Hawaii Swimming
40 Annual Dorothy Aki / Kalani Invitational - 12/29/2016 to 12/30/2016
Results::Prelims::Finals
Team Scores::Individual Scores
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:11.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pac-5-HI                                          1:56.66    1:55.32 qQUAL  
     1) Kakazu, Erika SR                2) Harder, Anna SR                
     3) Garcia, Casey FR                4) Guevara, Kimberly SO           
  2 Punahou-HI                                        1:56.63    1:56.19 qQUAL  
     1) Ng, Chanel SO                   2) Balish, Maddie SR              
     3) Kaneshiro, Chelsea FR           4) Meister, Madison SR            
  3 Kalani High School-HI                             1:57.02    1:58.30 qQUAL  
     1) Dreyer, Reina FR                2) Fujii, Kate SO                 
     3) Ruelas, Paulina FR              4) Namatame, Lina JR              
  4 Kaiser High School                                2:00.76    1:58.35 qQUAL  
     1) Patterson, Erin SO              2) Le, Amanda SR                  
     3) Heiss, Hanna SR                 4) Ikegami, Jenna SO              
  5 Leilehua High School                              2:01.13    2:01.23 qQUAL  
     1) Okuma, Megan FR                 2) Takashige, Kaya FR             
     3) Okuma, Dana SR                  4) Thai, Olivia JR                
  6 Iolani School                                     1:57.00    2:01.64 qQUAL  
     1) Brennan, Cagla SR               2) Sakoda, Izzy SO                
     3) Yamashita, Kyla JR              4) Ki, Amanda JR                  
  7 Roosevelt High School                             2:08.19    2:02.00 qQUAL  
     1) Brooks, Taylor                  2) Lee, Adoria                    
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle SO             4) Yasuda, Sarah SR               
  8 Mililani High School                              2:23.47    2:03.41 qQUAL  
     1) Oshiro, Cameryn JR              2) Swartwood, Brea FR             
     3) Miyashita, Darah SR             4) Travis, Emily JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moanalua High School-HI                           2:07.67    2:06.55 qQUAL  
     1) McRae, Emma JR                  2) Iwamoto, Reyna SO              
     3) Bass, Evie JR                   4) Tabiolo, Camryn JR             
 10 Wallaceburg District                              2:16.46    2:14.29 q      
     1) Johnson, Chelsey                2) Wadsworth, Alyssa              
     3) Maxim, Megan                    4) Laprise, Tallie                
 11 James Campbell High School-HI                     2:09.87    2:14.39 q      
     1) Reiny, Madysen 11               2) Dodd, Korey 11                 
     3) Troup, Tatiana 10               4) Day, Ali 11                    
 12 Kapolei High School                               2:17.44    2:17.29 q      
     1) Wendt, Mailani SR               2) Silva, Angela SO               
     3) Slattery, Annika SR             4) Tarape, Tehani SR              
 13 Radford High School-HI                            2:09.24    2:20.62 q      
     1) Otero, Esperanza JR             2) Smith, Kalyssa SO              
     3) Lane, Madison SR                4) Bollong, Katya SO              
 14 Kalaheo High School                               2:16.20    2:26.88 q      
     1) Carnack, Zoe FR                 2) Beatty, Deborah JR             
     3) Blaskowski, Grace FR            4) Gehrke, Kaitlin FR             
 -- Waipahu High-HI                                        NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Tucker, Linnea SO               2) Metrose, Casey JR              
     3) Cabigas, Halee FR               4) Villanueva, Audrey FR          
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                             1:48.91    1:45.29 qQUAL  
     1) Croll, Alex SR                  2) Ahia, Joseph JR                
     3) Oba, Jonathan SR                4) Wada, Reimon SO                
  2 Kalani High School-HI                             1:49.94    1:46.84 qQUAL  
     1) Meares, Curtis FR               2) Hwang, DongJin SR              
     3) Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR            4) Sellner, Nathan SR             
  3 Pac-5-HI                                          1:37.01    1:46.89 qQUAL  
     1) Lee, Keenan SR                  2) Shiu, Edmund JR                
     3) Ginoza, Makena FR               4) Rezentes, Kaelan SO            
  4 Punahou-HI                                        1:43.16    1:47.70 qQUAL  
     1) Kwon, Sean JR                   2) Edwards, Khalil SR             
     3) Witherwax, Ronan SO             4) Tamanaha, Johnny JR            
  5 Iolani School                                     1:50.00    1:49.80 qQUAL  
     1) Lee, Jack SR                    2) Mcklinlay, Kenneth JR          
     3) Lee, Walter SO                  4) Pentland, James JR             
  6 Mililani High School                              2:09.00    1:52.60 qQUAL  
     1) Babcock, Evan SR                2) Lujan, Joshua SO               
     3) Wojack, Kosmo FR                4) Bernal, Jett JR                
  7 Radford High School-HI                            1:54.07    1:53.75 qQUAL  
     1) Moller, Logan SO                2) Palmieri, Jake FR              
     3) Gartner, Nate JR                4) Allee, Daniel SO               
  8 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:56.31    2:01.49 q      
     1) Oda, Roy 9                      2) Fergueson, Colin 10            
     3) Transfiguracion, Roel 12        4) Brand, Keith 10                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Waipahu High-HI                                   2:03.06    2:03.21 q      
     1) Tucker, Dylan SO                2) Seals, Devin SR                
     3) Tucker, Marlin SO               4) Shiroma, Jonah SO              
 10 Leilehua High School                              2:09.15    2:06.88 q      
     1) Lani, Dylan SR                  2) Kamalani, Zachary SR           
     3) Kanagawa, Cody SR               4) Navarro, Marc SO               
 11 McKinley High School-HI                           2:10.32    2:07.29 q      
     1) Wong, Casey SO                  2) Ogbeni, Tyshon FR              
     3) Ngo, Kevin JR                   4) Miller, Alexander SO           
 12 Kalaheo High School                               2:05.25    2:10.47 q      
     1) Farrell, Brendan JR             2) St Onge, Gavyn FR              
     3) Otero, Colby JR                 4) Johnson, Evan FR               
 13 Farrington High School                                 NT    2:46.27 q      
     1) Ong, Anthony FR                 2) Bacalso, Dutch SO              
     3) Nguyen, Jimmy SO                4) Raquel, Euoan JR               
 -- Kaiser High School                                1:49.82         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
     1) Takahashi, Jarrett SO           2) Collins, Jeffrey SR            
     3) Carlson, Noah JR                4) Ikegami, Chad JR               
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:07.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Lia               SR Punahou-HI           1:57.52    1:57.47 qQUAL  
  2 Brennan, Cagla            SR Iolani               1:53.37    1:57.84 qQUAL  
  3 Pound, Le Grand           JR Pac-5-HI             1:50.72    1:59.76 qQUAL  
  4 Iwamoto, Reyna            SO Moanalua-HI          2:03.91    2:01.21 qQUAL  
  5 Le, Amanda                SR KAI                  2:03.24    2:03.31 qQUAL  
  6 Lyon, Cameron             SR Punahou-HI           2:04.35    2:03.51 qQUAL  
  7 Patterson, Erin           SO KAI                  2:06.41    2:05.53 qQUAL  
  8 McRae, Emma               JR Moanalua-HI          2:12.04    2:07.24 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meister, Madison          SR Punahou-HI           2:06.90    2:09.19 q      
 10 Ho, Jacelyn               FR Pac-5-HI                  NT    2:09.21 q      
 11 Kronen, Elsa              FR Punahou-HI           2:10.50    2:09.50 q      
 12 Farah, Leigh              FR KAI                  2:09.98    2:09.69 q      
 13 Yang, Emily               SR Kalani HS-HI         2:11.56    2:09.88 q      
 14 Travis, Emily             JR Mililani             2:11.79    2:10.09 q      
 15 Harder, Anna              SR Pac-5-HI             2:10.98    2:10.24 q      
 16 Otero, Esperanza          JR RAD-HI               2:12.22    2:10.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Overland, Amy             SR Iolani               2:02.20    2:10.80        
 18 Mori, Catherine           FR Pac-5-HI             2:10.52    2:13.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Youtt, Emily              SR Iolani               2:12.73    2:14.87        
 20 Fisher, Ashley            SR SFS                  2:15.54    2:15.43        
 21 Oki, Tristyn              SR Roosevelt            2:28.29    2:23.39        
 22 Lee, Nicole               JR Kalani HS-HI         2:21.68    2:23.65        
 23 Russell, Annie            SO Iolani               2:23.37    2:24.03        
 24 Tsue, Kelsey              SR Lhs                  2:26.90    2:25.23        
 25 Blaskowski, Grace         FR KALAH                2:27.38    2:25.76        
 26 Martin, D'Elle            FR Roosevelt            2:28.97    2:26.11        
 27 Tapp, Emily                  WDSS                      NT    2:26.17        
 28 Edwards, Annika           SO KAPO                      NT    2:28.73        
 29 Tamaye, Jaemi             JR Kailua-HI            2:42.62    2:33.52        
 30 Metayor, Amanda              WDSS                 2:34.66    2:39.21        
 30 Kuroiwa, Taylor           SO KAI                  2:39.15    2:39.21        
 32 Gimeno, Princess          SO Roosevelt            3:04.35    2:40.50        
 33 Oyadomari, Hailey         SO Roosevelt            2:44.66    2:40.84        
 34 Robinson, Mckenna         SR Mililani             2:55.14    2:43.91        
 35 Gorbacheva, Alexandra     FR Kalani HS-HI              NT    2:44.00        
 36 McMahon, Taylor           SO RAD-HI               2:55.87    2:44.89        
 37 Kite, Destiny             JR Lhs                  2:47.53    2:47.52        
 38 Helenihi, Hi'ilani        FR Mililani             2:39.91    2:52.75        
 39 Dinsmore, Taylor          FR Lhs                  2:57.90    2:53.36        
 40 Rush, Angela              JR KALAH                3:03.26    2:55.06        
 41 Wills, Audrey             SO RAD-HI               2:48.23    2:55.64        
 42 Maruyama, Sachiko         SO Lhs                  2:58.88    2:56.62        
 43 Reid, Sarah               12 Sabers-HI            3:28.39    3:04.64        
 44 Mariono, Mariah           11 Sabers-HI            3:21.93    3:07.57        
 45 Jones, Mikayla            11 Sabers-HI                 NT    3:10.27        
 46 Springel, Shyanne         11 Sabers-HI                 NT    3:10.78        
 -- Cunanan, Nika             JR Mililani             3:09.47         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:56.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack                 SR Iolani               1:41.78    1:47.77 qQUAL  
  2 Hwang, DongJin            SR Kalani HS-HI         1:52.23    1:48.38 qQUAL  
  3 Molenda, Evan             JR Punahou-HI           1:54.97    1:54.42 qQUAL  
  4 Lofton, Corbin            FR IPA                  1:54.40    1:55.08 qQUAL  
  5 Sellner, Nathan           SR Kalani HS-HI         1:59.14    1:55.20 qQUAL  
  6 Takahashi, Jarrett        SO KAI                  1:56.02    1:55.57 qQUAL  
  7 Duval-Arnould, Sean       SO Punahou-HI           1:58.31    1:57.14 q      
  8 Tamanaha, Johnny          JR Punahou-HI           1:57.33    1:57.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olson, Matthew            JR Punahou-HI           1:58.53    1:57.85 q      
 10 Mcklinlay, Kenneth        JR Iolani               1:57.68    2:01.89 q      
 11 Decker, Kaiko             SO Kalani HS-HI              NT    2:02.11 q      
 12 Lani, Dylan               SR Lhs                  2:07.75    2:02.17 q      
 13 Lau, Sunny                SR Pac-5-HI             2:09.19    2:03.69 q      
 14 Bernal, Jett              JR Mililani             2:06.67    2:03.94 q      
 15 Goo-Sun, Trent            FR Pac-5-HI             2:19.45    2:06.59 q      
 16 Ishimi, Jase              JR Roosevelt            2:11.73    2:09.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Charles          JR RAD-HI               2:17.07    2:10.79        
 18 Kwock, Laurence           SO Iolani               2:07.59    2:12.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Udani, Jordan             SO KAPO                 2:17.90    2:13.01        
 20 Kanagawa, Cody            SR Lhs                  2:26.19    2:17.08        
 21 Au, Brandon               JR Roosevelt            2:19.37    2:17.58        
 22 Babcock, Xander           FR Mililani             2:17.01    2:18.23        
 23 Asencios, Thomas          SO KAPO                 2:25.17    2:18.83        
 24 Waters, Jack              12 Sabers-HI            2:26.36    2:23.00        
 25 Delao, Matt               JR RAD-HI               2:13.81    2:24.07        
 26 Hirata, Lane              FR Mililani             2:28.00    2:26.86        
 27 Helsley, Kaleb            12 Sabers-HI            2:34.79    2:28.46        
 28 Cry, Alexander            JR KAI                  2:42.46    2:33.61        
 29 Bishop, Maxwell           JR Roosevelt            2:52.76    2:34.75        
 30 Chung, Devinn             SO Moanalua-HI               NT    2:39.60        
 31 Lorenzo, Taven             9 Sabers-HI            3:02.07    2:56.18        
 32 Bacalso, Dutch            SO Farrington           3:30.12    3:25.79        
 33 Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben     9 Sabers-HI                 NT    3:50.06        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:26.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balish, Maddie            SR Punahou-HI           2:14.85    2:14.37 qQUAL  
  2 Whitty, Sydnee            SO Punahou-HI           2:13.43    2:15.30 qQUAL  
  3 Brooks, Taylor               Roosevelt            2:23.37    2:17.58 qQUAL  
  4 Baraquio, Echo            JR Pac-5-HI             2:11.51    2:17.65 qQUAL  
  5 Ruelas, Paulina           FR Kalani HS-HI              NT    2:18.78 qQUAL  
  6 Swartwood, Brea           FR Mililani             2:25.77    2:20.29 qQUAL  
  7 Lang, Ellisa              SR Punahou-HI           2:26.93    2:21.61 qQUAL  
  8 Silva, Angela             SO KAPO                 2:27.00    2:24.78 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yamashita, Kyla           JR Iolani               2:25.09    2:26.24 qQUAL  
 10 Young-Kingsbury, Nai'a    JR Punahou-HI           2:31.92    2:26.81 q      
 11 Okuma, Megan              FR Lhs                  2:31.55    2:28.91 q      
 12 Niimura, Kanoko           SO KAI                  2:35.37    2:34.80 q      
 13 Chun, Trina               SR Kalani HS-HI         2:43.25    2:35.00 q      
 14 Lacno, Jamie              SO Pac-5-HI             2:36.21    2:36.40 q      
 15 Dagdagan, Noelle          SO Roosevelt            2:36.95    2:39.07 q      
 16 Neuman, Malia             JR Kalani HS-HI         2:41.12    2:40.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Adoria                  Roosevelt            2:44.34    2:40.52        
 18 Gorman, Reilley           JR KAI                  2:44.67    2:40.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Berg, Mason               FR Moanalua-HI          2:33.96    2:43.03        
 20 Lang, Naomi               FR Pac-5-HI                  NT    2:43.50        
 21 Youtt, Sarah              SR Iolani                    NT    2:45.38        
 22 Garcia, Channah           FR Iolani               2:44.62    2:45.99        
 23 Edelheit, Caroline        SO Iolani               2:47.10    2:46.67        
 24 Miranda, Rayna            SR Roosevelt            2:55.22    2:52.20        
 25 Gampong, Anuhea           SR Mililani             3:04.47    3:01.49        
 26 Dodd, Korey               11 Sabers-HI            3:16.71    3:12.74        
 27 Okimoto, Mahina           FR Kahuku-HI            3:04.53    3:20.64        
 28 Young, Madison            12 Sabers-HI            3:27.51    3:25.78        
 29 Springer, Alexa           SO Kahuku-HI            3:05.34    3:27.16        
 30 Eshelman, Nathalie        JR Castle-HI                 NT    3:29.50        
 31 Burch, Brenna              9 Sabers-HI            4:02.29    3:45.30        
 -- Sakuda, Hailey            SO Kalani HS-HI              NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:14.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Jeffrey          SR KAI                  2:07.67    2:02.11 qQUAL  
  2 Bosworth, Ethan           SO Punahou-HI           2:12.55    2:06.78 qQUAL  
  3 Fukumoto, Evan            SR Punahou-HI           2:10.90    2:06.90 qQUAL  
  4 Tekieli, Nicholas         FR GL                        NT    2:10.12 qQUAL  
  5 Sakamoto, Tyler           FR Punahou-HI           2:12.37    2:12.64 qQUAL  
  6 Takai, Matthew            SO PCHS                 2:10.93    2:12.97 qQUAL  
  7 Babcock, Evan             SR Mililani             2:17.78    2:14.28 qQUAL  
  8 Wojack, Kosmo             FR Mililani             2:17.37    2:15.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Witherwax, Ronan          SO Punahou-HI           2:15.86    2:15.60 q      
 10 Quinones, Adrian          JR Moanalua-HI          2:17.71    2:15.62 q      
 11 Gartner, Nate             JR RAD-HI               2:15.11    2:17.68 q      
 12 Yoshida, Dylan            SO Kalani HS-HI         2:27.77    2:23.80 q      
 13 Miyashiro, Zen            JR Iolani               2:17.37    2:25.17 q      
 14 Murai, Ryan               JR Iolani               2:18.25    2:26.46 q      
 15 Chinen, Doulton           SO Pac-5-HI                  NT    2:28.01 q      
 16 Hedden, Kai               SR KAI                  2:28.28    2:29.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goldstein, Quinn          JR Iolani                    NT    2:34.18        
 18 Miyake, Eddie             SO Roosevelt            2:31.60    2:34.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cheng, Casey              SO Castle-HI            2:35.22    2:37.38        
 20 Wong, Justin              JR Roosevelt            2:45.80    2:47.54        
 21 Horikawa, Shunjiro        FR KAI                  3:07.23    2:59.88        
 22 Navarro, Marc             SO Lhs                  3:14.92    3:02.24        
 -- Napier, Daniel            FR Mililani             3:06.45         DQ        
      Scissors kick - breast
 -- Brand, Keith              10 Sabers-HI            2:56.94         DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitty, Sydnee            SO Punahou-HI             24.80      24.89 qQUAL  
  2 Guevara, Kimberly         SO Pac-5-HI               24.89      24.90 qQUAL  
  3 Fujii, Kate               SO Kalani HS-HI           25.75      25.20 qQUAL  
  4 Ng, Chanel                SO Punahou-HI             25.43      25.65 qQUAL  
  5 Wendt, Mailani            SR KAPO                   25.84      25.91 qQUAL  
  6 Kauahi, Dani              JR Punahou-HI             26.57      25.96 qQUAL  
  7 Lileikis, Nohea           SO Punahou-HI             25.23      25.98 qQUAL  
  8 Dreyer, Reina             FR Kalani HS-HI           26.13      25.99 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wen, Daralyn              SO Punahou-HI             25.58      26.06 qQUAL  
  9 Gacutan, Tori             FR Punahou-HI             25.69      26.06 qQUAL  
 11 Gonzalez, Lyra            SO Punahou-HI             25.56      26.18 qQUAL  
 12 Garcia, Rose              FR Pac-5-HI                  NT      26.25 qQUAL  
 13 Howell, Erika             FR Punahou-HI             25.93      26.46 qQUAL  
 14 Namatame, Lina            JR Kalani HS-HI           26.56      26.86 q      
 15 Sakoda, Izzy              SO Iolani                 27.32      27.07 q      
 16 Stoetzer, Olivia          SO Pac-5-HI               25.76      27.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ledesma, Anuhea           JR Punahou-HI             27.41      27.12        
 18 Kwong, Vanessa            JR KAI                    27.22      27.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garcia, Casey             FR Pac-5-HI               27.71      27.26        
 20 Cardoza, Abby             SO Pac-5-HI                  NT      27.32        
 21 Kaneshiro, Chelsea        FR Punahou-HI             27.88      27.42        
 22 Bass, Evie                JR Moanalua-HI            28.12      27.45        
 23 Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn      FR KAI                    27.42      27.54        
 24 Day, Ali                  11 Sabers-HI              27.82      27.57        
 24 Deer, Leia                SR Punahou-HI             26.52      27.57        
 26 Thai, Olivia              JR Lhs                    27.74      27.58        
 26 Rittenhouse, Grace        JR Kahuku-HI              26.88      27.58        
 28 Swann, Kylie              FR Pac-5-HI                  NT      27.59        
 28 Garcia, Cheyenne          JR Pac-5-HI               27.43      27.59        
 30 Colburn, Megan            SO Kalani HS-HI           27.38      27.65        
 31 Kim, Reina                SO KAI                    27.74      27.70        
 32 Lorenzo, Sarah            SO KAI                    28.02      27.96        
 33 Rosa Grace, Kaianalii     JR Pac-5-HI               27.51      28.29        
 34 Miller, Marissa           SR Punahou-HI             27.18      28.68        
 35 Kunz, Kea                 SR Kahuku-HI              29.01      28.76        
 36 Broderick, Ashley         FR Punahou-HI             28.64      28.86        
 37 Tabiolo, Camryn           JR Moanalua-HI            28.25      29.01        
 38 Laprise, Tallie              WDSS                   28.58      29.13        
 39 Farah, Leigh              FR KAI                    29.16      29.16        
 40 Lacno, Jamie              SO Pac-5-HI               29.18      29.20        
 41 Buras, Meghan                Punahou-HI             29.33      29.25        
 42 Pan, Amy                     Roosevelt              30.74      29.28        
 43 Turpin, Madeline          JR Mililani               28.49      29.30        
 44 Cabigas, Halee            FR Waipahu-HI                NT      29.31        
 45 Smith, Hannah             JR Kahuku-HI              29.85      29.34        
 46 Annamalai, Geethu         JR Punahou-HI             29.31      29.43        
 47 Bollong, Katya            SO RAD-HI                 29.52      29.51        
 48 Halim, Marissa            SO Moanalua-HI            29.67      29.58        
 49 Ganjali, Azita            JR KAI                    30.44      29.75        
 50 Maxim, Megan                 WDSS                      NT      29.85        
 51 Gao, Diana                JR Iolani                 29.89      29.90        
 52 Aplaca, Kaui              SR Kahuku-HI              29.74      29.94        
 53 Ishikawa, Kailee          FR Pac-5-HI               30.35      29.95        
 54 Dunn, Karissa             JR Iolani                 29.47      29.99        
 55 Byrne, Vivi               SO Kahuku-HI              29.58      30.07        
 56 Horowitz, Julia           SO Iolani                 30.14      30.10        
 57 Taga, Sarah               JR KAI                    31.25      30.32        
 58 Lopez, Kaya                9 Sabers-HI              30.86      30.66        
 59 Nozawa, Mana              SO KAI                    30.93      30.77        
 60 Padayhag, Risa            SO MCK-HI                 32.35      30.99        
 61 Kuroiwa, Taylor           SO KAI                    31.81      31.25        
 62 Badis, Ashley             10 Sabers-HI              31.51      31.26        
 63 Nagelmann, Chantal        SR Kalani HS-HI           30.90      31.39        
 64 Lane, Madison             SR RAD-HI                 31.65      31.41        
 65 Tajima, Emiko             FR Roosevelt              33.30      31.44        
 66 Gorbacheva, Alexandra     FR Kalani HS-HI           33.08      31.67        
 67 Baek, Esther              JR KAI                    32.66      31.69        
 67 Oyadomari, Hailey         SO Roosevelt              31.40      31.69        
 69 Matos, Tori               SR RAD-HI                 31.69      31.87        
 70 Kaio, Salia               SR Roosevelt              31.93      31.92        
 71 Wadsworth, Alyssa            WDSS                   32.28      31.95        
 72 Course, Katherine         SO Pac-5-HI               32.05      32.07        
 73 Deuz, Kelci               FR Pac-5-HI               33.41      32.14        
 74 Gorman, Reilley           JR KAI                    32.34      32.40        
 75 Yamamoto, Rei             SR Roosevelt              33.35      32.50        
 76 Pacis, Jennifer           FR MCK-HI                 33.78      32.73        
 77 Smith, Kalyssa            SO RAD-HI                 32.10      32.74        
 78 Beatty, Deborah           JR KALAH                  33.18      32.84        
 79 Park, Sara                   WDSS                   36.95      33.13        
 80 Berry, Sophia             SO KALAH                  32.87      33.18        
 81 Tucker, Linnea            SO Waipahu-HI             32.45      33.40        
 82 Huang, Lian               SR MCK-HI                 34.95      33.61        
 83 Hayes, Kaitlin            FR RAD-HI                 34.10      33.77        
 84 Fukumoto, Alia            SR Roosevelt              32.99      33.90        
 85 Fulton, Angelique         SR Kailua-HI              34.01      34.07        
 86 Young, Madison            12 Sabers-HI              35.00      34.12        
 87 Robinson, Mckenna         SR Mililani                  NT      34.13        
 88 Springel, Haley            9 Sabers-HI              35.11      34.22        
 89 McMahon, Taylor           SO RAD-HI                 34.27      34.29        
 90 Jessee, Rayn              FR KALAH                  33.89      34.48        
 91 Wills, Audrey             SO RAD-HI                 34.01      34.53        
 92 Kim, You Jin              JR MCK-HI                 33.85      34.56        
 93 Namsinh, Cora Lei          9 Sabers-HI              36.26      34.75        
 94 Hussey, Lindsay              WDSS                   36.44      34.90        
 95 Sebers, Addie             SR RAD-HI                 37.05      34.94        
 96 Reid, Sarah               12 Sabers-HI              35.64      35.05        
 97 Jones, Mikayla            11 Sabers-HI              38.22      35.11        
 98 Perez, Liliana            SO RAD-HI                 36.92      35.44        
 99 Watanabe, Fumie           SO Roosevelt              36.96      35.58        
100 Iida, Kehara              JR MCK-HI                 38.58      35.78        
101 Rush, Angela              JR KALAH                  35.75      35.79        
102 Kim, Mina                 SR MCK-HI                 35.95      35.80        
103 Bactista, Zoie            SR Lhs                    37.10      35.87        
104 Lobdell, Natalie          JR RAD-HI                 37.34      36.05        
105 Lee-Watanabe, Megan       SO Lhs                    35.73      36.42        
106 Miyasato, Ashli           SO Roosevelt              37.84      36.48        
107 Stella, Jones             SR MCK-HI                 37.40      36.97        
108 Tarape, Tehani            SR KAPO                   34.00      37.01        
109 Mariono, Mariah           11 Sabers-HI              37.22      37.20        
110 Metrose, Casey            JR Waipahu-HI             40.24      37.66        
111 Takemori, Alex            JR Kailua-HI              38.37      37.73        
112 Miranda, Anya             SO Roosevelt              39.75      38.28        
113 Pozas, Darllene           SO Lhs                    37.73      38.40        
114 Cunanan, Nika             JR Mililani               36.40      38.66        
115 Hernandez, Carmela        FR Lhs                    48.30      40.48        
116 Burch, Brenna              9 Sabers-HI              36.82      41.97        
117 Tran, Michelle            FR Kailua-HI              41.66      42.84        
118 Dominguez, Sierrah        SR KALAH                  47.49      44.06        
119 Villanueva, Audrey        FR Waipahu-HI             45.39      44.39        
120 Wink, Jayla               SO KALAH                  49.03      44.80        
121 Harada, Nikki             JR Kailua-HI              43.65      45.59        
122 Hwang, Mary               JR MCK-HI                 45.51      45.66        
123 Garing, Shaira            SO Waipahu-HI             45.85      47.23        
124 Gutierrez, Alicia         SR Lhs                    48.21      47.60        
125 Pagaragan, Trisha         JR Farrington           1:07.43      57.36        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Oba, Jonathan             SR Roosevelt              22.39      22.19 qQUAL  
  2 Ahia, Joseph              JR Roosevelt              22.95      22.32 qQUAL  
  3 Carlson, Noah             JR KAI                    23.01      22.38 qQUAL  
  4 Gaughan, Jake             JR Punahou-HI             22.98      22.78 qQUAL  
  5 Naone, Alika              FR Punahou-HI             22.46      22.87 qQUAL  
  6 Lee, Keenan               SR Pac-5-HI               22.83      23.01 qQUAL  
  7 Kwon, Sean                JR Punahou-HI             23.16      23.04 qQUAL  
  8 Hiremath, Jason           SO Punahou-HI             23.35      23.39 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bosworth, Ethan           SO Punahou-HI             23.48      23.49 qQUAL  
 10 Croll, Alex               SR Roosevelt              23.05      23.54 qQUAL  
 11 Lietzke, Zach                Punahou-HI             23.91      23.75 q      
 12 Witherwax, Ronan          SO Punahou-HI             24.57      23.85 q      
 13 Wada, Reimon              SO Roosevelt              24.29      23.86 q      
 14 Schenk, Ryan              SO Castle-HI              24.03      24.12 q      
 15 Molenda, Evan             JR Punahou-HI             24.98      24.24 q      
 16 Van, Nicholas             JR Moanalua-HI            25.06      24.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Savage, Jacob             JR Punahou-HI             24.24      24.28        
 18 Endo, Taiyo               SO Punahou-HI             24.56      24.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fergueson, Colin          10 Sabers-HI              24.50      24.74        
 20 Somlak, Calien            SR Punahou-HI             24.74      24.78        
 21 Ikegami, Chad             JR KAI                    24.68      24.80        
 22 Lee, Max                  FR Punahou-HI             25.27      25.21        
 22 Chauvin, Krisopher           WDSS                   26.34      25.21        
 24 Farrell, Brendan          JR KALAH                  24.79      25.25        
 25 Blas, Jonah               JR Kalani HS-HI           26.18      25.30        
 26 Olson, Matthew            JR Punahou-HI             25.33      25.33        
 27 Meares, Curtis            FR Kalani HS-HI           25.43      25.34        
 28 Loi, Brandon              JR SFS                    25.28      25.46        
 29 Sherrier, Matthew         SO Lhs                    25.98      25.61        
 30 Pentland, James           JR Iolani                 25.15      25.73        
 31 Edwards, Khalil           SR Punahou-HI             26.44      25.92        
 32 Yamamoto, Zane            FR Punahou-HI             26.32      25.97        
 33 Saffery, Shaun            SR Roosevelt              25.64      26.14        
 34 Honda, Pierce             FR RAD-HI                 26.27      26.32        
 35 Shiu, Andre               FR Pac-5-HI               27.77      26.35        
 36 Waters, Jack              12 Sabers-HI              26.05      26.43        
 37 Arakaki, Toby             FR Kalani HS-HI           27.19      26.93        
 38 Cranston, Stefan          SR KAI                    27.60      26.96        
 39 Cry, Alexander            JR KAI                    27.61      27.08        
 40 Miller, Alexander         SO MCK-HI                 28.77      27.29        
 41 Yee, Nathan               FR Pac-5-HI               29.14      27.36        
 42 Lohmiller, Cael           SO RAD-HI                 27.06      27.41        
 43 Seals, Devin              SR Waipahu-HI             24.60      27.42        
 44 Cheng, Konrad             SR Pac-5-HI               27.30      27.49        
 45 Ruelas, Pablo             FR Kalani HS-HI           27.50      27.53        
 46 Nicholson, Zac               WDSS                   27.05      27.61        
 47 Kim, Noah                 JR KAI                    26.84      27.65        
 48 Brand, Keith              10 Sabers-HI              28.41      28.37        
 49 Nguyen, Scott             SO MCK-HI                 29.26      28.44        
 50 Loi, Justin               SO SFS                    28.42      28.47        
 51 Zhao, Jimmy               SR KAI                    29.64      28.65        
 52 Johnson, Evan             FR KALAH                  29.16      28.99        
 53 Bollong, Will             SR RAD-HI                 29.67      29.00        
 54 Eckfeldt, Noah            SO Kalani HS-HI           28.85      29.20        
 55 Weiss, Sky                JR Kahuku-HI              29.89      29.31        
 56 Mortensen-Young, Raven    SO Castle-HI              29.58      29.77        
 57 Zucker, Cobalt            SO Kalani HS-HI           30.24      29.98        
 58 Bishop, Maxwell           JR Roosevelt              33.42      30.19        
 59 Huang, Andy               SO MCK-HI                 32.24      30.32        
 60 Ragadio, Tim              JR Lhs                    28.36      30.33        
 61 Ono, Nicholas             SR KAPO                   31.19      30.97        
 62 Shiroma, Jonah            SO Waipahu-HI             30.91      31.05        
 63 Raganit, Kengo            SO Waipahu-HI                NT      31.17        
 64 St Onge, Gavyn            FR KALAH                  32.09      31.44        
 65 Pasion, John              JR Lhs                    35.45      32.86        
 66 Tucker, Iain              FR MCK-HI                 34.23      33.06        
 67 Taba, Adam                FR Roosevelt              35.08      33.34        
 68 Eckenfels, Ethan          JR KALAH                  34.01      33.58        
 69 Tran, Anthony             SR MCK-HI                 34.55      33.72        
 70 Galios-Line, Devan        SO Castle-HI              34.65      33.78        
 71 Willener, Ryan            JR KAI                    34.15      35.62        
 72 Lane, Ryzen               FR SFS                    30.71      35.81        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Casey             FR Pac-5-HI                  NT    1:00.96 qQUAL  
  2 Brooks, Taylor               Roosevelt            1:03.42    1:01.85 qQUAL  
  3 Lyon, Cameron             SR Punahou-HI           1:01.58    1:02.48 qQUAL  
  4 Takashige, Kaya           FR Lhs                  1:09.16    1:03.17 qQUAL  
  5 Ruelas, Paulina           FR Kalani HS-HI         1:03.19    1:03.60 qQUAL  
  6 Cardoza, Abby             SO Pac-5-HI             1:01.77    1:03.75 qQUAL  
  7 Heiss, Hanna              SR KAI                  1:05.72    1:03.76 qQUAL  
  8 Oshiro, Cameryn           JR Mililani             1:06.62    1:03.88 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Namatame, Lina            JR Kalani HS-HI         1:03.39    1:03.94 qQUAL  
 10 Cabigas, Halee            FR Waipahu-HI                NT    1:07.05 q      
 11 Miyashita, Darah          SR Mililani             1:07.43    1:07.12 q      
 12 Kaneshiro, Megan          SO KAI                  1:08.43    1:08.22 q      
 13 Deer, Leia                SR Punahou-HI           1:03.19    1:09.05 q      
 14 Dagdagan, Noelle          SO Roosevelt            1:11.23    1:10.15 q      
 15 Gomes, April              SR Roosevelt            1:13.29    1:11.25 q      
 16 Wong, Jennalyn            FR Pac-5-HI             1:12.00    1:11.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosa Grace, Kaianalii     JR Pac-5-HI             1:12.20    1:12.92        
 18 Slattery, Annika          SR KAPO                 1:16.40    1:13.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dunn, Karissa             JR Iolani               1:12.29    1:13.60        
 20 Okuma, Dana               SR Lhs                  1:14.62    1:14.08        
 21 Nozawa, Mana              SO KAI                  1:15.54    1:15.12        
 22 Lorenzo, Sarah            SO KAI                  1:20.06    1:16.98        
 23 Troup, Tatiana            10 Sabers-HI            1:15.20    1:17.09        
 24 Maxim, Megan                 WDSS                      NT    1:18.66        
 25 Lee, Nicole               JR Kalani HS-HI              NT    1:20.33        
 26 Tajima, Emiko             FR Roosevelt            1:28.06    1:20.54        
 27 Edelheit, Caroline        SO Iolani                    NT    1:24.40        
 28 Altona, Brandey           SO Kalani HS-HI         1:22.98    1:24.90        
 29 Namsinh, Cora Lei          9 Sabers-HI            1:36.72    1:42.63        
 -- Lopez, Kaya                9 Sabers-HI            1:44.92         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          59.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack                 SR Iolani                 50.84      51.96 qQUAL  
  2 Oba, Jonathan             SR Roosevelt              53.73      53.12 qQUAL  
  3 Kawakami, Tyler           SO Punahou-HI             55.27      53.62 qQUAL  
  4 Kwon, Sean                JR Punahou-HI             56.31      55.35 qQUAL  
  5 Sakamoto, Ray             FR Punahou-HI           1:00.32      55.57 qQUAL  
  6 Lee, Walter               SO Iolani                 55.82      56.00 qQUAL  
  7 Berg, CJ                  JR Moanalua-HI            57.98      57.27 qQUAL  
  8 Lofton, Corbin            FR IPA                    58.74      57.74 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fukumoto, Evan            SR Punahou-HI             58.85      57.88 qQUAL  
 10 Lau, Sunny                SR Pac-5-HI             1:02.87      58.03 qQUAL  
 11 Lujan, Joshua             SO Mililani               56.99      58.82 qQUAL  
 12 Miyashiro, Zen            JR Iolani                 56.77    1:00.29 q      
 13 Decker, Kaiko             SO Kalani HS-HI           59.79    1:00.37 q      
 14 Blas, Jonah               JR Kalani HS-HI         1:06.47    1:00.64 q      
 15 Babcock, Evan             SR Mililani             1:03.44    1:01.18 q      
 16 Bernal, Jett              JR Mililani             1:03.80    1:01.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yoshida, Dylan            SO Kalani HS-HI         1:01.97    1:01.85        
 18 Transfiguracion, Roel     12 Sabers-HI            1:03.47    1:02.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schenk, Ryan              SO Castle-HI              59.82    1:02.76        
 20 Oda, Roy                   9 Sabers-HI            1:05.99    1:02.85        
 21 Hedden, Kai               SR KAI                  1:02.99    1:03.87        
 22 Au, Brandon               JR Roosevelt            1:05.38    1:04.84        
 23 Johnson, Charles          JR RAD-HI               1:05.25    1:05.23        
 24 Udani, Jordan             SO KAPO                 1:06.90    1:07.43        
 25 Cranston, Stefan          SR KAI                  1:17.94    1:15.22        
 26 Navarro, Marc             SO Lhs                  1:28.02    1:20.88        
 27 Ono, Nicholas             SR KAPO                      NT    1:24.03        
 28 Chung, Devinn             SO Moanalua-HI               NT    1:31.62        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, Mailani            SR KAPO                   56.94      56.14 qQUAL  
  2 Pound, Le Grand           JR Pac-5-HI               51.41      56.21 qQUAL  
  3 Garcia, Rose              FR Pac-5-HI                  NT      57.17 qQUAL  
  4 Stoetzer, Olivia          SO Pac-5-HI               56.50      57.86 qQUAL  
  5 Ledesma, Anuhea           JR Punahou-HI             58.83      58.30 qQUAL  
  6 Yang, Emily               SR Kalani HS-HI         1:00.56      59.16 q      
  7 Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn      FR KAI                    59.12      59.25 q      
  8 Colburn, Megan            SO Kalani HS-HI           59.50      59.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaneshiro, Chelsea        FR Punahou-HI           1:01.24      59.29 q      
 10 Kronen, Elsa              FR Punahou-HI           1:02.02      59.38 q      
 11 Lang, Ellisa              SR Punahou-HI             58.91      59.60 q      
 12 Yasuda, Sarah             SR Roosevelt            1:00.16    1:00.01 q      
 13 Johnson, Chelsey             WDSS                 1:02.32    1:00.61 q      
 14 Thai, Olivia              JR Lhs                  1:02.03    1:00.93 q      
 15 Rittenhouse, Grace        JR Kahuku-HI            1:01.14    1:02.09 q      
 16 Niimura, Kanoko           SO KAI                  1:02.12    1:02.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nakakura, Noelle          SO KAI                       NT    1:02.56        
 18 Russell, Annie            SO Iolani               1:04.42    1:03.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Silva, Angela             SO KAPO                 1:05.31    1:03.37        
 20 Lang, Naomi               FR Pac-5-HI             1:03.79    1:03.48        
 21 Laprise, Tallie              WDSS                 1:02.62    1:03.54        
 22 Martin, D'Elle            FR Roosevelt            1:04.36    1:03.88        
 23 Gao, Diana                JR Iolani               1:04.16    1:04.53        
 24 Kunz, Kea                 SR Kahuku-HI            1:05.54    1:04.62        
 25 Tsue, Kelsey              SR Lhs                  1:07.61    1:05.16        
 26 Youtt, Sarah              SR Iolani               1:04.33    1:05.50        
 27 Troup, Tatiana            10 Sabers-HI            1:05.26    1:05.69        
 28 Tao, Linda                SO Iolani               1:07.28    1:05.95        
 29 Aplaca, Kaui              SR Kahuku-HI            1:08.57    1:08.91        
 30 Taga, Sarah               JR KAI                  1:10.85    1:09.05        
 31 Reiny, Madysen            11 Sabers-HI            1:08.12    1:10.11        
 32 Byrne, Vivi               SO Kahuku-HI            1:07.52    1:10.40        
 33 Savage, Kaylee            12 Sabers-HI            1:11.94    1:10.59        
 34 Lane, Madison             SR RAD-HI               1:09.62    1:11.34        
 35 Bridgford, Chloe          FR KAPO                 1:14.87    1:11.53        
 36 Wong, Emily               SO Kalani HS-HI         1:13.31    1:11.65        
 37 Carnack, Zoe              FR KALAH                1:11.91    1:12.29        
 38 Altona, Brandey           SO Kalani HS-HI         1:13.24    1:14.03        
 39 Dinsmore, Taylor          FR Lhs                  1:24.41    1:14.63        
 40 Gampong, Anuhea           SR Mililani             1:17.36    1:16.77        
 41 Sebers, Addie             SR RAD-HI               1:22.84    1:19.19        
 42 Maruyama, Sachiko         SO Lhs                  1:17.42    1:19.63        
 43 Lobdell, Natalie          JR RAD-HI               1:25.71    1:20.57        
 44 Perez, Liliana            SO RAD-HI               1:23.40    1:20.64        
 45 Huang, Lian               SR MCK-HI               1:19.71    1:21.40        
 46 Fulton, Angelique         SR Kailua-HI            1:22.03    1:21.63        
 47 Miyasato, Ashli           SO Roosevelt            1:25.83    1:23.12        
 48 Kim, Mina                 SR MCK-HI               1:31.53    1:24.61        
 49 Tarape, Tehani            SR KAPO                 1:26.81    1:25.27        
 50 Takemori, Alex            JR Kailua-HI            1:27.88    1:26.92        
 51 Miranda, Anya             SO Roosevelt            1:28.98    1:26.96        
 52 Tran, Michelle            FR Kailua-HI            1:42.46    1:40.85        
 53 Wink, Jayla               SO KALAH                1:49.10    1:41.35        
 54 Fukushima, Minami            SFS                       NT    1:44.49        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kawakami, Tyler           SO Punahou-HI             48.08      48.17 qQUAL  
  2 Rezentes, Kaelan          SO Pac-5-HI               52.09      50.85 qQUAL  
  3 Gaughan, Jake             JR Punahou-HI             49.95      51.12 qQUAL  
  4 Tucker, Dylan             SO Waipahu-HI             52.29      51.36 qQUAL  
  5 Ginoza, Makena            FR Pac-5-HI               51.68      51.46 qQUAL  
  6 Croll, Alex               SR Roosevelt              52.09      51.89 qQUAL  
  7 Lani, Dylan               SR Lhs                    53.07      51.95 qQUAL  
  8 Sellner, Nathan           SR Kalani HS-HI           52.27      52.17 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van, Nicholas             JR Moanalua-HI            54.47      53.02 q      
 10 Tucker, Marlin            SO Waipahu-HI             52.56      53.03 q      
 11 Wong, Matthew             SR Punahou-HI             55.39      53.21 q      
 12 Wada, Reimon              SO Roosevelt              53.89      53.64 q      
 13 Van, Daniel               FR Moanalua-HI            54.49      53.81 q      
 14 Savage, Jacob             JR Punahou-HI             53.92      53.96 q      
 15 Allee, Daniel             SO RAD-HI                 58.23      55.04 q      
 16 Lau, Ethan                SO Iolani                 55.42      55.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pentland, James           JR Iolani                 56.14      56.05        
 18 Martin, Duncan            JR Roosevelt              57.53      56.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mcklinlay, Kenneth        JR Iolani                 54.65      56.69        
 20 Goo-Sun, Trent            FR Pac-5-HI               59.03      56.75        
 21 Transfiguracion, Roel     12 Sabers-HI              58.14      56.84        
 22 Sherrier, Matthew         SO Lhs                    58.45      57.71        
 23 Chauvin, Krisopher           WDSS                   59.22      57.86        
 24 Otero, Colby              JR KALAH                  59.49      58.40        
 25 Moller, Logan             SO RAD-HI                 59.11      58.79        
 26 Kim, Noah                 JR KAI                    59.68    1:01.84        
 27 Mortensen-Young, Raven    SO Castle-HI            1:06.43    1:02.75        
 28 Helsley, Kaleb            12 Sabers-HI            1:03.79    1:02.94        
 29 Loi, Justin               SO SFS                  1:02.77    1:03.18        
 30 Warner, Max               JR Kalani HS-HI         1:07.21    1:03.34        
 31 McGuire, Jimmy            FR Mililani             1:05.01    1:03.49        
 32 Fergueson, Ian             9 Sabers-HI            1:05.32    1:04.21        
 33 Kamalani, Zachary         SR Lhs                  1:11.80    1:04.38        
 34 Lohmiller, Cael           SO RAD-HI               1:04.65    1:04.58        
 35 Zhao, Jimmy               SR KAI                  1:08.43    1:06.80        
 36 Weiss, Sky                JR Kahuku-HI            1:09.66    1:07.33        
 37 Jackson, Christopher      FR Kalani HS-HI         1:10.05    1:09.97        
 38 Taba, Adam                FR Roosevelt            1:17.11    1:11.24        
 39 Bollong, Will             SR RAD-HI                    NT    1:11.26        
 40 Huang, Andy               SO MCK-HI               1:14.43    1:11.67        
 41 St Onge, Gavyn            FR KALAH                1:16.52    1:12.72        
 42 Napier, Daniel            FR Mililani             1:15.18    1:14.94        
 43 Willener, Ryan            JR KAI                  1:15.73    1:15.77        
 44 Tucker, Iain              FR MCK-HI               1:24.17    1:16.45        
 45 Tran, Anthony             SR MCK-HI               1:24.65    1:20.90        
 46 Pasion, John              JR Lhs                  1:37.03    1:22.62        
 47 Lai, Vu Huy William       SO Kalani HS-HI         1:43.95    1:30.18        
 48 Raquel, Euoan             JR Farrington           2:00.04    1:39.31        
 -- Arslan, Esad              SO Pac-5-HI             1:09.06        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:43.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Cagla            SR Iolani               5:06.45    5:12.07 qQUAL  
  2 Iwamoto, Reyna            SO Moanalua-HI          5:22.76    5:19.74 qQUAL  
  3 Ng, Chanel                SO Punahou-HI           5:21.85    5:20.99 qQUAL  
  4 Howell, Erika             FR Punahou-HI           5:33.47    5:32.24 qQUAL  
  5 Meister, Mallory          FR Punahou-HI           5:38.67    5:33.22 qQUAL  
  6 Garcia, Cheyenne          JR Pac-5-HI             5:34.74    5:43.39 qQUAL  
  7 Travis, Emily             JR Mililani             5:50.63    5:45.77 q      
  8 Hamamoto, Rani            FR Pac-5-HI             5:56.30    5:55.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robertson, Kinnedy        FR Kailua-HI            5:57.89    6:02.47 q      
 10 Nakakura, Noelle          SO KAI                       NT    6:06.58 q      
 11 Slattery, Annika          SR KAPO                 7:00.98    6:08.26 q      
 12 Ikegami, Jenna            SO KAI                  6:17.12    6:08.97 q      
 13 Ganjali, Azita            JR KAI                  6:31.52    6:18.55 q      
 14 Pan, Amy                     Roosevelt            6:41.56    6:26.17 q      
 15 Oki, Tristyn              SR Roosevelt            6:55.68    6:36.92 q      
 16 Day, Ali                  11 Sabers-HI            6:40.69    6:38.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Adoria                  Roosevelt            6:56.95    6:40.20        
 18 Beatty, Deborah           JR KALAH                7:00.97    7:02.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Helenihi, Hi'ilani        FR Mililani             7:12.85    7:18.57        
 20 Kite, Destiny             JR Lhs                  7:22.67    7:26.15        
 21 Eshelman, Nathalie        JR Castle-HI                 NT    8:14.05        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:20.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, DongJin            SR Kalani HS-HI              NT    4:42.81 qQUAL  
  2 Hwang, Dong Hyeon         JR Kalani HS-HI              NT    4:54.17 qQUAL  
  3 Ginoza, Micah             FR KAI                  5:01.37    5:05.31 qQUAL  
  4 Endo, Taiyo               SO Punahou-HI           5:16.71    5:17.23 qQUAL  
  5 Lee, Walter               SO Iolani               5:06.14    5:22.31 q      
  6 Hiremath, Jason           SO Punahou-HI           5:25.25    5:28.85 q      
  7 Wong, Casey               SO MCK-HI               5:46.65    5:44.51 q      
  8 Fergueson, Colin          10 Sabers-HI            5:58.51    5:55.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ishimi, Jase              JR Roosevelt            6:04.07    5:57.74 q      
 10 Ushiroda, Mark            JR Roosevelt            6:01.46    6:01.49 q      
 11 Babcock, Xander           FR Mililani             6:11.19    6:04.51 q      
 12 Kim, Christopher          JR Mililani             6:20.53    6:16.89 q      
 13 Kanagawa, Cody            SR Lhs                  6:39.70    6:24.64 q      
 14 Wong, Justin              JR Roosevelt            6:42.33    6:43.09 q      
 15 Hirata, Lane              FR Mililani             6:58.96    6:48.38 q      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.59  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pac-5-HI                                          1:40.88    1:43.97 qQUAL  
     1) Kakazu, Erika SR                2) Stoetzer, Olivia SO            
     3) Guevara, Kimberly SO            4) Pound, Le Grand JR             
  2 Kalani High School-HI                             1:48.38    1:44.87 qQUAL  
     1) Fujii, Kate SO                  2) Dreyer, Reina FR               
     3) Ruelas, Paulina FR              4) Namatame, Lina JR              
  3 Punahou-HI                                        1:46.42    1:45.98 qQUAL  
     1) Meister, Mallory FR             2) Ledesma, Anuhea JR             
     3) Gacutan, Tori FR                4) Ng, Chanel SO                  
  4 Iolani School                                     1:45.00    1:49.46 qQUAL  
     1) Ki, Amanda JR                   2) Youtt, Emily SR                
     3) Overland, Amy SR                4) Sakoda, Izzy SO                
  5 Kaiser High School                                1:51.79    1:50.43 qQUAL  
     1) Kaneshiro, Megan SO             2) Kim, Reina SO                  
     3) Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn FR         4) Niimura, Kanoko SO             
  6 Roosevelt High School                             1:53.29    1:51.74 qQUAL  
     1) Brooks, Taylor                  2) Gomes, April SR                
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle SO             4) Martin, D'Elle FR              
  7 Moanalua High School-HI                           1:53.23    1:54.51 qQUAL  
     1) Halim, Marissa SO               2) Tabiolo, Camryn JR             
     3) Bass, Evie JR                   4) Berg, Lauren FR                
  8 Kapolei High School                               2:10.98    1:54.80 qQUAL  
     1) Wendt, Mailani SR               2) Edwards, Annika SO             
     3) Slattery, Annika SR             4) Silva, Angela SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kahuku Swimming-HI                                1:53.09    1:57.66 q      
     1) Rittenhouse, Grace JR           2) Aplaca, Kaui SR                
     3) Smith, Hannah JR                4) Kunz, Kea SR                   
 10 Wallaceburg District                              1:59.71    1:58.11 q      
     1) Metayor, Amanda                 2) Maxim, Megan                   
     3) Laprise, Tallie                 4) Johnson, Chelsey               
 11 Radford High School-HI                            1:55.55    2:05.89 q      
     1) Lane, Madison SR                2) Smith, Kalyssa SO              
     3) Matos, Tori SR                  4) Bollong, Katya SO              
 12 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:57.72    2:08.70 q      
     1) Lopez, Kaya 9                   2) Dodd, Korey 11                 
     3) Badis, Ashley 10                4) Joven, Angelica 10             
 13 Leilehua High School                              1:57.75    2:11.98 q      
     1) Tsue, Kelsey SR                 2) Dinsmore, Taylor FR            
     3) Maruyama, Sachiko SO            4) Kite, Destiny JR               
 14 McKinley High School-HI                           2:27.50    2:11.99 q      
     1) Padayhag, Risa SO               2) Pacis, Jennifer FR             
     3) Huang, Lian SR                  4) Kim, You Jin JR                
 15 Kailua High School-HI                             2:01.42    2:14.34 q      
     1) Tamaye, Jaemi JR                2) Fulton, Angelique SR           
     3) Takemori, Alex JR               4) Robertson, Kinnedy FR          
 16 Waipahu High-HI                                        NT    2:27.60 q      
     1) Tucker, Linnea SO               2) Metrose, Casey JR              
     3) Villanueva, Audrey FR           4) Cabigas, Halee FR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kalaheo High School                               2:05.04    2:39.14        
     1) Jessee, Rayn FR                 2) Berry, Sophia SO               
     3) Wink, Jayla SO                  4) Dominguez, Sierrah SR          
 -- Mililani High School                              2:33.12         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Segovia, Maysa FR               2) Helenihi, Hi'ilani FR          
     3) Turpin, Madeline JR             4) Oshiro, Cameryn JR             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                             1:30.43    1:33.16 qQUAL  
     1) Ahia, Joseph JR                 2) Croll, Alex SR                 
     3) Saffery, Shaun SR               4) Oba, Jonathan SR               
  2 Pac-5-HI                                          1:28.15    1:33.61 qQUAL  
     1) Ginoza, Makena FR               2) Rezentes, Kaelan SO            
     3) Shiu, Edmund JR                 4) Lee, Keenan SR                 
  3 Punahou-HI                                        1:36.33    1:36.19 qQUAL  
     1) Savage, Jacob JR                2) Bosworth, Ethan SO             
     3) Sakamoto, Ray FR                4) Sakamoto, Tyler FR             
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                           1:40.30    1:36.72 qQUAL  
     1) Van, Daniel FR                  2) Quinones, Adrian JR            
     3) Van, Nicholas JR                4) Berg, CJ JR                    
  5 Iolani School                                     1:35.00    1:38.99 qQUAL  
     1) Lau, Ethan SO                   2) Lee, Walter SO                 
     3) Mcklinlay, Kenneth JR           4) Lee, Jack SR                   
  6 Mililani High School                              2:04.37    1:39.94 qQUAL  
     1) Babcock, Evan SR                2) Bernal, Jett JR                
     3) Wojack, Kosmo FR                4) Lujan, Joshua SO               
  7 Radford High School-HI                            1:42.53    1:42.82 qQUAL  
     1) Palmieri, Jake FR               2) Lohmiller, Cael SO             
     3) Honda, Pierce FR                4) Johnson, Charles JR            
  8 Kalani High School-HI                             1:43.73    1:43.14 q      
     1) Meares, Curtis FR               2) Blas, Jonah JR                 
     3) Decker, Kaiko SO                4) Yoshida, Dylan SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Waipahu High-HI                                   1:46.23    1:44.42 q      
     1) Tucker, Marlin SO               2) Seals, Devin SR                
     3) Shiroma, Jonah SO               4) Tucker, Dylan SO               
 10 Kaiser High School                                1:45.17    1:46.52 q      
     1) Cry, Alexander JR               2) Hedden, Kai SR                 
     3) Kim, Noah JR                    4) Cranston, Stefan SR            
 11 Leilehua High School                              1:49.29    1:47.58 q      
     1) Lani, Dylan SR                  2) Kamalani, Zachary SR           
     3) Sherrier, Matthew SO            4) Ragadio, Tim JR                
 12 McKinley High School-HI                           1:52.50    1:49.96 q      
     1) Ngo, Kevin JR                   2) Wong, Casey SO                 
     3) Ogbeni, Tyshon FR               4) Miller, Alexander SO           
 13 Castle High School-HI                             1:53.70    1:50.62 q      
     1) Cheng, Casey SO                 2) Mortensen-Young, Raven SO      
     3) Galios-Line, Devan SO           4) Schenk, Ryan SO                
 14 James Campbell High School-HI                     1:39.81    1:51.41 q      
     1) Fergueson, Ian 9                2) Brand, Keith 10                
     3) Helsley, Kaleb 12               4) Waters, Jack 12                
 15 Kalaheo High School                               1:46.40    1:53.72 q      
     1) Farrell, Brendan JR             2) Otero, Colby JR                
     3) Johnson, Evan FR                4) Eckenfels, Ethan JR            
 16 Farrington High School                                 NT    2:15.55 q      
     1) Raquel, Euoan JR                2) Ong, Anthony FR                
     3) Bacalso, Dutch SO               4) Nguyen, Jimmy SO               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Lia               SR Punahou-HI             58.03    1:00.60 qQUAL  
  2 Kakazu, Erika             SR Pac-5-HI               59.36    1:02.12 qQUAL  
  3 Patterson, Erin           SO KAI                  1:03.52    1:03.38 qQUAL  
  4 Heiss, Hanna              SR KAI                  1:04.54    1:03.40 qQUAL  
  5 Dreyer, Reina             FR Kalani HS-HI         1:02.90    1:04.20 qQUAL  
  6 Mori, Catherine           FR Pac-5-HI             1:07.03    1:05.75 qQUAL  
  7 Okuma, Megan              FR Lhs                  1:06.40    1:06.82 q      
  8 McRae, Emma               JR Moanalua-HI          1:11.63    1:06.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yasuda, Sarah             SR Roosevelt            1:09.24    1:07.51 q      
 10 Lietzke, Dillyn           FR Punahou-HI           1:14.72    1:07.72 q      
 11 Overland, Amy             SR Iolani               1:05.97    1:08.08 q      
 12 Otero, Esperanza          JR RAD-HI               1:11.44    1:09.21 q      
 13 Kwong, Vanessa            JR KAI                  1:10.20    1:10.04 q      
 13 Meister, Mallory          FR Punahou-HI           1:11.72    1:10.04 q      
 15 Oshiro, Cameryn           JR Mililani             1:11.43    1:10.58 q      
 16 Chun, Trina               SR Kalani HS-HI         1:12.55    1:10.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Chelsey             WDSS                 1:11.48    1:11.26        
 18 Okuma, Dana               SR Lhs                  1:12.07    1:11.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ikegami, Jenna            SO KAI                  1:12.31    1:11.47        
 20 Swann, Kylie              FR Pac-5-HI                  NT    1:11.70        
 21 Youtt, Emily              SR Iolani               1:11.83    1:13.51        
 22 Smith, Hannah             JR Kahuku-HI            1:16.43    1:15.94        
 23 Isono, Keissa             FR Kalani HS-HI         1:17.21    1:16.92        
 24 Gomes, April              SR Roosevelt            1:15.84    1:17.44        
 25 Tapp, Emily                  WDSS                      NT    1:18.94        
 26 Reiny, Madysen            11 Sabers-HI            1:19.76    1:19.10        
 27 Joven, Angelica           10 Sabers-HI            1:21.33    1:20.42        
 28 Carnack, Zoe              FR KALAH                1:21.37    1:21.68        
 29 Sakuda, Hailey            SO Kalani HS-HI         1:20.65    1:22.73        
 30 Horowitz, Julia           SO Iolani               1:29.15    1:23.34        
 31 Gimeno, Princess          SO Roosevelt            1:27.05    1:23.59        
 32 Kaio, Salia               SR Roosevelt            1:24.63    1:27.49        
 33 Savage, Kaylee            12 Sabers-HI            1:34.12    1:30.01        
 34 Metayor, Amanda              WDSS                      NT    1:30.35        
 35 Bruce, Olivia             SO Pac-5-HI             1:32.07    1:31.46        
 36 Springer, Alexa           SO Kahuku-HI            1:30.46    1:32.77        
 37 Hussey, Lindsay              WDSS                      NT    1:34.14        
 38 Lee-Watanabe, Megan       SO Lhs                  1:40.99    1:37.77        
 39 Dominguez, Sierrah        SR KALAH                1:57.29    1:53.77        
 40 Quiniano, Justine         SO Farrington           2:00.23    1:56.29        
 41 Pagaragan, Trisha         JR Farrington           3:06.21    2:28.72        
 -- Springel, Shyanne         11 Sabers-HI            1:37.27         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tekieli, Nicholas         FR GL                     56.27      58.28 qQUAL  
  2 Somlak, Calien            SR Punahou-HI           1:08.56      58.50 qQUAL  
  3 Hwang, Dong Hyeon         JR Kalani HS-HI              NT      59.60 qQUAL  
  4 Tucker, Dylan             SO Waipahu-HI           1:01.20    1:00.77 qQUAL  
  5 Sakamoto, Ray             FR Punahou-HI           1:00.64    1:01.03 qQUAL  
  6 Tamanaha, Johnny          JR Punahou-HI           1:01.65    1:01.76 qQUAL  
  7 Allee, Daniel             SO RAD-HI               1:03.05    1:02.46 qQUAL  
  8 Yamamoto, Zane            FR Punahou-HI           1:10.72    1:03.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ginoza, Micah             FR KAI                  1:03.92    1:04.05 q      
 10 Kim, Christopher          JR Mililani             1:11.01    1:05.00 q      
 11 Meares, Curtis            FR Kalani HS-HI         1:04.51    1:06.99 q      
 12 Moller, Logan             SO RAD-HI               1:05.76    1:07.30 q      
 13 Ushiroda, Mark            JR Roosevelt            1:08.29    1:08.62 q      
 14 Shiu, Andre               FR Pac-5-HI                  NT    1:08.85 q      
 15 Farrell, Brendan          JR KALAH                1:07.53    1:09.20 q      
 16 Yee, Nathan               FR Pac-5-HI             1:11.20    1:09.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miyake, Eddie             SO Roosevelt            1:12.07    1:09.99        
 18 Saffery, Shaun            SR Roosevelt            1:13.49    1:11.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cheng, Casey              SO Castle-HI            1:13.24    1:14.23        
 20 Delao, Matt               JR RAD-HI               1:44.45    1:14.87        
 21 McGuire, Jimmy            FR Mililani             1:17.19    1:15.77        
 22 Warner, Max               JR Kalani HS-HI         1:15.54    1:17.06        
 23 Horikawa, Shunjiro        FR KAI                  1:29.23    1:25.84        
 24 Ong, Anthony              FR Farrington           2:00.29    1:35.57        
 25 Warner, Reed              FR Kalani HS-HI         1:39.79    1:37.70        
 26 Lorenzo, Taven             9 Sabers-HI                 NT    1:48.76        
 27 Beesley-Wadzinski, Ben     9 Sabers-HI                 NT    2:01.97        
 -- Heifetz, Joshua            9 Sabers-HI            1:52.16         DQ        
      No touch at turn
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Balish, Maddie            SR Punahou-HI           1:05.70    1:06.72 qQUAL  
  2 Fujii, Kate               SO Kalani HS-HI         1:11.07    1:11.43 qQUAL  
  3 Takashige, Kaya           FR Lhs                  1:09.47    1:11.53 qQUAL  
  4 Ho, Jacelyn               FR Pac-5-HI             1:11.68    1:11.66 qQUAL  
  5 Harder, Anna              SR Pac-5-HI             1:08.75    1:12.00 qQUAL  
  6 Swartwood, Brea           FR Mililani             1:17.55    1:12.24 qQUAL  
  7 Gonzalez, Lyra            SO Punahou-HI           1:08.14    1:12.44 qQUAL  
  8 Le, Amanda                SR KAI                  1:13.89    1:12.46 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kim, Reina                SO KAI                  1:13.63    1:12.77 qQUAL  
 10 Ki, Amanda                JR Iolani               1:14.18    1:13.99 q      
 11 Yamashita, Kyla           JR Iolani               1:12.54    1:15.11 q      
 12 Sakoda, Izzy              SO Iolani               1:11.88    1:15.25 q      
 13 Miyashita, Darah          SR Mililani             1:15.88    1:15.86 q      
 14 Meister, Madison          SR Punahou-HI           1:15.63    1:16.28 q      
 15 Gacutan, Tori             FR Punahou-HI           1:19.22    1:18.49 q      
 16 Kaneshiro, Megan          SO KAI                  1:15.91    1:18.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neuman, Malia             JR Kalani HS-HI         1:19.59    1:19.63        
 18 Blaskowski, Grace         FR KALAH                1:23.38    1:22.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miranda, Rayna            SR Roosevelt            1:22.46    1:23.33        
 20 Berg, Mason               FR Moanalua-HI          1:21.40    1:23.77        
 21 Okimoto, Mahina           FR Kahuku-HI            1:29.02    1:28.67        
 22 Wadsworth, Alyssa            WDSS                      NT    1:29.23        
 23 Watanabe, Fumie           SO Roosevelt            1:32.32    1:29.68        
 24 Joven, Angelica           10 Sabers-HI            1:30.17    1:29.97        
 25 Yamamoto, Rei             SR Roosevelt            1:29.52    1:30.06        
 26 Bridgford, Chloe          FR KAPO                 1:30.74    1:30.24        
 27 Garcia, Channah           FR Iolani               1:30.69    1:30.57        
 28 Tamaye, Jaemi             JR Kailua-HI            1:29.10    1:31.25        
 29 Dodd, Korey               11 Sabers-HI            1:28.87    1:32.01        
 30 Fukumoto, Alia            SR Roosevelt            1:32.34    1:32.66        
 31 Wong, Emily               SO Kalani HS-HI              NT    1:34.10        
 32 Hayes, Kaitlin            FR RAD-HI               1:35.13    1:34.12        
 33 Halim, Marissa            SO Moanalua-HI               NT    1:34.33        
 34 Baek, Esther              JR KAI                  1:35.56    1:34.74        
 35 Turpin, Madeline          JR Mililani             1:33.72    1:34.75        
 36 Park, Sara                   WDSS                      NT    1:36.73        
 37 Smith, Kalyssa            SO RAD-HI               1:38.33    1:38.57        
 38 Badis, Ashley             10 Sabers-HI            1:32.24    1:39.14        
 39 Edwards, Annika           SO KAPO                      NT    1:41.33        
 40 Matos, Tori               SR RAD-HI               1:49.85    1:41.85        
 41 Berry, Sophia             SO KALAH                1:47.87    1:44.80        
 42 Fukushima, Minami            SFS                  1:59.70    1:47.68        
 43 Bactista, Zoie            SR Lhs                  1:49.58    1:49.17        
 44 Jessee, Rayn              FR KALAH                1:56.47    1:55.21        
 45 Pozas, Darllene           SO Lhs                  2:07.70    1:59.39        
 46 Quiniano, Justine         SO Farrington           2:10.09    2:17.21        
 -- Springel, Haley            9 Sabers-HI            1:43.49         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Fisher, Ashley            SR SFS                  1:22.86         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahia, Joseph              JR Roosevelt            1:10.11    1:01.43 qQUAL  
  2 Collins, Jeffrey          SR KAI                  1:05.30    1:01.80 qQUAL  
  3 Shiu, Edmund              JR Pac-5-HI               59.14    1:02.51 qQUAL  
  4 Carlson, Noah             JR KAI                  1:05.71    1:02.59 qQUAL  
  5 Lujan, Joshua             SO Mililani             1:05.83    1:02.66 qQUAL  
  6 Berg, CJ                  JR Moanalua-HI          1:03.63    1:02.72 qQUAL  
  7 Takai, Matthew            SO PCHS                 1:04.37    1:04.02 qQUAL  
  8 Duval-Arnould, Sean       SO Punahou-HI           1:07.52    1:04.63 qQUAL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quinones, Adrian          JR Moanalua-HI          1:06.62    1:05.84 qQUAL  
 10 Wojack, Kosmo             FR Mililani             1:09.60    1:06.37 qQUAL  
 11 Palmieri, Jake            FR RAD-HI               1:08.14    1:06.66 qQUAL  
 12 Van, Daniel               FR Moanalua-HI          1:09.69    1:06.83 qQUAL  
 13 Loi, Brandon              JR SFS                  1:07.46    1:07.80 q      
 14 Edwards, Khalil           SR Punahou-HI           1:07.53    1:08.24 q      
 15 Takahashi, Jarrett        SO KAI                  1:08.93    1:08.47 q      
 16 Tucker, Marlin            SO Waipahu-HI           1:07.95    1:09.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sakamoto, Tyler           FR Punahou-HI           1:07.65    1:09.71        
 18 Martin, Duncan            JR Roosevelt            1:11.01    1:10.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murai, Ryan               JR Iolani               1:10.41    1:10.92        
 20 Ikegami, Chad             JR KAI                  1:12.88    1:11.15        
 21 Lietzke, Zach                Punahou-HI           1:10.38    1:11.38        
 22 Saoit, Reyn               JR Iolani               1:12.41    1:12.65        
 23 Oda, Roy                   9 Sabers-HI            1:13.81    1:13.50        
 24 Nguyen, Jimmy             SO Farrington           1:17.10    1:14.96        
 25 Ngo, Kevin                JR MCK-HI               1:14.83    1:15.03        
 26 Ruelas, Pablo             FR Kalani HS-HI         1:15.97    1:15.16        
 27 Cheng, Konrad             SR Pac-5-HI             1:14.55    1:15.87        
 28 Honda, Pierce             FR RAD-HI                    NT    1:17.48        
 29 Asencios, Thomas          SO KAPO                 1:19.87    1:18.22        
 30 Chinen, Doulton           SO Pac-5-HI             1:16.97    1:18.47        
 31 Arakaki, Toby             FR Kalani HS-HI         1:20.33    1:19.76        
 32 Otero, Colby              JR KALAH                1:18.89    1:20.65        
 33 Kamalani, Zachary         SR Lhs                  1:22.80    1:21.48        
 34 Goldstein, Quinn          JR Iolani               1:26.51    1:22.13        
 35 Tsuneoka, Thayne          SO Kalani HS-HI         1:28.49    1:22.29        
 36 Seals, Devin              SR Waipahu-HI           1:21.21    1:22.89        
 37 Johnson, Evan             FR KALAH                1:28.39    1:25.30        
 38 Nicholson, Zac               WDSS                 1:29.28    1:28.08        
 39 Ogbeni, Tyshon            FR MCK-HI               1:28.46    1:28.48        
 40 Fergueson, Ian             9 Sabers-HI            1:26.98    1:28.93        
 41 Lane, Ryzen               FR SFS                  1:35.37    1:32.48        
 42 Eckenfels, Ethan          JR KALAH                1:40.99    1:38.64        
 43 Ragadio, Tim              JR Lhs                  1:45.97    1:42.24        
 44 Heifetz, Joshua            9 Sabers-HI            1:44.11    1:45.36        
 45 Galios-Line, Devan        SO Castle-HI                 NT    1:45.48        
 -- Gartner, Nate             JR RAD-HI                    NT         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pac-5-HI                                          3:38.99    3:44.92 qQUAL  
     1) Kakazu, Erika SR                2) Stoetzer, Olivia SO            
     3) Guevara, Kimberly SO            4) Pound, Le Grand JR             
  2 Punahou-HI                                        3:47.95    3:48.47 qQUAL  
     1) Lietzke, Dillyn FR              2) Kauahi, Dani JR                
     3) Howell, Erika FR                4) Kronen, Elsa FR                
  3 Iolani School                                     3:45.00    3:53.78 qQUAL  
     1) Ki, Amanda JR                   2) Youtt, Emily SR                
     3) Overland, Amy SR                4) Brennan, Cagla SR              
  4 Kalani High School-HI                             3:48.56    4:01.63 qQUAL  
     1) Yang, Emily SR                  2) Colburn, Megan SO              
     3) Chun, Trina SR                  4) Neuman, Malia JR               
  5 Leilehua High School                              5:14.86    4:06.03 qQUAL  
     1) Takashige, Kaya FR              2) Okuma, Dana SR                 
     3) Thai, Olivia JR                 4) Okuma, Megan FR                
  5 Moanalua High School-HI                           4:14.54    4:06.03 qQUAL  
     1) Tabiolo, Camryn JR              2) Bass, Evie JR                  
     3) McRae, Emma JR                  4) Iwamoto, Reyna SO              
  7 Kaiser High School                                4:01.15    4:06.83 qQUAL  
     1) Farah, Leigh FR                 2) Kwong, Vanessa JR              
     3) Lorenzo, Sarah SO               4) Nakakura, Noelle SO            
  8 Roosevelt High School                             4:10.11    4:11.30 qQUAL  
     1) Yasuda, Sarah SR                2) Gomes, April SR                
     3) Martin, D'Elle FR               4) Lee, Adoria                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mililani High School                              4:23.28    4:18.29 q      
     1) Robinson, Mckenna SR            2) Miyashita, Darah SR            
     3) Travis, Emily JR                4) Swartwood, Brea FR             
 10 Kahuku Swimming-HI                                4:11.19    4:28.34 q      
     1) Rittenhouse, Grace JR           2) Smith, Hannah JR               
     3) Aplaca, Kaui SR                 4) Kunz, Kea SR                   
 11 Radford High School-HI                            4:20.60    4:39.20 q      
     1) Bollong, Katya SO               2) Hayes, Kaitlin FR              
     3) Matos, Tori SR                  4) Otero, Esperanza JR            
 12 James Campbell High School-HI                     4:38.47    4:42.99 q      
     1) Troup, Tatiana 10               2) Badis, Ashley 10               
     3) Reiny, Madysen 11               4) Day, Ali 11                    
 13 Kalaheo High School                               4:57.78    4:54.71 q      
     1) Blaskowski, Grace FR            2) Carnack, Zoe FR                
     3) Rush, Angela JR                 4) Beatty, Deborah JR             
 14 McKinley High School-HI                           5:14.32    4:57.43 q      
     1) Padayhag, Risa SO               2) Pacis, Jennifer FR             
     3) Kim, You Jin JR                 4) Huang, Lian SR                 
 15 Wallaceburg District                                   NT    5:08.29 q      
     1) Hussey, Lindsay                 2) Park, Sara                     
     3) Tapp, Emily                     4) Wadsworth, Alyssa              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                             3:56.73    3:26.70 qQUAL  
     1) Sellner, Nathan SR              2) Hwang, DongJin SR              
     3) Decker, Kaiko SO                4) Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR           
  2 Pac-5-HI                                          3:15.82    3:26.93 qQUAL  
     1) Ginoza, Makena FR               2) Rezentes, Kaelan SO            
     3) Lee, Keenan SR                  4) Shiu, Edmund JR                
  3 Punahou-HI                                        3:25.93    3:32.57 qQUAL  
     1) Olson, Matthew JR               2) Endo, Taiyo SO                 
     3) Gaughan, Jake JR                4) Molenda, Evan JR               
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                           3:38.75    3:36.44 qQUAL  
     1) Van, Daniel FR                  2) Quinones, Adrian JR            
     3) Van, Nicholas JR                4) Berg, CJ JR                    
  5 Radford High School-HI                            3:58.50    3:46.73 qQUAL  
     1) Allee, Daniel SO                2) Honda, Pierce FR               
     3) Gartner, Nate JR                4) Palmieri, Jake FR              
  6 Roosevelt High School                             3:33.36    3:48.57 qQUAL  
     1) Wada, Reimon SO                 2) Miyake, Eddie SO               
     3) Martin, Duncan JR               4) Ushiroda, Mark JR              
  7 Iolani School                                     3:30.00    3:49.29 qQUAL  
     1) Lau, Ethan SO                   2) Kwock, Laurence SO             
     3) Saoit, Reyn JR                  4) Pentland, James JR             
  8 James Campbell High School-HI                     3:45.56    3:49.83 qQUAL  
     1) Fergueson, Colin 10             2) Oda, Roy 9                     
     3) Waters, Jack 12                 4) Transfiguracion, Roel 12       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaiser High School                                3:59.97    3:57.04 qQUAL  
     1) Takahashi, Jarrett SO           2) Kim, Noah JR                   
     3) Zhao, Jimmy SR                  4) Ginoza, Micah FR               
 10 McKinley High School-HI                           4:10.57    4:08.46 q      
     1) Wong, Casey SO                  2) Miller, Alexander SO           
     3) Ngo, Kevin JR                   4) Ogbeni, Tyshon FR              
 11 Leilehua High School                              4:15.21    4:13.99 q      
     1) Sherrier, Matthew SO            2) Kanagawa, Cody SR              
     3) Navarro, Marc SO                4) Ragadio, Tim JR                
 12 Castle High School-HI                             3:48.69    4:18.72 q      
     1) Cheng, Casey SO                 2) Mortensen-Young, Raven SO      
     3) Galios-Line, Devan SO           4) Schenk, Ryan SO                
 13 Farrington High School                                 NT    5:25.84 q      
     1) Raquel, Euoan JR                2) Bacalso, Dutch SO              
     3) Ong, Anthony FR                 4) Nguyen, Jimmy SO               
 -- Mililani High School                              3:40.99         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Hirata, Lane FR                 2) McGuire, Jimmy FR              
     3) Napier, Daniel FR               4) Babcock, Xander FR