Hawaii Swimming
MIL 2017 Swim & Dive Championships - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017
Results::Swimming Prelim::Championship Finals
Diving::Session01::Session02::Session03
Team Scores::Individual Scores!
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:07.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Altura, Kysha             JR MPA                  1:52.80    1:53.95 qQUAL  
  2 O'Brien, Jasmine          SO SH MAUI              1:56.93    1:54.97 qQUAL  
  3 Short, Caroline           SO MAUI                 2:04.66    2:05.52 qQUAL  
  4 Omura, Isabella           SO LUNA MAUI            2:11.03    2:09.31 q      
  5 Donohue, Jacsen           FR BALD MAUI            2:13.92    2:09.71 q      
  6 Olson, Eva                JR LUNA MAUI            2:12.37    2:10.92 q      
  7 Bergson, Danielle         JR MPA                  2:18.25    2:16.41 q      
  8 Sawczynec, Erica          SR MAUI                 2:18.85    2:17.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Claydon, Lara             JR LUNA MAUI            2:22.84    2:18.95        
 10 Merrill, Ava              FR LUNA MAUI            2:23.33    2:23.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yoshioka, Katie           SR BALD MAUI            2:32.53    2:28.28        
 12 James, Elizabeth          SR MPA                  2:35.51    2:29.71        
 13 Jones, Taitum             SO KING                 2:33.09    2:31.39        
 14 Buckingham, Louisa        SO KING                 2:31.19    2:31.40        
 15 Nakahashi, Macie          SR BALD MAUI            2:47.06    2:40.23        
 16 Winham, Veronica          JR SH MAUI              2:40.37    2:40.97        
 17 Siminski, Tayler          JR KS-M                 2:44.34    2:42.77        
 18 Lewis, Sierra             FR SH MAUI              2:42.91    2:47.31        
 19 Chang Freitas, Kaila Eli  FR KS-M                 2:52.45    2:49.51        
 20 Hehemann, Kate            FR KING                 3:08.96    3:04.66        
 21 Evans, Alayna             FR KS-M                 3:07.02    3:07.54        
 22 Owen, Xenia               JR KING                 3:17.20    3:15.74        
 23 Gavagan, Lily             JR KS-M                 3:31.47    3:31.99        
 -- Sato, Taryn               SO BALD MAUI            2:23.30        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:56.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaastra, Jared            SR LUNA MAUI            1:47.51    1:45.84 qQUAL  
  2 Lilio, Kobe               FR KS-M                 1:55.87    1:55.68 qQUAL  
  3 Mitchell, Kai             SR SH MAUI              2:02.47    1:55.74 qQUAL  
  4 Lingenfelder, Owen        JR SH MAUI              2:00.41    1:59.19 q      
  5 Tullbane, Zachary         JR BALD MAUI            2:02.49    2:03.27 q      
  6 Matschke, Hunter          SR BALD MAUI            2:08.94    2:07.10 q      
  7 Falconer, Jaxon           SR SH MAUI              2:15.20    2:08.07 q      
  8 Tongson, Daniel           FR SAS                  2:20.74    2:16.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Aiden           SO KING                 2:26.03    2:31.64        
 10 Samari, Jerone            FR MPA                  4:26.41    4:30.22        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:26.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lexi            FR LUNA MAUI            2:14.37    2:12.69 qQUAL  
  2 Matsumoto, Kaimilani      SO BALD MAUI            2:15.04    2:13.90 qQUAL  
  3 Gillis, Lauryn            SO MAUI                 2:21.73    2:17.89 qQUAL  
  4 Nagahama, Paige           JR SH MAUI              2:22.98    2:20.71 qQUAL  
  5 Bogar, Hailey             FR LUNA MAUI            2:28.53    2:22.82 qQUAL  
  6 Ginoza, Kylie             FR MAUI                 2:39.41    2:28.43 q      
  7 Russell, Kaylee           JR MAUI                 2:33.91    2:31.41 q      
  8 Baker, Jessica            FR BALD MAUI            2:36.73    2:34.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geng, Rebecca             SO MPA                  2:35.12    2:34.65        
 10 McDonald, Malia           SR KING                 2:43.15    2:39.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tanaka, Kady              SO SH MAUI              2:43.35    2:41.68        
 12 Knowles, Hailey           JR BALD MAUI            2:47.14    2:43.32        
 13 Naehu- Ramos, Kapili      FR MOL                  2:56.20    2:52.47        
 14 Maeda, Grace              SR KING                 2:56.47    2:57.03        
 15 Yokote, Lexi              SO BALD MAUI            3:07.28    3:04.20        
 16 Logan, Keely              SO KS-M                 3:10.87    3:05.15        
 17 Aruda, Deven              JR KS-M                 3:09.71    3:12.84        
 18 Garcia, Inez              JR KS-M                 3:23.10    3:21.48        
 -- Mossman, Sariah           SO KS-M                 3:09.54         DQ        
      Butterfly kick - breast
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:14.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwell, Coleman         SR MPA                  2:05.76    2:06.41 qQUAL  
  2 Kwock Fukuda, Brandon     FR BALD MAUI            2:06.79    2:06.76 qQUAL  
  3 DeCambra, Austin          SO KING                 2:13.58    2:09.38 qQUAL  
  4 Altman, Destin            SR SH MAUI              2:19.50    2:15.14 q      
  5 Kuiper, Jacob             SR SH MAUI              2:19.89    2:24.02 q      
  6 Matsuura, Brayden         SO MAUI                 2:34.64    2:32.91 q      
  7 Yoshikawa, Brandon        SO MAUI                 2:39.46    2:35.20 q      
  8 Matsuura, Rylen           FR MAUI                 2:45.99    2:38.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Siminski, Owen            FR KS-M                 3:10.10    3:08.59        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eyre, Ana                 FR KING                   24.52      24.25 qQUAL  
  2 Buenrostro Gallimore, Re  JR BALD MAUI              24.80      24.57 qQUAL  
  3 Wagner, Sydney            SR LUNA MAUI              26.41      26.08 qQUAL  
  4 Gonah, Irie               FR MPA                    26.72      26.91 q      
  5 McGuire, Nikki            SR KS-M                   26.93      27.09 q      
  6 Shiraishi, Quinn          SR KS-M                   27.55      27.17 q      
  7 Bodlorick, Danielle       FR MAUI                   27.47      27.18 q      
  7 Eiting, Madison           FR SH MAUI                27.22      27.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fujihara, Riann           JR KS-M                   27.54      27.31        
 10 Johnston, Sophia          SR MPA                    27.11      27.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Franz, Kyra               JR LUNA MAUI              28.48      28.29        
 12 Johnson, Aryana           FR SH MAUI                29.57      28.46        
 13 Kimura, Kristi            FR BALD MAUI              28.48      28.57        
 14 Augustine, Olivia         FR MAUI                   28.80      28.87        
 15 Yoshioka, Katie           SR BALD MAUI              29.11      29.16        
 16 Takakura, Olivia          SR BALD MAUI              29.10      29.19        
 17 Hansen, Avery             SR KING                   29.56      29.64        
 18 Buckingham, Louisa        SO KING                   29.50      29.79        
 19 Florez, Laura             SO MAUI                   29.40      29.87        
 20 Scott, Emma               SR MPA                    31.08      31.67        
 21 Rodrigues, Justice Lee    JR KS-M                   32.28      31.94        
 22 Wells, Gabriella          FR MPA                    34.66      31.97        
 23 Kuahuia, Skylar           FR AKAULA                 33.95      32.26        
 24 James, Isla               FR AKAULA                 33.45      33.34        
 25 Pongmulee, Ida            SR MOL                    34.48      34.04        
 26 DeRouin, Kayla            FR MOL                    35.98      34.10        
 27 Oliveria, Kaylin          SO LUNA MAUI              34.04      34.67        
 28 Panlasigui, Taylor        SR LUNA MAUI              35.05      34.88        
 29 Mehring, Marley           JR SH MAUI                36.73      36.20        
 -- Hansen, Presley           FR KING                   31.65         DQ        
      False start
 -- Clayton, Jasmin           FR MAUI                   30.90        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Riordan            SR WALDORF                23.18      22.79 qQUAL  
  2 Naehu- Ramos, Kahale      SR MOL                    23.89      23.16 qQUAL  
  3 Buenrostro Gallimore, Be  JR BALD MAUI              23.83      23.27 qQUAL  
  4 Strand, Alexander         JR BALD MAUI              24.47      23.74 q      
  5 Veincent, Aaron           JR KS-M                   24.52      24.39 q      
  6 Otani, Brendan            SR KS-M                   25.81      24.99 q      
  7 Hansen, Evan              JR KING                   25.64      25.08 q      
  8 Dibiase, Gabriel          JR KING                   26.42      26.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rivera, Jeremy            JR KING                   27.86      26.92        
 10 Thompson, Kailikai        SO KS-M                   26.93      27.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tuquero, Garyn            SR BALD MAUI              28.55      28.13        
 12 Nees, Juston              SR SH MAUI                29.21      28.43        
 13 Bluh, Akiva               JR MPA                    29.64      28.52        
 14 Curtis, Cobra             FR MOL                    29.65      28.63        
 15 Miller, Jonah             FR KS-M                   29.39      29.30        
 16 Kaawa Richardson, Ilimaa  JR MOL                    29.06      29.72        
 17 Keyser, Jacob             FR SH MAUI                28.48      29.87        
 18 Smart, Dylan              FR MPA                    30.15      30.01        
 19 Wang, Yijie               SO MPA                    30.33      30.74        
 20 Kaapuni, Seth             FR AKAULA                 30.55      30.84        
 21 Stone, Miles              FR SH MAUI                31.69      31.22        
 22 Ban, Micah                SO MAUI                   30.94      31.36        
 23 Higgins, Hunter           FR MPA                    30.92      31.80        
 -- Harrell, Israel           SO MAUI                   29.56        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Altura, Kysha             JR MPA                    57.06      56.97 qQUAL  
  2 Anderson, Lexi            FR LUNA MAUI              56.68      57.53 qQUAL  
  3 Nonaka, Kaimalie          JR BALD MAUI            1:06.27    1:05.28 q      
  4 Augustine, Bailey         JR BALD MAUI            1:07.61    1:06.11 q      
  5 Orquia, Katelen           JR MAUI                 1:05.09    1:06.45 q      
  6 Eiting, Madison           FR SH MAUI              1:08.78    1:08.43 q      
  7 Zamani, Nikki             JR LUNA MAUI            1:08.49    1:08.64 q      
  8 Russell, Kaylee           JR MAUI                 1:14.17    1:09.86 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Augustine, Olivia         FR MAUI                 1:16.46    1:11.39        
 10 Tanaka, Kady              SO SH MAUI              1:12.98    1:11.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bozich, Olivia            FR MPA                  1:13.80    1:12.12        
 12 Yasutomi, Angela          SR SH MAUI              1:17.57    1:16.95        
 13 Ribucan, Shaylin          FR KING                 1:21.02    1:19.46        
 14 Hansen, Presley           FR KING                 1:24.80    1:22.27        
 15 Takakura, Kayla           SR BALD MAUI            1:23.03    1:24.28        
 16 Nakahashi, Kara           FR BALD MAUI            1:31.44    1:27.55        
 17 Fernandez, Kulia          SR KS-M                 1:35.66    1:28.33        
 18 Garcia, Inez              JR KS-M                 1:37.40    1:30.51        
 19 Siminski, Tayler          JR KS-M                 1:47.78    1:43.64        
 -- Aruda, Deven              JR KS-M                 1:27.15         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Sato, Aina                SO KING                 1:44.98        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          59.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Acain, Kaipo              JR BALD MAUI              58.29      56.74 qQUAL  
  2 Lingenfelder, Owen        JR SH MAUI                59.04      59.00 qQUAL  
  3 Ooka, Josh                SO BALD MAUI            1:02.92    1:00.29 q      
  4 Mitchell, Kai             SR SH MAUI              1:01.11    1:00.41 q      
  5 Lehman, Nolan             SR MPA                  1:05.31    1:04.98 q      
  6 Evangelista, Elijah       FR MAUI                 1:08.36    1:06.39 q      
  7 Matschke, Hunter          SR BALD MAUI            1:05.84    1:06.56 q      
  8 Tuquero, Garyn            SR BALD MAUI            1:12.60    1:10.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowe, Matthew             SO MOL                  1:23.51    1:20.42        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Kaimilani      SO BALD MAUI              53.68      54.68 qQUAL  
  2 Wintermeyer, Alicia       SR LUNA MAUI            1:01.25      58.92 q      
  3 Kingwell, Jessica         SR MPA                    59.72      59.20 q      
  4 Donohue, Jacsen           FR BALD MAUI              58.76      59.31 q      
  5 Ban, Camryn               JR MAUI                 1:01.75    1:00.45 q      
  6 McGuire, Nikki            SR KS-M                 1:01.41    1:01.22 q      
  7 Fujihara, Riann           JR KS-M                 1:01.49    1:01.24 q      
  8 Bergson, Danielle         JR MPA                  1:01.63    1:01.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franz, Kyra               JR LUNA MAUI            1:02.69    1:02.30        
 10 Espeleta, Kiara           JR BALD MAUI            1:05.32    1:03.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Buckingham, Cecilia       FR KING                 1:06.62    1:04.76        
 12 Kimura, Kristi            FR BALD MAUI            1:03.45    1:04.92        
 13 McGuire, Michelle         JR MOL                  1:07.25    1:05.20        
 14 Johnson, Aryana           FR SH MAUI              1:05.19    1:05.37        
 15 Florez, Laura             SO MAUI                 1:05.78    1:06.10        
 16 Hansen, Avery             SR KING                 1:08.03    1:07.33        
 17 Cherry, Ryli              FR LUNA MAUI            1:05.67    1:07.50        
 18 James, Elizabeth          SR MPA                  1:08.08    1:08.44        
 19 Logan, Keely              SO KS-M                 1:13.55    1:09.18        
 20 Jones, Taitum             SO KING                 1:12.21    1:09.99        
 21 Mossman, Sariah           SO KS-M                 1:10.68    1:10.69        
 22 Coulter, Jade             SO MAUI                 1:11.02    1:10.73        
 23 Wells, Gabriella          FR MPA                  1:17.35    1:11.90        
 24 Fuentes, Neysha              LUNA MAUI            1:16.45    1:13.42        
 25 Dalzell, Bailey           JR SH MAUI              1:14.90    1:13.67        
 26 Kawakami, Taylie          FR SH MAUI              1:20.33    1:19.79        
 27 Lee, Jeiana               JR SH MAUI              1:23.32    1:21.50        
 28 Owen, Xenia               JR KING                 1:28.43    1:29.90        
 -- Kikukawa, Genevieve       JR MOL                  1:00.78        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Clayton, Jasmin           FR MAUI                 1:10.91        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Riordan            SR WALDORF                51.12      49.95 qQUAL  
  2 Buenrostro Gallimore, Be  JR BALD MAUI              53.97      52.74 q      
  3 Strand, Alexander         JR BALD MAUI              55.01      52.99 q      
  4 Veincent, Aaron           JR KS-M                   55.56      55.04 q      
  5 Williamson, John          JR KS-M                   58.15      56.73 q      
  6 Licht, Lucas              JR BALD MAUI            1:00.43      57.35 q      
  7 Bluh, Jonah               SR MPA                  1:01.35      58.24 q      
  8 Hansen, Evan              JR KING                 1:00.83      58.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dibiase, Gabriel          JR KING                 1:02.03      59.64        
 10 Tongson, Daniel           FR SAS                  1:02.98    1:02.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kalama, Jalen             FR AKAULA               1:04.96    1:03.22        
 12 Thompson, Kailikai        SO KS-M                 1:02.12    1:03.58        
 13 Rowe, Matthew             SO MOL                  1:04.86    1:04.56        
 14 Vannatta-Kapoi, Justice-  FR KS-M                 1:05.95    1:04.73        
 15 Bluh, Akiva               JR MPA                  1:09.30    1:05.68        
 16 Anderson, Aiden           SO KING                 1:03.56    1:06.49        
 17 Curtis, Cobra             FR MOL                  1:11.33    1:07.26        
 18 Ban, Micah                SO MAUI                 1:09.31    1:09.13        
 19 Keyser, Jacob             FR SH MAUI              1:09.08    1:09.59        
 20 Kaapuni, Seth             FR AKAULA               1:11.00    1:10.00        
 21 Higgins, Hunter           FR MPA                  1:11.19    1:11.86        
 22 Kaawa Richardson, Ilimaa  JR MOL                  1:12.80    1:13.52        
 23 Wang, Yijie               SO MPA                  1:16.90    1:16.24        
 -- Harrell, Israel           SO MAUI                 1:09.37         DQ        
      False start
 -- Likua, Noeau              JR MOL                  1:05.02        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:43.99  QUAL
        8:00.00  MIL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Jasmine          SO SH MAUI              5:11.81    5:01.31 qQUAL  
  2 Eyre, Ana                 FR KING                 5:20.67    5:15.04 qQUAL  
  3 Short, Caroline           SO MAUI                 5:30.18    5:36.29 qQUAL  
  4 Omura, Isabella           SO LUNA MAUI            5:46.35    5:43.99 qQUAL  
  5 Olson, Eva                JR LUNA MAUI            5:47.95    5:53.06 qMIL   
  6 Suzuki, Jena              SR BALD MAUI            6:20.74    6:07.49 qMIL   
  7 Baker, Jessica            FR BALD MAUI            6:10.92    6:10.72 qMIL   
  8 Sawczynec, Erica          SR MAUI                 6:11.22    6:12.32 qMIL   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dorheim, Megan            SR SAS                  6:26.46    6:15.47 MIL    
 10 Claydon, Lara             JR LUNA MAUI            6:25.69    6:21.17 MIL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Merrill, Ava              FR LUNA MAUI            6:34.49    6:26.61 MIL    
 12 Lewis, Sierra             FR SH MAUI              7:36.76    7:18.71 MIL    
 13 Winham, Veronica          JR SH MAUI              7:28.66    7:22.01 MIL    
 14 Narayan, Alexa            SR MPA                  7:40.50    7:49.19 MIL    
 15 Borrmann, Eden            JR BALD MAUI            7:55.30    8:00.77        
 -- Sato, Taryn               SO BALD MAUI            6:34.15        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Buenrostro Gallimore, Re  JR BALD MAUI              59.25      58.12 qQUAL  
  2 Wintermeyer, Alicia       SR LUNA MAUI            1:05.14    1:04.18 qQUAL  
  3 Augustine, Bailey         JR BALD MAUI            1:06.34    1:05.64 qQUAL  
  4 Bodlorick, Danielle       FR MAUI                 1:10.44    1:07.61 q      
  5 Ban, Camryn               JR MAUI                 1:09.75    1:07.76 q      
  6 Kingwell, Jessica         SR MPA                  1:08.75    1:08.98 q      
  7 Bozich, Olivia            FR MPA                  1:11.43    1:10.09 q      
  8 Suzuki, Jena              SR BALD MAUI            1:12.39    1:10.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shiraishi, Quinn          SR KS-M                 1:11.91    1:10.88        
 10 Knowles, Hailey           JR BALD MAUI            1:16.62    1:14.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yasutomi, Angela          SR SH MAUI              1:16.52    1:15.80        
 12 Cherry, Ryli              FR LUNA MAUI            1:19.28    1:18.60        
 13 McDaniel, Jordyn          SR SH MAUI              1:23.97    1:19.82        
 14 Maeda, Grace              SR KING                 1:21.07    1:20.83        
 15 Fernandez, Kulia          SR KS-M                 1:21.75    1:27.59        
 16 Evans, Alayna             FR KS-M                 1:33.44    1:29.76        
 17 Rodrigues, Justice Lee    JR KS-M                 1:35.63    1:32.08        
 18 Hehemann, Kate            FR KING                 1:39.54    1:33.61        
 -- Kikukawa, Genevieve       JR MOL                  1:07.91        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kingwell, Coleman         SR MPA                    58.60      58.35 qQUAL  
  2 Acain, Kaipo              JR BALD MAUI            1:02.61    1:01.15 qQUAL  
  3 Ooka, Josh                SO BALD MAUI            1:03.14    1:02.74 q      
  4 Altman, Destin            SR SH MAUI              1:04.77    1:03.18 q      
  5 Otani, Brendan            SR KS-M                 1:08.09    1:03.83 q      
  6 Williamson, John          JR KS-M                 1:14.47    1:09.23 q      
  7 Matsuura, Brayden         SO MAUI                 1:16.76    1:10.49 q      
  8 Black, Jacob              SO BALD MAUI            1:18.09    1:12.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Jonah             FR KS-M                 1:24.61    1:23.22        
 -- Stone, Miles              FR SH MAUI              1:26.05         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 -- Likua, Noeau              JR MOL                  1:23.12        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillis, Lauryn            SO MAUI                 1:12.87    1:10.80 qQUAL  
  2 Nagahama, Paige           JR SH MAUI              1:10.63    1:11.27 qQUAL  
  3 Bogar, Hailey             FR LUNA MAUI            1:15.89    1:12.15 qQUAL  
  4 Orquia, Katelen           JR MAUI                 1:14.13    1:12.61 qQUAL  
  5 Ginoza, Kylie             FR MAUI                 1:18.60    1:17.08 q      
  6 McGuire, Michelle         JR MOL                  1:19.99    1:17.72 q      
  7 Zamani, Nikki             JR LUNA MAUI            1:18.53    1:18.03 q      
  8 Geng, Rebecca             SO MPA                  1:18.52    1:18.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDonald, Malia           SR KING                 1:20.71    1:19.99        
 10 Espeleta, Kiara           JR BALD MAUI            1:22.65    1:20.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dorheim, Megan            SR SAS                  1:24.44    1:21.50        
 12 Ribucan, Shaylin          FR KING                 1:24.72    1:21.99        
 13 Naehu- Ramos, Kapili      FR MOL                  1:26.48    1:22.54        
 14 Takakura, Kayla           SR BALD MAUI            1:23.02    1:22.79        
 15 Takakura, Olivia          SR BALD MAUI            1:26.51    1:24.29        
 16 Takakura, Naomi           SO BALD MAUI            1:24.91    1:24.74        
 17 Buckingham, Cecilia       FR KING                 1:25.82    1:25.13        
 18 James, Isla               FR AKAULA               1:33.78    1:27.78        
 19 Ngalu, Selafina           FR KS-M                 1:37.27    1:28.08        
 20 Slusser, Nicole           JR LUNA MAUI            1:31.63    1:29.16        
 21 Coulter, Jade             SO MAUI                 1:38.20    1:32.69        
 22 Ngalu, Victoria           SO KS-M                 1:38.73    1:34.46        
 23 Kuahuia, Skylar           FR AKAULA               1:39.19    1:38.04        
 24 Pongmulee, Ida            SR MOL                  1:42.15    1:38.12        
 25 Scott, Emma               SR MPA                  1:34.62    1:38.53        
 26 DeRouin, Kayla            FR MOL                  1:46.08    1:39.45        
 27 Gavagan, Lily             JR KS-M                 1:39.91    1:41.32        
 28 Chang Freitas, Kaila Eli  FR KS-M                 1:45.81    1:47.61        
 -- Sato, Aina                SO KING                 1:32.99        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeCambra, Austin          SO KING                 1:03.99    1:02.08 qQUAL  
  2 Naehu- Ramos, Kahale      SR MOL                  1:06.43    1:04.97 qQUAL  
  3 Iinuma-Nakaaki, Kazutaka  FR SH MAUI              1:14.31    1:11.72 q      
  4 Evangelista, Elijah       FR MAUI                 1:17.08    1:14.79 q      
  5 Giles, Zac                SR MPA                  1:20.32    1:15.41 q      
  6 Kalama, Jalen             FR AKAULA               1:16.12    1:16.68 q      
  7 Yoshikawa, Brandon        SO MAUI                 1:19.15    1:17.92 q      
  8 Licht, Lucas              JR BALD MAUI            1:21.24    1:18.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rivera, Jeremy            JR KING                 1:19.76    1:20.05        
 10 Vannatta-Kapoi, Justice-  FR KS-M                 1:22.41    1:22.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Siminski, Owen            FR KS-M                 1:42.10    1:29.89        
 -- Smart, Dylan              FR MPA                  1:33.50         DQ        
      One hand touch