Hawaii Swimming
2017 OIA Eastern Swimming & Diving Championships 21 January 2017
Results::Team Scores::Individual Scores
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         260.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaffee, Jill       FR KAI                       NP     345.05 QUAL     9  
  2 Robitaille, Kelci   SR KAI                       NP     309.90 QUAL     7  
  3 Ho, Jennifer        JR KAI                       NP     281.70 QUAL     6  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:11.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser High School                          1:56.23    1:53.55 QUAL    18  
     1) Patterson, Erin SO              2) Yasumi, Mari SO                
     3) Heiss, Hanna SR                 4) Le, Amanda SR                  
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       1:56.19    1:56.36 QUAL    14  
     1) Dreyer, Reina FR                2) Fujii, Kate SO                 
     3) Li, Shirley SO                  4) Ruelas, Paulina FR             
  3 Roosevelt High School                       2:01.38    1:59.83 QUAL    12  
     1) Brooks, Taylor SR               2) Lee, Adoria FR                 
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle SO             4) Yasuda, Sarah SR               
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     2:05.73    2:07.21 QUAL    10  
     1) McRae, Emma JR                  2) Iwamoto, Reyna SO              
     3) Bass, Evie JR                   4) Tabiolo, Camryn JR             
  5 Kalaheo High School                         2:16.20    2:13.89          8  
     1) Lemonds, Olivia JR              2) Reyes, Alyssa SR               
     3) Whitmore, Kiana 11              4) Campora, Zoe JR                
  6 Kailua High School-HI                       2:17.50    2:15.15          6  
     1) Robertson, Kinnedy FR           2) Tamaye, Jaemi JR               
     3) Arakaki, Maya SO                4) Burian, Kelsey FR              
  7 Kahuku Swimming-HI                          2:24.72    2:24.03          4  
     1) Smith, Hannah JR                2) Okimoto, Mahina FR             
     3) Springer, Alexa SO              4) Aplaca, Kaui SR                
 -- McKinley High School-HI                     2:46.14         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
     1) Pacis, Jennifer FR              2) Kim, Mina SR                   
     3) Huang, Lian SR                  4) Kim, You Jin JR                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                       1:43.73    1:38.98 QUAL    18  
     1) Yoon, Jun Yeub SR               2) Ahia, Joseph JR                
     3) Oba, Jonathan SR                4) Croll, Alex SR                 
  2 Kalani High School-HI                       1:46.41    1:45.21 QUAL    14  
     1) Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR            2) Sakai, Aaron FR                
     3) Hwang, DongJin SR               4) Sellner, Nathan SR             
  3 Kaiser High School                          1:49.82    1:48.33 QUAL    12  
     1) Collins, Jeffrey SR             2) Carlson, Noah JR               
     3) Hedden, Kai SR                  4) Ginoza, Micah FR               
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:53.31    1:49.18 QUAL    10  
     1) Van, Nicholas JR                2) Berg, CJ JR                    
     3) Quinones, Adrian JR             4) Van, Daniel FR                 
  5 McKinley High School-HI                     2:06.32    2:06.26          8  
     1) Wong, Casey SO                  2) Ngo, Kevin JR                  
     3) Nguyen, Scott SO                4) Kim, Skyler FR                 
  6 Castle High School-HI                       2:07.45    2:07.75          6  
     1) Schenk, Ryan SO                 2) Cheng, Casey SO                
     3) Galios-Line, Devan SO           4) Clinger, Antonio SO            
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:07.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Shirley         SO Kalani HS-HI         2:01.12    1:59.45 QUAL     9  
  2 Le, Amanda          SR KAI                  2:03.20    2:00.45 QUAL     7  
  3 Iwamoto, Reyna      SO Moanalua-HI          2:01.21    2:02.07 QUAL     6  
  4 Colburn, Megan      SO Kalani HS-HI         2:14.54    2:05.69 QUAL     5  
  5 Farah, Leigh        FR KAI                  2:09.69    2:05.95 QUAL     4  
  6 Yang, Emily         SR Kalani HS-HI         2:08.40    2:08.30          3  
  7 McRae, Emma         JR Moanalua-HI          2:07.19    2:08.77          2  
  8 Nakakura, Noelle    SO KAI                  2:10.24    2:12.74          1  
  9 Oki, Tristyn        SR Roosevelt            2:23.39    2:21.92        
 10 Georgia, Danielle   JR KAI                  2:27.85    2:26.92        
 11 Beck, Makenna       JR Kahuku-HI            2:27.54    2:28.19        
 12 Martin, D'Elle      FR Roosevelt            2:26.08    2:28.65        
 13 Tamaye, Jaemi       JR Kailua-HI            2:33.52    2:30.95        
 14 Miranda, Rayna      SR Roosevelt            2:37.90    2:32.02        
 15 Mathers, Rachael    JR KALAH                2:33.70    2:36.46        
 16 Pacis, Jennifer     FR MCK-HI               2:42.64    2:37.28        
 17 Milosky, Awakea     JR Kahuku-HI            2:42.44    2:44.90        
 18 Richter, Charlotte  SR Moanalua-HI          2:48.88    2:45.72        
 19 Aplaca, Kaui        SR Kahuku-HI            2:40.43    2:46.06        
 20 Miyasato, Ashli     SO Roosevelt            3:11.89    3:09.10        
 21 Quiniano, Justine   SO Farrington           4:00.04    3:49.57        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:56.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, DongJin      SR Kalani HS-HI         1:44.05    1:44.88 QUAL     9  
  2 Ginoza, Micah       FR KAI                  1:51.77    1:51.52 QUAL     7  
  3 Sellner, Nathan     SR Kalani HS-HI         1:55.20    1:53.35 QUAL     6  
  4 Decker, Kaiko       SO Kalani HS-HI         2:01.56    1:58.42          5  
  5 Yoshida, Dylan      SO Kalani HS-HI         2:02.07    2:02.81          4  
  6 Miyake, Eddie       SO Roosevelt            2:13.18    2:05.34          3  
  7 Ishimi, Jase        FR Roosevelt            2:07.31    2:05.57          2  
  8 Martin, Gio         JR KAI                  2:12.51    2:05.79          1  
  9 Ushiroda, Mark      JR Roosevelt            2:11.18    2:08.88        
 10 DeVirgilio, Damien  JR KAI                  2:11.98    2:11.69        
 11 Ngo, Kevin          JR MCK-HI               2:14.61    2:16.63        
 12 Wong, Justin        JR Roosevelt            2:24.08    2:22.49        
 13 Dawber, Ethan       JR Moanalua-HI          2:38.00    2:34.06        
 14 Chung, Devinn       SO Moanalua-HI          2:37.19    2:34.27        
 15 Clinger, Antonio    SO Castle-HI            2:51.87    2:39.57        
 16 Kim, Skyler         FR MCK-HI               2:52.89    2:39.59        
 17 McFadden, Joshua    SO KAI                  2:44.12    2:41.80        
 18 Tucker, Iain        FR MCK-HI               3:07.12    2:52.60        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:26.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Paulina     FR Kalani HS-HI         2:17.61    2:16.07 QUAL     9  
  2 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  FR KAI                  2:20.06    2:20.98 QUAL     7  
  3 Kim, Reina          SO KAI                  2:31.19    2:25.97 QUAL     6  
  4 Whitmore, Kiana     11 KALAH                2:30.78    2:30.18          5  
  5 Niimura, Kanoko     SO KAI                  2:33.54    2:32.06          4  
  6 Chun, Trina         SR Kalani HS-HI         2:35.00    2:32.17          3  
  7 Lee, Adoria         FR Roosevelt            2:40.52    2:34.40          2  
  8 Neuman, Malia       JR Kalani HS-HI         2:37.02    2:35.54          1  
  9 Berg, Mason         FR Moanalua-HI          2:33.96    2:35.61        
 10 Gomes, April        SR Roosevelt            2:42.84    2:39.25        
 11 Pan, Amy            SO Roosevelt            2:46.64    2:41.17        
 12 Gorman, Reilley     JR KAI                  2:40.91    2:41.31        
 13 Burian, Kelsey      FR Kailua-HI            2:55.36    2:52.89        
 14 Fukumoto, Alia      SR Roosevelt            3:04.78    2:58.67        
 15 Okimoto, Mahina     FR Kahuku-HI            3:20.64    3:14.30        
 16 Cochran, Angie      SR Castle-HI            3:27.30    3:18.74        
 -- Springer, Alexa     SO Kahuku-HI            3:19.04         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:14.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahia, Joseph        JR Roosevelt            2:11.94    1:56.99 QUAL     9  
  2 Hwang, Dong Hyeon   JR Kalani HS-HI         2:08.23    1:59.53 QUAL     7  
  3 Collins, Jeffrey    SR KAI                  2:00.66    2:01.34 QUAL     6  
  4 Takahashi, Jarrett  SO KAI                  2:09.03    2:02.62 QUAL     5  
  5 Berg, CJ            JR Moanalua-HI          2:09.10    2:02.72 QUAL     4  
  6 Quinones, Adrian    JR Moanalua-HI          2:12.24    2:14.46          3  
  7 Erban, Jacob        SR Roosevelt            2:25.93    2:24.10          2  
  8 Hedden, Kai         SR KAI                  2:28.28    2:25.94          1  
  9 Martin, Duncan      JR Roosevelt            2:31.26    2:27.13        
 10 Pena, Rui           FR Roosevelt            2:31.09    2:27.41        
 11 Cheng, Casey        SO Castle-HI            2:35.22    2:30.64        
 12 Ogbeni, Tyshon      FR MCK-HI               2:58.09    2:44.57        
 13 Horikawa, Shunjiro  FR KAI                  2:53.62    2:56.11        
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Kate         SO Kalani HS-HI           25.20      25.19 QUAL     9  
  2 Dreyer, Reina       FR Kalani HS-HI           25.99      25.92 QUAL     7  
  3 Namatame, Lina      JR Kalani HS-HI           26.56      26.18 QUAL     6  
  4 Rittenhouse, Grace  JR Kahuku-HI              26.88      26.43 QUAL     5  
  5 Yasuda, Sarah       SR Roosevelt              27.24      26.93          4  
  6 Lorenzo, Sarah      SO KAI                    27.69      26.98          3  
  7 Dagdagan, Noelle    SO Roosevelt              27.53      27.04          2  
  8 Niimura, Kanoko     SO KAI                    27.56      27.43          1  
  9 Countryman, Ava     JR Kahuku-HI              28.38      27.69        
 10 Wilson, Sophi       JR Kahuku-HI              28.82      27.86        
 11 Kunz, Kea           SR Kahuku-HI              29.01      28.29        
 12 Inouye, Nikki       JR Moanalua-HI            29.53      28.97        
 13 Wong, Ariel         SO Kalani HS-HI           29.59      29.62        
 14 Reyes, Alyssa       SR KALAH                  29.47      30.41        
 15 Kaio, Salia         SR Roosevelt              31.92      30.69        
 16 Lemonds, Olivia     JR KALAH                  30.48      30.77        
 17 Taga, Sarah         JR KAI                    30.32      31.36        
 18 Berry, Sophia       SO KALAH                  32.81      31.60        
 19 Baek, Esther        JR KAI                    31.69      32.10        
 20 Fulton, Angelique   SR Kailua-HI              34.01      33.23        
 21 Solis, Carolina     SO Moanalua-HI            34.04      34.13        
 22 Takemori, Alex      JR Kailua-HI              37.73      34.71        
 23 Iida, Kehara        JR MCK-HI                 35.78      35.02        
 24 Watanabe, Fumie     SO Roosevelt              35.58      35.37        
 25 Proute, Valentine   JR Moanalua-HI            36.07      36.00        
 26 Stella, Jones       SR MCK-HI                 36.97      36.48        
 27 Kaminaka, Caitlin   SO MCK-HI                 38.66      36.60        
 28 Dominguez, Sierrah  SR KALAH                  44.06      41.03        
 29 Tay, Shirying       JR Moanalua-HI            43.51      43.58        
 30 Harada, Nikki       JR Kailua-HI              43.65      44.13        
 31 Hwang, Mary         JR MCK-HI                 45.51      49.14        
 32 Pagaragan, Trisha   JR Farrington             57.36      55.46        
 33 Manning, Carrie     SO Farrington             56.96    1:00.01        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oba, Jonathan       SR Roosevelt              22.00      22.06 QUAL     9  
  2 Croll, Alex         SR Roosevelt              22.92      22.75 QUAL     7  
  3 Wada, Reimon        SO Roosevelt              23.27      23.30 QUAL     6  
  4 Schenk, Ryan        SO Castle-HI              24.03      23.72          5  
  5 Van, Nicholas       JR Moanalua-HI            24.27      24.03          4  
  6 Van, Daniel         FR Moanalua-HI            24.58      24.38          3  
  7 Blas, Jonah         JR Kalani HS-HI           25.30      24.96          2  
  8 Ikegami, Chad       JR KAI                    24.68      25.22          1  
  9 Saffery, Shaun      SR Roosevelt              25.64      25.32        
 10 Venus, Micah        SO Moanalua-HI            25.65      25.66        
 11 Kester, Kainoa      SO Kahuku-HI              25.75      26.41        
 12 Cry, Alexander      JR KAI                    27.08      26.57        
 13 Weiss, Sky          JR Kahuku-HI              29.89      27.35        
 14 Schwab, Luke        SO Moanalua-HI            27.50      27.37        
 15 Nguyen, Scott       SO MCK-HI                 28.44      28.93        
 16 Corey, Anthony      SR KALAH                  28.58      28.96        
 17 Huang, Andy         SO MCK-HI                 30.32      29.07        
 18 Eckenfels, Ethan    JR KALAH                  33.58      32.93        
 19 Tran, Anthony       SR MCK-HI                 33.72      34.24        
 -- Walters, Gregory    JR Kailua-HI              36.19        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.09  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Shirley         SO Kalani HS-HI         1:00.96    1:00.46 QUAL     9  
  2 Heiss, Hanna        SR KAI                  1:02.68    1:02.45 QUAL     7  
  3 Namatame, Lina      JR Kalani HS-HI         1:03.39    1:02.74 QUAL     6  
  4 Arakaki, Maya       SO Kailua-HI            1:06.95    1:05.39          5  
  5 Kaneshiro, Megan    SO KAI                  1:07.71    1:06.19          4  
  6 Dagdagan, Noelle    SO Roosevelt            1:09.52    1:06.39          3  
  7 Whitmore, Kiana     11 KALAH                1:07.96    1:10.16          2  
  8 Gomes, April        SR Roosevelt            1:11.25    1:10.86          1  
  9 Pan, Amy            SO Roosevelt            1:16.05    1:13.53        
 10 Nozawa, Mana        SO KAI                  1:14.60    1:14.22        
 11 Georgia, Danielle   JR KAI                  1:14.48    1:17.02        
 12 Burian, Kelsey      FR Kailua-HI            1:15.43    1:18.46        
 13 Sakuda, Hailey      SO Kalani HS-HI         1:24.37    1:24.38        
 14 Altona, Brandey     SO Kalani HS-HI         1:22.98    1:26.75        
 15 Purington, Keely    SR KALAH                1:29.67    1:27.71        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          59.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oba, Jonathan       SR Roosevelt              52.73      52.97 QUAL     9  
  2 Carlson, Noah       JR KAI                    56.93      54.64 QUAL     7  
  3 Takahashi, Jarrett  SO KAI                    58.45      56.39 QUAL     6  
  4 Blas, Jonah         JR Kalani HS-HI         1:00.27      58.57 QUAL     5  
  5 Schenk, Ryan        SO Castle-HI              59.82      59.57          4  
  6 Erban, Jacob        SR Roosevelt            1:00.19    1:01.39          3  
  7 Yoshida, Dylan      SO Kalani HS-HI         1:01.85    1:01.43          2  
  8 Hedden, Kai         SR KAI                  1:02.99    1:02.11          1  
  9 Au, Brandon         JR Roosevelt            1:04.84    1:02.71        
 10 Wong, Casey         SO MCK-HI               1:06.32    1:03.07        
 11 Sakai, Daniel       JR Kalani HS-HI         1:05.20    1:03.08        
 12 Schwab, Luke        SO Moanalua-HI          1:12.35    1:15.55        
 13 Corey, Anthony      SR KALAH                1:20.28    1:18.07        
 14 Chung, Devinn       SO Moanalua-HI          1:31.62    1:23.27        
 15 Galios-Line, Devan  SO Castle-HI            1:46.47    1:29.73        
 16 Vassileff, Peter    JR Roosevelt            1:56.12    1:35.75        
 -- McFadden, Joshua    SO KAI                  1:17.82         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.59  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Taylor      SR Roosevelt              58.22      54.64 QUAL     9  
  2 Fujii, Kate         SO Kalani HS-HI           57.15      55.14 QUAL     7  
  3 Patterson, Erin     SO KAI                    58.35      57.40 QUAL     6  
  4 Yang, Emily         SR Kalani HS-HI           58.05      58.07 QUAL     5  
  5 Colburn, Megan      SO Kalani HS-HI           59.27      58.34 QUAL     4  
  6 Rittenhouse, Grace  JR Kahuku-HI              59.48      58.80          3  
  7 Kwong, Vanessa      JR KAI                    59.14      59.00          2  
  8 Chua-Chiaco, Katel  FR KAI                    59.12    1:01.16          1  
  9 Lee, Adoria         FR Roosevelt            1:02.18    1:01.47        
 10 Lorenzo, Sarah      SO KAI                  1:02.63    1:01.80        
 11 Bass, Evie          JR Moanalua-HI          1:03.29    1:02.36        
 12 Countryman, Ava     JR Kahuku-HI            1:01.78    1:03.13        
 13 Wilson, Sophi       JR Kahuku-HI            1:05.38    1:03.39        
 14 Tabiolo, Camryn     JR Moanalua-HI          1:04.49    1:03.69        
 15 Campora, Zoe        JR KALAH                1:11.64    1:09.60        
 16 Yamamoto, Rei       SR Roosevelt            1:16.70    1:14.24        
 17 Richter, Charlotte  SR Moanalua-HI          1:16.36    1:16.87        
 18 Takemori, Alex      JR Kailua-HI            1:26.92    1:20.65        
 19 Kim, You Jin        JR MCK-HI               1:19.90    1:20.69        
 20 Fulton, Angelique   SR Kailua-HI            1:21.63    1:21.03        
 21 Miranda, Anya       SO Roosevelt            1:26.96    1:23.48        
 22 Iida, Kehara        JR MCK-HI               1:36.34    1:25.21        
 23 Stella, Jones       SR MCK-HI               1:31.91    1:29.43        
 24 Quiniano, Justine   SO Farrington           1:45.28    1:36.60        
 25 Tran, Michelle      FR Kailua-HI            1:40.85    1:39.33        
 26 Tay, Shirying       JR Moanalua-HI          1:44.01    1:41.57        
 -- Smith, Hannah       JR Kahuku-HI            1:06.73         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Jun Yeub      SR Roosevelt              49.22      46.65 QUAL     9  
  2 Croll, Alex         SR Roosevelt              50.62      50.57 QUAL     7  
  3 Wada, Reimon        SO Roosevelt              51.35      51.14 QUAL     6  
  4 Van, Nicholas       JR Moanalua-HI            53.02      52.13 QUAL     5  
  5 Sellner, Nathan     SR Kalani HS-HI           51.97      52.31 QUAL     4  
  6 Venus, Micah        SO Moanalua-HI            56.93      56.60          3  
  7 Mizukami, Sydney    SO KAI                    59.68      56.98          2  
  8 Miyake, Eddie       SO Roosevelt              59.77      57.10          1  
  9 Kester, Kainoa      SO Kahuku-HI              59.24    1:01.24        
 10 Weiss, Sky          JR Kahuku-HI            1:09.66    1:03.58        
 11 Cranston, Stefan    SR KAI                  1:03.14    1:04.11        
 12 Zucker, Cobalt      SO Kalani HS-HI         1:09.87    1:04.68        
 13 Nguyen, Scott       SO MCK-HI               1:08.44    1:05.10        
 14 Kim, Skyler         FR MCK-HI               1:16.52    1:08.98        
 15 Tsuneoka, Thayne    SO Kalani HS-HI         1:13.73    1:09.37        
 16 Huang, Andy         SO MCK-HI               1:11.67    1:12.41        
 -- Warner, Max         JR Kalani HS-HI         1:03.33         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:43.99  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yasumi, Mari        SO KAI                  5:19.43    5:13.04 QUAL     9  
  2 Iwamoto, Reyna      SO Moanalua-HI          5:18.80    5:18.29 QUAL     7  
  3 Ruelas, Paulina     FR Kalani HS-HI         5:31.07    5:23.28 QUAL     6  
  4 Farah, Leigh        FR KAI                  5:39.08    5:37.76 QUAL     5  
  5 Kaneshiro, Megan    SO KAI                  5:55.21    5:51.24          4  
  6 Robertson, Kinnedy  FR Kailua-HI            5:55.08    6:00.83          3  
  7 Ikegami, Jenna      SO KAI                  6:07.63    6:10.93          2  
  8 Oki, Tristyn        SR Roosevelt            6:29.38    6:29.88          1  
  9 Komatsu, Madison    SO Moanalua-HI          7:04.47    6:51.32        
 10 Mathers, Rachael    JR KALAH                6:49.83    6:53.56        
 11 Beatty, Deborah     JR KALAH                7:00.97    6:55.32        
 12 Berg, Lauren        FR Moanalua-HI          7:25.95    6:56.13        
 13 Pacis, Jennifer     FR MCK-HI               7:34.30    6:58.85        
 14 Kaio, Salia         SR Roosevelt            7:18.26    7:03.32        
 15 Fukumoto, Alia      SR Roosevelt            7:17.90    7:19.62        
 16 Nagamine, Naya      SO Roosevelt            8:20.99    7:44.13        
 17 Purington, Keely    SR KALAH                7:17.61    7:44.38        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:20.79  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hwang, DongJin      SR Kalani HS-HI         4:39.36    4:34.07 QUAL     9  
  2 Ginoza, Micah       FR KAI                  4:57.86    5:00.62 QUAL     7  
  3 Decker, Kaiko       SO Kalani HS-HI         5:39.94    5:18.00 QUAL     6  
  4 Ishimi, Jase        FR Roosevelt            5:44.11    5:44.52          5  
  5 Pena, Rui           FR Roosevelt            6:10.07    5:54.77          4  
  6 Martin, Gio         JR KAI                  6:01.62    6:00.52          3  
  7 Otero, Colby        JR KALAH                6:19.77    6:16.01          2  
  8 Wong, Justin        JR Roosevelt            6:39.70    6:32.70          1  
  9 Ogbeni, Tyshon      FR MCK-HI               7:03.62    6:50.42        
 10 Cry, Alexander      JR KAI                  7:45.52    7:09.06        
 -- Kim, Noah           JR KAI                  6:34.45        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.59  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       1:43.67    1:43.88 QUAL    18  
     1) Fujii, Kate SO                  2) Dreyer, Reina FR               
     3) Namatame, Lina JR               4) Colburn, Megan SO              
  2 Kaiser High School                          1:49.41    1:49.26 QUAL    14  
     1) Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn FR         2) Niimura, Kanoko SO             
     3) Kim, Reina SO                   4) Kaneshiro, Megan SO            
  3 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:53.23    1:56.72         12  
     1) Berg, Mason FR                  2) Inouye, Nikki JR               
     3) Tabiolo, Camryn JR              4) Bass, Evie JR                  
  4 Roosevelt High School                       1:51.74    1:57.84         10  
     1) Gomes, April SR                 2) Lee, Adoria FR                 
     3) Oki, Tristyn SR                 4) Martin, D'Elle FR              
  5 Kailua High School-HI                       2:01.42    1:59.68          8  
     1) Tamaye, Jaemi JR                2) Burian, Kelsey FR              
     3) Arakaki, Maya SO                4) Robertson, Kinnedy FR          
  6 Kalaheo High School                         2:05.04    2:01.83          6  
     1) Lemonds, Olivia JR              2) Purington, Keely SR            
     3) Reyes, Alyssa SR                4) Whitmore, Kiana 11             
  7 McKinley High School-HI                     2:10.09    2:39.00          4  
     1) Iida, Kehara JR                 2) Kaminaka, Caitlin SO           
     3) Stella, Jones SR                4) Hwang, Mary JR                 
 -- Kahuku Swimming-HI                          1:53.94         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Rittenhouse, Grace JR           2) Wilson, Sophi JR               
     3) Kunz, Kea SR                    4) Countryman, Ava JR             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School                       1:30.43    1:29.01 QUAL    18  
     1) Yoon, Jun Yeub SR               2) Ahia, Joseph JR                
     3) Croll, Alex SR                  4) Oba, Jonathan SR               
  2 Kaiser High School                          1:43.05    1:37.06 QUAL    14  
     1) DeVirgilio, Damien JR           2) Collins, Jeffrey SR            
     3) Carlson, Noah JR                4) Ginoza, Micah FR               
  3 Kalani High School-HI                       1:41.14    1:42.78 QUAL    12  
     1) Decker, Kaiko SO                2) Yoshida, Dylan SO              
     3) Zucker, Cobalt SO               4) Blas, Jonah JR                 
  4 Castle High School-HI                       1:52.44    1:52.06         10  
     1) Cheng, Casey SO                 2) Clinger, Antonio SO            
     3) Galios-Line, Devan SO           4) Schenk, Ryan SO                
  5 Moanalua High School-HI                     1:36.72    1:55.87          8  
     1) Chung, Devinn SO                2) Dawber, Ethan JR               
     3) Schwab, Luke SO                 4) Venus, Micah SO                
  6 McKinley High School-HI                     1:49.96    2:10.35          6  
     1) Huang, Andy SO                  2) Kim, Skyler FR                 
     3) Tucker, Iain FR                 4) Tran, Anthony SR               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Reina       FR Kalani HS-HI         1:02.75    1:01.48 QUAL     9  
  2 Patterson, Erin     SO KAI                  1:03.09    1:02.14 QUAL     7  
  3 Heiss, Hanna        SR KAI                  1:03.40    1:03.90 QUAL     6  
  4 Yasuda, Sarah       SR Roosevelt            1:06.91    1:06.45 QUAL     5  
  5 McRae, Emma         JR Moanalua-HI          1:06.99    1:08.50          4  
  6 Chun, Trina         SR Kalani HS-HI         1:10.83    1:08.72          3  
  7 Ikegami, Jenna      SO KAI                  1:10.74    1:09.07          2  
  8 Kwong, Vanessa      JR KAI                  1:08.70    1:11.18          1  
  9 Smith, Hannah       JR Kahuku-HI            1:16.43    1:13.43        
 10 Martin, D'Elle      FR Roosevelt            1:13.14    1:16.37        
 11 Beck, Makenna       JR Kahuku-HI            1:17.43    1:16.64        
 12 Lemonds, Olivia     JR KALAH                1:16.72    1:16.89        
 13 Komatsu, Madison    SO Moanalua-HI          1:15.26    1:18.11        
 14 Gimeno, Princess    SO Roosevelt            1:20.65    1:21.62        
 15 Wong, Emily         SO Kalani HS-HI         1:23.52    1:23.58        
 16 Sakuda, Hailey      SO Kalani HS-HI         1:20.65    1:23.83        
 17 Berg, Lauren        FR Moanalua-HI          1:24.09    1:26.29        
 18 Arashiro, Kyra      SO Roosevelt            1:30.08    1:29.65        
 19 Springer, Alexa     SO Kahuku-HI            1:30.46    1:30.21        
 20 Dominguez, Sierrah  SR KALAH                1:53.77    1:42.62        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.49  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Jun Yeub      SR Roosevelt              57.87      53.42 QUAL     9  
  2 Hwang, Dong Hyeon   JR Kalani HS-HI           56.08      55.77 QUAL     7  
  3 Wong, Casey         SO MCK-HI               1:05.10    1:05.09          6  
  4 Ushiroda, Mark      JR Roosevelt            1:08.29    1:08.07          5  
  5 DeVirgilio, Damien  JR KAI                  1:08.00    1:08.27          4  
  6 Sakai, Daniel       JR Kalani HS-HI         1:09.58    1:08.71          3  
  7 Au, Brandon         JR Roosevelt            1:12.25    1:08.72          2  
  8 Cheng, Casey        SO Castle-HI            1:13.24    1:11.60          1  
  9 Cranston, Stefan    SR KAI                  1:21.88    1:15.41        
 10 Horikawa, Shunjiro  FR KAI                  1:20.23    1:20.16        
 11 Galios-Line, Devan  SO Castle-HI            1:43.00    1:28.68        
 12 Dawber, Ethan       JR Moanalua-HI          1:34.67    1:37.14        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.09  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Taylor      SR Roosevelt            1:12.86    1:07.02 QUAL     9  
  2 Kim, Reina          SO KAI                  1:11.61    1:09.98 QUAL     7  
  3 Yasumi, Mari        SO KAI                  1:11.40    1:10.12 QUAL     6  
  4 Nakakura, Noelle    SO KAI                  1:12.99    1:12.37 QUAL     5  
  5 Neuman, Malia       JR Kalani HS-HI         1:18.04    1:17.87          4  
  6 Miranda, Rayna      SR Roosevelt            1:22.46    1:20.11          3  
  7 Kunz, Kea           SR Kahuku-HI            1:25.67    1:23.86          2  
  8 Berg, Mason         FR Moanalua-HI          1:21.14    1:24.59          1  
  9 Reyes, Alyssa       SR KALAH                1:22.66    1:25.11        
 10 Cravens, Noa        SR Kahuku-HI            1:35.91    1:26.89        
 11 Yamamoto, Rei       SR Roosevelt            1:29.52    1:27.49        
 12 Tamaye, Jaemi       JR Kailua-HI            1:29.10    1:28.96        
 13 Okimoto, Mahina     FR Kahuku-HI            1:24.01    1:29.01        
 14 Lew, Jayci          SO Kalani HS-HI         1:33.57    1:29.72        
 15 Inouye, Nikki       JR Moanalua-HI          1:29.33    1:32.58        
 16 Campora, Zoe        JR KALAH                1:35.22    1:33.30        
 17 Beatty, Deborah     JR KALAH                1:38.58    1:33.36        
 18 Nishiki, Marissa    SO Kalani HS-HI         1:32.46    1:33.47        
 19 Altona, Brandey     SO Kalani HS-HI         1:36.86    1:35.98        
 20 Berry, Sophia       SO KALAH                1:41.34    1:39.99        
 21 Proute, Valentine   JR Moanalua-HI          1:47.24    1:45.29        
 22 Solis, Carolina     SO Moanalua-HI          1:43.99    1:48.68        
 23 Cochran, Angie      SR Castle-HI            1:47.76    1:49.55        
 24 Kim, Mina           SR MCK-HI               1:49.68    1:50.30        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.19  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahia, Joseph        JR Roosevelt              59.58      58.81 QUAL     9  
  2 Berg, CJ            JR Moanalua-HI          1:01.84    1:02.30 QUAL     7  
  3 Collins, Jeffrey    SR KAI                  1:01.80    1:02.41 QUAL     6  
  4 Carlson, Noah       JR KAI                  1:02.59    1:03.86 QUAL     5  
  5 Quinones, Adrian    JR Moanalua-HI          1:05.84    1:05.79 QUAL     4  
  6 Van, Daniel         FR Moanalua-HI          1:05.20    1:07.70          3  
  7 Martin, Duncan      JR Roosevelt            1:10.87    1:10.59          2  
  8 Ikegami, Chad       JR KAI                  1:11.15    1:11.65          1  
  9 Saffery, Shaun      SR Roosevelt            1:19.70    1:11.75        
 10 Mizukami, Sydney    SO KAI                  1:16.85    1:15.63        
 11 Ngo, Kevin          JR MCK-HI               1:14.83    1:16.57        
 12 Otero, Colby        JR KALAH                1:18.89    1:17.56        
 13 Tsuneoka, Thayne    SO Kalani HS-HI         1:22.29    1:21.28        
 14 Zucker, Cobalt      SO Kalani HS-HI         1:26.86    1:24.15        
 15 Clinger, Antonio    SO Castle-HI            1:41.00    1:30.93        
 16 Vassileff, Peter    JR Roosevelt            1:52.97    1:33.23        
 17 Eckenfels, Ethan    JR KALAH                1:38.64    1:34.51        
 -- Ruelas, Pablo       JR Kalani HS-HI         1:15.16         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 -- Sakai, Aaron        FR Kalani HS-HI         1:12.69         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       3:48.56    3:47.93 QUAL    18  
     1) Ruelas, Paulina FR              2) Yang, Emily SR                 
     3) Namatame, Lina JR               4) Li, Shirley SO                 
  2 Kaiser High School                          4:01.15    3:54.24 QUAL    14  
     1) Heiss, Hanna SR                 2) Chua-Chiaco, Katelyn FR        
     3) Patterson, Erin SO              4) Yasumi, Mari SO                
  3 Roosevelt High School                       4:10.11    4:03.05 QUAL    12  
     1) Brooks, Taylor SR               2) Yasuda, Sarah SR               
     3) Dagdagan, Noelle SO             4) Gomes, April SR                
  4 Moanalua High School-HI                     4:02.56    4:07.85 QUAL    10  
     1) Tabiolo, Camryn JR              2) Bass, Evie JR                  
     3) McRae, Emma JR                  4) Iwamoto, Reyna SO              
  5 Kahuku Swimming-HI                          4:25.38    4:14.84 QUAL     8  
     1) Rittenhouse, Grace JR           2) Wilson, Sophi JR               
     3) Kunz, Kea SR                    4) Countryman, Ava JR             
  6 Kalaheo High School                         4:46.92    5:19.03          6  
     1) Mathers, Rachael JR             2) Beatty, Deborah JR             
     3) Berry, Sophia SO                4) Dominguez, Sierrah SR          
  7 McKinley High School-HI                     4:55.98    5:30.08          4  
     1) Pacis, Jennifer FR              2) Kim, You Jin JR                
     3) Iida, Kehara JR                 4) Kaminaka, Caitlin SO           
  8 Kailua High School-HI                       6:01.59    6:04.65          2  
     1) Harada, Nikki JR                2) Takemori, Alex JR              
     3) Tran, Michelle FR               4) Fulton, Angelique SR           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalani High School-HI                       3:25.53    3:27.07 QUAL    18  
     1) Sellner, Nathan SR              2) Decker, Kaiko SO               
     3) Hwang, Dong Hyeon JR            4) Hwang, DongJin SR              
  2 Moanalua High School-HI                     3:33.89    3:38.33 QUAL    14  
     1) Quinones, Adrian JR             2) Van, Daniel FR                 
     3) Van, Nicholas JR                4) Berg, CJ JR                    
  3 Roosevelt High School                       3:33.36    3:40.99 QUAL    12  
     1) Wada, Reimon SO                 2) Miyake, Eddie SO               
     3) Erban, Jacob SR                 4) Ishimi, Jase FR                
  4 Kaiser High School                          3:46.65    3:49.10 QUAL    10  
     1) Hedden, Kai SR                  2) DeVirgilio, Damien JR          
     3) Mizukami, Sydney SO             4) Martin, Gio JR                 
  5 McKinley High School-HI                     4:07.85    4:07.63          8  
     1) Wong, Casey SO                  2) Ngo, Kevin JR                  
     3) Miller, Alexander SO            4) Ogbeni, Tyshon FR