Hawaii Swimming
KIF Q Kauai - 1/14/2017
14 January 2017
Results
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:11.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kapa'a High School  'A'                           2:04.66    2:07.75 QUAL   
     1) Hoesel, Madeline                2) Faretta, Heather               
     3) Tamashiro, Alana                4) Stokes, Grace                  
  2 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'A'                      2:29.35    2:09.36 QUAL   
     1) Splittstoesser, Malia FR        2) Safford, Julia FR              
     3) Kaaihue, Kaira JR               4) Okayama, Kelli SO              
  3 Kapa'a High School  'B'                                NT    2:10.22 QUAL   
     1) Alo, Lani                       2) Fleming, Jordan                
     3) Zumwalt, Chloe                  4) Stokes, Lily                   
  4 Island School-HI  'A'                             2:12.80    2:12.27        
     1) Price, Carolyn SR               2) DeTrolio, Gianna FR            
     3) Alexander, Athena JR            4) Morey-Moen, Haley FR           
  5 Kapa'a High School  'C'                                NT    2:28.95        
     1) Ballesteros, Mariana            2) Wesoloski, Paige               
     3) McNarney, Gina                  4) Makanani Medeiros, Haena       
  6 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'B'                           NT    2:31.34        
     1) Claytor, Natalie FR             2) Reese, Miya FR                 
     3) Cox, Abigayl SR                 4) Riopta, Giordyn FR             
  7 Island School-HI  'B'                                  NT    2:36.76        
     1) Edwards, Waileia FR             2) Thain, Emma FR                 
     3) McSweeny, Olivia FR             4) Arruda, Ki'ilani FR            
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'A'                      1:53.84    1:48.46 QUAL   
     1) Fairbanks, Dutch JR             2) Safford, Zachary JR            
     3) Machorek, Jack JR               4) Hanks, Tristan SR              
  2 Kapa'a High School  'A'                           1:59.28    1:59.59        
     1) Robinson, Marcus                2) Panui, Pakela                  
     3) Crowder, Makani                 4) Lee, Kamanakai                 
  3 Island School-HI  'A'                             2:01.82    2:02.49        
     1) Evans, Jackson JR               2) Pratt, James FR                
     3) Scherer, Henry SO               4) Howard, Noah JR                
  4 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'B'                           NT    2:07.75        
     1) Roberts, Luke SO                2) Britzmann, Samuel JR           
     3) Hanks, Austin JR                4) Shibuya, Destrey FR            
  5 Kapa'a High School  'B'                                NT    2:18.39        
     1) Chatfield, Justice              2) Sifuentes, Rafael              
     3) Rapozo-Medeiros, Kaden          4) Andrews, Cody                  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:07.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Splittstoesser, Malia     FR khs-HI                    NT    2:16.50        
  2 McGinnis, Asha               Kapa'a                    NT    2:17.58        
  3 Nelson, Asianna              Kapa'a                    NT    2:22.31        
  4 DeTrolio, Gianna          FR IS-HI                     NT    2:24.88        
  5 Stokes, Lily                 Kapa'a               2:21.15    2:25.07        
  5 Hinkel, Victoria             Kapa'a                    NT    2:25.07        
  7 Zumwalt, Chloe               Kapa'a                    NT    2:25.86        
  8 Funtanilla, Sara             Waimea-HI            2:32.40    2:28.60        
  9 Price, Carolyn            SR IS-HI                2:36.18    2:28.61        
 10 Faretta, Heather             Kapa'a                    NT    2:30.53        
 11 Tampus, Juliana              Kapa'a                    NT    2:32.54        
 12 Morey-Moen, Haley         FR IS-HI                     NT    2:43.37        
 13 Thain, Emma               FR IS-HI                     NT    2:54.25        
 14 Arruda, Ki'ilani          FR IS-HI                     NT    2:54.82        
 15 Edwards, Waileia          FR IS-HI                     NT    3:01.17        
 16 Lang, Marlena             JR khs-HI                    NT    3:04.29        
 17 Ramseth, Aurora           FR khs-HI                    NT    3:09.87        
 18 Duran, Gabrielle             Kapa'a                    NT    3:11.51        
 -- Cox, Abigayl              SR khs-HI                    NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Hibbitt, Hali'a           JR khs-HI               3:13.72        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:56.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pratt, James              FR IS-HI                2:26.99    2:20.56        
  2 Robinson, Marcus             Kapa'a               2:24.61    2:20.66        
  3 Perez, Gavin                 Kapa'a               2:39.35    2:22.54        
  4 Peterson, Jeffery         SR khs-HI                    NT    2:40.46        
  5 Tuturu, Tutearii             Kapa'a                    NT    2:40.70        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:26.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaaihue, Kaira            JR khs-HI                    NT    2:21.34 QUAL   
  2 Alexander, Athena         JR IS-HI                2:37.49    2:36.41        
  3 Fleming, Jordan              Kapa'a                    NT    2:52.69        
  4 Alo, Lani                    Kapa'a                    NT    2:53.38        
  5 Makanani Medeiros, Haena     Kapa'a                    NT    3:12.62        
  6 Reese, Miya               FR khs-HI                    NT    3:15.31        
  7 Grijalva, Sanoe           FR khs-HI                    NT    3:16.81        
  8 Claytor, Natalie          FR khs-HI                    NT    3:17.45        
  9 O'Rourke, Karlie             Kapa'a                    NT    3:22.01        
 10 Kuloloia, Cherish            Kapa'a                    NT    3:31.12        
 -- Hoesel, Madeline             Kapa'a                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:14.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scherer, Henry            SO IS-HI                     NT    2:19.39        
  2 Roberts, Luke             SO khs-HI                    NT    2:33.56        
  3 Chatfield, Justice           Kapa'a                    NT    2:46.57        
  4 Shibuya, Destrey          FR khs-HI                    NT    2:47.99        
  5 Andrews, Cody                Kapa'a                    NT    2:48.56        
  6 Sanchez, Tomas               Kapa'a                    NT    2:59.68        
  7 Sifuentes, Rafael            Kapa'a                    NT    3:03.83        
 -- Wilson, Skyler               Kapa'a                    NT         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
 -- Lee, Kamanakai               Kapa'a                    NT         DQ        
      Pulling on lane line - Misc
 -- Perez, Gavin                 Kapa'a                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Grace                Kapa'a                 26.71      26.68        
  2 Tampus, Juliana              Kapa'a                 27.54      27.91        
  3 Safford, Julia            FR khs-HI                    NT      28.11        
  4 DeTrolio, Gianna          FR IS-HI                  26.80      28.53        
  5 Splittstoesser, Malia     FR khs-HI                    NT      28.74        
  6 Wesoloski, Paige             Kapa'a                    NT      29.55        
  7 Morey-Moen, Haley         FR IS-HI                  30.58      30.63        
  8 Edwards, Waileia          FR IS-HI                  30.92      30.85        
  9 Brandenburg, Halia           Kapa'a                 32.08      30.92        
 10 Price, Carolyn            SR IS-HI                  30.84      31.32        
 11 Tamashiro, Alana             Kapa'a                    NT      31.42        
 12 McNarney, Gina               Kapa'a                    NT      31.99        
 13 Okayama, Kelli            SO khs-HI                 31.98      32.08        
 14 McSweeny, Olivia          FR IS-HI                  33.18      32.44        
 15 Hays, Cassandra           FR khs-HI                 32.77      32.85        
 16 Arruda, Ki'ilani          FR IS-HI                  34.08      33.04        
 17 Lagana, Angelina             Kapa'a                    NT      33.10        
 18 Thain, Emma               FR IS-HI                  33.55      33.35        
 19 Riopta, Giordyn           FR khs-HI                 31.75      33.49        
 20 Kaauamo, Naomi               Waimea-HI              35.78      35.10        
 21 Overton, Ariel            FR khs-HI                 35.43      35.17        
 21 Davies, India             FR khs-HI                    NT      35.17        
 23 Agudong, Sydney           JR IS-HI                  36.38      35.23        
 24 Kuloloia, Cherish            Kapa'a                 33.66      35.90        
 25 Jensen, Maeve                Waimea-HI              34.76      36.22        
 26 Hawks, Anna                  Kapa'a                    NT      36.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Machorek, Jack            JR khs-HI                 23.29      22.45 QUAL   
  2 Evans, Jackson            JR IS-HI                  24.14      24.21        
  3 Panui, Pakela                Kapa'a                 25.88      24.88        
  4 Fairbanks, Dutch          JR khs-HI                    NT      25.09        
  5 Scherer, Henry            SO IS-HI                     NT      25.17        
  6 Robinson, Marcus             Kapa'a                    NT      25.57        
  7 Hanks, Tristan            SR khs-HI                 26.00      25.88        
  8 Howard, Noah              JR IS-HI                  25.97      25.90        
  9 Hanks, Austin             JR khs-HI                 28.27      26.23        
 10 Crowder, Makani              Kapa'a                 25.37      26.55        
 11 Britzmann, Samuel         JR khs-HI                 27.72      27.87        
 12 Rapozo-Medeiros, Kaden       Kapa'a                 27.06      28.00        
 13 Maione, Nico              JR IS-HI                  29.21      28.75        
 14 Caspillo, Christopher        Kapa'a                    NT      29.02        
 15 Andrews, Cody                Kapa'a                 29.85      31.31        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:04.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tamashiro, Alana             Kapa'a               1:11.45    1:10.68        
  2 Zumwalt, Chloe               Kapa'a               1:13.64    1:13.53        
  3 McNarney, Gina               Kapa'a               1:23.64    1:23.91        
  4 Alo, Lani                    Kapa'a                    NT    1:27.25        
  5 Ballesteros, Mariana         Kapa'a                    NT    1:29.07        
  6 Makanani Medeiros, Haena     Kapa'a                    NT    1:31.38        
 -- Hinkel, Victoria             Kapa'a                    NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Duran, Gabrielle             Kapa'a                    NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          59.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safford, Zachary          JR khs-HI                 53.91      54.19 QUAL   
  2 Hanks, Austin             JR khs-HI               1:11.33    1:07.42        
  3 Panui, Pakela                Kapa'a                    NT    1:14.01        
  4 Crowder, Makani              Kapa'a                    NT    1:19.61        
  5 Tuturu, Tutearii             Kapa'a                    NT    1:20.62        
  6 Rapozo-Medeiros, Kaden       Kapa'a                    NT    1:21.91        
  7 Roberts, Luke             SO khs-HI               1:13.01    1:22.06        
  8 Caspillo, Christopher        Kapa'a                    NT    1:23.55        
 -- Wilson, Skyler               Kapa'a                    NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          58.59  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaaihue, Kaira            JR khs-HI                    NT      57.02 QUAL   
  2 Stokes, Grace                Kapa'a                 59.82      59.06        
  3 Safford, Julia            FR khs-HI                    NT    1:01.10        
  4 Nelson, Asianna              Kapa'a                    NT    1:01.82        
  5 Stokes, Lily                 Kapa'a               1:06.09    1:02.69        
  6 Tampus, Juliana              Kapa'a                    NT    1:03.93        
  7 McGinnis, Asha               Kapa'a                    NT    1:04.89        
  8 DeTrolio, Gianna          FR IS-HI                1:00.99    1:06.01        
  9 Funtanilla, Sara             Waimea-HI            1:09.34    1:09.95        
 10 Fleming, Jordan              Kapa'a                    NT    1:10.16        
 11 Wesoloski, Paige             Kapa'a                    NT    1:11.63        
 12 McSweeny, Olivia          FR IS-HI                1:13.30    1:12.81        
 13 Okayama, Kelli            SO khs-HI               1:14.97    1:13.96        
 14 Grijalva, Sanoe           FR khs-HI               1:13.35    1:14.70        
 15 Hays, Cassandra           FR khs-HI               1:11.91    1:15.13        
 16 Riopta, Giordyn           FR khs-HI               1:15.49    1:17.09        
 17 McNarney, Gina               Kapa'a                    NT    1:18.07        
 18 Overton, Ariel            FR khs-HI                    NT    1:20.69        
 19 Ramseth, Aurora           FR khs-HI                    NT    1:22.89        
 20 Jensen, Maeve                Waimea-HI            1:18.82    1:22.91        
 21 Davies, India             FR khs-HI               1:22.33    1:23.03        
 22 O'Rourke, Karlie             Kapa'a                    NT    1:23.54        
 23 Kaauamo, Naomi               Waimea-HI            1:17.33    1:24.09        
 24 Claytor, Natalie          FR khs-HI                    NT    1:24.15        
 25 Agudong, Sydney           JR IS-HI                     NT    1:24.64        
 26 Hawks, Anna                  Kapa'a                    NT    1:27.10        
 27 Hibbitt, Hali'a           JR khs-HI               1:30.18    1:27.51        
 -- Reese, Miya               FR khs-HI               1:17.49        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Machorek, Jack            JR khs-HI                    NT      48.41 QUAL   
  2 Safford, Zachary          JR khs-HI                    NT      50.32 QUAL   
  3 Scherer, Henry            SO IS-HI                  56.13      54.84        
  4 Howard, Noah              JR IS-HI                  57.57      57.77        
  5 Lee, Kamanakai               Kapa'a                 59.73      59.55        
  6 Hanks, Austin             JR khs-HI               1:06.11    1:03.51        
  7 Britzmann, Samuel         JR khs-HI                    NT    1:04.67        
  8 Shibuya, Destrey          FR khs-HI                    NT    1:05.01        
  9 Sifuentes, Rafael            Kapa'a                    NT    1:06.16        
 10 Chatfield, Justice           Kapa'a                    NT    1:06.81        
 11 Peterson, Jeffery         SR khs-HI               1:11.64    1:08.58        
 12 Sanchez, Tomas               Kapa'a                    NT    1:08.74        
 12 Maione, Nico              JR IS-HI                1:12.87    1:08.74        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:43.99  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Splittstoesser, Malia     FR khs-HI                    NT    6:02.41        
  2 Alexander, Athena         JR IS-HI                     NT    6:14.22        
  3 Stokes, Grace                Kapa'a                    NT    6:19.34        
  4 Tamashiro, Alana             Kapa'a                    NT    6:30.70        
  5 Zumwalt, Chloe               Kapa'a                    NT    6:30.84        
  6 Faretta, Heather             Kapa'a                    NT    6:38.44        
  7 Stokes, Lily                 Kapa'a                    NT    6:55.54        
  8 McSweeny, Olivia          FR IS-HI                     NT    6:58.60        
  9 Alo, Lani                    Kapa'a                    NT    6:59.91        
 10 Cox, Abigayl              SR khs-HI                    NT    7:19.18        
 11 Brandenburg, Halia           Kapa'a                    NT    7:28.85        
 12 Makanani Medeiros, Haena     Kapa'a                    NT    7:43.13        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:20.79  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Dutch          JR khs-HI                    NT    5:56.19        
  2 Pratt, James              FR IS-HI                     NT    6:33.43        
  3 Rapozo-Medeiros, Kaden       Kapa'a                    NT    6:50.41        
  4 Robinson, Marcus             Kapa'a                    NT    7:04.44        
  5 Hanks, Tristan            SR khs-HI                    NT    7:34.02        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.59  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kapa'a High School  'A'                           1:51.83    1:52.69 QUAL   
     1) Faretta, Heather                2) Nelson, Asianna                
     3) Hoesel, Madeline                4) Tampus, Juliana                
  2 Island School-HI  'A'                             1:58.70    1:57.66        
     1) DeTrolio, Gianna FR             2) Price, Carolyn SR              
     3) Morey-Moen, Haley FR            4) Alexander, Athena JR           
  3 Kapa'a High School  'B'                                NT    1:58.80        
     1) Hinkel, Victoria                2) Fleming, Jordan                
     3) Wesoloski, Paige                4) McGinnis, Asha                 
  4 Island School-HI  'B'                                  NT    2:15.99        
     1) McSweeny, Olivia FR             2) Arruda, Ki'ilani FR            
     3) Thain, Emma FR                  4) Edwards, Waileia FR            
  5 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'A'                      1:57.02    2:19.21        
     1) Reese, Miya FR                  2) Ramseth, Aurora FR             
     3) Claytor, Natalie FR             4) Okayama, Kelli SO              
  6 Kapa'a High School  'C'                                NT    2:19.29        
     1) Duran, Gabrielle                2) Hawks, Anna                    
     3) Kuloloia, Cherish               4) Lagana, Angelina               
  7 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'B'                           NT    2:24.81        
     1) Lang, Marlena JR                2) Hibbitt, Hali'a JR             
     3) Overton, Ariel FR               4) Hays, Cassandra FR             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.99  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kapa'a High School  'A'                           1:43.95    1:42.97 QUAL   
     1) Panui, Pakela                   2) Lee, Kamanakai                 
     3) Crowder, Makani                 4) Robinson, Marcus               
  2 Island School-HI  'A'                             1:49.32    1:45.87        
     1) Howard, Noah JR                 2) Scherer, Henry SO              
     3) Pratt, James FR                 4) Evans, Jackson JR              
  3 Kapa'a High School  'B'                                NT    1:57.90        
     1) Sanchez, Tomas                  2) Wilson, Skyler                 
     3) Caspillo, Christopher           4) Chatfield, Justice             
 -- Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'A'                      1:47.67        DFS        
      Declared false start
     1) Britzmann, Samuel JR            2) Shibuya, Destrey FR            
     3) Peterson, Jeffery SR            4) Hanks, Austin JR               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:06.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoesel, Madeline             Kapa'a               1:08.62    1:07.40        
  2 Alexander, Athena         JR IS-HI                1:14.97    1:14.51        
  3 Price, Carolyn            SR IS-HI                1:18.65    1:15.89        
  4 Nelson, Asianna              Kapa'a               1:20.18    1:17.62        
  5 Funtanilla, Sara             Waimea-HI            1:16.26    1:18.78        
  6 McGinnis, Asha               Kapa'a                    NT    1:19.53        
  7 Morey-Moen, Haley         FR IS-HI                1:24.13    1:25.11        
  8 Hays, Cassandra           FR khs-HI                    NT    1:26.96        
  9 Edwards, Waileia          FR IS-HI                1:31.23    1:28.75        
 10 Ballesteros, Mariana         Kapa'a                    NT    1:28.90        
 11 Reese, Miya               FR khs-HI                    NT    1:30.59        
 12 Lagana, Angelina             Kapa'a                    NT    1:34.14        
 13 Lang, Marlena             JR khs-HI               1:37.71    1:34.30        
 14 Arruda, Ki'ilani          FR IS-HI                1:39.40    1:34.86        
 15 Ramseth, Aurora           FR khs-HI               1:37.04    1:35.26        
 16 Okayama, Kelli            SO khs-HI                    NT    1:39.63        
 17 Kuloloia, Cherish            Kapa'a                    NT    1:40.44        
 18 Overton, Ariel            FR khs-HI                    NT    1:42.08        
 19 Kaauamo, Naomi               Waimea-HI            1:46.80    1:45.69        
 -- Hibbitt, Hali'a           JR khs-HI                    NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.49  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Machorek, Jack            JR khs-HI                    NT      56.31 QUAL   
  2 Evans, Jackson            JR IS-HI                1:08.88    1:14.03        
  3 Andrews, Cody                Kapa'a                    NT    1:18.48        
  4 Panui, Pakela                Kapa'a                    NT    1:19.22        
  5 Shibuya, Destrey          FR khs-HI                    NT    1:20.58        
  6 Lee, Kamanakai               Kapa'a                    NT    1:21.02        
  7 Britzmann, Samuel         JR khs-HI               1:23.42    1:24.72        
  8 Tuturu, Tutearii             Kapa'a                    NT    1:25.79        
  9 Perez, Gavin                 Kapa'a                    NT    1:33.46        
 10 Caspillo, Christopher        Kapa'a                    NT    1:50.83        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:13.09  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaaihue, Kaira            JR khs-HI               1:18.28    1:15.98        
  2 Safford, Julia            FR khs-HI               1:18.46    1:17.40        
  3 Fleming, Jordan              Kapa'a               1:23.42    1:18.95        
  4 Faretta, Heather             Kapa'a               1:18.65    1:20.12        
  5 Hinkel, Victoria             Kapa'a                    NT    1:24.33        
  6 Brandenburg, Halia           Kapa'a               1:32.55    1:29.99        
  7 Ballesteros, Mariana         Kapa'a               1:36.26    1:34.28        
  8 Wesoloski, Paige             Kapa'a               1:33.51    1:34.78        
  9 Jensen, Maeve                Waimea-HI            1:33.14    1:34.94        
 10 Thain, Emma               FR IS-HI                1:39.94    1:37.99        
 11 Riopta, Giordyn           FR khs-HI                    NT    1:39.06        
 12 Claytor, Natalie          FR khs-HI                    NT    1:39.69        
 13 Lagana, Angelina             Kapa'a               1:43.98    1:41.87        
 14 Grijalva, Sanoe           FR khs-HI                    NT    1:43.60        
 15 O'Rourke, Karlie             Kapa'a               1:46.83    1:44.55        
 16 Hoesel, Madeline             Kapa'a                    NT    1:44.89        
 17 Duran, Gabrielle             Kapa'a               1:41.92    1:44.99        
 18 Hawks, Anna                  Kapa'a               1:49.33    1:47.52        
 19 Davies, India             FR khs-HI                    NT    1:47.76        
 -- Cox, Abigayl              SR khs-HI                    NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.19  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safford, Zachary          JR khs-HI               1:01.88    1:02.48 QUAL   
  2 Fairbanks, Dutch          JR khs-HI                    NT    1:16.15        
  3 Howard, Noah              JR IS-HI                1:14.69    1:16.68        
  4 Roberts, Luke             SO khs-HI                    NT    1:18.64        
  5 Crowder, Makani              Kapa'a               1:22.84    1:20.04        
  6 Hanks, Tristan            SR khs-HI               1:26.36    1:24.91        
  7 Sifuentes, Rafael            Kapa'a               1:25.51    1:26.18        
  8 Sanchez, Tomas               Kapa'a               1:29.06    1:29.79        
  9 Wilson, Skyler               Kapa'a               1:29.13    1:30.69        
 10 Chatfield, Justice           Kapa'a                    NT    1:34.04        
 11 Pratt, James              FR IS-HI                1:29.91    1:35.24        
 12 Peterson, Jeffery         SR khs-HI                    NT    1:35.72        
 -- Maione, Nico              JR IS-HI                     NT         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:15.49  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kapa'a High School  'A'                           4:13.76    4:11.39 QUAL   
     1) McGinnis, Asha                  2) Nelson, Asianna                
     3) Tampus, Juliana                 4) Stokes, Grace                  
  2 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'A'                      4:43.88    4:13.61 QUAL   
     1) Safford, Julia FR               2) Splittstoesser, Malia FR       
     3) Hays, Cassandra FR              4) Kaaihue, Kaira JR              
  3 Kapa'a High School  'B'                                NT    4:28.74        
     1) Alo, Lani                       2) Stokes, Lily                   
     3) Tamashiro, Alana                4) Zumwalt, Chloe                 
  4 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'B'                           NT    5:25.48        
     1) Riopta, Giordyn FR              2) Grijalva, Sanoe FR             
     3) Overton, Ariel FR               4) Ramseth, Aurora FR             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:58.89  QUAL
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kauai High Swim Team-HI  'A'                      3:47.13    3:41.32 QUAL   
     1) Safford, Zachary JR             2) Roberts, Luke SO               
     3) Fairbanks, Dutch JR             4) Machorek, Jack JR              
  2 Kapa'a High School  'A'                           3:54.75    4:19.49        
     1) Andrews, Cody                   2) Perez, Gavin                   
     3) Rapozo-Medeiros, Kaden          4) Tuturu, Tutearii