46.61        
 45 Tudor, Lili         SO WHS-HI                 47.32      47.09        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Alexande  SO Campbell-HI            24.52      24.42          9  
  2 Ishimi, Dillon      FR Roosevelt-HI           24.72      25.05          7  
  3 Myers, Thomas       FR Moanalua-HI            25.61      25.17          6  
  4 Johnson, Michael    FR Radford-HI             22.56      25.57          5  
  5 West, Kai           SO KAILU-HI               25.48      25.75          4  
  6 Winston, Nathan     SO Mules                  27.18      25.91          3  
  7 Rackley, Joshua     SO Kahuku-HI              28.73      26.62          2  
  8 Metcalf, Alexander  SO Kalani-HI              26.69      27.11          1  
  9 Lanting, Zane       FR Campbell-HI            27.61      27.39        
 10 Leinau, Hayden      FR Kahuku-HI              25.24      27.76        
 11 Lau, Edison         FR Roosevelt-HI           28.74      28.83        
 12 Pritts, Mason       FR Castle-HI              28.18      28.99        
 13 Welch, Joshua       SO MILI-HI                29.74      29.31        
 14 Forch, Chase        FR Radford-HI             29.00      29.58        
 15 Yim, Dominic        SO MCK-HI                 30.46      29.96        
 16 Schwab, Jack        SO Moanalua-HI            31.23      30.01        
 17 Ramos, Hana         FR WHS-HI                 30.15      30.42        
 18 Lee, Jack           FR Moanalua-HI            31.83      30.54        
 19 Li, Steven          SO MCK-HI                 33.11      31.48        
 20 Love, Aiden         FR Radford-HI             32.03      31.65        
 21 But, Bryan          SO Roosevelt-HI           34.82      32.37        
 22 Huynh, Jackie       SO MCK-HI                 34.95      32.73        
 23 Maldanado, Diego    SO Moanalua-HI            38.40      33.68        
 24 Wong, Brodey        FR Castle-HI              34.19      33.93        
 25 Shintaku, Ryder     SO MCK-HI                 36.03      34.29        
 26 Thompson, Ty        FR KALA-HI                35.83      34.82        
 27 Chun-Rivas, Laniak  FR Cougars                35.11      36.71        
 28 Tamura, Shayde      SO PCHS-HI                41.08      37.53        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:03.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jiang, Christie     FR Campbell-HI          1:01.44    1:02.26 QUAL     9  
  2 King, Katrina       FR MILI-HI              1:08.06    1:06.35          7  
  3 Toyofuku, Cienna    FR Kalani-HI            1:09.83    1:11.32          6  
  4 Hipolito, Codi      FR MILI-HI              1:11.51    1:11.39          5  
  5 Johnson, Keira      FR Cougars              1:18.09    1:15.80          4  
  6 Campora, Mia        FR KALA-HI              1:21.34    1:15.91          3  
  7 Pacis, Emily        FR Roosevelt-HI         1:25.02    1:22.07          2  
  8 O'Leary, Emma       SO WHS-HI               1:30.99    1:25.83          1  
  9 Lorenzo, Hannah     FR Cougars              1:31.61    1:27.31        
 10 Mangrobang, Nica    FR Roosevelt-HI         1:45.49    1:30.96        
 11 Diaz Paez, Micaela  SO Kalani-HI            1:37.66    1:34.07        
 12 Ogino, Rina         SO Kalani-HI            1:31.69    1:34.72        
 -- Kraus, Clara        FR Kalani-HI            1:38.19        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          59.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swartwood, Blaise   FR MILI-HI                58.20      57.49 QUAL     9  
  2 West, Zachery       FR KALA-HI              1:01.88      57.71 QUAL     7  
  3 Delgadillo, Sam     SO Cougars              1:00.55      57.93 QUAL     6  
  4 Myers, Thomas       FR Moanalua-HI          1:03.93    1:00.16          5  
  5 Ishimi, Dillon      FR Roosevelt-HI         1:01.10    1:01.09          4  
  6 Tanaka, Tytus       FR MILI-HI              1:03.76    1:02.40          3  
  7 Lee, Jonah          SO Radford-HI           1:00.67    1:02.59          2  
  8 Lamug, Raphael      FR Campbell-HI          1:04.92    1:04.77          1  
  9 Wiley, Timothy      SO KAPO                 1:07.11    1:06.00        
 10 Shiraki, Josaia     SO Moanalua-HI          1:07.26    1:08.32        
 11 Ohama, Kasey        FR PCHS-HI              1:17.97    1:10.30        
 12 Hughes, Charles     SO Kahuku-HI            1:25.81    1:16.19        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.19  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katrina       FR MILI-HI                59.93      58.10 QUAL     9  
  2 Shaw, Nina          FR MILI-HI              1:02.47    1:00.93          7  
  3 Chung, Emma         FR Cougars              1:01.65    1:01.22          6  
  4 Madiam, Hannah      FR KALA-HI              1:05.08    1:03.16          5  
  5 McCall, Maile       SO MILI-HI              1:04.89    1:04.69          4  
  6 Johnson, Kristen    FR Cougars              1:04.95    1:04.88          3  
  7 Kelly, Malia        SO Campbell-HI          1:08.62    1:06.74          2  
  8 Mantanona, Mia      SO Campbell-HI          1:08.97    1:07.71          1  
  9 Hebenstreit, Daise  FR Kahuku-HI            1:07.95    1:07.80        
 10 Jeong, Riley        FR KAILU-HI             1:10.04    1:07.95        
 11 Lubecke, Lana       SO Kalani-HI            1:11.03    1:08.63        
 12 Sullivan, Kirra     FR Kahuku-HI            1:14.60    1:09.19        
 13 Narciso, Connor     FR AIEA                 1:11.99    1:11.04        
 14 Lee, Regina         SO Kalani-HI            1:09.90    1:11.81        
 15 Diaz Paez, Micaela  SO Kalani-HI            1:10.73    1:11.86        
 16 Ingwers, Elana      FR Cougars              1:18.02    1:13.08        
 17 O'Leary, Emma       SO WHS-HI               1:12.76    1:13.42        
 18 Schmidt, Hannah     SO Mules                1:16.48    1:13.56        
 19 Skinner, Lana       FR WHS-HI               1:20.14    1:14.63        
 20 Uchimura, Maya      FR Roosevelt-HI         1:16.19    1:14.75        
 21 Masulit, Megan      SO Roosevelt-HI         1:21.44    1:15.22        
 22 Gould, Ilikea       FR KAPO                 1:34.76    1:15.24        
 23 Milosky, Sariyah    FR Kahuku-HI            1:19.41    1:16.21        
 24 Short, Ivy          FR Moanalua-HI          1:20.57    1:16.82        
 25 Fosnock, Sage       SO KAILU-HI             1:18.26    1:17.26        
 26 Monge-Kamali, Cass  FR Kahuku-HI            1:22.27    1:17.61        
 27 Faint, Emily        FR Radford-HI           1:20.37    1:18.54        
 28 Jacobs, Samantha    SO Moanalua-HI          1:28.30    1:19.87        
 29 Hoggan, Naia        FR MILI-HI              1:29.53    1:21.12        
 30 Saunders, Aaliyah   FR Mules                1:41.97    1:21.67        
 31 Nakafuji, Alana     SO Kalani-HI            1:22.93    1:22.76        
 32 Kaya, Shanna        FR Moanalua-HI          1:25.29    1:23.04        
 33 Lovell, Vernette    SO Farrington-HI        1:24.16    1:23.37        
 34 Kam, Angelina       SO MCK-HI               1:37.29    1:25.35        
 35 Dunn, Paikea        FR KAILU-HI             1:31.11    1:27.20        
 36 Vo, Hang            SO MCK-HI               1:46.39    1:41.26        
 37 Calderon, Alani     FR KAPO                 1:51.33    1:41.67        
 38 Tudor, Lili         SO WHS-HI               1:54.29    1:44.23        
 39 Nguyen, Julianne    SO MCK-HI               1:53.60    1:44.78        
 40 Lyden, Tatum        FR KAILU-HI             1:43.51    1:45.76        
 -- Tedrick, Hailey     FR AIEA                 1:45.24         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Alexande  SO Campbell-HI            54.15      52.90          9  
  2 West, Kai           SO KAILU-HI               55.33      54.54          7  
  3 Tanaka, Tytus       FR MILI-HI                56.59      55.71          6  
  4 Ahuna, Kamehana     FR Campbell-HI          1:00.06      58.17          5  
  5 Hancock, Diego      SO Kalani-HI              59.40      58.37          4  
  6 Rackley, Joshua     SO Kahuku-HI            1:05.95      59.00          3  
  7 Lopez, Mason        FR Campbell-HI          1:04.84      59.73          2  
  8 Lanting, Zane       FR Campbell-HI          1:02.84    1:00.45          1  
  9 Kamakura, Jonah     SO Kalani-HI            1:01.36    1:00.69        
 10 Chen, Lleyton       SO Moanalua-HI          1:01.08    1:01.46        
 11 Lorusso, Joshua     FR Kalani-HI            1:06.83    1:01.78        
 12 Metcalf, Alexander  SO Kalani-HI            1:00.47    1:03.51        
 13 Welch, Joshua       SO MILI-HI              1:16.72    1:05.80        
 14 Johnson, Moe        FR Kahuku-HI            1:06.58    1:06.21        
 14 Samoson-Ruddock, D  SO Mules                1:06.60    1:06.21        
 16 Leinau, Hayden      FR Kahuku-HI            1:34.23    1:07.29        
 17 Lau, Edison         FR Roosevelt-HI         1:07.32    1:07.33        
 18 Hughes, Charles     SO Kahuku-HI            1:09.96    1:07.73        
 19 Pritts, Mason       FR Castle-HI            1:07.05    1:08.36        
 20 Sato, Hunter        SO Mules                1:14.60    1:09.30        
 21 Yim, Dominic        SO MCK-HI               1:17.46    1:09.48        
 22 Li, Steven          SO MCK-HI               1:19.05    1:13.07        
 23 Liang, Anson        FR Roosevelt-HI         1:19.74    1:17.55        
 24 Gomez, Andre        FR Moanalua-HI          1:25.69    1:17.56        
 25 Maldanado, Diego    SO Moanalua-HI          1:26.96    1:19.74        
 26 Wong, Brodey        FR Castle-HI            1:33.83    1:20.10        
 27 Kawasaki, Sonse     FR Moanalua-HI          1:28.20    1:20.46        
 28 Huynh, Jackie       SO MCK-HI               1:26.99    1:21.96        
 29 Shintaku, Ryder     SO MCK-HI               1:23.65    1:23.36        
 30 Valdez, Isaiah      SO KALA-HI              1:23.93    1:26.22        
 31 Chun-Rivas, Laniak  FR Cougars              1:27.08    1:28.39        
 32 Tamura, Shayde      SO PCHS-HI              1:47.09    1:28.91        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:43.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Low, Natalie        FR MILI-HI              5:39.78    5:36.02 QUAL     9  
  2 LeDoux, Andie       SO KAPO                 6:11.21    5:52.29          7  
  3 Galaida, Claudia    SO Cougars              5:45.04    5:53.88          5.5
  3 Toyofuku, Cienna    FR Kalani-HI            5:56.17    5:53.88          5.5
  5 Motaraghi, Sorren   FR Cougars              6:17.75    6:06.56          4  
  6 Gakiya, Shayna      SO Cougars              6:46.42    6:27.27          3  
  7 Martinez, Emily     SO Mules                6:56.60    6:53.68          2  
  8 Komo, Zara          FR Cougars              6:58.49    6:58.48          1  
  9 Tengan, Megan       SO Kalani-HI            6:53.85    7:03.96        
 10 Chinn, Hailie       FR Roosevelt-HI         7:05.72    7:16.29        
 11 Vitarelli, Taylor   FR Roosevelt-HI         7:38.40    7:17.08        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:20.79  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delgadillo, Sam     SO Cougars              5:23.41    5:15.00 QUAL     9  
  2 Lum, Jalen          FR MILI-HI              5:50.79    5:50.12          7  
  3 Zerr, Benjamin      FR KALA-HI              5:46.86    5:50.14          6  
  4 Dillon, Adam        SO Castle-HI            5:56.91    5:57.44          5  
  5 Watanabe, Riki      FR Kalani-HI            5:42.99    6:09.62          4  
  6 Winston, Nathan     SO Mules                6:30.29    6:10.63          3  
  7 Osa, Thomas         SO Cougars              6:37.99    6:30.21          2  
  8 Acohido, Jay        SO Mules                7:13.44    6:32.24          1  
  9 Lonborg, Charles    FR Roosevelt-HI         7:20.04    6:48.65        
 10 Schwab, Jack        SO Moanalua-HI          7:39.08    7:38.28        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:53.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI                     1:48.51    1:52.30 QUAL    18  
     1) Hipolito, Codi FR               2) McCall, Maile SO               
     3) Pettaway, Keisha FR             4) Shaw, Nina FR                  
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              1:47.42    2:02.22         14  
     1) Johnson, Keira FR               2) Johnson, Kristen FR            
     3) Komo, Zara FR                   4) Fujimori, Lindsey SO           
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI                    2:10.49    2:02.77         12  
     1) Youth, Sierra FR                2) Uchimura, Kaya FR              
     3) Uchimura, Maya FR               4) Lee, Clara FR                  
  4 Kalaheo High School-HI                      2:16.29    2:03.66         10  
     1) Campora, Mia FR                 2) Madiam, Hannah FR              
     3) Fustero, Mia SO                 4) Tucker, BrendaMarie SO         
  5 Kalani High School-HI                       2:09.39    2:07.44          8  
     1) Ogino, Rina SO                  2) Kyriakakis, Niki FR            
     3) Diaz Paez, Micaela SO           4) Lubecke, Lana SO               
  6 Kahuku High School-HI                       1:53.81    2:09.11          6  
     1) Hebenstreit, Daisey FR          2) Milosky, Sariyah FR            
     3) Monge-Kamali, Cassia FR         4) Sullivan, Kirra FR             
  7 Leilehua High School                        1:49.42    2:15.22          4  
     1) Schmidt, Hannah SO              2) Saunders, Aaliyah FR           
     3) Johnson, Kylee SO               4) Peters, Brina SO               
  8 Kapolei High School                         2:36.12    2:17.69          2  
     1) LeDoux, Andie SO                2) Quereto-Medeiros, Taylor FR    
     3) Gould, Ilikea FR                4) Calderon, Alani FR             
  9 McKinley High School-HI                     2:04.46    2:46.02        
     1) Kam, Angelina SO                2) Nguyen, Julianne SO            
     3) Vo, Hang SO                     4) Pham, Michelle SO              
 -- James Campbell High School-HI               1:51.13         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Interfered with another swimmer - Misc
     1) Kelly, Malia SO                 2) Mantanona, Mia SO              
     3) Faria, Ava SO                   4) Jiang, Christie FR             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Campbell High School-HI               1:36.32    1:43.19         18  
     1) Johnston, Alexander SO          2) Lamug, Raphael FR              
     3) Ahuna, Kamehana FR              4) Lopez, Mason FR                
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       1:52.40    1:51.82         14  
     1) Hancock, Diego SO               2) Lorusso, Joshua FR             
     3) Taitano, Kainoa SO              4) Pukahi, Rudy SO                
  3 Roosevelt High School-HI                    1:55.29    1:52.00         12  
     1) Makaneole, Lawson SO            2) Lau, Edison FR                 
     3) Liang, Anson FR                 4) Ishimi, Dillon FR              
  4 Kahuku High School-HI                       1:44.51    1:54.24         10  
     1) Rackley, Joshua SO              2) Johnson, Moe FR                
     3) Hughes, Charles SO              4) Leinau, Hayden FR              
  5 Radford High School-HI                      1:39.16    1:54.60          8  
     1) Johnson, Michael FR             2) Forch, Chase FR                
     3) Love, Aiden FR                  4) Lee, Jonah SO                  
  6 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:49.47    1:55.45          6  
     1) Lee, Jack FR                    2) Schwab, Jack SO                
     3) Chen, Lleyton SO                4) Shiraki, Josaia SO             
  7 Kalaheo High School-HI                      1:43.67    2:08.16          4  
     1) West, Zachery FR                2) Zerr, Benjamin FR              
     3) Thompson, Ty FR                 4) Valdez, Isaiah SO              
  8 McKinley High School-HI                     1:45.42    2:09.76          2  
     1) Yim, Dominic SO                 2) Li, Steven SO                  
     3) Shintaku, Ryder SO              4) Huynh, Jackie SO               
 -- Leilehua High School                        1:46.61         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Winston, Nathan SO              2) Ward, Christian FR             
     3) Acohido, Jay SO                 4) Sato, Hunter SO                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Low, Natalie        FR MILI-HI              1:05.19    1:06.57          9  
  2 Gakiya, Shayna      SO Cougars              1:12.39    1:12.20          7  
  3 Madiam, Hannah      FR KALA-HI              1:14.20    1:13.71          6  
  4 Lee, Clara          FR Roosevelt-HI         1:21.80    1:15.28          5  
  5 Naley, Ella         SO Radford-HI           1:18.01    1:15.32          4  
  6 Lee, Regina         SO Kalani-HI            1:21.17    1:17.41          3  
  7 Kelly, Malia        SO Campbell-HI          1:25.84    1:20.19          2  
  8 Uchimura, Kaya      FR Roosevelt-HI         1:27.34    1:21.15          1  
  9 Youth, Sierra       FR Roosevelt-HI         1:27.84    1:25.27        
 10 Ingwers, Elana      FR Cougars              1:31.07    1:26.55        
 11 Beesley-Wadzinski,  FR Campbell-HI          1:42.43    1:32.37        
 12 Viveiros, Lilinoe   FR MILI-HI              1:29.94    1:32.47        
 13 Tucker, BrendaMari  SO KALA-HI              1:39.52    1:32.97        
 14 Park, Iris          FR Kalani-HI            2:13.28    1:49.74        
 15 Azeka, Aedan        SO Kalani-HI            1:44.90    1:50.79        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Zachery       FR KALA-HI              1:00.01      58.44 QUAL     9  
  2 Ahuna, Kamehana     FR Campbell-HI          1:05.06    1:04.24          7  
  3 Johnson, Michael    FR Radford-HI           1:07.55    1:09.97          6  
  4 Makaneole, Lawson   SO Roosevelt-HI         1:16.10    1:14.31          5  
  5 Kamakura, Jonah     SO Kalani-HI            1:15.39    1:14.71          4  
  6 Forch, Chase        FR Radford-HI           1:19.93    1:21.58          3  
  7 Pukahi, Rudy        SO Kalani-HI            1:22.81    1:22.59          2  
  8 Matsui, George      FR Roosevelt-HI         1:45.87    1:40.22          1  
  9 Valdez, Isaiah      SO KALA-HI              1:52.80    1:47.34        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.09  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Kristen     FR KAILU-HI             1:17.64    1:15.27          9  
  2 Echavaria, Abigail  SO MILI-HI              1:15.74    1:16.01          7  
  3 Galaida, Claudia    SO Cougars              1:16.12    1:16.53          6  
  4 Arne, Abigail       FR Mules                1:21.72    1:21.42          5  
  5 Faria, Ava          SO Campbell-HI          1:22.83    1:23.08          4  
  6 Peters, Brina       SO Mules                1:33.67    1:24.59          3  
  7 Fujimori, Lindsey   SO Cougars              1:27.49    1:25.24          2  
  8 Quereto-Medeiros,   FR KAPO                 1:33.20    1:26.38          1  
  9 Jacobsen, Presley   FR Cougars              1:29.83    1:27.07        
 10 Ogino, Rina         SO Kalani-HI            1:29.46    1:28.79        
 11 Yamasaki, Allison   FR Castle-HI            1:42.83    1:30.16        
 12 Masulit, Megan      SO Roosevelt-HI         1:43.72    1:38.83        
 13 Kaya, Shanna        FR Moanalua-HI          1:45.16    1:39.72        
 14 Johnson, Kylee      SO Mules                1:56.84    1:42.59        
 15 Azeka, Aedan        SO Kalani-HI            1:52.90    1:49.59        
 -- Holt, Christina     SO Kalani-HI            1:47.66         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.19  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jonah          SO Radford-HI           1:04.67    1:07.79          9  
  2 Taitano, Kainoa     SO Kalani-HI            1:16.15    1:12.72          7  
  3 Lamug, Raphael      FR Campbell-HI          1:16.01    1:13.60          6  
  4 Ward, Christian     FR Mules                1:18.67    1:20.18          5  
  5 Liang, Anson        FR Roosevelt-HI         1:25.83    1:21.50          4  
  6 Jones, Eli          FR PCHS-HI              1:22.63    1:21.56          3  
  7 But, Bryan          SO Roosevelt-HI         1:22.24    1:21.68          2  
  8 Sato, Hunter        SO Mules                1:25.24    1:24.00          1  
  9 Ramos, Brandon      SO Moanalua-HI          1:29.03    1:27.38        
 10 Love, Aiden         FR Radford-HI           1:31.73    1:30.97        
 11 Chan, Maximilian    SO Kalani-HI            1:43.39    1:36.97        
 12 Thompson, Ty        FR KALA-HI              1:51.11    1:50.78        
 -- Kawasaki, Sonse     FR Moanalua-HI          1:47.95         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI                     4:04.27    4:01.89 QUAL    18  
     1) Hipolito, Codi FR               2) King, Katrina FR               
     3) Echavaria, Abigail SO           4) Low, Natalie FR                
  2 Kaiser Cougars                              3:57.10    4:13.91 QUAL    14  
     1) Chung, Emma FR                  2) Gakiya, Shayna SO              
     3) Galaida, Claudia SO             4) Motaraghi, Sorren FR           
  3 Kalani High School-HI                       4:33.77    4:42.42         12  
     1) Tengan, Megan SO                2) Diaz Paez, Micaela SO          
     3) Lee, Regina SO                  4) Toyofuku, Cienna FR            
  4 Leilehua High School                        3:58.14    4:52.04         10  
     1) Arne, Abigail FR                2) Martinez, Emily SO             
     3) Schmidt, Hannah SO              4) Johnson, Kylee SO              
  5 Roosevelt High School-HI                    5:12.79    4:58.07          8  
     1) Chinn, Hailie FR                2) Uchimura, Maya FR              
     3) Uchimura, Kaya FR               4) Mangrobang, Nica FR            
  6 Kahuku High School-HI                       4:13.46    5:07.10          6  
     1) Hebenstreit, Daisey FR          2) Prow, Helen FR                 
     3) Hill, Alice FR                  4) Sullivan, Kirra FR             
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mililani High School-HI                     3:28.01    3:52.33 QUAL    18  
     1) Lum, Jalen FR                   2) Welch, Joshua SO               
     3) Swartwood, Blaise FR            4) Tanaka, Tytus FR               
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       3:59.75    4:02.65         14  
     1) Hancock, Diego SO               2) Kamakura, Jonah SO             
     3) Metcalf, Alexander SO           4) Watanabe, Riki FR              
  3 Moanalua High School-HI                     3:50.93    4:13.49         12  
     1) Lee, Jack FR                    2) Chen, Lleyton SO               
     3) Shiraki, Josaia SO              4) Myers, Thomas FR               
  4 Leilehua High School                        3:55.68    4:17.28         10  
     1) Winston, Nathan SO              2) Acohido, Jay SO                
     3) Ward, Christian FR              4) Sato, Hunter SO                
  5 Kahuku High School-HI                       4:01.39    4:19.66          8  
     1) Rackley, Joshua SO              2) Hughes, Charles SO             
     3) Leinau, Hayden FR               4) Johnson, Moe FR                
  6 McKinley High School-HI                     4:08.93    4:59.96          6  
     1) Yim, Dominic SO                 2) Li, Steven SO                  
     3) Shintaku, Ryder SO              4) Huynh, Jackie SO               
 -- Roosevelt High School-HI                    4:59.09         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lonborg, Charles FR             2) Liang, Anson FR                
     3) But, Bryan SO                   4) Matsui, George FR              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Mililani High School                216   2. Kalani High School                163.5
  3. Kaiser Cougars                    126.5   4. James Campbell High School          116
  5. Roosevelt High School                88   6. Kalaheo High School                  70
  7. Leilehua High School                 65   8. Radford High School                  45
  9. Kahuku High School                   40  10. Moanalua High School                 39
 11. Kailua High School Swim Team         30  12. Kapolei High School                  26
 13. Castle High School                   10  14. Pearl City High School                8
 14. McKinley High School                  8  16. Waialua High School                   1