Hawaii Swimming
Big Island Interscholastic Federation Swimming & Diving - 1/28/2017
Results
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iwahashi, Kaitlin         JR Waiakea               255.55     282.40        
  2 Chang, Rae                SO Hawaii Prep           134.80     267.50        
  3 Thomas, Nanea             SR KS-H                      NP     250.60        
  4 Souki, Brianne K          FR KS-H                  294.45     245.75        
  5 Yoshimura, Kailee P       SR KS-H                      NP     244.70        
  6 Iwahashi, Marissa         JR Waiakea               185.45     161.75        
  7 Henderson, Ana B          FR Hawaii Prep           124.60     144.00        
  8 Mendoza, Natalie          SO Waiakea               105.30     129.75        
  9 Hirata, Kristi            SR Waiakea               100.00     128.40        
 10 Iga, Jhante               SR Waiakea               119.25     122.15        
 11 Carvalho, Mackenzie       SO Waiakea               111.50     115.40        
 12 Arquero, Shyla            SO Waiakea                   NP     109.65        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berglund, Joar O          JR Hawaii Prep           360.45     419.20        
  2 Mendoza, Keliipono           KEAU-HI                   NP     343.65        
  3 Ching, Matt                  Hawaii Prep           226.35     254.05        
  4 Briski, Daniel J          FR Waiakea               140.20     243.00        
  5 Stallsmith, Ford B        FR Hawaii Prep           154.60     160.10        
 -- Ohumukini, Kore           FR HILO                      NP         DQ        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:11.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konawaena High School  'A'                        2:06.26    2:01.57 QUAL   
     1) Gambee, Jalen                   2) Oshiro, Tori                   
     3) Watanabe, Kiyome                4) Asuncion, Amara                
  2 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'A'                2:05.26    2:02.24 QUAL   
     1) Carter, Aubrey A SO             2) Kanoa, Emma R SO               
     3) Turner, Kyla-Marie K FR         4) Farias, Cassidy K SO           
  3 Hilo High School  'A'                             1:56.05    2:02.44 QUAL   
     1) Tsuha, Shea SO                  2) Estabilio, Jaelyn JR           
     3) Takayesu, Revlyn SR             4) Kaapuni, Mahala FR             
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'C'                   2:05.00    2:05.00 QUAL   
     1) Schulman, Sarah JR              2) Thomspon, Rachel JR            
     3) Byrne, Sienna JR                4) Houser, Sarah JR               
  5 Kealakehe High School  'A'                        2:07.50    2:07.03 QUAL   
     1) Yessis, Hailey B SO             2) Patterson, Ku'ulei E SO        
     3) Grossman, Alana S FR            4) Tomlinson, Hannah A JR         
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                   1:55.00    2:08.15 QUAL   
     1) Hughes, Chloe M FR              2) Payne, Jacqueline K SO         
     3) Sorensen, Anna I FR             4) Cole-Lanier, Kristen SO        
  7 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:53.82    2:11.49 QUAL   
     1) Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Reina JR       2) Iga, Jhante SR                 
     3) Tengan, Kaitlyn JR              4) Early, Jazmine N JR            
  8 Konawaena High School  'B'                        2:07.19    2:26.09        
     1) Demers, Nicole                  2) Strawn, Emily                  
     3) Bruno, Jennifer May             4) Wing-Daniels, Elizabeth        
 -- Kohala High School  'A'                           2:15.27         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Ney, Naomi                      2) Clark, Marvelanne              
     3) Wiernicki, Bayleigh             4) Perez, Tiana                   
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:50.51         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Allison, Angelique              2) Chow, Alicia SR                
     3) Snyder, Amelia M JR             4) Johnston, Ava Jean J SR        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kealakehe High School  'A'                        1:47.00    1:47.50 QUAL   
     1) Wiley, Silas I FR               2) Foo, Weylin R FR               
     3) Brandt, Josh SR                 4) Grossman, Nolan K SR           
  2 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:43.91    1:52.45 QUAL   
     1) Kimura, Daniel SR               2) Goodale, Grayson JR            
     3) Loo, Nainoa J FR                4) Peng, Felix SR                 
  3 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                   1:50.00    1:52.54 QUAL   
     1) Xia, Jack JR                    2) Yoon, Johnny JR                
     3) Cohen, Ryan T SO                4) Kim, Bruce SR                  
  4 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'A'                1:50.76    1:52.68 QUAL   
     1) Tina, Trey FR                   2) Cootey, Jackson C SR           
     3) Palma, Kaipo W SR               4) Kaniho, Brooks K JR            
 -- Kea'au High School-HI  'A'                        2:10.00         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Head under for 2 or more strokes - breast
     1) Cabudol, Rowllan                2) Bond, Jaden                    
     3) Castillo, Elijah                4) Bitao, Lindzy                  
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:46.47         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Alt, Tyler C JR                 2) Yessenzhan, Asset JR           
     3) Moller, Frederik O SR           4) Eerola, Aapo E JR              
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:07.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kanalosova, Tereza        SR Hawaii Prep          1:58.00    1:56.13 QUAL   
  2 Lawson, Maile A           SO Hawaii Prep          2:04.27    2:03.86 QUAL   
  3 Snyder, Amelia M          JR Hawaii Prep          2:10.00    2:05.22 QUAL   
  4 DeCleene, Leah M          FR CLA                  2:10.98    2:08.69        
  5 Laros, Janelle            SR Hawaii Prep          2:07.00    2:09.86        
  6 Nelson Langacker, Sherri  JR HILO                 2:08.67    2:10.12        
  7 Ney, Naomi                   KOH                  2:15.76    2:14.76        
  8 Shinde, Alannah M         FR Waiakea              2:21.28    2:17.93        
  9 Arnold, River                HONO                 2:21.01    2:22.00        
 10 Kim, Sydney A             FR Waiakea              2:23.68    2:23.06        
 11 Kobayashi, Madison R      FR KS-H                 2:26.97    2:24.16        
 12 Laliberte, Emma           SO HILO                 2:28.07    2:28.21        
 13 Ferreira, Lokelani        SR HILO                 2:22.13    2:28.82        
 14 Allison, Angelique           Hawaii Prep          2:25.00    2:29.59        
 15 Eakins, Amber M           SO Waiakea              2:36.49    2:31.53        
 16 Takayesu, Raelee          FR HILO                 2:33.39    2:31.97        
 17 Kusch, Ella               FR HILO                 2:43.82    2:37.99        
 18 Arias, Maiya              SO HILO                 2:37.46    2:38.72        
 19 Whitcraft, Hailey            HONO                 2:39.39    2:41.39        
 20 Foster, Bree K            SO KS-H                 2:45.33    2:42.08        
 21 Ryan, Melody              JR Waiakea              2:48.20    2:45.64        
 22 Wyman, Julia                 HONO                 1:18.63    2:47.13        
 23 Patterson, Amy            SO HILO                      NT    2:50.54        
 24 Hashiro, Sydney C         SO Waiakea              2:56.74    2:53.62        
 25 Atkinson, Elizabeth       SO HILO                 2:58.48    2:54.07        
 26 Garcia, Eva                  HONO                      NT    3:01.81        
 27 Hoomanawanu, Tiana        SO HILO                 3:09.31    3:05.75        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:56.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandt, Josh              SR KEAL                 1:56.00    1:51.78 QUAL   
  2 Robertson, Asher P        JR Hawaii Prep          1:57.34    1:57.06        
  3 Collazo Olmos, Andres     SR Hawaii Prep          2:00.00    1:58.00        
  4 Flores-Oishi, Kamren A    FR Waiakea              1:57.41    1:58.32        
  5 Ki'Ili-Rivera, Jordan     FR HILO                      NT    2:11.12        
  6 Ranfranz, Cody               KONA                 2:13.04    2:15.06        
  7 Glory, Kalolii            JR Waiakea              2:14.99    2:18.50        
  8 Wyman, Nathaniel             HONO                 2:24.12    2:25.10        
  9 Kudo, Colby K             FR Waiakea              2:24.12    2:27.91        
 10 Iyo, Christian            SO HILO                 2:35.02    2:38.64        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:26.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Anna I          FR Hawaii Prep          2:21.13    2:23.60 QUAL   
  2 Campbell, Mary            SO SJS                  2:30.27    2:25.51 QUAL   
  3 Tomono, Haruna            FR Waiakea              2:26.90    2:26.74        
  4 Oshiro, Tori                 KONA                      NT    2:28.06        
  5 Hauanio, Haliko           JR HILO                 2:29.32    2:28.20        
  6 Tomlinson, Hannah A       JR KEAL                 2:41.50    2:32.51        
  7 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Reina    JR Waiakea              2:38.08    2:34.33        
  8 Hughes, Chloe M           FR Hawaii Prep          2:30.00    2:34.87        
  9 Gee, Maya K               SO KEAL                 2:45.00    2:42.41        
 10 Kamimura, Jennifer        FR HILO                 2:46.93    2:45.70        
 11 Becker, Makena U          FR KEAL                 2:42.00    2:47.98        
 12 Carvalho, Mackenzie       SO Waiakea              3:06.92    3:06.18        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:14.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eerola, Aapo E            JR Hawaii Prep          2:10.00    2:05.46 QUAL   
  2 Herre, Alec L             SO Hawaii Prep               NT    2:08.72 QUAL   
  3 Wiley, Silas I            FR KEAL                 2:12.90    2:11.50 QUAL   
  4 Duggan, Michael           SR Hawaii Prep          2:20.00    2:11.74 QUAL   
  5 Wells, Cameron C          FR CLA                       NT    2:15.01        
  6 Barrett, Lawrence            KONA                 2:14.88    2:17.28        
  7 Yoon, Johnny              JR Hawaii Prep          2:18.26    2:19.72        
 -- Konrad, Kamea             SO Hawaii Prep               NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kira              JR Hawaii Prep            24.99      24.93 QUAL   
  2 Tsuha, Shea               SO HILO                   24.97      25.15 QUAL   
  3 Patterson, Ku'ulei E      SO KEAL                   26.50      25.77 QUAL   
  4 Carter, Aubrey A          SO KS-H                   25.84      25.90 QUAL   
  5 Doherty, Ryanne              PARK                   26.50      26.69        
  6 Lawson, Maile A           SO Hawaii Prep            25.99      26.77        
  7 Nelson Langacker, Sherri  JR HILO                   26.56      26.85        
  8 Houser, Sarah             JR Hawaii Prep            27.42      27.10        
  9 Clark, Marvelanne            KOH                    27.35      27.29        
 10 Kaapuni, Mahala           FR HILO                   27.89      27.38        
 11 Farias, Cassidy K         SO KS-H                   27.27      27.39        
 12 Watanabe, Kiyome             KONA                   26.82      27.55        
 13 Asuncion, Amara              KONA                   28.31      27.75        
 14 Aricayos, Sydirah A       FR Waiakea                28.79      27.80        
 15 Gambee, Jalen                KONA                   28.78      27.96        
 16 Early, Jazmine N          JR Waiakea                27.61      28.18        
 17 Turner, Kyla-Marie K      FR KS-H                   27.45      28.29        
 17 Hirata, Kristi            SR Waiakea                28.25      28.29        
 19 Kanoa, Emma R             SO KS-H                   28.18      28.51        
 20 Tomlinson, Hannah A       JR KEAL                   30.25      28.63        
 21 Bruno, Jennifer May          KONA                   29.34      28.92        
 22 Allison, Angelique           Hawaii Prep            28.81      29.11        
 23 Yamamoto, Liann           JR Waiakea                29.94      29.20        
 24 Payne, Jacqueline K       SO Hawaii Prep            29.17      29.33        
 25 Thomspon, Rachel          JR Hawaii Prep            30.35      29.43        
 26 Marvin, Sabrina P         SO Hawaii Prep            29.72      29.49        
 27 Cole-Lanier, Kristen      SO Hawaii Prep            30.53      29.59        
 28 Grochowski, Sara          FR HILO                   29.81      29.74        
 29 Ueda, Sydney T            FR Waiakea                29.42      29.75        
 30 Johnston, Ava Jean J      SR Hawaii Prep            31.43      29.80        
 31 Alameda, Seizen S         JR KS-H                   29.58      30.01        
 32 Awai, Aleia K             JR KS-H                   31.13      30.11        
 33 Nishioka, Kaori J         SO KS-H                   30.03      30.15        
 34 Gee, Maya K               SO KEAL                   31.00      30.41        
 34 Kusch, Ella               FR HILO                   30.79      30.41        
 36 Laliberte, Emma           SO HILO                   30.36      30.48        
 37 Foster, Bree K            SO KS-H                   30.06      30.52        
 38 Arias, Maiya              SO HILO                   32.28      30.71        
 39 Jeong, Chan Hee           JR KEAL                   32.00      30.85        
 40 Demers, Nicole               KONA                   30.61      31.09        
 41 Schulman, Sarah           JR Hawaii Prep            31.80      31.12        
 42 Yoshimura, Kailee P       SR KS-H                   32.07      31.47        
 43 Whitcraft, Hailey            HONO                   31.72      31.69        
 44 Gusman, Mashayla             KOH                    32.76      31.71        
 45 Eakins, Amber M           SO Waiakea                32.09      31.81        
 46 Gray, Kenya                  KONA                   31.16      31.84        
 47 Awai, Rainan R            SR KS-H                   31.91      31.90        
 48 Chow, Alicia              SR Hawaii Prep            32.62      32.05        
 49 Perez, Tiana                 KOH                    32.81      32.14        
 50 Takayesu, Raelee          FR HILO                   32.79      32.27        
 51 Healy, Nora               SO Hawaii Prep            32.93      32.31        
 52 Williams, Akane              KONA                   32.72      32.74        
 53 Tauati, Chalet            JR KS-H                   37.77      33.12        
 54 Thomas, Nanea             SR KS-H                   33.43      33.62        
 55 Wing-Daniels, Elizabeth      KONA                   34.09      33.80        
 56 Chiquita, Alyssa             KEAU-HI                35.94      33.83        
 57 Mendoza, Natalie          SO Waiakea                34.05      34.57        
 58 Hoomanawanu, Tiana        SO HILO                   35.04      34.79        
 59 Patterson, Amy            SO HILO                   34.66      35.49        
 60 Atkinson, Elizabeth       SO HILO                   36.28      35.77        
 61 Benson, Ada F             JR Hawaii Prep            33.84      35.79        
 62 Garcia, Eva                  HONO                   36.73      36.08        
 63 Yabe, Saya N              SR Waiakea                35.59      36.65        
 64 Marques, Kaylee              KEAU-HI                39.89      36.96        
 65 Kaipo, Kaitlin               HONO                   36.75      37.28        
 66 Directo, Madison             KEAU-HI                41.04      38.17        
 67 Pettijohn, Callie            KEAU-HI                39.31      38.59        
 68 Delaney, Selah               KEAU-HI                39.52      40.79        
 -- Fox, Kristie                 KEAU-HI                32.46         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moller, Frederik O        SR Hawaii Prep            22.70      22.82 QUAL   
  2 Grossman, Nolan K         SR KEAL                   24.50      23.45 QUAL   
  3 Peng, Felix               SR Waiakea                23.16      23.52 QUAL   
  4 Ostrem, Matthew M         JR Hawaii Prep            24.59      24.01        
  5 von Buchwaldt, Moritz     SO Hawaii Prep            24.36      24.29        
  6 Cootey, Jackson C         SR KS-H                   23.98      24.33        
  7 Tina, Trey                FR KS-H                   23.80      24.44        
  8 Suraganov, Yerden         JR Hawaii Prep            25.74      24.49        
  9 Xia, Jack                 JR Hawaii Prep            24.18      24.54        
 10 Poppas, Ben               SR Waiakea                23.79      24.61        
 11 Ki'Ili-Rivera, Jordan     FR HILO                   24.49      24.64        
 12 Whitmore, Bodhi           FR HILO                   25.45      24.85        
 13 Stewart, Kaimana             PARK                   25.19      25.06        
 14 Brown, Aidan              JR Hawaii Prep            24.13      25.31        
 15 Goodale, Grayson          JR Waiakea                28.49      25.78        
 16 Glory, Kalolii            JR Waiakea                25.78      25.86        
 17 Icari, Mathew T           FR Waiakea                24.71      26.43        
 18 Castillo, Elijah             KEAU-HI                26.79      26.49        
 19 Cabalse, Rylie            SR Waiakea                26.38      26.78        
 20 Bond, Jaden                  KEAU-HI                27.31      27.33        
 21 Mariano, Madji            SR KEAL                   27.15      27.35        
 22 Larkspurs, Adrian S       SO Waiakea                28.34      27.49        
 23 Thomas, Kauila K          FR KS-H                   27.09      27.76        
 24 Yessenzhan, Asset         JR Hawaii Prep            27.51      27.94        
 25 Esser, Makana M           JR Waiakea                28.20      28.68        
 26 Araki, Austin T           JR KS-H                   28.61      28.90        
 27 Cabudol, Rowllan             KEAU-HI                32.84      29.08        
 28 Chun, Lucas E             SO Waiakea                30.06      29.97        
 29 Wohl, Luka C              FR KEAL                   31.00      29.98        
 30 Loo, Nainoa J             FR Waiakea                24.28      30.31        
 31 Randerson, Josiah J       SO KEAL                   30.00      30.72        
 32 Iyo, Christian            SO HILO                   31.75      31.87        
 33 Bitao, Lindzy                KEAU-HI                32.53      33.89        
 34 Cootey, Antone               HONO                   35.77      37.64        
 -- Kaniho, Brooks K          JR KS-H                   25.43         DQ        
      False start
 -- Palma, Kaipo W            SR KS-H                   24.47         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimizu, Kelee            SR Waiakea                59.45    1:00.79 QUAL   
  2 Snyder, Amelia M          JR Hawaii Prep          1:04.27    1:02.83 QUAL   
  3 Berglund, Frida P         SR Hawaii Prep          1:08.66    1:03.57 QUAL   
  4 Noetzel, Karly C          JR Hawaii Prep          1:02.99    1:04.10        
  5 Sorensen, Anna I          FR Hawaii Prep          1:07.61    1:04.92        
  6 Estabilio, Jaelyn         JR HILO                 1:04.86    1:05.26        
  7 Laros, Janelle            SR Hawaii Prep          1:05.17    1:05.85        
  8 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Reina    JR Waiakea              1:07.18    1:09.91        
  9 Nelson Langacker, Sherri  JR HILO                 1:11.98    1:10.00        
 10 Grossman, Alana S         FR KEAL                 1:12.00    1:14.19        
 11 Byrne, Sienna             JR Hawaii Prep          1:16.79    1:15.83        
 12 Tengan, Kaitlyn           JR Waiakea              1:11.26    1:18.36        
 13 Takayesu, Revlyn          SR HILO                 1:12.27    1:19.30        
 14 Wiernicki, Bayleigh          KOH                       NT    1:21.22        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          59.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Ryan T             SO Hawaii Prep            55.53      56.15 QUAL   
  2 Loo, Nainoa J             FR Waiakea              1:00.03      59.83        
  3 Flores-Oishi, Kamren A    FR Waiakea              1:00.16    1:00.62        
  4 Wyler, Zerrick               KONA                      NT    1:01.87        
  5 Barrett, Lawrence            KONA                 1:01.48    1:02.03        
  6 Wells, Cameron C          FR CLA                       NT    1:02.75        
  7 Foo, Weylin R             FR KEAL                   57.80    1:04.47        
  8 Castillo, Elijah             KEAU-HI              1:06.50    1:06.73        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuha, Shea               SO HILO                   54.63      54.85 QUAL   
  2 Carter, Aubrey A          SO KS-H                   57.45      58.32 QUAL   
  3 Tomono, Haruna            FR Waiakea                58.69      58.65        
  4 Houser, Sarah             JR Hawaii Prep          1:00.17      59.20        
  5 Doherty, Ryanne              PARK                 1:00.78      59.93        
  6 Campbell, Mary            SO SJS                  1:01.70    1:00.16        
  7 Watanabe, Kiyome             KONA                   59.95    1:00.19        
  8 Ney, Naomi                   KOH                  1:00.54    1:00.37        
  9 Farias, Cassidy K         SO KS-H                 1:00.59    1:00.64        
 10 Kaapuni, Mahala           FR HILO                 1:01.34    1:01.12        
 11 Early, Jazmine N          JR Waiakea              1:02.01    1:01.61        
 12 Clark, Marvelanne            KOH                       NT    1:01.71        
 13 Hughes, Chloe M           FR Hawaii Prep          1:04.21    1:02.22        
 14 Turner, Kyla-Marie K      FR KS-H                 1:02.12    1:02.58        
 15 Kanoa, Emma R             SO KS-H                 1:02.18    1:02.82        
 16 Shinde, Alannah M         FR Waiakea              1:05.32    1:02.91        
 17 Hirata, Kristi            SR Waiakea              1:03.05    1:03.24        
 18 Payne, Jacqueline K       SO Hawaii Prep          1:07.00    1:04.50        
 19 Arnold, River                HONO                 1:03.11    1:04.80        
 20 Johnston, Ava Jean J      SR Hawaii Prep          1:05.16    1:05.10        
 21 Wiernicki, Bayleigh          KOH                  1:05.16    1:05.37        
 22 Becker, Makena U          FR KEAL                 1:05.00    1:05.49        
 23 Aricayos, Sydirah A       FR Waiakea              1:05.28    1:05.50        
 24 Ferreira, Lokelani        SR HILO                 1:04.62    1:05.60        
 25 Cole-Lanier, Kristen      SO Hawaii Prep          1:06.44    1:05.68        
 26 Iga, Jhante               SR Waiakea              1:06.07    1:06.12        
 27 Marvin, Sabrina P         SO Hawaii Prep          1:05.35    1:06.39        
 28 Yessis, Hailey B          SO KEAL                 1:03.50    1:06.77        
 29 Jeong, Chan Hee           JR KEAL                 1:05.00    1:06.82        
 30 Kiser, Skyler G           JR KEAL                 1:03.50    1:08.08        
 31 Grochowski, Sara          FR HILO                 1:11.06    1:09.51        
 32 Gray, Kenya                  KONA                 1:08.00    1:09.54        
 33 Arias, Maiya              SO HILO                 1:10.11    1:09.74        
 33 Grossman, Alana S         FR KEAL                 1:04.00    1:09.74        
 35 Takayesu, Raelee          FR HILO                 1:11.56    1:10.87        
 36 Schulman, Sarah           JR Hawaii Prep          1:10.00    1:13.00        
 37 Whitcraft, Hailey            HONO                 1:12.40    1:13.44        
 38 Strawn, Emily                KONA                 1:13.82    1:13.53        
 39 Healy, Nora               SO Hawaii Prep               NT    1:13.70        
 40 Arquero, Shyla            SO Waiakea              1:18.36    1:14.40        
 41 Williams, Akane              KONA                 1:16.89    1:15.07        
 42 Perez, Tiana                 KOH                  1:16.34    1:15.51        
 43 Gusman, Mashayla             KOH                  1:11.06    1:15.85        
 44 Chiquita, Alyssa             KEAU-HI              1:19.75    1:18.04        
 45 Wing-Daniels, Elizabeth      KONA                 1:16.89    1:18.43        
 46 Wyman, Julia                 HONO                 1:18.63    1:18.63        
 47 Atkinson, Elizabeth       SO HILO                 1:19.86    1:20.50        
 48 Yabe, Saya N              SR Waiakea              1:19.28    1:21.01        
 49 Pettijohn, Callie            KEAU-HI              1:26.20    1:22.50        
 50 Garcia, Eva                  HONO                 1:25.23    1:23.23        
 51 Rasalan, Princess            KEAU-HI              1:20.00    1:23.65        
 52 Hoomanawanu, Tiana        SO HILO                 1:23.49    1:24.98        
 53 Kaipo, Kaitlin               HONO                 1:26.57    1:26.23        
 -- Fox, Kristie                 KEAU-HI              1:13.82         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brandt, Josh              SR KEAL                   50.00      50.11 QUAL   
  2 Herre, Alec L             SO Hawaii Prep            52.62      50.42 QUAL   
  3 Peng, Felix               SR Waiakea                51.39      51.85 QUAL   
  4 Grossman, Nolan K         SR KEAL                   54.61      53.28        
  5 von Buchwaldt, Moritz     SO Hawaii Prep            54.11      53.38        
  6 Cootey, Jackson C         SR KS-H                   53.97      53.96        
  7 Poppas, Ben               SR Waiakea                52.66      54.21        
  8 Koch, Ryu                 SO HILO                   52.90      54.38        
  9 Palma, Kaipo W            SR KS-H                   54.56      54.53        
 10 Whitmore, Bodhi           FR HILO                      NT      54.62        
 11 Wells, Cameron C          FR CLA                    55.60      55.22        
 12 Ki'Ili-Rivera, Jordan     FR HILO                   57.26      55.34        
 13 Alt, Tyler C              JR Hawaii Prep            54.29      55.82        
 14 Wyler, Zerrick               KONA                   55.60      56.96        
 15 Tina, Trey                FR KS-H                   52.76      56.98        
 16 Stewart, Kaimana             PARK                   57.42      57.74        
 17 Brown, Aidan              JR Hawaii Prep            55.30      58.10        
 18 Cabalse, Rylie            SR Waiakea              1:00.21      58.86        
 19 Kaniho, Brooks K          JR KS-H                   59.60      59.94        
 20 Kim, Bruce                SR Hawaii Prep          1:01.35    1:00.84        
 21 Bond, Jaden                  KEAU-HI              1:01.37    1:01.79        
 22 Mariano, Madji            SR KEAL                 1:00.21    1:02.65        
 23 Ranfranz, Cody               KONA                 1:01.59    1:02.96        
 24 Kudo, Colby K             FR Waiakea              1:04.78    1:03.09        
 25 Esser, Makana M           JR Waiakea              1:04.43    1:03.94        
 26 Larkspurs, Adrian S       SO Waiakea              1:03.77    1:04.68        
 27 Wohl, Luka C              FR KEAL                   59.00    1:05.91        
 28 Wyman, Nathaniel             HONO                   59.22    1:05.93        
 29 Iyo, Christian            SO HILO                 1:12.19    1:09.12        
 30 Cabudol, Rowllan             KEAU-HI              1:17.21    1:09.23        
 31 Cootey, Antone               HONO                 1:21.54    1:27.73        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:43.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berglund, Frida P         SR Hawaii Prep          5:25.00    5:14.89 QUAL   
  2 Shimizu, Kelee            SR Waiakea              5:20.91    5:28.19 QUAL   
  3 DeCleene, Leah M          FR CLA                  5:49.86    5:37.73 QUAL   
  4 Oshiro, Tori                 KONA                 5:48.06    5:38.00 QUAL   
  5 Patterson, Ku'ulei E      SO KEAL                 5:43.00    5:38.07 QUAL   
  6 Poppas, Mina              SO Waiakea              5:09.61    6:06.38        
  7 Rynkewicz, Ashley         SO Waiakea              5:57.20    6:07.86        
  8 Okazaki, Kayla A          FR Waiakea                   NT    6:26.16        
  9 Takayesu, Revlyn          SR HILO                      NT    6:33.78        
 10 Byrne, Sienna             JR Hawaii Prep               NT    6:44.18        
 11 Laliberte, Emma           SO HILO                 6:34.07    6:50.28        
 12 Demers, Nicole               KONA                      NT    6:57.24        
 13 Patterson, Amy            SO HILO                 7:34.97    7:34.15        
 14 Benson, Ada F             JR Hawaii Prep          7:51.94    7:41.10        
 15 Hashiro, Sydney C         SO Waiakea                   NT    7:46.75        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:20.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimura, Daniel            SR Waiakea              5:23.79    5:18.11 QUAL   
  2 Goodale, Grayson          JR Waiakea              5:39.41    5:45.42        
  3 Randerson, Josiah J       SO KEAL                 6:16.00    6:18.87        
  4 Kim, Bruce                SR Hawaii Prep          7:00.00    7:03.78        
 -- Konrad, Kamea             SO Hawaii Prep          6:46.39        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Collazo Olmos, Andres     SR Hawaii Prep          5:19.99        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.59  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:42.65    1:47.75 QUAL   
     1) Snyder, Amelia M JR             2) Houser, Sarah JR               
     3) Laros, Janelle SR               4) Lawson, Maile A SO             
  2 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'A'                1:48.74    1:49.77 QUAL   
     1) Farias, Cassidy K SO            2) Kanoa, Emma R SO               
     3) Turner, Kyla-Marie K FR         4) Carter, Aubrey A SO            
  3 Konawaena High School  'A'                        1:52.72    1:51.69 QUAL   
     1) Watanabe, Kiyome                2) Gambee, Jalen                  
     3) Bruno, Jennifer May             4) Asuncion, Amara                
  4 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:43.34    1:53.50 QUAL   
     1) Shimizu, Kelee SR               2) Aricayos, Sydirah A FR         
     3) Eakins, Amber M SO              4) Shinde, Alannah M FR           
  5 Kealakehe High School  'A'                        1:58.00    1:56.39        
     1) Yessis, Hailey B SO             2) Patterson, Ku'ulei E SO        
     3) Becker, Makena U FR             4) Tomlinson, Hannah A JR         
  6 Kohala High School  'A'                           1:56.78    1:57.70        
     1) Clark, Marvelanne               2) Ney, Naomi                     
     3) Gusman, Mashayla                4) Wiernicki, Bayleigh            
  7 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'B'                1:59.86    2:00.79        
     1) Nishioka, Kaori J SO            2) Kobayashi, Madison R FR        
     3) Foster, Bree K SO               4) Awai, Aleia K JR               
  8 Hilo High School  'A'                             2:01.93    2:01.31        
     1) Takayesu, Revlyn SR             2) Grochowski, Sara FR            
     3) Kusch, Ella FR                  4) Arias, Maiya SO                
  9 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'C'                   1:55.00    2:03.30        
     1) Thomspon, Rachel JR             2) Allison, Angelique             
     3) Benson, Ada F JR                4) Payne, Jacqueline K SO         
 10 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                   1:50.00    2:03.87        
     1) Healy, Nora SO                  2) Byrne, Sienna JR               
     3) Marvin, Sabrina P SO            4) Cole-Lanier, Kristen SO        
 11 Konawaena High School  'B'                        1:54.99    2:13.06        
     1) Gray, Kenya                     2) Williams, Akane                
     3) Strawn, Emily                   4) Wing-Daniels, Elizabeth        
 12 Honokaa High School  'A'                          2:16.04    2:13.93        
     1) Whitcraft, Hailey               2) Kaipo, Kaitlin                 
     3) Wyman, Julia                    4) Arnold, River                  
 13 Hilo High School  'B'                             2:15.22    2:15.77        
     1) Takayesu, Raelee FR             2) Kamimura, Jennifer FR          
     3) Atkinson, Elizabeth SO          4) Hoomanawanu, Tiana SO          
 14 Kea'au High School-HI  'A'                        2:12.00    2:19.57        
     1) Chiquita, Alyssa                2) Fox, Kristie                   
     3) Rasalan, Princess               4) Pettijohn, Callie              
 -- Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'C'                2:05.44         DQ        
      Delay of meet
     1)                                 2) Tauati, Chalet JR              
     3) Thomas, Nanea SR                4) Souki, Brianne K FR            
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kealakehe High School  'A'                        1:39.90    1:35.16 QUAL   
     1) Grossman, Nolan K SR            2) Foo, Weylin R FR               
     3) Wiley, Silas I FR               4) Brandt, Josh SR                
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   1:34.98    1:35.95 QUAL   
     1) Brown, Aidan JR                 2) Duggan, Michael SR             
     3) von Buchwaldt, Moritz SO        4) Herre, Alec L SO               
  3 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'A'                1:37.68    1:39.98 QUAL   
     1) Tina, Trey FR                   2) Kaniho, Brooks K JR            
     3) Palma, Kaipo W SR               4) Cootey, Jackson C SR           
  4 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   1:31.95    1:44.22        
     1) Larkspurs, Adrian S SO          2) Cabalse, Rylie SR              
     3) Flores-Oishi, Kamren A FR       4) Poppas, Ben SR                 
  5 Kea'au High School-HI  'A'                        1:55.00    1:56.92        
     1) Cabudol, Rowllan                2) Bond, Jaden                    
     3) Bitao, Lindzy                   4) Castillo, Elijah               
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                   1:45.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Suraganov, Yerden JR            2) Yessenzhan, Asset JR           
     3) Collazo Olmos, Andres SR        4) Kim, Bruce SR                  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Kira              JR Hawaii Prep          1:00.01      59.15 QUAL   
  2 Noetzel, Karly C          JR Hawaii Prep          1:04.00    1:04.82 QUAL   
  3 Hauanio, Haliko           JR HILO                 1:07.52    1:06.30 QUAL   
  4 Poppas, Mina              SO Waiakea              1:08.75    1:07.44        
  5 Doherty, Ryanne              PARK                 1:08.47    1:08.44        
  6 Gambee, Jalen                KONA                 1:12.78    1:10.08        
  7 Kaapuni, Mahala           FR HILO                 1:14.93    1:10.44        
  8 Rynkewicz, Ashley         SO Waiakea              1:08.86    1:11.39        
  9 Campbell, Mary            SO SJS                  1:10.55    1:11.77        
 10 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Reina    JR Waiakea              1:12.71    1:13.07        
 11 Kiser, Skyler G           JR KEAL                 1:10.25    1:13.42        
 12 Ferreira, Lokelani        SR HILO                 1:13.18    1:14.79        
 13 Hirata, Kristi            SR Waiakea              1:15.78    1:15.33        
 14 Akiona, Malie             SO Waiakea              1:16.40    1:16.18        
 15 Tengan, Kaitlyn           JR Waiakea              1:15.47    1:16.34        
 16 Yessis, Hailey B          SO KEAL                 1:12.00    1:16.38        
 17 Arnold, River                HONO                 1:17.01    1:16.52        
 18 Kim, Sydney A             FR Waiakea              1:20.75    1:18.92        
 19 Kobayashi, Madison R      FR KS-H                 1:19.27    1:19.84        
 20 Awai, Aleia K             JR KS-H                 1:21.43    1:19.85        
 21 Yamamoto, Liann           JR Waiakea              1:20.78    1:19.99        
 22 Souki, Brianne K          FR KS-H                      NT    1:25.26        
 23 Awai, Rainan R            SR KS-H                 1:23.51    1:26.00        
 24 Williams, Akane              KONA                 1:28.38    1:30.16        
 25 Wyman, Julia                 HONO                 1:32.68    1:36.48        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moller, Frederik O        SR Hawaii Prep            57.82      58.21 QUAL   
  2 Cohen, Ryan T             SO Hawaii Prep            58.98      59.02 QUAL   
  3 Wiley, Silas I            FR KEAL                   59.25    1:01.08 QUAL   
  4 Stewart, Kaimana             PARK                 1:03.85    1:01.61 QUAL   
  5 Whitmore, Bodhi           FR HILO                 1:02.34    1:01.86 QUAL   
  6 Kimura, Daniel            SR Waiakea              1:02.94    1:02.45 QUAL   
  7 Koch, Ryu                 SO HILO                 1:03.20    1:02.83        
  8 Xia, Jack                 JR Hawaii Prep          1:04.40    1:02.89        
  9 Ostrem, Matthew M         JR Hawaii Prep          1:04.00    1:03.11        
 10 Wyler, Zerrick               KONA                      NT    1:06.41        
 11 Alt, Tyler C              JR Hawaii Prep          1:04.75    1:08.35        
 12 Glory, Kalolii            JR Waiakea              1:17.43    1:19.03        
 13 Wyman, Nathaniel             HONO                 1:18.52    1:19.35        
 14 Kudo, Colby K             FR Waiakea              1:24.05    1:25.35        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kanalosova, Tereza        SR Hawaii Prep          1:07.99    1:08.97 QUAL   
  2 Estabilio, Jaelyn         JR HILO                 1:13.20    1:13.68        
  3 Tomono, Haruna            FR Waiakea              1:14.66    1:15.49        
  4 DeCleene, Leah M          FR CLA                  1:18.22    1:16.92        
  5 Thomspon, Rachel          JR Hawaii Prep          1:19.52    1:20.46        
  6 Bruno, Jennifer May          KONA                 1:23.98    1:20.92        
  7 Ueda, Sydney T            FR Waiakea              1:22.20    1:21.94        
  8 Iga, Jhante               SR Waiakea              1:22.47    1:22.20        
  9 Nishioka, Kaori J         SO KS-H                 1:22.08    1:22.39        
 10 Grochowski, Sara          FR HILO                 1:25.69    1:25.30        
 11 Okazaki, Kayla A          FR Waiakea              1:26.27    1:25.52        
 12 Kamimura, Jennifer        FR HILO                 1:26.84    1:26.34        
 13 Strawn, Emily                KONA                 1:27.38    1:27.19        
 14 Chow, Alicia              SR Hawaii Prep          1:29.81    1:28.88        
 15 Tauati, Chalet            JR KS-H                 1:32.29    1:29.10        
 16 Demers, Nicole               KONA                 1:29.98    1:32.96        
 17 Kusch, Ella               FR HILO                 1:36.67    1:35.36        
 18 Delaney, Selah               KEAU-HI              1:54.63    1:57.65        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Johnny              JR Hawaii Prep          1:07.31    1:06.89 QUAL   
  2 Eerola, Aapo E            JR Hawaii Prep          1:07.99    1:07.34        
  3 Foo, Weylin R             FR KEAL                 1:07.10    1:08.08        
  4 Duggan, Michael           SR Hawaii Prep          1:10.01    1:08.25        
  5 Icari, Mathew T           FR Waiakea              1:08.43    1:08.34        
  6 Robertson, Asher P        JR Hawaii Prep          1:12.33    1:09.76        
  7 Suraganov, Yerden         JR Hawaii Prep          1:13.84    1:11.52        
  8 Yessenzhan, Asset         JR Hawaii Prep          1:14.50    1:13.81        
  9 Goodale, Grayson          JR Waiakea              1:16.92    1:16.98        
 10 Ranfranz, Cody               KONA                 1:17.63    1:17.74        
 11 Araki, Austin T           JR KS-H                 1:20.96    1:18.91        
 12 Chun, Lucas E             SO Waiakea              1:28.70    1:23.75        
 -- Cootey, Antone               HONO                 1:43.59         DQ        
      Arms two strokes underwater
 -- Barrett, Lawrence            KONA                 1:09.83         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                   4:00.00    3:46.47 QUAL   
     1) Noetzel, Karly C JR             2) Lawson, Maile A SO             
     3) Sorensen, Anna I FR             4) Parker, Kira JR                
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   3:37.97    3:50.60 QUAL   
     1) Berglund, Frida P SR            2) Laros, Janelle SR              
     3) Hughes, Chloe M FR              4) Kanalosova, Tereza SR          
  3 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   3:48.65    4:12.57 QUAL   
     1) Shinde, Alannah M FR            2) Kim, Sydney A FR               
     3) Rynkewicz, Ashley SO            4) Poppas, Mina SO                
  4 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'A'                4:31.51    4:34.39        
     1) Kobayashi, Madison R FR         2) Foster, Bree K SO              
     3) Awai, Aleia K JR                4) Souki, Brianne K FR            
  5 Kamehameha High School Hawaii  'B'                4:49.34    5:27.41        
 -- Hilo High School  'A'                             3:57.48         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Tsuha, Shea SO                  2) Hauanio, Haliko JR             
     3) Nelson Langacker, Sherridan JR  4) Estabilio, Jaelyn JR           
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'C'                   4:10.00         DQ        
     1) Chow, Alicia SR                 2) Johnston, Ava Jean J SR        
     3) Schulman, Sarah JR              4) Marvin, Sabrina P SO           
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'B'                   3:45.00    3:33.10 QUAL   
     1) Eerola, Aapo E JR               2) Xia, Jack JR                   
     3) Robertson, Asher P JR           4) Yoon, Johnny JR                
  2 Waiakea HS  'A'                                   3:21.99    3:42.92 QUAL   
     1) Kimura, Daniel SR               2) Kudo, Colby K FR               
     3) Loo, Nainoa J FR                4) Peng, Felix SR                 
  3 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'C'                   4:00.00    3:46.58 QUAL   
     1) Duggan, Michael SR              2) Ostrem, Matthew M JR           
     3) Alt, Tyler C JR                 4) Konrad, Kamea SO               
  4 Hilo High School  'A'                             3:47.00    3:59.83        
     1) Koch, Ryu SO                    2) Ki'Ili-Rivera, Jordan FR       
     3) Whitmore, Bodhi FR              4) Iyo, Christian SO              
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy  'A'                   3:26.85         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4
     1) Moller, Frederik O SR           2) Cohen, Ryan T SO               
     3) Brown, Aidan JR                 4) Collazo Olmos, Andres SR